2009-2010 Schedule

    Complete Schedule (in PDF format)

The results of the 2009-2010 dual meets will be reported here, if they are sent to the webmaster by the coaches.

November
Date B/G Home Visitor Pool Time Results
15 B &G St. Johns College Invitational Takoma 6:00 pm
17 G Stone Ridge Holy Child Stone Ridge 4:30 pm CHC 58 - SR 44
17 G Stone Ridge St. Johns Stone Ridge 4:30 pm SJC 74 - SR 27
17 G Holy Child St. Johns Stone Ridge 4:30 pm SJC 74 - CHC 29
19 B DeMatha Paul VI Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 111 - PVI 57
19 G Georgetown Visitation Paul VI Trinity 4:00 pm GV 96 - PVI 74
20 B Landon Sidwell Friends Holton-Arms 4:30 pm LAN 142 - SID 24
20 G Holton-Arms Sidwell Friends Holton-Arms 4:30 pm HA 119 - SID 66
20 B Georgetown Prep Bishop McNamara Prep 4:00 pm PREP 137 - MCN 43
20 B Georgetown Prep Bishop Ireton Prep 4:00 pm PREP 111 - IRE 69
20 B Bishop McNamara Bishop Ireton Prep 4:00 pm IRE 103 - MCN 66
20 G Holy Cross Bishop McNamara Prep 4:00 pm AHC 135 - MCN 48
20 G Holy Cross Bishop Ireton Prep 4:00 pm AHC 110 - IRE 76
20 G Bishop McNamara Bishop Ireton Prep 4:00 pm IRE 131 - MCN 54
20 B Bishop O'Connell St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Holton-Arms 4:00 pm
20 G Bishop O'Connell St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Holton-Arms 4:00 pm
23 B Landon DeMatha Holton-Arms 4:30 pm DM 123 - LAN 63
23 G Holton-Arms Georgetown Visitation Holton-Arms 4:30 pm HA 119.5 - GV 66.5
23 B DeMatha Bishop McNamara Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 95 - MCN 75
23 G Elizabeth Seton Bishop McNamara Trinity 4:00 pm
23 B Gonzaga Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm
23 G Sidwell Friends Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm
24 B Georgetown Prep Churchill Prep 4:00 pm PREP 112 - CH 74
24 G Holy Cross Churchill Prep 4:00 pm CH 115 - AHC 71
24 G Stone Ridge Maret Stone Ridge 4:30 pm SR 105 - ME 78
December
Date B/G Home Visitor Pool Time Results
1 G Elizabeth Seton Holy Child Trinity 4:00 pm
1 B Heights Bullis Stone Ridge 4:30 pm HGTS 130 - BU 49
1 G Stone Ridge Bullis Stone Ridge 4:30 pm ST 129 - BU 55
1 B Flint Hill Bishop Ireton St. Albans 7:30 pm BI 106 - FH 64
1 G Flint Hill Bishop Ireton St. Albans 7:30 pm BI 103 - FH 67
2 B St. Albans St. Johns St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 120 - SJC 50
2 G National Cathedral St. Johns St. Albans 4:00 pm SJC 108 - NCS 62
3 B Potomac McNamara Trinity 4:00 pm MCN 116 - POT 48
3 G Potomac McNamara Trinity 4:00 pm POT 86 - MCN 83
3 G Madeira Gerogetown Visitation Madeira 4:30 pm MAD 98 - GV 87
3 B Landon Gonzaga Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
3 G Holton-Arms Holy Child Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
3 B St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sidwell Friends Holton-Arms 7:30 pm SSSA 113 - SID 52
3 G St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sidwell Friends Holton-Arms 7:30 pm SID 110 - SSSA 77
3 B Maret Edmund Burke St. Albans 7:30 pm ME 83 - EB 36
3 G Maret Edmund Burke St. Albans 7:30 pm ME 118 - EB 44
5 B St. Albans St. Stephen's & St. Agnes St. Albans 5:00 pm ppd.
5 G National Cathedral St. Stephen's & St. Agnes St. Albans 5:00 pm ppd.
8 B DeMatha St. Johns Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 108 - SJC 62
8 G Elizabeth Seton St. Johns Trinity 4:00 pm SJC 123 - ES 47
8 G Heights Gonzaga Stone Ridge 4:00 pm GZ 104 - HGTS 78
8 G Stone Ridge Oakcrest Stone Ridge 4:00 pm SR 112 - OAK 70
8 B Landon St. Albans Holton-Arms 4:30 pm STA 93.5 - LAN 91.5
8 G Holton-Arms National Cathedral Holton-Arms 4:30 pm HA 108.5 - NCS 77.5
8 G Madeira Holy Child Madeira 4:30 pm MAD 108 - CHC 78
8 B Bullis Sidwell Friends St. Albans 7:30 pm BU 88 - SID 56
8 G Bullis Sidwell Friends St. Albans 7:30 pm SID 110 - BU 59
8 B Paul VI Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm GC 108 - PVI 80
8 G Paul VI Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm GC 132 - PVI 52
8 B Edmund Burke St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Madeira 7:45 pm
8 G Edmund Burke St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Madeira 7:45 pm
9 B St. Albans Flint Hill St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 109 - FH 61
9 G National Cathedral Flint Hill St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 105 - FH 61
10 B Maret Heights Trinity 4:00 pm
10 G Maret Georgetown Visitation Trinity 4:00 pm GV 105 - ME 68
10 B Bishop O'Connell Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 123 - MCN 47
10 G Bishop O'Connell Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 126 - MCN 44
11 B Georgetown Prep Bullis Prep 4:00 pm GP 136 - BU 36
11 B Georgetown Prep St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Prep 4:00 pm GP 111 - SSSA 72
11 B Bullis St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Prep 4:00 pm SSSA 114 - BU 53
11 B Holy Cross St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Prep 4:00 pm AHC 107 - BU 68
11 B Holy Cross Bullis Prep 4:00 pm AHC 114 - SSSA 64
11 B Bullis St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Prep 4:00 pm BU 93 - SSSA 85
12 B &G WMPSSDL Relay Carnival Wilson H.S. 8:00 am
15 B St. Albans DeMatha St. Albans 4:00 pm DEM 114 - STA 56
15 G National Cathedral Holy Child St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 97 - CHC 73
15 B St. Johns Edmund Burke Trinity 4:00 pm SJC 134 - EB 33
15 G St. Johns Edmund Burke Trinity 4:00 pm SJC 143 - EB 24
15 G Oakcrest Georgetown Visitation Trinity 4:00 pm GV 122 - OAK 47
15 B Georgetown Prep Calvert Hall Prep 4:00 pm GP 113 - CH 57
15 B Bishop O'Connell Sidwell Friends St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 135 - SID 31
15 G Bishop O'Connell Sidwell Friends St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 101 - SID 69
17 B Georgetown Prep Heights Prep 4:00 pm GP 131 - HGTS 54
17 G Holy Cross Holton Arms Prep 4:00 pm AHC 013 - HA 77
17 B St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Potomac Trinity 4:00 pm
17 G St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Elizabeth Seton & Potomac Trinity 4:00 pm
January
Date B/G Home Visitor Pool Time Results
5 B Georgetown Prep DeMatha Prep 4:00 pm PREP 99 - DEM 87
5 G Holy Cross Elizabeth Seton Prep 4:00 pm AHC 87 - ES 75
5 B Good Counsel Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 7:30 pm GC 98 - DJO 72
5 G Good Counsel Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 7:30 pm GC 112 - DJO 58
5 B Potomac Heights Madeira 7:45 pm
5 G Potomac Holy Child Madeira 7:45 pm
6 B St. Albans Gonzaga St. Albans 4:00 pm GZ 106 - STA 64
6 G National Cathedral Georgetown Visitation St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 85 - GV 85
7 B Flint Hill Bullis Trinity 4:00 pm FH 101 - BUL 64
7 G Elizabeth Seton Bullis Trinity 4:00 pm ES 86 - BUL 74
7 G Flint Hill Bullis Trinity 4:00 pm FH 86 - BUL 71
7 B Landon St. Johns Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
7 G Holton-Arms St. Johns Holton-Arms 4:30 pm SJC 93 - HA 90
7 B Edmund Burke Bishop Ireton Holton-Arms 7:30 pm BI 137 - EB 15
7 G Edmund Burke Bishop Ireton Holton-Arms 7:30 pm BI 152 - EB 25
7 B Bishop McNamara Heights St. Albans 7:30 pm HGTS 101 - MCN 69
7 G Bishop McNamara Oakcrest St. Albans 7:30 pm OAK 99 - MCN 71
8 B St. Albans Paul VI St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 108 - PVI 62
8 G National Cathedral Paul VI St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 122 - PVI 48
8 B Gonzaga DeMatha Stone Ridge 4:00 pm DEM 115 - GZ 70
8 G Stone Ridge Georgetown Visitation Stone Ridge 4:00 pm GV 119 - SR 67
8 G Madeira Maret Madeira 4:00 pm MAD 118 - ME 65
8 B Collegiate Georgetown Prep Collegiate 7:00 pm PREP 108 - COLL 75
8 G Collegiate Holy Cross Collegiate 7:00 pm AHC 96 - COLL 89
12 B Gonzaga Bishop Ireton Trinity 4:00 pm GONZ 102 - BI 69
12 G Elizabeth Seton Bishop Ireton Trinity 4:00 pm
12 B Landon Bullis Holton-Arms 4:30 pm LAN 104 - BUL 60
12 G Holton-Arms Bullis Holton-Arms 4:30 pm HA 126 - BUL 59
12 B Maret Potomac Stone Ridge 4:30 pm POT 82 - ME 70
12 B Potomac Edmund Burke Stone Ridge 4:30 pm POT 103 - EB 41
12 B Maret Edmund Burke Stone Ridge 4:30 pm ME 79 - EB 48
12 G Maret Potomac Stone Ridge 4:30 pm ME 102 - POT 73
12 G Stone Ridge Edmund Burke Stone Ridge 4:30 pm SR 144 - EB 31
12 B DeMatha Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm DEM 123 - GC 63
12 G Holy Child Good Counsel Holton-Arms 7:30 pm GC 134 - CHC 52
12 B Flint Hill St. Stephen's & St. Agnes St. Albans 7:30 pm SSSA 88 - FH 79
12 G Flint Hill St. Stephen's & St. Agnes St. Albans 7:30 pm FH 82 - SSSA 78
13 B Georgetown Prep St. Christopher's Prep 4:30 pm PREP 126 - St.C 60
13 G Holy Cross St. Catherine's Prep 4:30 pm St. C 101 - AHC 85
14 B DeMatha Bullis Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 128 - BUL 36
14 G Holy Child Bullis Trinity 4:00 pm CHC 110 - BUL 59
14 B Landon Heights Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
14 G Holton-Arms Madeira Holton-Arms 4:30 pm HA 113 - MAD 73
14 B Bishop Ireton Paul VI St. Albans 7:30 pm PVI 86 - BI 84
14 G Bishop Ireton Paul VI St. Albans 7:30 pm BI 105 - PVI 65
19 B DeMatha Maret Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 103 - ME 61
19 G Elizabeth Seton Maret Trinity 4:00 pm
19 B Sidwell Friends Edmund Burke Trinity 4:00 pm SF 87 - EB 41
19 G Sidwell Friends Edmund Burke Trinity 4:00 pm SF 133 - EB 30
19 B St. Albans Heights St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 111 - HGTS 58
19 G National Cathedral Stone Ridge St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 104 - SR 66
19 B St. Johns Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm
19 G St. Johns Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm
21 B St. Albans Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 96 - DJO 74
21 G National Cathedral Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 103 - DJO 67
21 B Potomac Flint Hill Trinity 4:00 pm
21 G Potomac Flint Hill Trinity 4:00 pm
21 B Maret Bullis St. Albans 7:30 pm BU 85 - ME 61
21 G Maret Bullis St. Albans 7:30 pm ME 109 - BU 59
22 B Georgetown Prep Bishop O'Connell Prep 4:00 pm PREP 125 - DJO 60
22 G Holy Cross Bishop O'Connell Prep 4:00 pm AHC 113 - DJO 67
23 B Calvert Hall DeMatha Calvert Hall 4:00 pm DEM 99 - CH 71
22 G Stone Ridge Madeira Stone Ridge 4:30 pm MAD 101 - SR 84
23 B Georgetown Prep Gonzaga Prep 10:00 am PREP 115 - GONZ 71
23 G Holy Cross Georgetown Visitation Prep 10:00 am AHC 111 - GV 75
23 B St. Albans Sidwell Friends St. Albans 9:00 am STA 112 - SF 49
23 G National Cathedral Sidwell Friends St. Albans 9:00 am NCS 117 - SF 53
26 B DeMatha Bishop Ireton Trinity 4:00 pm DEM 108 - BI 62
26 G Elizabeth Seton Bishop Ireton Trinity 4:00 pm BI 110 - ES 60
26 B Georgetown Prep Good Counsel Prep 4:00 pm PREP 123 - GC 63
26 G Holy Cross Good Counsel Prep 4:00 pm GC 118 - AHC 68
26 G Madeira Oakcrest Madeira 4:30 pm MAD 97 - OAK 83
26 B Paul VI Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 91 - PVI 79
26 G Paul VI Bishop O'Connell St. Albans 7:30 pm DJO 114 - PVI 56
26 G Holy Child Georgetown Visitation Madeira 7:45 pm
27 B St. Albans Bishop McNamara St. Albans 4:00 pm STA 104 - MCN 66
27 G National Cathedral Bishop McNamara St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 116 - MCN 40
February
Date B/G Home Visitor Pool Time Results
2 B St. Albans Georgetown Prep St. Albans 4:00 pm PREP 90 - STA 80
2 G National Cathedral Madeira St. Albans 4:00 pm NCS 89 - MAD 81
4 B WMPSSDL Boy's Diving Championships Stone Ridge 4:30 pm
4 G WMPSSDL Girl's Diving Championship Stone Ridge 4:30 pm
6 B &G WMPSSDL Swimming Championships George Mason Univ. tbd
8 B &G WMPSSDL JV Championships tbd tbd
9 B Sidwell Friends Flint Hill St. Albans 7:30 pm
9 G Sidwell Friends Flint Hill St. Albans 7:30 pm
10 B Landon Paul VI Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
10 G Holton-Arms Paul VI Holton-Arms 4:30 pm
10 B Bishop Ireton Bishop O'Connell Holton-Arms 7:30 pm
10 G Bishop Ireton Bishop O'Connell Holton-Arms 7:30 pm
11 B Bullis Edmund Burke St. Albans 7:30 pm
11 G Bullis Edmund Burke St. Albans 7:30 pm
16 B Heights Potomac Stone Ridge 4:30 pm
16 G Stone Ridge Potomac Stone Ridge 4:30 pm SR 129 - POT 56
16 G Oakcrest Edmund Burke Stone Ridge 4:30 pm
16 B Sidwell Friends Bullis/Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm MCN 50 BU 23 SF 21
16 G Sidwell Friends Bullis/Bishop McNamara St. Albans 7:30 pm SF 52 MCN 26 BU 16

 

 

    Schedule/Results from 2008-2009 Season

 

Contact the webmaster at THTechServices@comcast.net

Designed by TH Tech Services