Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/26/2016 02:10 PM
                          HC/HA/LAN/GON - 11/21/2016                           
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:33.38    1:40.70    8  
     1) Catron, Ryan FR                 2) McNulty, Devin SR              
     3) Mudlaff, William SR             4) Gomez, Alexander JR            
                  25.92       52.48 (26.56)     1:17.71 (25.23)     1:40.70 (22.99)
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:46.67    4  
     1) Tang, Jason                     2) Lu, Jerry                      
     3) Chlopak, Jack                   4) Rosner, Jacob                  
                  28.34       58.56 (30.22)     1:23.15 (24.59)     1:46.67 (23.52)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:54.06    2  
     1) McLaughlin, Kevin JR            2) Cashmere, Peter JR             
     3) Bernasek, Ollie FR              4) Connolly, Grant SR             
                  31.74     1:04.00 (32.26)     1:29.48 (25.48)     1:54.06 (24.58)
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:58.00  
     1) Patterson, Ryan                 2) Popera, John                   
     3) King, Will                      4) Jones, Ade                     
                  28.66     1:00.31 (31.65)     1:35.38 (35.07)     1:58.00 (22.62)
  5 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:02.67  
     1) Pappas, Nick                    2) Ramkissoon, Bobby              
     3) Sivaslian, Armen                4) Sweeney, Tyler                 
                  31.23     1:07.32 (36.09)     1:36.24 (28.92)     2:02.67 (26.43)
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:05.19  
     1) Hood, Evan FR                   2) Richardson, Matt FR            
     3) Reyes, Mikel FR                 4) Mejia, Ryan JR                 
                  32.53     1:10.74 (38.21)     1:37.06 (26.32)     2:05.19 (28.13)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosner, Jacob                BEARS-MD                  NT    1:45.61    6  
                  24.33       50.68 (26.35)     1:18.22 (27.54)     1:45.61 (27.39)
  2 Tang, Jason                  BEARS-MD                  NT    1:46.72    4  
                  25.35       52.43 (27.08)     1:19.41 (26.98)     1:46.72 (27.31)
  3 Catron, Ryan              FR Gonzaga                   NT    1:48.27    3  
                  25.53       53.24 (27.71)     1:20.70 (27.46)     1:48.27 (27.57)
  4 Goetcheus, Hayes          FR Gonzaga              1:48.55    1:52.44    2  
                  25.07       53.47 (28.40)     1:22.91 (29.44)     1:52.44 (29.53)
  5 Gastright, John           JR Gonzaga                   NT    2:04.06    1  
                  27.21   1:31.37 (1:04.16)     2:04.06 (32.69)                    
  6 King, Will                   BEARS-MD                  NT    2:21.47  
                  32.12     1:08.09 (35.97)     1:45.17 (37.08)     2:21.47 (36.30)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD                  NT    2:06.58    6  
                  28.20     1:01.27 (33.07)     1:37.80 (36.53)     2:06.58 (28.78)
  2 Pottker, Matthew          FR Gonzaga              2:08.76    2:08.32    4  
                  27.46       59.11 (31.65)     1:38.34 (39.23)     2:08.32 (29.98)
  3 Popera, John                 BEARS-MD                  NT    2:17.76    3  
                  26.52     1:03.48 (36.96)     1:46.44 (42.96)     2:17.76 (31.32)
  4 Cashmere, Peter           JR Gonzaga              2:34.71    2:18.73    2  
                  29.64     1:07.37 (37.73)     1:45.57 (38.20)     2:18.73 (33.16)
  5 Policicchio, Thomas       FR Gonzaga                   NT    2:26.86    1  
                  31.76     1:10.94 (39.18)     1:54.20 (43.26)     2:26.86 (32.66)
  6 Jones, Ade                   BEARS-MD                  NT    2:39.55  
                  31.72     1:10.75 (39.03)     1:58.12 (47.37)     2:39.55 (41.43)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Alexander          JR Gonzaga                22.22      23.04    6  
  2 Shackley, Oliver          SR Gonzaga                22.46      23.35    4  
  3 Yan, Michael                 BEARS-MD                  NT      23.76    3  
  4 Goetcheus, Davis          JR Gonzaga                23.85      24.00    2  
  5 Sweeney, Tyler               BEARS-MD                  NT      26.45    1  
  6 Cui, Sky                     BEARS-MD                  NT      27.22  
 -- Garland, Jack             FR Gonzaga                   NT     X25.10  
 -- Peraza, Max                  BEARS-MD                  NT     X25.88  
 -- Carven, Ethan             SR Gonzaga                26.30     X26.00  
 -- McLaughlin, Kevin         JR Gonzaga                   NT     X27.06  
 -- Hyre, Davis               SO Gonzaga                28.85     X29.24  
 -- Farrington, Nate             BEARS-MD                  NT     X29.81  
 -- Johannessen, Christopher  FR Gonzaga                30.20     X30.87  
 -- Bruggen, Ford                BEARS-MD                  NT     X31.08  
 -- Rose, Romney                 BEARS-MD                  NT     X34.93  
 -- Akbari, Andrew               BEARS-MD                  NT     X36.89  
 -- Taylor Smith, Reggie         BEARS-MD                  NT     X39.45  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Ryker             SO Gonzaga               156.73     148.90    6  
  2 Hannah, Liam              FR Gonzaga               118.40     140.95    4  
  3 Carbone, Nick             FR Gonzaga               136.75     130.45    3  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosner, Jacob                BEARS-MD                  NT      54.47    6  
                  25.96       54.47 (28.51)                                        
  2 Mudlaff, William          SR Gonzaga                51.85      54.87    4  
                  25.82       54.87 (29.05)                                        
  3 Bernasek, Ollie           FR Gonzaga                   NT      56.28    3  
                  25.96       56.28 (30.32)                                        
  4 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-MD                  NT    1:01.22    2  
                  29.03     1:01.22 (32.19)                                        
  5 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:02.15    1  
  6 Burke, Connor             FR Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.50  
                  30.64     1:08.50 (37.86)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin            SR Gonzaga                50.19      50.91    6  
                  23.67       50.91 (27.24)                                        
  2 Yan, Michael                 BEARS-MD                  NT      51.15    4  
                  24.66       51.15 (26.49)                                        
  3 Gomez, Alexander          JR Gonzaga                24.46      53.84    3  
                  25.38       53.84 (28.46)                                        
  4 Shackley, Oliver          SR Gonzaga                48.99      54.94    2  
                  25.99       54.94 (28.95)                                        
  5 King, Will                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:00.90    1  
                  28.89     1:00.90 (32.01)                                        
  6 Henschel, Simms              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:02.38  
                  28.64     1:02.38 (33.74)                                        
 -- Pottker, Matthew          FR Gonzaga                24.67     X53.09  
                  25.31       53.09 (27.78)                                        
 -- Policicchio, Thomas       FR Gonzaga                   NT     X58.00  
                  28.04       58.00 (29.96)                                        
 -- Sweeney, Tyler               BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:00.68  
                  29.64     1:00.68 (31.04)                                        
 -- Lychak, Colin             FR Gonzaga                   NT   X1:01.34  
                  28.31     1:01.34 (33.03)                                        
 -- Zamurovic, Stefan            BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:01.72  
                  29.19     1:01.72 (32.53)                                        
 -- Pappas, Nick                 BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:02.20  
                  29.63     1:02.20 (32.57)                                        
 -- Baioni, Lucas             SO Gonzaga              1:08.90   X1:03.30  
                  28.85     1:03.30 (34.45)                                        
 -- Spiritos, Max                BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:03.59  
                1:03.54      1:03.59 (0.05)                                        
 -- Sivaslian, Armen             BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:05.12  
                  31.07     1:05.12 (34.05)                                        
 -- Galleger, Ryan            FR Gonzaga                   NT   X1:07.08  
                  31.68     1:07.08 (35.40)                                        
 -- Freeman, Ben                 BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:07.40  
                  30.67     1:07.40 (36.73)                                        
 -- Martin, Jamie                BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:09.32  
                  31.37     1:09.32 (37.95)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Jason                  BEARS-MD                  NT    4:47.06    6  
                  26.13       53.99 (27.86)     1:23.30 (29.31)     1:52.46 (29.16)
        2:21.86 (29.40)     2:51.48 (29.62)     3:21.01 (29.53)     3:50.59 (29.58)
        4:19.68 (29.09)     4:47.06 (27.38)                                        
  2 Goetcheus, Hayes          FR Gonzaga              4:49.09    4:56.73    4  
                  24.69       53.41 (28.72)     1:23.19 (29.78)     1:53.49 (30.30)
        2:23.76 (30.27)     2:54.62 (30.86)     3:25.58 (30.96)     3:56.34 (30.76)
        4:26.69 (30.35)     4:56.73 (30.04)                                        
  3 Cashmere, Peter           JR Gonzaga                   NT    5:33.03    3  
                  28.15       59.08 (30.93)     1:31.93 (32.85)     2:05.86 (33.93)
        2:39.98 (34.12)     3:14.56 (34.58)     3:49.57 (35.01)     4:23.97 (34.40)
        4:59.15 (35.18)     5:33.03 (33.88)                                        
  4 Gastright, John           JR Gonzaga              5:20.00    5:42.13    2  
                  29.94     1:03.28 (33.34)     1:38.13 (34.85)     2:12.91 (34.78)
        2:47.35 (34.44)     3:21.87 (34.52)     3:56.94 (35.07)     4:32.31 (35.37)
        5:08.75 (36.44)     5:42.13 (33.38)                                        
  5 Sivaslian, Armen             BEARS-MD                  NT    6:44.33    1  
                  35.72     1:15.23 (39.51)     1:56.38 (41.15)     2:38.78 (42.40)
        3:20.14 (41.36)     4:02.66 (42.52)     4:44.77 (42.11)     5:27.80 (43.03)
        6:08.72 (40.92)     6:44.33 (35.61)                                        
  6 Bruggen, Ford                BEARS-MD                  NT    7:11.19  
                  35.01     1:15.51 (40.50)     1:57.63 (42.12)     2:43.93 (46.30)
        3:29.51 (45.58)     4:16.47 (46.96)     4:58.96 (42.49)     5:45.74 (46.78)
        6:30.73 (44.99)     7:11.19 (40.46)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.50    1:32.89    8  
     1) McNulty, Devin SR               2) Shackley, Oliver SR            
     3) Goetcheus, Davis JR             4) Gomez, Alexander JR            
                  22.94       46.23 (23.29)     1:09.33 (23.10)     1:32.89 (23.56)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:42.74    4  
     1) Bloom, Adam SR                  2) Richardson, Matt FR            
     3) Ross, Cameron FR                4) Garland, Jack FR               
                  24.38       51.90 (27.52)     1:18.08 (26.18)     1:42.74 (24.66)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT   x1:44.85  
     1) Reyes, Mikel FR                 2) Mejia, Ryan JR                 
     3) Lychak, Colin FR                4) Connolly, Grant SR             
                  25.45       52.85 (27.40)     1:20.30 (27.45)     1:44.85 (24.55)
  4 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    1:45.39    2  
     1) Yan, Michael                    2) King, Will                     
     3) Sweeney, Tyler                  4) Henschel, Simms                
                  27.67       54.81 (27.14)     1:21.89 (27.08)     1:45.39 (23.50)
  5 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:54.08  
     1) Cui, Sky                        2) Jones, Ade                     
     3) Zamurovic, Stefan               4) Sivaslian, Armen               
                  27.67     1:00.15 (32.48)     1:28.01 (27.86)     1:54.08 (26.07)
 -- Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Taylor Smith, Reggie            2) Shaw, West                     
     3) Akbari, Andrew                  4) Martin, Jamie                  
                  29.93     1:03.91 (33.98)     1:43.65 (39.74)          DQ (29.07)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Ryan              FR Gonzaga                55.63      55.62    6  
                  27.04       55.62 (28.58)                                        
  2 Bernasek, Ollie           FR Gonzaga                   NT      58.63    4  
                  28.31       58.63 (30.32)                                        
  3 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-MD                  NT    1:01.14    3  
                  30.16     1:01.14 (30.98)                                        
  4 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD                  NT    1:04.51    2  
                  31.17     1:04.51 (33.34)                                        
  5 Burke, Connor             FR Gonzaga                   NT    1:07.44    1  
                  33.05     1:07.44 (34.39)                                        
  6 Pappas, Nick                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:15.56  
                  35.35     1:15.56 (40.21)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin            SR Gonzaga                58.83    1:01.35    6  
                  29.26     1:01.35 (32.09)                                        
  2 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD                  NT    1:05.48    4  
                  31.27     1:05.48 (34.21)                                        
  3 Bloom, Adam               SR Gonzaga                   NT    1:06.64    3  
                  30.93     1:06.64 (35.71)                                        
  4 Goetcheus, Davis          JR Gonzaga              1:07.50    1:11.02    2  
                  32.00     1:11.02 (39.02)                                        
  5 Popera, John                 BEARS-MD                  NT    1:13.37    1  
                  33.42     1:13.37 (39.95)                                        
 -- Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-MD                  NT         DQ  
                  39.23          DQ (46.79)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:06.16    3:23.12    8  
     1) Bernasek, Ollie FR              2) Catron, Ryan FR                
     3) Goetcheus, Hayes FR             4) Mudlaff, William SR            
                  25.72       53.82 (53.82)     1:17.81 (23.99)     1:43.47 (49.65)
        2:06.94 (23.47)     2:32.99 (49.52)     2:56.96 (23.97)     3:23.12 (50.13)
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                                  NT    3:23.94    4  
     1) Tang, Jason                     2) Yan, Michael                   
     3) Rosner, Jacob                   4) Chlopak, Jack                  
                  23.76       48.81 (48.81)     1:14.60 (25.79)     1:42.66 (53.85)
        2:06.49 (23.83)     2:32.86 (50.20)     2:56.88 (24.02)     3:23.94 (51.08)
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    4:09.25    2  
     1) Cui, Sky                        2) Jones, Ade                     
     3) Lu, Jerry                       4) Zamurovic, Stefan              
                  29.85   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:32.42 (29.25)   2:05.90 (1:02.73)
        2:38.28 (32.38)   3:15.00 (1:09.10)     3:41.00 (26.00)     4:09.25 (54.25)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    4:29.79  
     1) Cashmere, Peter JR              2) Connolly, Grant SR             
     3) Policicchio, Thomas FR          4) Pottker, Matthew FR            
                  28.10       57.84 (57.84)     1:25.31 (27.47)     1:56.77 (58.93)
        2:24.75 (27.98)     2:56.17 (59.40)     3:50.05 (53.88)   4:29.79 (1:33.62)
  5 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x4:58.24  
     1) Martin, Jamie                   2) Peraza, Max                    
     3) Peraza, Sam                     4) Rose, Romney                   
                  28.37       59.63 (59.63)   2:28.19 (1:28.56)   2:59.85 (2:00.22)
        3:38.25 (38.40)     3:56.22 (56.37)     4:38.68 (42.46)   4:58.24 (1:02.02)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         117   2. Landon School                        66