Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/26/2016 01:49 PM
                          SR GZ vs GC SA - 11/15/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:35.85    1:38.70    8  
     1) Ott, Brady                      2) Seward, Nicholas C 16          
     3) Vipavetz, Ryan P 15             4) McGovern, Tom A 17             
                  25.62       54.49 (54.49)     1:05.15 (10.66)     1:18.09 (23.60)
         1:23.97 (5.88)     1:28.72 (10.63)      1:38.70 (9.98)                    
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:33.38    1:39.05    4  
     1) Catron, Ryan                    2) Mudlaff, William               
     3) McNulty, Devin                  4) Shackley, Oliver               
                                                                          26.07 ( )
          52.61 (26.54)     1:17.00 (50.93)     1:39.05 (22.05)                    
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                     1:40.90    1:44.13    2  
     1) Laracuente, Gabriel 15          2) Howley, Joseph O 17            
     3) Brun, Alexandre E 15            4) Dowdall, Kaelan F 17           
                                                                          26.56 ( )
        1:00.17 (33.61)   1:32.33 (1:05.77)     1:44.13 (11.80)                    
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:54.51  
     1) Hood, Evan                      2) Zidlicky, Alexander            
     3) Goetcheus, Davis                4) Kosch, Max                     
                                                                          34.09 ( )
        1:04.03 (29.94)     1:29.20 (55.11)     1:54.51 (25.31)                    
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT    2:03.38  
     1) Karl, Mason J 16                2) Mayer, Michael 16              
     3) Matusek, Sam                    4) Crocker, Jonathan              
                                                                          28.75 ( )
        1:12.76 (44.01)   1:41.92 (1:13.17)     2:03.38 (21.46)                    
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Burns, Brendan                  2) Policicchio, Thomas            
     3) Cashmere, Peter                 4) Pottker, Matthew               
                                                                          45.84 ( )
        1:09.44 (23.60)     1:39.06 (53.22)          DQ (23.62)                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipavetz, Ryan P          15 Good Counsel         1:47.22    1:43.69    6  
                  23.70       49.57 (25.87)     1:16.37 (26.80)     1:43.69 (27.32)
  2 Goetcheus, Hayes             Gonzaga                   NT    1:48.55    4  
                  24.11       51.18 (27.07)     1:20.04 (28.86)     1:48.55 (28.51)
  3 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga              1:46.11    1:48.79    3  
                  25.83       53.47 (27.64)     1:21.36 (27.89)     1:48.79 (27.43)
  4 Munson, Andrew V          15 Good Counsel         1:50.30    1:49.11    2  
                  25.40       52.84 (27.44)     1:21.48 (28.64)     1:49.11 (27.63)
  5 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              1:52.99    1:55.60    1  
                                  26.23 ( )       54.80 (28.57)   1:55.60 (1:00.80)
  6 Karl, Mason J             16 Good Counsel         1:55.91    1:59.74  
                  27.06       56.88 (29.82)     1:28.45 (31.57)     1:59.74 (31.29)
  7 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                   NT    2:04.26  
                  27.97       59.51 (31.54)     1:32.25 (32.74)     2:04.26 (32.01)
  8 Morgan, Spencer R         15 Good Counsel         2:15.78    2:18.80  
                  29.63     1:03.67 (34.04)     1:41.23 (37.56)     2:18.80 (37.57)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Ryan                 Gonzaga                   NT    2:02.00    6  
                  26.89       57.80 (30.91)     1:34.38 (36.58)     2:02.00 (27.62)
  2 Brun, Alexandre E         15 Good Counsel         2:03.32    2:06.92    4  
                  26.47     1:00.36 (33.89)     1:38.67 (38.31)     2:06.92 (28.25)
  3 Pottker, Matthew             Gonzaga                   NT    2:08.76    3  
                  28.24     1:00.90 (32.66)     1:38.93 (38.03)     2:08.76 (29.83)
  4 Saunders, Philip C        17 Good Counsel         2:03.89    2:09.05    2  
                  27.90     1:01.98 (34.08)     1:39.62 (37.64)     2:09.05 (29.43)
  5 Ott, Brady                   Good Counsel         2:01.30    2:11.07    1  
                                  26.80 ( )   1:39.53 (1:12.73)     2:11.07 (31.54)
  6 Burke, Connor                Gonzaga                   NT    2:22.71  
                  30.43     1:07.43 (37.00)     1:49.86 (42.43)     2:22.71 (32.85)
  7 Rambo, Ethan L            16 Good Counsel         2:31.07    2:23.97  
                  29.34     1:06.73 (37.39)     1:51.25 (44.52)     2:23.97 (32.72)
 -- Policicchio, Thomas          Gonzaga                   NT         DQ  
                  31.81     1:10.09 (38.28)     1:54.35 (44.26)          DQ (34.01)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Tom A           17 Good Counsel           22.03      21.55    6  
  2 Windus, Ryan                 Gonzaga                21.38      21.60    4  
  3 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                21.97      22.44    3  
  4 Gomez, Alexander             Gonzaga                22.22      22.92    2  
  5 Laracuente, Gabriel       15 Good Counsel           23.61      22.99    1  
  6 Dowdall, Kaelan F         17 Good Counsel           23.35      23.44  
  7 Zidlicky, Alexander          Gonzaga                23.39      23.53  
  8 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                24.23      23.85  
  9 Crocker, Jonathan            Good Counsel              NT      24.21  
 10 Tanis, Christophe         16 Good Counsel           24.48      24.36  
 11 Matusek, Sam                 Good Counsel              NT      24.74  
 11 Hernandez, Quintin        17 Good Counsel           24.67      24.74  
 13 DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga                25.13      24.81  
 14 Connolly, Grant              Gonzaga                24.20      24.90  
 15 McNulty, Hugh                Gonzaga                   NT      24.91  
 16 Cowden, Jack                 Gonzaga                25.82      25.16  
 17 Reyes, Mikel                 Gonzaga                   NT      25.37  
 18 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                26.96      25.50  
 19 Edmunds, Marcus           15 Good Counsel           25.95      25.55  
 20 Murphy, Sean              17 Good Counsel           25.75      25.59  
 21 Kosch, Max                   Gonzaga                   NT      25.85  
 22 Carven, Ethan                Gonzaga                   NT      26.30  
 23 Werner, Brayden           15 Good Counsel           26.39      26.54  
 24 Ross, Cameron                Gonzaga                   NT      26.64  
 25 Bell, Colin                  Gonzaga                   NT      27.02  
 26 Mahr, Jack                   Gonzaga                   NT      27.50  
 27 Lychak, Colin                Gonzaga                   NT      28.22  
 28 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                29.01      28.31  
 29 Page, Matt                   Good Counsel              NT      28.68  
 30 Trindade, Victor             Gonzaga                30.40      28.74  
 31 Hyre, Davis                  Gonzaga                30.43      28.85  
 32 Hohman, Will                 Gonzaga                   NT      28.90  
 33 Galleger, Ryan               Gonzaga                   NT      30.07  
 34 Johannessen, Christopher     Gonzaga                   NT      30.20  
 35 Burns, Brendan               Gonzaga                   NT      30.52  
 36 Sanders, Nicholas            Good Counsel              NT      31.04  
 37 Lonergan, Grady              Gonzaga                   NT      31.77  
 38 King, TK                     Good Counsel              NT      31.96  
 39 Precourt, Dave               Gonzaga                   NT      33.42  
 40 Mayer, Michael            16 Good Counsel           33.50      34.04  
 41 Kirvan, Finn                 Gonzaga                   NT      53.01  
 -- Mardirossian, Matthew        St. Andrew's-MD           NT     X45.66  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving FWD DIVE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conron, Michael              Good Counsel              NP     155.25    6  
  2 Stokes, Ryker                Gonzaga               156.73     140.70    4  
  3 Carbone, Nick                Gonzaga                   NP     136.75    3  
  4 Bernard, Sean K           17 Good Counsel          120.00     118.65    2  
  5 Hannah, Liam                 Gonzaga               118.40      99.00    1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                51.85      52.80    6  
                  24.68       52.80 (28.12)                                        
  2 Vipavetz, Ryan P          15 Good Counsel           53.43      55.32    4  
                  26.00       55.32 (29.32)                                        
  3 Seward, Nicholas C        16 Good Counsel           56.38      58.23    3  
                  27.44       58.23 (30.79)                                        
  4 Zidlicky, Alexander          Gonzaga                54.29      58.27    2  
                  27.00       58.27 (31.27)                                        
  5 Pottker, Matthew             Gonzaga                   NT      58.83    1  
                  27.56       58.83 (31.27)                                        
  6 Reyes, Mikel                 Gonzaga                   NT      59.34  
                  27.83       59.34 (31.51)                                        
  7 Matusek, Sam                 Good Counsel              NT    1:03.65  
                  28.71     1:03.65 (34.94)                                        
  8 Rambo, Ethan L            16 Good Counsel         1:06.61    1:08.39  
                  30.65     1:08.39 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Windus, Ryan                 Gonzaga                47.69      47.89    6  
                  22.71       47.89 (25.18)                                        
  2 Ott, Brady                   Good Counsel           47.50      49.66    4  
                  23.38       49.66 (26.28)                                        
  3 Laracuente, Gabriel       15 Good Counsel           52.73      51.07    3  
                  24.51       51.07 (26.56)                                        
  4 Saunders, Philip C        17 Good Counsel           50.09      51.51    2  
                  24.75       51.51 (26.76)                                        
  5 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                48.99      51.70    1  
                  24.43       51.70 (27.27)                                        
  6 Howley, Joseph O          17 Good Counsel           50.66      54.79  
                  25.55       54.79 (29.24)                                        
  7 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                   NT      55.50  
                  26.58       55.50 (28.92)                                        
  8 Kosch, Max                   Gonzaga                   NT      59.26  
                  28.14       59.26 (31.12)                                        
  9 McNulty, Hugh                Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.18  
                  27.53     1:02.18 (34.65)                                        
 -- Mardirossian, Matthew        St. Andrew's-MD           NT   X1:58.69  
                  49.86   1:58.69 (1:08.83)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goetcheus, Hayes             Gonzaga                   NT    4:49.09    6  
                  26.08       55.12 (29.04)     1:24.69 (29.57)     1:54.54 (29.85)
        2:24.40 (29.86)     2:53.76 (29.36)     3:23.26 (29.50)     3:52.44 (29.18)
        4:21.17 (28.73)     4:49.09 (27.92)                                        
  2 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga              4:41.57    4:54.93    4  
                  26.83       55.98 (29.15)     1:25.32 (29.34)     1:54.95 (29.63)
        2:24.62 (29.67)     2:54.12 (29.50)     3:24.19 (30.07)     3:54.26 (30.07)
        4:25.31 (31.05)     4:54.93 (29.62)                                        
  3 Munson, Andrew V          15 Good Counsel         4:52.97    4:56.24    3  
                  27.23       56.92 (29.69)     1:26.49 (29.57)     1:56.80 (30.31)
        2:26.74 (29.94)     2:56.58 (29.84)     3:26.68 (30.10)     3:57.29 (30.61)
        4:27.29 (30.00)     4:56.24 (28.95)                                        
  4 Brun, Alexandre E         15 Good Counsel         4:56.02    4:59.81    2  
                  27.54       57.62 (30.08)     1:27.72 (30.10)     1:57.92 (30.20)
        2:28.37 (30.45)     2:58.72 (30.35)     3:29.28 (30.56)     3:59.77 (30.49)
        4:29.92 (30.15)     4:59.81 (29.89)                                        
  5 Burke, Connor                Gonzaga                   NT    5:39.95    1  
                  29.03     1:01.99 (32.96)     1:36.25 (34.26)     2:11.52 (35.27)
        2:46.63 (35.11)     3:21.75 (35.12)     3:56.96 (35.21)     4:32.35 (35.39)
        5:07.16 (34.81)     5:39.95 (32.79)                                        
  6 Morgan, Spencer R         15 Good Counsel         6:17.71    6:40.97  
                                  33.80 ( )     1:12.90 (39.10)   2:34.92 (1:22.02)
        3:16.03 (41.11)     3:58.24 (42.21)     4:40.00 (41.76)     5:21.96 (41.96)
        6:01.95 (39.99)     6:40.97 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.50    1:29.94    8  
     1) Windus, Ryan                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Shackley, Oliver                4) Gomez, Alexander               
              22.05 ( )           44.30 ( )     1:07.03 (22.73)     1:29.94 (45.64)
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:29.28    1:35.36    4  
     1) Seward, Nicholas C 16           2) Munson, Andrew V 15            
     3) Laracuente, Gabriel 15          4) Tanis, Christophe 16           
                  24.17       35.19 (35.19)       47.49 (12.30)     1:10.74 (35.55)
         1:12.54 (1.80)     1:21.94 (11.20)      1:26.07 (4.13)     1:35.36 (13.42)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:42.28    2  
     1) Lychak, Colin                   2) Reyes, Mikel                   
     3) Gastright, John                 4) Redmond, Lawrence              
              28.36 ( )           53.23 ( )     1:18.38 (25.15)     1:42.28 (49.05)
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT    1:45.74  
     1) Murphy, Sean 17                 2) Page, Matt                     
     3) Rambo, Ethan L 16               4) Werner, Brayden 15             
              25.73 ( )           53.80 ( )     1:19.79 (25.99)     1:45.74 (51.94)
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                     1:38.80    1:45.99  
     1) Sanders, Nicholas               2) Edmunds, Marcus 15             
     3) Hernandez, Quintin 17           4) Matusek, Sam                   
                                                                          37.29 ( )
          56.82 (19.53)     1:21.63 (44.34)     1:33.63 (12.00)     1:45.99 (24.36)
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:46.32  
     1) Mejia, Ryan                     2) Hyre, Davis                    
     3) Cashmere, Peter                 4) Connolly, Grant                
                                                      29.07 ( )           57.17 ( )
        1:08.83 (11.66)     1:22.13 (24.96)      1:28.59 (6.46)     1:46.32 (24.19)
  7 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'D'                          NT    2:00.79  
     1) Mayer, Michael 16               2) Conron, Michael                
     3) King, TK                        4) Morgan, Spencer R 15           
              33.60 ( )         1:10.84 ( )     1:34.21 (23.37)     2:00.79 (49.95)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Catron, Ryan                 Gonzaga                   NT      55.63    6  
                  27.14       55.63 (28.49)                                        
  2 Dowdall, Kaelan F         17 Good Counsel           58.78      56.50    4  
                  27.55       56.50 (28.95)                                        
  3 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                56.79      57.68    3  
                  27.79       57.68 (29.89)                                        
  4 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                59.72      58.94    2  
                  28.88       58.94 (30.06)                                        
  5 McGovern, Tom A           17 Good Counsel           58.64      59.78    1  
                  28.51       59.78 (31.27)                                        
  6 Karl, Mason J             16 Good Counsel           58.58    1:01.05  
                  29.48     1:01.05 (31.57)                                        
  7 Crocker, Jonathan            Good Counsel              NT    1:05.16  
  8 Ross, Cameron                Gonzaga                   NT    1:10.42  
                  34.08     1:10.42 (36.34)                                        
  9 Hood, Evan                   Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.68  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                58.83      59.83    6  
                  28.11       59.83 (31.72)                                        
  2 Seward, Nicholas C        16 Good Counsel         1:03.16    1:06.28    4  
                  31.03     1:06.28 (35.25)                                        
  3 Tanis, Christophe         16 Good Counsel         1:07.30    1:08.98    3  
                  32.68     1:08.98 (36.30)                                        
  4 Howley, Joseph O          17 Good Counsel         1:04.31    1:09.28    2  
                  32.28     1:09.28 (37.00)                                        
  5 DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga              1:06.99    1:10.44    1  
                  32.61     1:10.44 (37.83)                                        
  6 Gomez, Alexander             Gonzaga                   NT    1:10.65  
                  32.73     1:10.65 (37.92)                                        
  7 Mahr, Jack                   Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.94  
                  33.33     1:13.94 (40.61)                                        
  8 Richardson, Matt             Gonzaga                   NT    1:23.44  
                  39.21     1:23.44 (44.23)                                        
  9 Hohman, Will                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:25.70  
                  39.52     1:25.70 (46.18)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:55.88    3:15.28    8  
     1) McGovern, Tom A 17              2) Vipavetz, Ryan P 15            
     3) Saunders, Philip C 17           4) Ott, Brady                     
                              22.65 (22.65)       47.83 (47.83)   1:11.43 (1:11.43)
        1:36.95 (25.52)     1:49.45 (38.02)     2:00.76 (49.33)   2:27.69 (1:16.26)
        2:39.36 (11.67)     3:15.28 (47.59)                                        
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:06.16    3:21.14    4  
     1) Gomez, Alexander                2) Shackley, Oliver               
     3) Mudlaff, William                4) Windus, Ryan                   
                                                  24.46 (24.46)       51.82 (51.82)
        1:02.66 (10.84)     1:15.86 (24.04)     1:42.07 (50.25)   2:05.92 (1:14.10)
        2:32.71 (26.79)   3:21.14 (1:15.22)                                        
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                     3:01.30    3:28.34    2  
     1) Dowdall, Kaelan F 17            2) Munson, Andrew V 15            
     3) Brun, Alexandre E 15            4) Howley, Joseph O 17            
                              23.96 (23.96)       51.20 (51.20)   1:15.86 (1:15.86)
        1:42.16 (26.30)     2:05.75 (49.89)   2:32.56 (1:16.70)   2:43.46 (1:27.60)
        2:57.81 (14.35)     3:28.34 (44.88)                                        
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:42.00  
     1) Pottker, Matthew                2) Kosch, Max                     
     3) Redmond, Lawrence               4) Connolly, Grant                
                                                  24.67 (24.67)       52.65 (52.65)
        1:19.76 (27.11)     1:51.33 (58.68)   2:19.25 (1:26.60)   2:49.18 (1:56.53)
        3:14.61 (25.43)     3:42.00 (52.82)                                        
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT    3:59.20  
     1) Hernandez, Quintin 17           2) Murphy, Sean 17                
     3) Morgan, Spencer R 15            4) Karl, Mason J 16               
                  26.44       56.92 (56.92)   1:13.09 (1:13.09)   1:24.44 (1:24.44)
        1:57.76 (33.32)   2:28.07 (1:03.63)   3:00.88 (1:36.44)   3:11.30 (1:46.86)
        3:28.19 (16.89)     3:59.20 (47.90)                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School          97   2. Our Lady of Good Counsel             89