Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/8/2016 08:15 PM
                          SJC v DeMatha & Seton 2016                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:34.04        2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
        MCPS: C 1:37.44             WJ 2001 CH 2011                            
                         Ras,Kaufman,Raab,Emilio;Cole,Stanhope,Xiao,Asbury 
 Pool Record: P 1:28.91   2/17/2011 Boston University                          
                         B Kallert, K Ernst, M Rickett, D Kempf            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                      NT    1:43.48    8  
     1) Robinson, Nathaniel SO          2) Fuller, Xavier SO              
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante JR             4) Jackson, Cade SO               
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:45.17    1:43.64    4  
     1) Woolard, Wolfie SO              2) Davis Jr, Miguel SO            
     3) Gillespie, Tommy SR             4) Bertozzi, Luca SR              
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:48.84    2  
     1) Petrizzo, Michael SO            2) Penafiel, Michael FR           
     3) Ostuni, Anthony JR              4) Oristian, Tommy SR             
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x1:56.78  
     1) Wallace, Kyle JR                2) Rippetoe, James SO             
     3) Freeman, EJ JR                  4) Kavanagh, Jack FR              
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:00.93  
     1) Douglas, Westley FR             2) Tschiffely, Zachary JR         
     3) Stewart, Kyle FR                4) Henderson, Joel SO             
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x2:05.97  
     1) Braun, Nathan SO                2) Robinson, Gervon SR            
     3) McWithey, Ted FR                4) Lucian, Chris FR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:39.05   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                  
        MCPS: C 1:39.50      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                      
 Pool Record: P 1:37.57   2/19/2011 Eric Jones, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           JR DeMatha                   NT    1:54.65    6  
  2 Woolard, Wolfie           SO St. Johns            1:54.23    1:57.32    4  
  3 Johnson, Colby            SR DeMatha                   NT    2:02.48    3  
  4 Greene, Daniel            SR DeMatha                   NT    2:03.95    2  
  5 Kavanagh, Jack            FR St. Johns            2:12.66    2:06.06    1  
  6 Rurka, Benjamin           SO St. Johns            2:02.06    2:08.94  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:47.59        2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson             
        MCPS: C 1:47.59      2/2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson             
 Pool Record: P 1:47.59        2008 Eric Friedland, WalterJohnson HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolard, Wolfie           SO St. Johns                 NT    2:05.58    6  
  2 Barbour, Sean             SR DeMatha                   NT    2:08.26    4  
  3 Ostuni, Anthony           JR St. Johns            2:10.88    2:10.76    3  
  4 Penafiel, Michael         FR St. Johns            2:14.18    2:12.89    2  
  5 Fuller, Xavier            SO DeMatha                   NT    2:13.25    1  
  6 Brackett, Harold          FR DeMatha                   NT    2:36.50  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 20.56        2010 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 20.91      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 20.18        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cade             SO DeMatha                   NT      23.86    6  
  2 Bertozzi, Luca            SR St. Johns              23.65      23.90    4  
  3 Oristian, Tommy           SR St. Johns              24.71      23.92    3  
  4 Miller, Christian         SR St. Johns              24.16      24.48    2  
  5 Jeffries, D'Ante          JR DeMatha                   NT      24.72    1  
  6 Arnold Jr, Michael        SO St. Johns              25.32      25.34  
  7 Kavanagh, Jack            FR St. Johns                 NT     x26.50  
  8 McWithey, Ted             FR DeMatha                   NT      26.64  
  9 Ourand, Matthew           SO St. Johns              26.90     x26.79  
 10 Stewart, Kyle             FR DeMatha                   NT      26.82  
 11 Robinson, Gervon          SR DeMatha                   NT     x27.09  
 12 Vasquez, Oliver           SO DeMatha                   NT     x27.58  
 13 Lucian, Chris             FR DeMatha                   NT     x27.97  
 14 Henderson, Joel           SO DeMatha                   NT     x28.31  
 15 Paulson, Carl             JR DeMatha                   NT     x29.61  
 16 Villegas, Mark               St. Johns              35.09     x33.60  
 -- Petrizzo, Michael         SO St. Johns              25.14     X24.48  
 -- Rippetoe, James           SO St. Johns              26.51     X25.21  
 -- Wallace, Kyle             JR St. Johns              27.53     X25.62  
 -- Kuhn, Kevin               JR St. Johns              26.28     X26.47  
 -- Millar, Graham            JR St. Johns              26.44     X26.53  
 -- Wasel, Timothy            SO St. Johns              27.41     X27.31  
 -- Pfeifer, William          SO St. Johns              31.73     X29.55  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 48.71        2009 Brady Fox, Georgetown Prep                   
        MCPS: C 49.66      2/2001 Michael Raab, Walter Johnson                 
 Pool Record: P 46.71   2/19/2011 Matthew Rickett, Boston U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             SR DeMatha                   NT      54.07    6  
  2 Gillespie, Tommy          SR St. Johns              55.72      56.81    4  
  3 Ostuni, Anthony           JR St. Johns              57.15      56.89    3  
  4 Jeffries, D'Ante          JR DeMatha                   NT      57.24    2  
  5 Freeman, EJ               JR St. Johns            1:02.04    1:02.64    1  
  6 Douglas, Westley          FR DeMatha                   NT    1:03.73  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 45.50        2010 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 45.61      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 44.33        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Jr, Miguel          SO St. Johns              52.08      52.11    6  
  2 Jackson, Cade             SO DeMatha                   NT      54.20    4  
  3 Miller, Christian         SR St. Johns              53.92      54.42    3  
  4 Bertozzi, Luca            SR St. Johns              52.90      54.45    2  
  5 Fuller, Xavier            SO DeMatha                   NT      58.72    1  
  6 Braun, Nathan             SO DeMatha                   NT      59.79  
  7 McWithey, Ted             FR DeMatha                   NT    1:01.39  
  8 Stewart, Kyle             FR DeMatha                   NT   x1:02.18  
  9 Vasquez, Oliver           SO DeMatha                   NT   x1:02.61  
 10 Lucian, Chris             FR DeMatha                   NT   x1:06.48  
 11 Paulson, Carl             JR DeMatha                   NT   x1:07.38  
 -- Arnold Jr, Michael        SO St. Johns              57.25     X56.97  
 -- Kuhn, Kevin               JR St. Johns              58.59   X1:01.25  
 -- Wasel, Timothy            SO St. Johns            1:04.55   X1:01.63  
 -- Millar, Graham            JR St. Johns            1:01.66   X1:02.43  
 -- Ourand, Matthew           SO St. Johns            1:01.81   X1:02.84  
 -- Pfeifer, William          SO St. Johns            1:09.47   X1:08.13  
 -- Kavanagh, Jack            FR St. Johns              59.06   X1:09.95  
 -- Villegas, Mark               St. Johns                 NT   X1:23.41  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 4:26.02        2009 Michael Flach, Bishop O'Connell            
        MCPS: C 4:29.12   2/26/2011 Garrett Powell, Walter Johnson             
 Pool Record: P 4:26.02        2009 Michael Flach, BishO'Connell HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buonomo, Trever           JR St. Johns                 NT    5:15.24    6  
  2 Gillespie, Tommy          SR St. Johns            4:47.93    5:15.91    4  
  3 Robinson, Nathaniel       SO DeMatha                   NT    5:18.19    3  
  4 Rurka, Benjamin           SO St. Johns            5:32.00    5:52.44    2  
  5 Douglas, Westley          FR DeMatha                   NT    6:04.97    1  
  6 Johnson, Colby            SR DeMatha                   NT    6:15.11  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:25.71        2009 Good Counsel                               
                         Z Wepasnick, M Reinheimer, C Stodter, K Vallario  
        MCPS: C 1:27.08   2/26/2011 Churchill                                  
                         C Asbury, C Salgado, O Sovek, A Cole              
 Pool Record: P 1:20.92   2/18/2011 Boston University                          
                         J Gilmartin, M Rickett, J Hill, D Kempf           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                      NT    1:33.36    8  
     1) Smith, Sterling JR              2) Jeffries, D'Ante JR            
     3) Jackson, Cade SO                4) Barbour, Sean SR               
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:35.65    1:36.91    4  
     1) Davis Jr, Miguel SO             2) Buonomo, Trever JR             
     3) Oristian, Tommy SR              4) Bertozzi, Luca SR              
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:39.33    1:40.39    2  
     1) Arnold Jr, Michael SO           2) Petrizzo, Michael SO           
     3) Rurka, Benjamin SO              4) Miller, Christian SR           
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:44.13  
     1) Robinson, Gervon SR             2) Tschiffely, Zachary JR         
     3) Douglas, Westley FR             4) Johnson, Colby SR              
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'               1:44.18   x1:44.79  
     1) Rippetoe, James SO              2) Kuhn, Kevin JR                 
     3) Kavanagh, Jack FR               4) Millar, Graham JR              
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x1:54.64  
     1) Stewart, Kyle FR                2) McWithey, Ted FR               
     3) Vasquez, Oliver SO              4) Lucian, Chris FR               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 48.20   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 51.14      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 48.20   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woolard, Wolfie           SO St. Johns              56.84      58.06    6  
  2 Robinson, Nathaniel       SO DeMatha                   NT    1:01.59    4  
  3 Petrizzo, Michael         SO St. Johns            1:01.60    1:02.23    3  
  4 Wallace, Kyle             JR St. Johns                 NT    1:08.42    2  
  5 Braun, Nathan             SO DeMatha                   NT    1:10.64    1  
  6 Henderson, Joel           SO DeMatha                   NT    1:12.45  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 54.90        2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson               
        MCPS: C 54.90      2/2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson               
 Pool Record: P 54.05        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           JR DeMatha                   NT    1:00.05    6  
  2 Davis Jr, Miguel          SO St. Johns            1:02.73    1:03.06    4  
  3 Penafiel, Michael         FR St. Johns            1:05.30    1:06.97    3  
  4 Rippetoe, James           SO St. Johns            1:12.12    1:10.38    2  
  5 Greene, Daniel            SR DeMatha                   NT    1:10.86    1  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 3:05.97        2009 Gonzaga                                    
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, D Mackenzie, D Sullivan      
        MCPS: C 3:11.35   2/26/2011 Walter Johnson                             
                         B Mangold, J Nugent, J Ray, G Powell              
 Pool Record: P 3:05.97        2009 Gonzaga HS                                 
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, D MacKenzie, D Sullivan;     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:32.70    3:31.28    8  
     1) Buonomo, Trever JR              2) Woolard, Wolfie SO             
     3) Ostuni, Anthony JR              4) Gillespie, Tommy SR            
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                      NT    3:35.91    4  
     1) Fuller, Xavier SO               2) Robinson, Nathaniel SO         
     3) Barbour, Sean SR                4) Smith, Sterling JR             
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               3:38.36    3:48.82    2  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca SR               2) Freeman, EJ JR                 
     3) Miller, Christian SR            4) Arnold Jr, Michael SO          
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    3:56.01  
     1) Johnson, Colby SR               2) Brackett, Harold FR            
     3) Braun, Nathan SO                4) Greene, Daniel SR              
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'               3:48.12   x3:57.53  
     1) Oristian, Tommy SR              2) Rurka, Benjamin SO             
     3) Wallace, Kyle JR                4) Kuhn, Kevin JR                 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT   x4:24.08  
     1) McWithey, Ted FR                2) Henderson, Joel SO             
     3) Stewart, Kyle FR                4) Vasquez, Oliver SO             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. John's College High School       98   2. DeMatha Catholic High School         72