Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2015 07:00 PM
                            SJC v HTS v Burke 2015                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:34.04        2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
        MCPS: C 1:37.44             WJ 2001 CH 2011                            
                         Ras,Kaufman,Raab,Emilio;Cole,Stanhope,Xiao,Asbury 
 Pool Record: P 1:28.91   2/17/2011 Boston University                          
                         B Kallert, K Ernst, M Rickett, D Kempf            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)  'A'                      1:50.02    1:47.09    6  
     1) McClorey, John JR               2) O'Donnell, Bobby FR            
     3) Jacome, Sebastian FR            4) Calandra, Justin SR            
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:45.17    1:47.11    3  
     1) Buonomo, Trever JR              2) Penafiel, Michael FR           
     3) Bertozzi, Luca SR               4) Davis Jr, Miguel SO            
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:53.07    1  
     1) Petrizzo, Michael SO            2) Rippetoe, James SO             
     3) Ostuni, Anthony JR              4) Miller, Christian SR           
  4 The Heights School (Hs)  'B'                      1:54.62    2:02.69  
     1) Finnell, Joe SO                 2) Livaudais, Ben JR              
     3) Moss, Hugo SR                   4) Basinger, Justin FR            
  5 Edmund Burke School  'A'                          1:56.08    2:41.88  
     1) Groeschel, Anders SO            2) Ross, Luca SO                  
     3) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob SR      4) Kemelor, Dylan SO              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:39.05   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                  
        MCPS: C 1:39.50      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                      
 Pool Record: P 1:37.57   2/19/2011 Eric Jones, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostuni, Anthony           JR St. Johns            2:00.97    1:57.03    4  
  2 Calandra, Justin          SR The Heights Sch      2:04.21    1:57.16    3  
  3 Kavanagh, Jack            FR St. Johns                 NT    2:12.66    1  
  4 Rurka, Benjamin           SO St. Johns            2:02.06    2:15.31  
  5 Miller, Max               SO The Heights Sch      2:25.07    2:18.47  
  6 Groeschel, Anders         SO Burke                2:54.53    2:52.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:47.59        2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson             
        MCPS: C 1:47.59      2/2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson             
 Pool Record: P 1:47.59        2008 Eric Friedland, WalterJohnson HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClorey, John            JR The Heights Sch      1:58.70    1:58.17    4  
  2 Buonomo, Trever           JR St. Johns                 NT    2:06.50    3  
  3 Penafiel, Michael         FR St. Johns                 NT    2:21.44    1  
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   SR Burke                2:30.29    2:21.63  
  5 Oristian, Tommy           SR St. Johns            2:22.78    2:27.57  
  6 Arnold Jr, Michael        SO St. Johns                 NT    2:28.35  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 20.56        2010 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 20.91      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 20.18        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertozzi, Luca            SR St. Johns              23.65      24.22    4  
  2 Thomas, Jake              SR The Heights Sch        24.22      24.63    3  
  3 Miller, Christian         SR St. Johns              24.16      26.06    1  
  4 Basinger, Justin          FR The Heights Sch        26.31      26.66  
  5 Kuhn, Kevin               JR St. Johns                 NT      26.80  
  6 Livaudais, Ben            JR The Heights Sch        26.50      26.85  
  7 Millar, Graham            JR St. Johns                 NT      26.91  
  8 Ourand, Matthew           SO St. Johns                 NT     x27.12  
  9 Wasel, Timothy            SO St. Johns                 NT     x27.41  
 10 Conde, Rodrigo               St. Johns                 NT     x28.63  
 11 Villegas, Mark               St. Johns                 NT     x35.09  
 12 Kemelor, Dylan            SO Burke                     NT      37.44  
 13 Ripoll, Duncan            FR Burke                  45.13      45.00  
 -- Falcone, Anthony          SO The Heights Sch        27.89     X26.57  
 -- Moss, Hugo                SR The Heights Sch        27.10     X27.72  
 -- McCreary, Steven          JR The Heights Sch        28.27     X27.91  
 -- Miller, Max               SO The Heights Sch        27.97     X28.15  
 -- Diederich, John           FR The Heights Sch        28.01     X28.38  
 -- Finnell, Joe              SO The Heights Sch        28.61     X28.38  
 -- Sainvilier, Josh          JR The Heights Sch        27.74     X28.38  
 -- Zischkau, Matt            JR The Heights Sch        27.16     X28.40  
 -- McHale, Joe               FR The Heights Sch        31.49     X31.10  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 48.71        2009 Brady Fox, Georgetown Prep                   
        MCPS: C 49.66      2/2001 Michael Raab, Walter Johnson                 
 Pool Record: P 46.71   2/19/2011 Matthew Rickett, Boston U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Bobby          FR The Heights Sch        56.64      56.81    4  
  2 Bertozzi, Luca            SR St. Johns              58.99    1:01.16    3  
  3 Freeman, EJ               JR St. Johns                 NT    1:03.97    1  
  4 Davis Jr, Miguel          SO St. Johns                 NT    1:04.18  
  5 McHale, Joe               FR The Heights Sch           NT    1:36.28  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 45.50        2010 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 45.61      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 44.33        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacome, Sebastian         FR The Heights Sch        51.70      51.62    4  
  2 Petrizzo, Michael         SO St. Johns              55.03      56.62    3  
  3 Wallace, Kyle             JR St. Johns                 NT      58.93    1  
  4 Kavanagh, Jack            FR St. Johns                 NT      59.06  
  5 Basinger, Justin          FR The Heights Sch        59.12    1:00.00  
  6 Millar, Graham            JR St. Johns                 NT    1:01.66  
  7 Kuhn, Kevin               JR St. Johns                 NT   x1:02.78  
  8 Sainvilier, Josh          JR The Heights Sch      1:02.38    1:05.06  
  9 Moynihan, Tom             JR The Heights Sch           NT    1:05.25  
 10 Conde, Rodrigo               St. Johns                 NT   x1:05.40  
 11 Moss, Hugo                SR The Heights Sch           NT   x1:06.00  
 12 Diederich, John           FR The Heights Sch      1:09.18   x1:07.19  
 13 Pfeifer, William          SO St. Johns                 NT   x1:09.47  
 14 Groeschel, Anders         SO Burke                1:13.78    1:14.94  
 -- Zischkau, Matt            JR The Heights Sch      1:04.97   X1:06.56  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 4:26.02        2009 Michael Flach, Bishop O'Connell            
        MCPS: C 4:29.12   2/26/2011 Garrett Powell, Walter Johnson             
 Pool Record: P 4:26.02        2009 Michael Flach, BishO'Connell HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClorey, John            JR The Heights Sch      4:43.49    4:57.00    4  
  2 Buonomo, Trever           JR St. Johns            5:05.15    5:18.15    3  
  3 McCreary, Steven          JR The Heights Sch      5:24.06    5:20.94    1  
  4 Ostuni, Anthony           JR St. Johns            5:35.07    5:36.94  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:25.71        2009 Good Counsel                               
                         Z Wepasnick, M Reinheimer, C Stodter, K Vallario  
        MCPS: C 1:27.08   2/26/2011 Churchill                                  
                         C Asbury, C Salgado, O Sovek, A Cole              
 Pool Record: P 1:20.92   2/18/2011 Boston University                          
                         J Gilmartin, M Rickett, J Hill, D Kempf           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Heights School (Hs)  'A'                      1:36.00    1:35.43    6  
     1) Calandra, Justin SR             2) Jacome, Sebastian FR           
     3) O'Donnell, Bobby FR             4) McClorey, John JR              
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:38.20    1:38.50    3  
     1) Davis Jr, Miguel SO             2) Rurka, Benjamin SO             
     3) Miller, Christian SR            4) Oristian, Tommy SR             
  3 The Heights School (Hs)  'B'                      1:42.21    1:49.35    1  
     1) Zischkau, Matt JR               2) Livaudais, Ben JR              
     3) Basinger, Justin FR             4) Thomas, Jake SR                
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:45.55    1:51.78  
     1) Ourand, Matthew SO              2) Kavanagh, Jack FR              
     3) Kuhn, Kevin JR                  4) Penafiel, Michael FR           
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x1:56.78  
     1) Millar, Graham JR               2) Pfeifer, William SO            
     3) Conde, Rodrigo                  4) Wasel, Timothy SO              
  6 Edmund Burke School  'A'                          1:42.21    2:25.44  
     1) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob SR      2) Ross, Luca SO                  
     3) Ripoll, Duncan FR               4) Groeschel, Anders SO           
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 48.20   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
        MCPS: C 51.14      2/2008 Sean Stewart, Wootton                        
 Pool Record: P 48.20   2/26/2011 Jack Conger, Good Counsel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacome, Sebastian         FR The Heights Sch      1:01.80    1:01.72    4  
  2 Petrizzo, Michael         SO St. Johns                 NT    1:02.91    3  
  3 Rurka, Benjamin           SO St. Johns                 NT    1:05.31    1  
  4 Wallace, Kyle             JR St. Johns            1:07.72    1:08.15  
  5 Arnold Jr, Michael        SO St. Johns            1:09.88    1:08.81  
  6 Falcone, Anthony          SO The Heights Sch      1:17.24    1:17.40  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 54.90        2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson               
        MCPS: C 54.90      2/2008 Eric Friedland, Walter Johnson               
 Pool Record: P 54.05        2009 Eric Knight, UNAT-PV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Jr, Miguel          SO St. Johns                 NT    1:03.29    4  
  2 O'Donnell, Bobby          FR The Heights Sch      1:06.50    1:06.63    3  
  3 Rippetoe, James           SO St. Johns                 NT    1:12.12    1  
  4 Calandra, Justin          SR The Heights Sch      1:12.70    1:13.63  
  5 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   SR Burke                1:15.47    1:15.63  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 3:05.97        2009 Gonzaga                                    
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, D Mackenzie, D Sullivan      
        MCPS: C 3:11.35   2/26/2011 Walter Johnson                             
                         B Mangold, J Nugent, J Ray, G Powell              
 Pool Record: P 3:05.97        2009 Gonzaga HS                                 
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, D MacKenzie, D Sullivan;     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:33.37    3:40.60    6  
     1) Miller, Christian SR            2) Buonomo, Trever JR             
     3) Bertozzi, Luca SR               4) Ostuni, Anthony JR             
  2 The Heights School (Hs)  'A'                      3:27.83    4:02.91    3  
     1) Miller, Max SO                  2) Thomas, Jake SR                
     3) McCreary, Steven JR             4) Sainvilier, Josh JR            
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               3:58.09    4:12.47    1  
     1) Ourand, Matthew SO              2) Kuhn, Kevin JR                 
     3) Freeman, EJ JR                  4) Millar, Graham JR              
  4 The Heights School (Hs)  'B'                      4:14.62    4:32.37  
     1) Finnell, Joe SO                 2) Zischkau, Matt JR              
     3) Falcone, Anthony SO             4) Diederich, John FR             
 
                                Dual Meet Scores                      
 
St. John's College High School   88.00      4.00 Edmund Burke School           
       The Heights School (Hs)   82.00      7.00 Edmund Burke School           
St. John's College High School   48.00     46.00 The Heights School (Hs)