Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2015 07:01 PM
                            SJC v HTS v Burke 2015                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:43.51        2006 Good Counsel                               
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
        MCPS: C 1:46.74      2/2010 Walt Whitman                               
                         V Kuhn, R Tong, D Schulkin, C Meyer               
 Pool Record: P 1:41.70   2/17/2011 University of New Hampshire                
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, L McCandless, S Reed         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:04.19    6  
     1) Dodge, Abby SO                  2) Ball, Shelby FR                
     3) Luigard, Sarah SO               4) Wasel, Mary Kate SR            
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:51.58    2:09.78    3  
     1) Kirsch, Sydney SR               2) Bertozzi, Gabi FR              
     3) Gregory, Catherine SR           4) Wasel, Chrissy SR              
  3 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:17.37  
     1) Brown, Keyla FR                 2) Mitchell, Emma FR              
     3) Michel, Laila FR                4) Garrett, Audrey SO             
  4 Edmund Burke School  'A'                          2:13.56    2:29.69    1  
     1) Schorr, Natanya JR              2) Ripoll, Eleanor SR             
     3) Salyers, Camille SO             4) Weiss, Catherine SR            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:45.49        2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O'Connell             
        MCPS: C 1:47.91   2/26/2011 Elizabeth Pepper, Walter Johnson           
 Pool Record: P 1:45.49        2006 Kate Ziegler, BishO'Connell HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hippchen, Mary            SR St. Johns            2:17.30    2:20.40    4  
  2 Rurka, Katherine          SR St. Johns            2:25.45    2:30.41    3  
  3 Moore, Hanna              JR St. Johns                 NT    2:34.28    1  
  4 Walton, Breanna           JR Burke                     NT    3:17.87  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:59.97   2/26/2011 Sarah Haase, Good Counsel                  
        MCPS: C 2:02.81   2/26/2011 Charlotte Meyer, Whitman                   
 Pool Record: P 1:59.02        2010 Emily Cameron, LAC-MA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michel, Laila             FR St. Johns                 NT    2:33.66    4  
  2 Bertozzi, Gabi            FR St. Johns                 NT    2:54.47    3  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 23.27        2007 Megan Waters, Good Counsel                   
        MCPS: C 23.49      2/2004 Kassy Kugler, Sherwood                       
 Pool Record: P 22.79        2009 Christie Raleigh, NBAC-MD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salyers, Camille          SO Burke                  30.37      29.40    4  
  2 Wasel, Chrissy            SR St. Johns              30.62      31.00    3  
  3 Gallagher, Darcy          FR St. Johns              30.95      31.59    1  
  4 Wasel, Mary Kate          SR St. Johns              31.90      32.10  
  5 Walsh-Alker, Vera         FR Burke                     NT      35.00  
  6 Lopez-Padilla, Annette    FR Burke                     NT      39.78  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 55.07        2010 Danielle Schulkin, Whitman                   
        MCPS: C 55.07      2/2010 Danielle Schulkin, Whitman                   
 Pool Record: P 53.08        2010 Felicia Lee, NBAC-MD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           SR St. Johns              58.94    1:03.50    4  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 50.35        2004 Kassy Kugler, Sherwood                       
        MCPS: C 50.35      2/2004 Kassy Kugler, Sherwood                       
 Pool Record: P 49.66   2/20/2011 Abbey McKenney, UMBC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasel, Mary Kate          SR St. Johns            1:09.97    1:11.88    4  
  2 Garrett, Audrey           SO St. Johns            1:12.18    1:13.32    3  
  3 Gallagher, Darcy          FR St. Johns            1:19.94    1:15.34    1  
  4 Farrell, Emma             FR St. Johns                 NT    1:18.22  
  5 Ripoll, Eleanor           SR Burke                1:25.15    1:20.09  
  6 Weiss, Catherine          SR Burke                1:27.08    1:25.13  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 4:33.35        2006 Kate Zeigler, Bishop O'Connell             
        MCPS: C 4:48.12      2/1989 Pam Minthorn, Quince Orchard               
 Pool Record: P 4:33.35        2006 Kate Ziegler, BishO'Connell HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney            SR St. Johns                 NT    5:33.09    4  
  2 Ball, Shelby              FR St. Johns            5:41.13    5:35.34    3  
  3 Dodge, Abby               SO St. Johns            5:51.09    5:52.90    1  
  4 Salyers, Camille          SO Burke                6:48.67    6:22.94  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:36.32   2/26/2011 Walt Whitman High School, Whitman          
                         R Tong, S Kannan, A Gould, C Meyer                
        MCPS: C 1:36.32   2/26/2011 Walt Whitman                               
                         R Tong, S Kannan, A Gould, C Meyer                
 Pool Record: P 1:34.40   2/18/2011 Umbc                                       
                         D Cruz, E Ronning, A Miller, A McKenney           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:56.85    1:54.00    6  
     1) Wasel, Chrissy SR               2) Moore, Hanna JR                
     3) Hippchen, Mary SR               4) Bertozzi, Gabi FR              
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:41.28    2:05.41    3  
     1) Gregory, Catherine SR           2) Michel, Laila FR               
     3) Brown, Keyla FR                 4) Kirsch, Sydney SR              
  3 St. John's College High School  'C'               2:07.59   x2:21.75  
     1) Gallagher, Darcy FR             2) Santizo, Tracy SO              
     3) Farrell, Emma FR                4) Spritzer, Rebecca JR           
  4 Edmund Burke School  'A'                          2:09.92    2:32.32    1  
     1) Weiss, Catherine SR             2) Walsh-Alker, Vera FR           
     3) Lopez-Padilla, Annette FR       4) Walton, Breanna JR             
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 55.24        2009 Cara Chuang, Poolesville                     
        MCPS: C 55.24      2/2009 Cara Chuang, Poolesville                     
 Pool Record: P 53.46        2010 Felicia Lee, NBAC-MD                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rurka, Katherine          SR St. Johns            1:10.37    1:14.00    4  
  2 Hippchen, Mary            SR St. Johns                 NT    1:17.03    3  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 1:00.44   2/26/2011 Sarah Haase, Good Counsel                  
        MCPS: C 1:04.54      2/2006 Susan Kim, RM                              
 Pool Record: P 1:00.44   2/26/2011 Sarah Haase, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine        SR St. Johns                 NT    1:18.22    4  
  2 Moore, Hanna              JR St. Johns                 NT    1:25.72    3  
  3 Mitchell, Emma            FR St. Johns                 NT    1:26.87    1  
  4 Spritzer, Rebecca         JR St. Johns            1:33.86    1:34.63  
  5 Ripoll, Eleanor           SR Burke                1:34.60    1:36.03  
  6 Walsh-Alker, Vera         FR Burke                     NT    1:40.44  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      METROS: M 3:29.15   2/26/2011 Walt Whitman High School, Whitman          
                         V Kuhn, R Tong, A Gould, C Meyer                  
        MCPS: C 3:29.15   2/26/2011 Walt Whitman                               
                         V Kuhn, R Tong, A Gould, C Meyer                  
 Pool Record: P 3:24.95        2010 North Baltimore AC                         
                         R Schaffer, A Staub, K Surhoff, F Lee             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:39.94    4:26.00    6  
     1) Gregory, Catherine SR           2) Michel, Laila FR               
     3) Brown, Keyla FR                 4) Mitchell, Emma FR              
  2 St. John's College High School  'C'               4:33.87    4:41.75    3  
     1) Moore, Hanna JR                 2) Hippchen, Mary SR              
     3) Wasel, Chrissy SR               4) Garrett, Audrey SO             
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               4:02.91   x4:42.00  
     1) Ball, Shelby FR                 2) Rurka, Katherine SR            
     3) Gallagher, Darcy FR             4) Farrell, Emma FR               
  4 Edmund Burke School  'A'                          4:49.55    5:14.37    1  
     1) Ripoll, Eleanor SR              2) Schorr, Natanya JR             
     3) Walton, Breanna JR              4) Salyers, Camille SO            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       81   2. Edmund Burke School                   7