Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2015 06:55 PM
                      Holton/Landon/Sidwell - 12/15/2015                       
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                             1:46.54    1:49.21    8  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lu, Jerry                      
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:55.75    1:55.67    4  
     1) Shapiro, Nathan                 2) Keto, Will                     
     3) Ellis, Walter                   4) Baranov, Konstantin            
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    2:00.40    2  
     1) Yan, Michael                    2) Mathers, Trevor                
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Dannenbaum, Blake              
  4 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:05.10  
     1) Patterson, Ryan                 2) Ramkissoon, Bobby              
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Ramthun, John                  
 -- Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT   X2:12.24  
     1) Dilmaghani, Dara                2) King, Harrison                 
     3) King, Will                      4) Henschel, Clayton              
 -- Landon School-MD  'E'                                  NT   X2:23.08  
     1) Sweeney, Tyler                  2) Jones, Ade                     
     3) Peraza, Max                     4) Petty, Carson                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Jason                  BEARS-MD             1:46.87    1:55.93    6  
  2 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD             2:03.52    2:06.40    4  
  3 Shapiro, Nathan              SID                  2:07.88    2:10.64    3  
  4 Baranov, Konstantin          SID                  2:15.76    2:13.32    2  
  5 Coleman, Kenny               SID                  2:15.54    2:16.32    1  
  6 Sweeney, Ian                 BEARS-MD             2:22.51    2:18.41  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD             2:07.66    2:09.96    6  
  2 Keto, Will                   SID                  2:25.38    2:23.83    4  
  3 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-MD             2:27.31    2:29.28    3  
  4 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD             2:26.80    2:31.24    2  
  5 Gray, Charles                SID                       NT    3:06.59    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dannenbaum, Blake            BEARS-MD               23.87      24.18    6  
  2 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-MD               24.11      25.32    4  
  3 Gill, Isher                  BEARS-MD               24.96      26.05    3  
  4 Ellis, Walter                SID                       NT      27.08    2  
  5 Coleman, Kenny               SID                    28.42      29.37    1  
 -- Cui, Sky                     BEARS-MD               26.38     X26.97  
 -- Mathers, Trevor              BEARS-MD               26.61     X28.02  
 -- King, Will                   BEARS-MD               27.04     X28.47  
 -- Syed, Aal                    BEARS-MD                  NT     X35.72  
 -- Shaw, West                   BEARS-MD                  NT     X37.15  
 -- Taylor-Smith, Regim          BEARS-MD                  NT     X42.93  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-MD                  NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-MD               57.23      58.28    6  
  2 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-MD                  NT      59.74    4  
  3 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD             1:12.46    1:11.00    3  
  4 Ellis, Walter                SID                  1:13.61    1:21.62    2  
  5 Haksar, Nikhil               SID                       NT    1:28.18    1  
 -- Peraza, Max                  BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:17.21  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yan, Michael                 BEARS-MD               52.47      51.84    6  
  2 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD               53.07      52.36    4  
  3 Baranov, Konstantin          SID                    57.68      57.16    3  
  4 Gill, Isher                  BEARS-MD               56.89      59.30    2  
  5 Haksar, Nikhil               SID                       NT    1:13.69    1  
  6 Gray, Charles                SID                  1:18.90    1:19.20  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Jason                  BEARS-MD             4:46.04    4:47.41    6  
  2 Shapiro, Nathan              SID                  5:46.64    5:51.35    4  
  3 Cui, Sky                     BEARS-MD             6:37.92    6:32.46    3  
  4 Sweeney, Ian                 BEARS-MD             6:52.99    6:58.84    2  
 -- Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD                  NT   X5:27.62  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:48.41    1:48.50    8  
     1) Shapiro, Nathan                 2) Coleman, Kenny                 
     3) Keto, Will                      4) Baranov, Konstantin            
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                             1:36.73    2:03.89    4  
     1) Sweeney, Tyler                  2) Peraza, Max                    
     3) Dilmaghani, Dara                4) Sivaslian, Armen               
  3 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT    2:04.54    2  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Shaw, West                     
     3) Henschel, Simms                 4) Jones, Ade                     
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT   x2:15.30  
     1) Spiritos, Max                   2) Petty, Carson                  
     3) Syed, Aal                       4) Kapalina, Maxim                
 -- Landon School-MD  'E'                                  NT   X1:44.26  
     1) Dannenbaum, Blake               2) Durbin, Conor                  
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Fralin, Hayden                 
 -- Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT   X1:51.37  
     1) Cui, Sky                        2) Ramthun, John                  
     3) Ramkissoon, Bobby               4) King, Will                     
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-MD               59.68      58.86    6  
  2 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-MD               58.76    1:10.16    4  
  3 Jones, Ade                   BEARS-MD                  NT    1:24.57    3  
 -- Kapalina, Maxim              BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:01.92  
 -- Pappas, Nick                 BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:17.51  
 -- Sivaslian, Armen             BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:29.17  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD             1:09.81    1:09.35    6  
  2 Keto, Will                   SID                  1:08.58    1:09.56    4  
  3 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD             1:04.60    1:20.44    3  
  4 Mathers, Trevor              BEARS-MD             1:14.28    1:29.52    2  
 -- Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:26.27  
 -- Sweeney, Tyler               BEARS-MD                  NT   X1:51.65  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon School-MD  'A'                             3:40.20    3:37.39    8  
     1) Tang, Jason                     2) Chlopak, Jack                  
     3) Yan, Michael                    4) Durbin, Conor                  
  2 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    4:26.23    4  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Sivaslian, Armen               
     3) Pappas, Nick                    4) Zareshan, Ramin                
  3 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x5:21.42  
     1) Taylor-Smith, Regim             2) Kapalina, Maxim                
     3) Dilmaghani, Dara                4) Spiritos, Max                  
 -- Landon School-MD  'E'                                  NT   X3:55.06  
     1) Ramthun, John                   2) Lu, Jerry                      
     3) King, Harrison                  4) Sweeney, Ian                   
 -- Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT   X3:59.71  
     1) Dannenbaum, Blake               2) Gill, Isher                    
     3) Henschel, Clayton               4) Fralin, Hayden                 
 -- Landon School-MD  'F'                                  NT   X4:27.27  
     1) Sweeney, Tyler                  2) Henschel, Simms                
     3) Patterson, Ryan                 4) Mathers, Trevor                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Landon School                       122   2. Sidwell Friends School               41