Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2015 06:52 PM
                         SR GZ vs MAD LAN - 12/8/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:35.13    1:44.41    8  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) Baker, Ryan                    
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                             1:46.54    1:47.97    4  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lu, Jerry                      
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:58.06    2  
     1) DiLeonardo, Michael             2) Cashmere, Peter                
     3) Sullivan, Sean                  4) Gastright, John                
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    2:01.23  
     1) Patterson, Ryan                 2) Mathers, Trevor                
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Dannenbaum, Blake              
  5 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x2:10.13  
     1) Cui, Sky                        2) Ramkissoon, Bobby              
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Sweeney, Ian                   
 -- Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) King, Will                      2) Jones, Ade                     
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Golding, Anton                 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:48.93    6  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT    1:51.08    4  
  3 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD             2:03.52    2:04.19    3  
  4 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-MD                  NT    2:05.64    2  
  5 Spiritos, Max                BEARS-MD                  NT    2:28.08    1  
  6 Pappas, Nick                 BEARS-MD                  NT   x2:34.52  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga              2:06.52    2:05.72    6  
  2 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD             2:08.26    2:07.66    4  
  3 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              2:25.17    2:09.59    3  
  4 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-MD             2:27.31    2:32.05    2  
  5 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD             2:26.80    2:36.80    1  
  6 King, Will                   BEARS-MD                  NT   x2:52.84  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                20.72      21.74    6  
  2 Henneman, John               Gonzaga                   NT      23.28    4  
  3 Gilday, Luke                 Gonzaga                   NT      23.34    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                   NT     x23.60  
  5 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD               23.60      23.64    2  
  6 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                23.93     x23.86  
  7 Dannenbaum, Blake            BEARS-MD               24.43      23.87    1  
  8 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-MD               24.69      24.00  
  9 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                24.50     x24.24  
 10 Connolly, Grant              Gonzaga                25.28     x24.49  
 11 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                25.68     x24.67  
 12 King, Harrison               BEARS-MD                  NT     x25.02  
 13 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-MD               24.11     x25.18  
 14 Flood, Aidan                 Gonzaga                   NT     x25.24  
 15 Gill, Isher                  BEARS-MD               24.96     x25.62  
 16 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-MD                  NT     x25.93  
 17 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                26.47     x26.21  
 18 Sweeney, Ian                 BEARS-MD               26.18     x26.34  
 19 Cui, Sky                     BEARS-MD                  NT     x26.38  
 20 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                26.96     x26.57  
 21 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-MD               24.79     x26.75  
 22 Coon, Harrison               Gonzaga                27.42     x26.92  
 23 Mathers, Trevor              BEARS-MD               26.61     x27.09  
 24 Ramthun, John                BEARS-MD               28.19     x27.27  
 25 Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-MD               28.68     x27.54  
 26 King, Joe                    Gonzaga                26.95     x27.63  
 27 Breen, Connor                Gonzaga                28.79     x28.21  
 28 Spiritos, Max                BEARS-MD                  NT     x28.28  
 29 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                29.66     x28.31  
 30 Smolskis, Michael            Gonzaga                29.15     x28.51  
 31 King, Will                   BEARS-MD               27.04     x28.63  
 32 Kirvan, Chris                Gonzaga                29.34     x28.74  
 33 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga                29.41     x28.82  
 34 Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-MD                  NT     x28.86  
 35 Jones, Ade                   BEARS-MD                  NT     x29.13  
 36 Winters, Jack                Gonzaga                29.32     x29.20  
 37 Pappas, Nick                 BEARS-MD                  NT     x29.42  
 38 Hyre, Davis                  Gonzaga                30.43     x29.84  
 39 Valentine, William           Gonzaga                   NT     x30.00  
 40 Sweeney, Tyler               BEARS-MD                  NT     x30.27  
 41 Golding, Anton               BEARS-MD               29.14     x30.38  
 42 Peraza, Max                  BEARS-MD                  NT     x30.39  
 43 Sivaslian, Armen             BEARS-MD               29.25     x30.72  
 44 Dilmaghani, Dara             BEARS-MD               38.33     x30.77  
 45 Trindade, Victor             Gonzaga                30.40     x30.79  
 46 Finlay, Ryan                 Gonzaga                   NT     x31.28  
 47 Kapalina, Maxim              BEARS-MD                  NT     x32.31  
 48 Kirvan, Finn                 Gonzaga                   NT     x33.30  
 49 Shaw, West                   BEARS-MD                  NT     x37.64  
 50 Petty, Carson                BEARS-MD                  NT     x38.55  
 51 Smith, Taylor                BEARS-MD                  NT     x40.96  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving TWIST
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Ryker                Gonzaga               156.73     177.65    6  
  2 Hannah, Liam                 Gonzaga               118.40     136.75    4  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peraza, Max                  BEARS-MD                  NT      57.31    6  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga              1:00.95      58.47    4  
  3 Breen, Connor                Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.19    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga              1:00.17    1:10.46    2  
  5 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-MD             1:07.67    1:11.28    1  
  6 Gill, Isher                  BEARS-MD                  NT    1:12.50  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                45.30      49.59    6  
  2 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                26.45      49.70    4  
  3 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-MD                  NT      53.07    3  
  4 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-MD                  NT      54.27    2  
  5 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-MD               56.28      57.70    1  
  6 DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga                   NT      58.52  
  7 Dannenbaum, Blake            BEARS-MD               57.08   x1:00.27  
  8 Teipe, Ben                   Gonzaga                   NT   x1:03.73  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              5:17.22    5:15.48    6  
  2 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga              5:22.98    5:19.61    4  
  3 Cui, Sky                     BEARS-MD             6:49.92    6:37.92    3  
  4 Sivaslian, Armen             BEARS-MD             6:50.55    7:06.06    2  
  5 Peraza, Max                  BEARS-MD                  NT    7:37.89    1  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.50    1:33.95    8  
     1) Gilday, Luke                    2) St. Pierre, Jack               
     3) DeWit, Grant                    4) Goetcheus, Davis               
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                             1:36.73    1:42.06    4  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Henschel, Clayton              
     3) Dannenbaum, Blake               4) King, Harrison                 
  3 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    1:46.87    2  
     1) Zareshan, Ramin                 2) King, Will                     
     3) Sweeney, Ian                    4) Patterson, Ryan                
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT    1:51.38  
     1) Guarini, Will                   2) Kirvan, Chris                  
     3) Winters, Jack                   4) Smolskis, Michael              
  5 Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT   x1:52.15  
     1) Gill, Rahul                     2) Mathers, Trevor                
     3) Jones, Ade                      4) Spiritos, Max                  
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:55.31  
     1) Teipe, Ben                      2) Hannah, Liam                   
     3) Hyre, Davis                     4) Trindade, Victor               
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT   x1:58.58  
     1) Kirvan, Finn                    2) Flood, Aidan                   
     3) Valentine, William              4) Finlay, Ryan                   
  8 Landon School-MD  'E'                                  NT   x2:02.90  
     1) Golding, Anton                  2) Syed, Aal                      
     3) Dilmaghani, Dara                4) Pappas, Nick                   
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                51.57      56.86    6  
  2 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              1:07.16    1:05.29    4  
  3 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                   NT    1:05.51    3  
  4 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-MD               58.76    1:06.24    2  
  5 Patterson, Ryan              BEARS-MD             1:06.65    1:11.06    1  
  6 Zaso, Nicholas               Gonzaga                   NT   x1:14.91  
 -- Jones, Ade                   BEARS-MD                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Jerry                    BEARS-MD             1:05.13    1:04.60    6  
  2 Gilday, Luke                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.02    4  
  3 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.71    3  
  4 DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga              1:11.91    1:09.73    2  
  5 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT   x1:10.43  
  6 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                   NT   x1:16.00  
  7 Zaso, Nicholas               Gonzaga              1:18.26   x1:24.98  
  8 Ramkissoon, Bobby            BEARS-MD             1:25.02    1:26.22    1  
  9 Mathers, Trevor              BEARS-MD             1:14.28    1:27.97  
 -- Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-MD                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:06.16    3:30.61    8  
     1) McNulty, Devin                  2) Redmond, Lawrence              
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) Baker, Ryan                    
  2 Landon School-MD  'A'                             3:40.20    3:37.23    4  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Fralin, Hayden                 
     3) King, Harrison                  4) Durbin, Conor                  
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:40.45    2  
     1) St. Pierre, Jack                2) Nicoll, Jake                   
     3) Goetcheus, Davis                4) Gastright, John                
  4 Landon School-MD  'B'                                  NT    3:50.07  
     1) Henschel, Clayton               2) Abdychev, Jantay               
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Lu, Jerry                      
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:12.48  
     1) Flood, Aidan                    2) Hyre, Davis                    
     3) Edwards, Patrick                4) Coon, Harrison                 
  6 Landon School-MD  'C'                                  NT   x4:27.28  
     1) Spiritos, Max                   2) Cui, Sky                       
     3) Sivaslian, Armen                4) Ramthun, John                  
  7 Landon School-MD  'D'                                  NT   x4:48.46  
     1) Dilmaghani, Dara                2) King, Will                     
     3) Henschel, Simms                 4) Golding, Anton                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         121   2. Landon School                        59