Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/30/2015 05:08 PM
                        GDS v Visi v Maret - 11/23/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-US  'A'                     2:01.27    2:01.75  
     1) Daly, Emily 17                  2) Hamm, Carmen 16                
     3) Moore, Annie 15                 4) Kaplan, Claire 14              
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:58.31    2:04.33  
     1) Wellisch, Talya                 2) Mayer, Morgan                  
     3) Smulson, Hannah                 4) Gottdenker, Ellie              
  3 Georgetown Visitation-US  'B'                          NT    2:10.39  
     1) Castiello, Joanie 17            2) Carter, Kirby 16               
     3) Geary, Kaitlin 14               4) Geary, Gillian 16              
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:10.47  
     1) Yang, Joyce 14                  2) Calem, Ari                     
     3) Kim, Michelle 14                4) Gitchell, Hilda 14             
  5 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:22.69  
     1) Allen, Danielle 14              2) Garcia, Isabella A 17          
     3) Houston, M.E. E 15              4) Makepeace, Sophie K 16         
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Claire            14 Visitation-US             NT    2:07.16  
  2 Sullivan, Molly           14 Visitation-US             NT    2:08.21  
  3 Wellisch, Talya              GDS-VA                    NT    2:23.82  
  4 Gitchell, Hilda           14 GDS-VA                    NT    2:26.13  
  5 Wynne, Troy               14 Maret-PV             2:27.42    2:38.90  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Duijnhoven, Emma      14 Maret-PV                  NT    2:24.20  
  2 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    2:24.31  
  3 Kim, Michelle             14 GDS-VA                    NT    2:33.65  
  4 Ingrassia, Sydney         16 Visitation-US             NT    2:45.01  
  5 Hamm, Carmen              16 Visitation-US             NT    2:47.33  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Emily               17 Visitation-US          27.94      26.47  
  2 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                 25.74      26.52  
  3 Morissey, Clare           16 Visitation-US          27.63      27.50  
  4 Gitchell, Hilda           14 GDS-VA                    NT      30.75  
  5 Allen, Danielle           14 Maret-PV                  NT      34.95  
  6 Garcia, Isabella A        17 Maret-PV               35.86      38.87  
 -- Geary, Gillian            16 Visitation-US             NT     X27.58  
 -- Clifton, MaggieAnne       15 Visitation-US          28.33     X28.27  
 -- Ziaii, Hannah             14 Visitation-US             NT     X28.88  
 -- Myers, Mary Kate          17 Visitation-US          29.53     X29.01  
 -- Lynch, Lexi               15 Visitation-US             NT     X29.07  
 -- Howard, Mariclare         15 Visitation-US          30.63     X29.16  
 -- Howley, Morgan            16 Visitation-US          29.28     X29.89  
 -- Kannapell, Caroline       14 Visitation-US             NT     X29.95  
 -- Geary, Kaitlin            14 Visitation-US             NT     X30.08  
 -- Castiello, Joanie         17 Visitation-US          30.61     X30.13  
 -- Rozier, Teresa            15 Visitation-US          31.48     X31.03  
 -- Kaden, Emma               16 Visitation-US          32.45     X31.64  
 -- Porter, Sally Harris      16 Visitation-US             NT     X32.34  
 -- Ingrassia, Sydney         16 Visitation-US             NT     X32.50  
 -- Mulholland, KK            16 Visitation-US          34.55     X32.88  
 -- Katzive, Caroline         14 GDS-VA                    NT     X33.65  
 -- Foley, Victoria           14 Visitation-US             NT     X33.65  
 -- Becker, Adrienne          14 Visitation-US             NT     X34.60  
 -- Makepeace, Sophie K       16 Maret-PV               34.38     X34.94  
 -- Vogt, Elizabeth              GDS-VA                    NT     X35.27  
 -- Owczarski, Kelly          15 Visitation-US          34.03     X35.72  
 -- Kravitz, Eliza            14 GDS-VA                    NT     X35.82  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barringer, Sarah          14 Maret-PV                  NP     201.10  
  2 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                    NP     195.15  
  3 Frey-Kim, Ilana              GDS-VA                    NP     157.20  
 -- Novey, Katherine             GDS-VA                    NP    X165.30  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Claire            14 Visitation-US             NT    1:04.39  
  2 Harangi, Dorottya         16 Maret-PV             1:05.29    1:05.91  
  3 Van Duijnhoven, Emma      14 Maret-PV                  NT    1:06.58  
  4 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA               1:07.67    1:08.09  
  5 Boucree, Lauryn           16 Visitation-US             NT    1:10.97  
  6 Kim, Michelle             14 GDS-VA                    NT    1:12.39  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Molly           14 Visitation-US             NT      59.50  
  2 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                 56.31      59.60  
  3 Yang, Joyce               14 GDS-VA                    NT    1:01.01  
  4 Morissey, Clare           16 Visitation-US        1:00.06    1:01.38  
  5 Carter, Kirby             16 Visitation-US             NT    1:02.63  
  6 Makepeace, Sophie K       16 Maret-PV             1:16.64    1:21.13  
 -- White, Isabel                GDS-VA                    NT   X1:11.46  
 -- Pillard, Sarah               GDS-VA                    NT   X1:15.64  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucree, Lauryn           16 Visitation-US             NT    5:43.84  
  2 Wellisch, Talya              GDS-VA               5:44.55    6:09.07  
  3 Harangi, Dorottya         16 Maret-PV             6:05.88    6:12.77  
  4 Moore, Annie              15 Visitation-US             NT    6:20.27  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-US  'A'                     1:50.31    1:48.97  
     1) Morissey, Clare 16              2) Daly, Emily 17                 
     3) Boucree, Lauryn 16              4) Sullivan, Molly 14             
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:55.79    1:49.79  
     1) Gottdenker, Ellie               2) Kim, Michelle 14               
     3) Yang, Joyce 14                  4) Mayer, Morgan                  
  3 Georgetown Visitation-US  'B'                          NT    1:54.21  
     1) Geary, Gillian 16               2) Hamm, Carmen 16                
     3) Lynch, Lexi 15                  4) Moore, Annie 15                
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:13.08  
     1) Pillard, Sarah                  2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Kravitz, Eliza 14               4) White, Isabel                  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Emily               17 Visitation-US        1:10.32    1:07.08  
  2 Yang, Joyce               14 GDS-VA                    NT    1:14.32  
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:17.20  
  4 Porter, Sally Harris      16 Visitation-US             NT    1:17.22  
  5 Bacon, Sophie             14 Visitation-US             NT    1:19.03  
  6 Howley, Morgan            16 Visitation-US             NT    1:19.52  
 -- Katzive, Caroline         14 GDS-VA                    NT   X1:37.58  
 -- Allen, Danielle           14 Maret-PV                  NT   X1:38.90  
 -- Houston, M.E. E           15 Maret-PV             1:32.87   X1:48.28  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Duijnhoven, Emma      14 Maret-PV                  NT    1:14.14  
  2 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA               1:11.96    1:15.31  
  3 Carter, Kirby             16 Visitation-US        1:18.62    1:17.59  
  4 Geary, Gillian            16 Visitation-US             NT    1:19.57  
  5 Castiello, Joanie         17 Visitation-US             NT    1:23.63  
  6 Hamm, Carmen              16 Visitation-US             NT    1:23.71  
  7 Calem, Ari                   GDS-VA                    NT    1:30.87  
 -- Vogt, Elizabeth              GDS-VA                    NT   X1:43.57  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation-US  'A'                     4:10.08    4:07.52  
     1) Kaplan, Claire 14               2) Morissey, Clare 16             
     3) Boucree, Lauryn 16              4) Sullivan, Molly 14             
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     3:52.64    4:28.22  
     1) Smulson, Hannah                 2) Gitchell, Hilda 14             
     3) White, Isabel                   4) Wellisch, Talya                
  3 Georgetown Visitation-US  'B'                          NT    4:33.50  
     1) Ingrassia, Sydney 16            2) Carter, Kirby 16               
     3) Ziaii, Hannah 14                4) Bacon, Sophie 14               
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    5:22.34  
     1) Calem, Ari                      2) Katzive, Caroline 14           
     3) Vogt, Elizabeth                 4) Pillard, Sarah                 
	 
	                           Dual Meet Scores                     
 
         Georgetown Visitation  100.00     73.00 Georgetown Day School         
         Georgetown Day School  108.00     45.00 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Visitation  118.00     41.00 Maret School