Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/26/2015 06:58 PM
                          SRGZ vs GCSTAN - 11/17/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:35.13    1:39.89    8  
     1) Cosgrove, Jack                  2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Gomez, Alexander                4) Shackley, Oliver               
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:39.91    1:40.98    4  
     1) Munson, Alexander M 17          2) Saunders, Philip C 16          
     3) Brun, Alexandre E 14            4) McGovern, Tom A 16             
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:45.45    2  
     1) Boyce, Paul                     2) Gentry, Richard                
     3) Oswald, Eddie                   4) Braviak, Matthew               
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    1:56.94  
     1) Karl, Mason J 15                2) Rambo, Ethan L 15              
     3) Howley, Joseph O 16             4) Laracuente, Gabriel 14         
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT   x2:00.63  
     1) Morgan, Spencer R 14            2) Brun, Nicolas J 14             
     3) Bustamante, Erik 16             4) Werner, Brayden 14             
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x2:09.45  
     1) Coon, Harrison                  2) Trindade, Victor               
     3) Connolly, Grant                 4) Mejia, Ryan                    
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT         DQ  
     1) King, Joe                       2) Kirvan, Chris                  
     3) Winters, Jack                   4) Breen, Connor                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vipavetz, Ryan P          14 Good Counsel              NT    1:47.22    6  
  2 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga              1:50.67    1:50.52    4  
  3 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga              1:55.32    1:50.56    3  
  4 Munson, Andrew V          14 Good Counsel              NT    1:52.45    2  
  5 Dowdall, Kaelan F         16 Good Counsel         1:56.36    1:57.95    1  
  6 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga              1:59.07    1:58.24  
  7 Seward, Nicholas C        15 Good Counsel         1:59.55   x2:01.55  
  8 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              2:06.73   x2:05.45  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munson, Alexander M       17 Good Counsel         1:55.34    1:58.75    6  
  2 Cosgrove, Jack               Gonzaga              2:14.67    2:00.46    4  
  3 Brun, Alexandre E         14 Good Counsel              NT    2:06.63    3  
  4 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga              2:05.40    2:07.60    2  
  5 Laracuente, Gabriel       14 Good Counsel              NT    2:10.88    1  
  6 Karl, Mason J             15 Good Counsel         2:15.22   x2:13.45  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Tom A           16 Good Counsel           22.38      22.12    6  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                22.02      22.78    4  
  3 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                23.21      23.00    3  
  4 Howley, Joseph O          16 Good Counsel           23.96      23.63    2  
  5 Saunders, Philip C        16 Good Counsel           24.80      23.77    1  
  6 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                22.57      24.85  
  7 Connolly, Grant              Gonzaga                   NT     x25.28  
  8 Bustamante, Erik          16 Good Counsel           24.48     x25.31  
 -- Gomez, Alexander             Gonzaga                   NT     X22.55  
 -- Zidlicky, Alexander          Gonzaga                   NT     X23.61  
 -- Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                25.25     X24.50  
 -- Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                26.43     X24.60  
 -- Tanis, Christophe         15 Good Counsel           26.14     X24.93  
 -- DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga                   NT     X25.13  
 -- Lazaroae, Stefan             Gonzaga                   NT     X25.53  
 -- Murphy, Sean              16 Good Counsel           26.64     X25.75  
 -- Butz, JC                     STAN                      NT     X26.06  
 -- Edmunds, Marcus           14 Good Counsel              NT     X26.07  
 -- Cowden, Jack                 Gonzaga                   NT     X26.08  
 -- Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT     X26.96  
 -- Rambo, Ethan L            15 Good Counsel           27.54     X26.98  
 -- Zaso, Nicholas               Gonzaga                   NT     X27.23  
 -- Coon, Harrison               Gonzaga                   NT     X27.42  
 -- Werner, Brayden           14 Good Counsel              NT     X27.96  
 -- King, Joe                    Gonzaga                26.95     X28.39  
 -- DeLalio, Ethan            14 Good Counsel              NT     X28.47  
 -- Breen, Connor                Gonzaga                   NT     X28.79  
 -- Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                30.90     X29.01  
 -- Smolskis, Michael            Gonzaga                   NT     X29.15  
 -- Winters, Jack                Gonzaga                   NT     X29.32  
 -- Kirvan, Chris                Gonzaga                30.60     X29.34  
 -- Spear, Matthew            14 Good Counsel              NT     X29.87  
 -- Trindade, Victor             Gonzaga                   NT     X30.40  
 -- Hyre, Davis                  Gonzaga                   NT     X30.43  
 -- Haederle, Graham          15 Good Counsel              NT     X33.01  
 -- Mayer, Michael            15 Good Counsel           34.39     X33.92  
 -- Nie, Thor                 17 Good Counsel              NT     X33.93  
 -- Huang, Frank              16 Good Counsel              NT     X43.46  
 -- King, Matthew                Gonzaga                   NT     X44.80  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving Forward
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Samual             18 Good Counsel          182.65     190.65    6  
  2 Stokes, Ryker                Gonzaga                   NP     142.30    4  
  3 Hannah, Liam                 Gonzaga                   NP     130.55    3  
  4 Bernard, Sean K           16 Good Counsel              NP     120.00    2  
  5 Blomquist, Nate              Gonzaga                   NP     107.55    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                52.78      54.72    6  
  2 Zidlicky, Alexander          Gonzaga                   NT      57.10    4  
  3 Gomez, Alexander             Gonzaga                   NT      57.14    3  
  4 Dowdall, Kaelan F         16 Good Counsel           57.92      58.42    2  
  5 Munson, Andrew V          14 Good Counsel              NT      59.87    1  
  6 Seward, Nicholas C        15 Good Counsel           56.98    1:00.37  
  7 Cowden, Jack                 Gonzaga                   NT   x1:05.34  
  8 Brun, Nicolas J           14 Good Counsel              NT   x1:07.65  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT      48.12    6  
  2 Vipavetz, Ryan P          14 Good Counsel              NT      50.41    4  
  3 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                52.99      50.77    3  
  4 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga                50.85      50.99    2  
  5 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                55.39     x55.29  
  6 Tanis, Christophe         15 Good Counsel              NT      56.69    1  
  7 Bustamante, Erik          16 Good Counsel           57.36      58.97  
  8 Nie, Thor                 17 Good Counsel              NT   x1:18.68  
 -- Morgan, Spencer R         14 Good Counsel              NT     X59.46  
 -- Edmunds, Marcus           14 Good Counsel              NT   X1:00.64  
 -- Haederle, Graham          15 Good Counsel              NT   X1:16.75  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cosgrove, Jack               Gonzaga              4:45.71    4:58.24    6  
  2 Brun, Alexandre E         14 Good Counsel              NT    5:02.37    4  
  3 McGovern, Tom A           16 Good Counsel         4:44.01    5:10.55    3  
  4 Howley, Joseph O          16 Good Counsel         5:03.88    5:11.48    2  
  5 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              5:34.00    5:17.65    1  
  6 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    5:22.98  
  7 Murphy, Sean              16 Good Counsel         5:48.57   x6:33.04  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.50    1:31.66    8  
     1) Boyce, Paul                     2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Mudlaff, William                4) Cosgrove, Jack                 
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:29.28    1:34.85    4  
     1) Dowdall, Kaelan F 16            2) Saunders, Philip C 16          
     3) Vipavetz, Ryan P 14             4) Seward, Nicholas C 15          
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:36.52    2  
     1) Oswald, Eddie                   2) Shackley, Oliver               
     3) Braviak, Matthew                4) Goetcheus, Davis               
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    1:42.78  
     1) Munson, Andrew V 14             2) Tanis, Christophe 15           
     3) Edmunds, Marcus 14              4) Bustamante, Erik 16            
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:49.06  
     1) Mejia, Ryan                     2) Lazaroae, Stefan               
     3) Breen, Connor                   4) Coon, Harrison                 
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:54.64  
     1) King, Joe                       2) Winters, Jack                  
     3) Kirvan, Chris                   4) King, Matthew                  
  7 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT   x2:14.69  
     1) Nie, Thor 17                    2) Mayer, Michael 15              
     3) Spear, Matthew 14               4) Haederle, Graham 15            
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT      54.69    6  
  2 Munson, Alexander M       17 Good Counsel           51.82      56.70    4  
  3 Laracuente, Gabriel       14 Good Counsel              NT      59.80    3  
  4 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              1:06.62    1:00.75    2  
  5 Karl, Mason J             15 Good Counsel         1:01.10    1:00.83    1  
  6 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              1:07.95    1:07.16  
  7 Lazaroae, Stefan             Gonzaga                   NT   x1:10.86  
  8 Morgan, Spencer R         14 Good Counsel              NT   x1:11.67  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga              1:03.12    1:02.44    6  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga              1:00.12    1:02.80    4  
  3 Saunders, Philip C        16 Good Counsel         1:05.90    1:07.38    3  
  4 Brun, Nicolas J           14 Good Counsel              NT    1:09.68    2  
  5 DiLeonardo, Michael          Gonzaga                   NT    1:11.91    1  
  6 Zaso, Nicholas               Gonzaga                   NT   x1:18.26  
  7 Rambo, Ethan L            15 Good Counsel              NT    1:21.94  
  8 Spear, Matthew            14 Good Counsel              NT   x1:27.32  
 -- Butz, JC                     STAN                      NT   X1:11.33  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:06.16    3:18.95    8  
     1) Gomez, Alexander                2) Shackley, Oliver               
     3) Mudlaff, William                4) Baker, Ryan                    
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:14.24    3:19.88    4  
     1) McGovern, Tom A 16              2) Laracuente, Gabriel 14         
     3) Vipavetz, Ryan P 14             4) Munson, Alexander M 17         
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                          NT    3:35.21    2  
     1) Howley, Joseph O 16             2) Munson, Andrew V 14            
     3) Dowdall, Kaelan F 16            4) Seward, Nicholas C 15          
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:36.47  
     1) Zidlicky, Alexander             2) Oswald, Eddie                  
     3) Redmond, Lawrence               4) Goetcheus, Davis               
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                          NT   x3:55.73  
     1) Tanis, Christophe 15            2) Rambo, Ethan L 15              
     3) Murphy, Sean 16                 4) Brun, Alexandre E 14           
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x4:01.96  
     1) Flood, Aidan                    2) DiLeonardo, Michael            
     3) Cowden, Jack                    4) Connolly, Grant                
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:14.52  
     1) Lazaroae, Stefan                2) Winters, Jack                  
     3) Zaso, Nicholas                  4) Trindade, Victor               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         106   2. Our Lady of Good Counsel             80