Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 09:25 AM
                      01-20-2015 POTO v SSSAS - 1/20/2015                      
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac School Swim Team  'A'                     2:03.50    2:01.26    8  
     1) Zhang, Elly SO                  2) Grube, Sydney JR               
     3) Kehoe, Clare SR                 4) Conroy, Clare                  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:58.12    2:05.40    4  
     1) Cotto, Nina SR                  2) Dougherty, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Foster, Shannon FR              4) Gallahan, Sarah FR             
  3 Potomac School Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:14.37    2  
     1) Manning, Nicole FR              2) Kehoe, Caroline SO             
     3) Peele, Natalie SO               4) Maruca, Caroline JR            
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:25.72  
     1) Davis, Libby                    2) Dauray, Adeleine               
     3) Perez, Faith                    4) Verheggen, Lucy JR             
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:36.72  
     1) Jafari, Jenn SO                 2) Kaufman, Caroline              
     3) Lian, Meredith JR               4) Cunningham, Helen JR           
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Hannah             FR Potomac School       2:07.64    2:06.36    6  
  2 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SR SSSA-VA              2:09.45    2:07.84    4  
  3 Lindsey, Julia            SR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:18.52    3  
  4 Cotto, Nina               SR SSSA-VA              2:14.29    2:21.89    2  
  5 Dwyer, Molly              FR Potomac School       2:24.64    2:23.79    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Shannon           FR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:29.77    6  
  2 Gallahan, Sarah           FR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:39.32    4  
  3 Maruca, Caroline          JR Potomac School       2:53.22    2:52.14    3  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Emma                    SSSA-VA                   NT      28.16    6  
  2 Conroy, Clare                Potomac School         28.99      29.23    4  
  3 Zhang, Elly               SO Potomac School            NT      29.30    3  
  4 Kehoe, Caroline           SO Potomac School         30.41      31.26    2  
  5 Miller, Kate              SR SSSA-VA                32.23      32.30    1  
  6 Lian, Meredith            JR SSSA-VA                   NT      33.05  
 -- Mazloom, Amelia              Potomac School         40.83     X34.95  
 -- Kelly, Charlotte          JR SSSA-VA                   NT     X35.38  
 -- Newsome, Olivia              SSSA-VA                   NT     X40.74  
 -- Wood, Julia                  SSSA-VA                   NT     X43.02  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Clare              SR Potomac School       1:07.20    1:07.03    6  
  2 Foster, Shannon           FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:07.83    4  
  3 Manning, Nicole           FR Potomac School       1:08.28    1:08.59    3  
  4 Gallahan, Sarah           FR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:17.79    2  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Julia            SR SSSA-VA              1:00.10    1:01.61    6  
  2 Dwyer, Molly              FR Potomac School            NT    1:05.48    4  
  3 Peele, Natalie            SO Potomac School            NT    1:08.21    3  
  4 Perez, Faith                 SSSA-VA                   NT    1:11.06    2  
  5 Maruca, Caroline          JR Potomac School            NT    1:14.30    1  
  6 Verheggen, Lucy           JR SSSA-VA              1:10.87    1:14.64  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Hannah             FR Potomac School       5:37.70    5:39.04    6  
  2 Day, Emma                    SSSA-VA                   NT    6:56.53    4  
  3 Davis, Libby                 SSSA-VA                   NT    7:23.64    3  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac School Swim Team  'A'                     1:57.28    1:54.70    8  
     1) Conroy, Clare                   2) Peele, Natalie SO              
     3) Manning, Nicole FR              4) Kehoe, Clare SR                
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:45.82    1:55.34    4  
     1) Cotto, Nina SR                  2) Verheggen, Lucy JR             
     3) Lindsey, Julia SR               4) Dougherty, Elizabeth SR        
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:01.09    2  
     1) Kaufman, Caroline               2) Perez, Faith                   
     3) Foster, Shannon FR              4) Day, Emma                      
  4 Potomac School Swim Team  'B'                          NT    2:12.30  
     1) White, Charlotte                2) Sommerfield, Camille JR        
     3) Cherouny, Grace SR              4) Ferris, Nicola SO              
  5 Potomac School Swim Team  'C'                          NT   x2:31.16  
     1) Collins, Mackenzie              2) Donofrio, Katherine SO         
     3) Donovan, Noa                    4) Gilbert, Sarah SO              
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x2:33.50  
     1) Dauray, Adeleine                2) Potter, Cleo JR                
     3) Wood, Julia                     4) Newsome, Olivia                
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Elly               SO Potomac School       1:07.49    1:09.24    6  
  2 Cotto, Nina               SR SSSA-VA              1:10.53    1:13.49    4  
  3 Manning, Nicole           FR Potomac School       1:12.06    1:14.58    3  
  4 Miller, Kate              SR SSSA-VA              1:26.47    1:25.28    2  
  5 Collins, Mackenzie           Potomac School            NT    1:42.06    1  
 -- Jafari, Jenn              SO SSSA-VA              1:22.83         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Elizabeth      SR SSSA-VA              1:19.52    1:17.52    6  
  2 Kehoe, Clare              SR Potomac School       1:18.45    1:19.38    4  
  3 Cunningham, Helen         JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:48.30    3  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac School Swim Team  'A'                     4:42.19    4:15.47    8  
     1) Gould, Hannah FR                2) Dwyer, Molly FR                
     3) Conroy, Clare                   4) Kehoe, Caroline SO             
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 4:06.60    4:18.18    4  
     1) Day, Emma                       2) Lian, Meredith JR              
     3) Lindsey, Julia SR               4) Gallahan, Sarah FR             
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    4:58.62    2  
     1) Verheggen, Lucy JR              2) Perez, Faith                   
     3) Dauray, Adeleine                4) Davis, Libby                   
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'C'                      NT   x5:04.09  
     1) Jafari, Jenn SO                 2) Kaufman, Caroline              
     3) Miller, Kate SR                 4) Cunningham, Helen JR           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Potomac School Swim Team             82   2. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes            78