Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 09:42 AM
                       Madeira v Holy Child - 1/20/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    1:55.86    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Moriarty, Giovi                
     3) Jordan, Kylie                   4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  29.02     1:02.82 (33.80)     1:28.75 (25.93)     1:55.86 (27.11)
  2 Holy Child  'A'                                   2:01.12    2:03.76    4  
     1) Drummond, Olivia C              2) Lockland, Elena                
     3) O'Berry, Caitlyn                4) McInerny, Lydia                
                  30.75                             1:36.37 ( )     2:03.76 (27.39)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:16.33    2  
     1) Bennett, Maddie                 2) Clark, Mary                    
     3) Loshusan, Victoria              4) Olsson, Astrid                 
                  36.91     1:14.65 (37.74)     1:47.96 (33.31)     2:16.33 (28.37)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:25.05  
     1) McCormick, Kelly                2) Leslie, Elizabeth              
     3) McGowan, Kate                   4) Duda, Gianna                   
                  36.06     1:17.86 (41.80)     1:53.53 (35.67)     2:25.05 (31.52)
  5 Holy Child  'B'                                        NT    2:30.78  
     1) Pittman, Rebecca                2) Welsh, Olivia                  
     3) Kavanagh, Grace                 4) De Raet, Emily                 
                  35.27     1:17.36 (42.09)     1:55.96 (38.60)     2:30.78 (34.82)
  6 Holy Child  'C'                                        NT    2:42.71  
     1) Paquette, Cecile                2) Jaeger, Kathleen               
     3) Nammo, Brenna                   4) Aguiar, Sofia                  
                  40.04     1:35.92 (55.88)     2:07.39 (31.47)     2:42.71 (35.32)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV      1:58.12    2:00.19    6  
                  27.67       58.14 (30.47)     1:29.52 (31.38)     2:00.19 (30.67)
  2 McCreary, Megan E            CHC                  2:05.07    2:08.07    4  
                  29.65     1:01.84 (32.19)     1:35.12 (33.28)     2:08.07 (32.95)
  3 McCarthy, Mary               Mad Swimming-PV      2:12.18    2:13.86    3  
                  30.06     1:02.87 (32.81)     1:37.51 (34.64)     2:13.86 (36.35)
  4 Gilak, Lucy                  CHC                  2:22.64    2:22.63    2  
                  32.83     1:08.94 (36.11)     1:46.52 (37.58)     2:22.63 (36.11)
  5 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:51.34    1  
                  33.89     1:16.26 (42.37)     2:04.00 (47.74)     2:51.34 (47.34)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV      2:08.24    2:10.19    6  
                  27.51     1:01.22 (33.71)     1:39.75 (38.53)     2:10.19 (30.44)
  2 Drummond, Olivia C           CHC                  2:22.60    2:23.21    4  
                  32.42     1:10.06 (37.64)     1:52.20 (42.14)     2:23.21 (31.01)
  3 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      2:27.63    2:27.98    3  
                  32.76     1:11.75 (38.99)     1:54.24 (42.49)     2:27.98 (33.74)
  4 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      2:38.13    2:42.52    2  
                  35.29     1:14.83 (39.54)     2:01.57 (46.74)     2:42.52 (40.95)
  5 Pittman, Rebecca             CHC                  2:49.95    2:53.51    1  
                  37.68     1:20.67 (42.99)     2:13.03 (52.36)     2:53.51 (40.48)
  6 Welsh, Olivia                CHC                       NT    3:20.41  
                  41.29     1:33.47 (52.18)   3:20.41 (1:46.94)                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.32      25.48    6  
  2 O'Berry, Caitlyn             CHC                    26.34      26.30    4  
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV        27.05      27.38    3  
  4 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV        29.56      29.47    2  
  5 Loshusan, Victoria           Mad Swimming-PV        29.81      29.89  
  6 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV        31.60      30.44  
  7 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV        30.70      30.83  
  8 Huang, Grace                 Mad Swimming-PV        31.11      30.90  
  9 Kang, Sarah                  Mad Swimming-PV        32.59      31.67  
 10 Xu, Benny                    Mad Swimming-PV        31.67      31.83  
 11 McCormick, Kelly             Mad Swimming-PV        31.74      31.99  
 12 De Raet, Emily               CHC                    31.93      32.03    1  
 13 McGowan, Kate                Mad Swimming-PV        31.90      32.70  
 14 Kavanagh, Grace              CHC                    49.34      32.93  
 15 O'Donoghue, Ciara            Mad Swimming-PV        32.11      32.95  
 16 Paquette, Cecile             CHC                    32.74      33.19  
 17 Grant, Cailtlin              CHC                    32.71      33.98  
 18 Aguiar, Sofia                CHC                    33.34      34.32  
 19 Bhagat, Sahana               Mad Swimming-PV        34.81      34.46  
 20 Jaeger, Kathleen             CHC                    33.47      34.88  
 21 Harrington, Brianna          Mad Swimming-PV        32.07      35.27  
 22 Nammo, Brenna                CHC                       NT      35.52  
 23 D'Avella, Gianna             CHC                    36.91      35.89  
 24 Wettman, Elsa                CHC                    37.06      36.62  
 25 Killen, Julianne             CHC                    42.48      41.64  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV       162.05     168.10    6  
  2 Travis, Emily                CHC                   155.90     139.30    4  
  3 Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV       150.10     138.34    3  
  4 Simpson, Claire              Mad Swimming-PV       144.40     127.10    2  
  5 Glynn, Kate                  CHC                   126.55     104.05    1  
 -- Riou-Brady, Elena            CHC                       NP     X47.15  
 -- Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV       138.20    X128.20  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV        56.48      59.79    6  
                  28.00       59.79 (31.79)                                        
  2 Drummond, Olivia C           CHC                  1:03.01    1:04.26    4  
                  30.77     1:04.26 (33.49)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Mary               Mad Swimming-PV      1:08.06    1:06.60    3  
                  31.06     1:06.60 (35.54)                                        
  4 Gilak, Lucy                  CHC                  1:10.05    1:08.91    2  
                  32.09     1:08.91 (36.82)                                        
 -- Xu, Benny                    Mad Swimming-PV           NT         DQ  
                  38.79          DQ (56.68)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        56.17      56.74    6  
                  26.78       56.74 (29.96)                                        
  2 O'Berry, Caitlyn             CHC                    59.33      58.77    4  
                  27.92       58.77 (30.85)                                        
  3 McInerny, Lydia              CHC                  1:02.81    1:02.63    3  
                  29.45     1:02.63 (33.18)                                        
  4 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV      1:03.90    1:03.43    2  
                  29.97     1:03.43 (33.46)                                        
  5 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.88    1:04.29    1  
                  30.74     1:04.29 (33.55)                                        
  6 Loshusan, Victoria           Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:09.51  
                  32.99     1:09.51 (36.52)                                        
  7 Huang, Grace                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:11.74    1:10.86  
                  34.20     1:10.86 (36.66)                                        
  8 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:14.65    1:12.67  
                  34.47     1:12.67 (38.20)                                        
  9 Kavanagh, Grace              CHC                  1:10.95    1:12.72  
                  34.89     1:12.72 (37.83)                                        
 10 McGowan, Kate                Mad Swimming-PV      1:12.18    1:13.49  
                  35.13     1:13.49 (38.36)                                        
 11 O'Donoghue, Ciara            Mad Swimming-PV      1:12.29    1:14.01  
                  36.03     1:14.01 (37.98)                                        
 12 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.67    1:14.95  
                  34.14     1:14.95 (40.81)                                        
 13 Paquette, Cecile             CHC                  1:15.44    1:15.66  
                  35.80     1:15.66 (39.86)                                        
 14 McCormick, Kelly             Mad Swimming-PV      1:16.01    1:16.44  
                  36.35     1:16.44 (40.09)                                        
 15 Grant, Cailtlin              CHC                  1:17.21    1:16.50  
                  35.82     1:16.50 (40.68)                                        
 16 Bhagat, Sahana               Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.81    1:17.28  
                  37.01     1:17.28 (40.27)                                        
 17 Harrington, Brianna          Mad Swimming-PV      1:21.33    1:20.19  
                  37.54     1:20.19 (42.65)                                        
 18 Kang, Sarah                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:25.73    1:20.89  
                  36.96     1:20.89 (43.93)                                        
 19 Jaeger, Kathleen             CHC                       NT    1:21.39  
                  37.91     1:21.39 (43.48)                                        
 20 Aguiar, Sofia                CHC                       NT    1:24.80  
                  38.80     1:24.80 (46.00)                                        
 21 D'Avella, Gianna             CHC                       NT    1:25.05  
                  38.15     1:25.05 (46.90)                                        
 22 Wettman, Elsa                CHC                       NT    1:30.50  
                  43.37     1:30.50 (47.13)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:12.30    5:18.74    6  
                  28.35       59.76 (31.41)     1:31.65 (31.89)     2:03.95 (32.30)
        2:36.49 (32.54)     3:09.29 (32.80)     3:41.93 (32.64)     4:14.64 (32.71)
        4:47.30 (32.66)     5:18.74 (31.44)                                        
  2 McCreary, Megan E            CHC                  5:30.21    5:37.24    4  
                  30.19     1:02.91 (32.72)     1:36.64 (33.73)     2:10.87 (34.23)
        2:45.01 (34.14)     3:19.33 (34.32)     3:54.03 (34.70)     4:28.91 (34.88)
        5:03.65 (34.74)     5:37.24 (33.59)                                        
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:44.67    5:50.43    3  
                  30.09     1:03.64 (33.55)     1:38.63 (34.99)     2:14.07 (35.44)
        2:49.84 (35.77)     3:26.20 (36.36)     4:03.11 (36.91)     4:38.91 (35.80)
        5:14.85 (35.94)     5:50.43 (35.58)                                        
  4 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV      6:19.32    6:41.69    2  
                  35.68     1:16.32 (40.64)     1:57.09 (40.77)     2:38.54 (41.45)
        3:20.92 (42.38)     4:03.33 (42.41)     4:45.50 (42.17)     5:26.62 (41.12)
        6:05.51 (38.89)     6:41.69 (36.18)                                        
  5 Lockland, Elena              CHC                       NT    6:49.46    1  
                  32.50     1:10.15 (37.65)     1:51.11 (40.96)     2:33.43 (42.32)
        3:15.99 (42.56)     3:58.96 (42.97)     4:41.98 (43.02)     5:25.33 (43.35)
        6:08.54 (43.21)     6:49.46 (40.92)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:42.10    1:46.82    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Moriarty, Giovi                 4) Heilbrun, Maddie               
                  26.06       54.93 (28.87)     1:21.14 (26.21)     1:46.82 (25.68)
  2 Holy Child  'A'                                   1:53.58    1:59.11    4  
     1) Gilak, Lucy                     2) De Raet, Emily                 
     3) McCreary, Megan E               4) Lockland, Elena                
                  29.03     1:01.79 (32.76)     1:29.51 (27.72)     1:59.11 (29.60)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:02.30    2  
     1) Huang, Grace                    2) Duda, Gianna                   
     3) Loshusan, Victoria              4) McCarthy, Mary                 
                  32.44     1:03.54 (31.10)     1:33.44 (29.90)     2:02.30 (28.86)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:19.42  
     1) Bhagat, Sahana                  2) Harrington, Brianna            
     3) Kang, Sarah                     4) O'Donoghue, Ciara              
                  34.65     1:11.28 (36.63)     1:45.05 (33.77)     2:19.42 (34.37)
 -- Holy Child  'B'                                        NT         DQ  
     1) Jaeger, Kathleen                2) Wettman, Elsa                  
     3) Grant, Cailtlin                 4) Paquette, Cecile               
                  36.87     1:19.70 (42.83)     1:53.10 (33.40)          DQ (33.18)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:09.99    1:09.51    6  
                  34.58     1:09.51 (34.93)                                        
  2 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.95    1:13.87    4  
                  36.22     1:13.87 (37.65)                                        
  3 McInerny, Lydia              CHC                       NT    1:14.28    3  
                  35.45     1:14.28 (38.83)                                        
  4 Pittman, Rebecca             CHC                  1:19.02    1:16.03    2  
                  35.32     1:16.03 (40.71)                                        
  5 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.87    1:17.07    1  
                  37.09     1:17.07 (39.98)                                        
  6 Nammo, Brenna                CHC                       NT    1:28.97  
                  42.71     1:28.97 (46.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      1:18.77    1:18.08    6  
                  36.78     1:18.08 (41.30)                                        
  2 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:26.56    1:26.55    4  
                  40.81     1:26.55 (45.74)                                        
  3 Lockland, Elena              CHC                  1:25.72    1:29.37    3  
                  41.50     1:29.37 (47.87)                                        
  4 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV      1:31.12    1:32.65    2  
                  43.20     1:32.65 (49.45)                                        
  5 Welsh, Olivia                CHC                       NT    1:37.90    1  
                  44.25     1:37.90 (53.65)                                        
  6 De Raet, Emily               CHC                  1:37.32    1:39.40  
                  46.10     1:39.40 (53.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child  'A'                                   3:59.87    4:06.35    8  
     1) Drummond, Olivia C              2) O'Berry, Caitlyn               
     3) McInerny, Lydia                 4) McCreary, Megan E              
                  29.41       59.92 (59.92)     1:27.89 (27.97)     1:59.80 (59.88)
        2:29.86 (30.06)   3:05.77 (1:05.97)     3:34.91 (29.14)   4:06.35 (1:00.58)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    4:48.21    4  
     1) McCarthy, Mary                  2) Huang, Grace                   
     3) Bhagat, Sahana                  4) Duda, Gianna                   
                  29.67   1:01.85 (1:01.85)     1:37.57 (35.72)   2:18.32 (1:16.47)
        2:55.72 (37.40)   3:38.39 (1:20.07)     4:11.71 (33.32)   4:48.21 (1:09.82)
  3 Holy Child  'B'                                        NT    5:00.81    2  
     1) Gilak, Lucy                     2) Grant, Cailtlin                
     3) Kavanagh, Grace                 4) Pittman, Rebecca               
                  31.01   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:40.82 (36.72)   2:21.13 (1:17.03)
        2:37.30 (16.17)     2:54.27 (33.14)     3:33.24 (38.97)   5:00.81 (2:06.54)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    5:19.94  
     1) McCormick, Kelly                2) Xu, Benny                      
     3) Lu, Ruby                        4) Kang, Sarah                    
                  35.76   1:15.40 (1:15.40)     1:50.95 (35.55)   2:33.24 (1:17.84)
        3:09.41 (36.17)   3:59.07 (1:25.83)     4:32.54 (33.47)   5:19.94 (1:20.87)
  5 Holy Child  'C'                                        NT    5:55.84  
     1) Welsh, Olivia                   2) Nammo, Brenna                  
     3) D'Avella, Gianna                4) Wettman, Elsa                  
                1:45.10   2:17.56 (2:17.56)     3:04.04 (46.48)   3:21.23 (1:03.67)
        3:45.97 (24.74)   4:35.45 (1:14.22)     5:12.99 (37.54)   5:55.84 (1:20.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim Team           119   2. Holy Child                           66