Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 09:48 AM
                       Madeira v Stone Ridge - 1/14/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:49.13    2:05.93    8  
     1) Gasaway, Marielle L 15          2) Palmer, Faith P 16             
     3) Crafton, McKenzie E 15          4) Long, Katie A 14               
                  31.72     1:08.05 (36.33)     1:38.16 (30.11)     2:05.93 (27.77)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    2:08.28    4  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Moriarty, Giovi                
     3) Loshusan, Victoria              4) Olsson, Astrid                 
                  32.67     1:07.26 (34.59)     1:40.24 (32.98)     2:08.28 (28.04)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:10.01    2  
     1) DiBari, Genevieve C 14          2) Flynn, Katie S 15              
     3) Barnidge, Isabel T 15           4)                                
                  34.96     1:11.16 (36.20)     1:42.49 (31.33)     2:10.01 (27.52)
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT    2:13.61  
     1) Kiyonaga, Annie C 17            2)                                
     3) Phipps, Kara L 17               4)                                
                  34.88     1:13.07 (38.19)     1:45.47 (32.40)     2:13.61 (28.14)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:18.58  
     1) Tidd, Jackie                    2) Clark, Mary                    
     3) Huang, Grace                    4) Bennett, Maddie                
                  35.09     1:14.22 (39.13)     1:49.55 (35.33)     2:18.58 (29.03)
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:30.24  
     1) McGowan, Kate                   2) Lu, Ruby                       
     3) Kang, Sarah                     4) Duda, Gianna                   
                  37.23     1:21.87 (44.64)     2:01.25 (39.38)     2:30.24 (28.99)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         16 SR-PV                2:00.41    2:06.00    6  
                  28.97     1:01.08 (32.11)     1:33.65 (32.57)     2:06.00 (32.35)
  2 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:09.56    2:10.80    4  
                  29.74     1:02.47 (32.73)     1:36.45 (33.98)     2:10.80 (34.35)
  3 Rock, Meagan K            16 SR-PV                2:19.61    2:20.55    3  
                  31.57     1:06.73 (35.16)     1:43.76 (37.03)     2:20.55 (36.79)
  4 Smith, Maddie E           16 SR-PV                2:15.26    2:21.25    2  
                  31.30     1:07.04 (35.74)     1:44.64 (37.60)     2:21.25 (36.61)
  5 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      2:25.05    2:26.38    1  
                  31.80     1:07.56 (35.76)     1:46.54 (38.98)     2:26.38 (39.84)
  6 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV      2:30.45    2:29.74  
                  33.80     1:11.23 (37.43)     1:51.30 (40.07)     2:29.74 (38.44)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:11.01    2:15.04    6  
                  29.75     1:02.60 (32.85)     1:44.05 (41.45)     2:15.04 (30.99)
  2 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      2:27.63    2:28.52    4  
                  31.64     1:08.91 (37.27)     1:53.10 (44.19)     2:28.52 (35.42)
  3 Hohman, Kate G            15 SR-PV                2:38.76    2:34.81    3  
                  32.51     1:11.41 (38.90)     1:56.62 (45.21)     2:34.81 (38.19)
  4 Leonard, Cameron R        15 SR-PV                2:42.54    2:37.80    2  
                  33.04     1:13.61 (40.57)     1:57.94 (44.33)     2:37.80 (39.86)
  5 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      2:38.13    2:41.12    1  
                  34.39     1:14.63 (40.24)     2:01.43 (46.80)     2:41.12 (39.69)
  6 Palmer, Faith P           16 SR-PV                2:39.52    2:45.79  
                  36.50     1:21.51 (45.01)     2:06.22 (44.71)     2:45.79 (39.57)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.32      25.77    6  
  2 Gasaway, Marielle L       15 SR-PV                  26.52      27.71    4  
  3 Crafton, McKenzie E       15 SR-PV                  27.26      27.77    3  
  4 Long, Katie A             14 SR-PV                  27.74      28.05    2  
  5 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV        28.42      28.59    1  
  6 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT      30.64  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fennell, Megan A          15 SR-PV                 214.95     190.05    6  
  2 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV       162.05     174.15    4  
  3 Moore, Maya R             16 SR-PV                 193.35     167.05    3  
  4 Simpson, Claire              Mad Swimming-PV       144.40     152.60    2  
  5 Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV           NP     138.60    1  
 -- Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV       150.10    X158.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:02.67    6  
                  29.28     1:02.67 (33.39)                                        
  2 Barnidge, Isabel T        15 SR-PV                1:09.97    1:10.11    4  
                  32.02     1:10.11 (38.09)                                        
  3 Crafton, McKenzie E       15 SR-PV                     NT    1:12.78    3  
                  34.15     1:12.78 (38.63)                                        
  4 Smith, Maddie E           16 SR-PV                1:09.33    1:13.92    2  
                  32.93     1:13.92 (40.99)                                        
  5 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.02    1:20.20    1  
                  35.53     1:20.20 (44.67)                                        
  6 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:29.51  
                  38.81     1:29.51 (50.70)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        56.17      46.11    6  
  2 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV      1:03.90      50.48    4  
  3 Hohman, Kate G            15 SR-PV                1:04.03      50.72    3  
  4 Rock, Meagan K            16 SR-PV                1:03.00    1:07.53    2  
  5 DiBari, Genevieve C       14 SR-PV                1:04.06    1:17.02    1  
  6 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:27.67  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:44.67    5:52.65    6  
                                  59.05 ( )                             2:02.76 ( )
      5:52.65 (3:49.89)                                                            
  2 Gasaway, Marielle L       15 SR-PV                5:55.43    6:01.10    4  
                1:04.38                             1:20.47 ( )     1:57.56 (37.09)
      6:01.10 (4:03.54)                                                            
  3 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      6:09.63    6:16.97    3  
                1:04.62     1:23.03 (18.41)     1:40.61 (17.58)     1:57.96 (17.35)
        2:13.25 (15.29)   6:16.97 (4:03.72)                                        
  4 Barnidge, Isabel T        15 SR-PV                6:05.59    6:18.93    2  
                                                    1:03.66 ( )   6:18.93 (5:15.27)
  5 Phipps, Kara L            17 SR-PV                6:43.10    6:47.42    1  
                1:04.78                             1:29.96 ( )     2:21.91 (51.95)
      6:47.42 (4:25.51)                                                            
  6 O'Donoghue, Ciara            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    7:16.07  
                                                    1:03.42 ( )   7:16.07 (6:12.65)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:42.10    1:48.88    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Moriarty, Giovi                 4) Heilbrun, Maddie               
                  13.94       48.19 (48.19)     1:23.93 (35.74)   1:59.96 (1:11.77)
        2:35.57 (35.61)   3:11.87 (1:11.91)     3:48.38 (36.51)   4:24.62 (1:12.75)
            5:00.76 ( )         1:48.88 ( )                                        
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:47.75    1:53.97    4  
     1) Haley, Kelleigh G 16            2) Crafton, McKenzie E 15         
     3) Smith, Maddie E 16              4) Long, Katie A 14               
                2:23.07   2:41.28 (2:41.28)     3:18.31 (37.03)                    
            3:55.69 ( )         4:31.52 ( )     5:08.80 (37.28)   5:44.97 (1:13.45)
            1:53.97 ( )                                                            
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    1:57.06    2  
     1) McGowan, Kate                   2) Kang, Sarah                    
     3) Bhagat, Sahana                  4) Dunbar, Josey                  
                  16.25       51.68 (51.68)     1:28.13 (36.45)   2:05.82 (1:14.14)
        2:43.99 (38.17)   3:22.81 (1:16.99)     4:02.57 (39.76)   4:42.18 (1:19.37)
            5:22.67 ( )         1:57.06 ( )                                        
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                               1:55.94    2:03.60  
     1) Rock, Meagan K 16               2) Kiyonaga, Annie C 17           
     3) Mullery, Claire M 14            4)                                
                  16.84       54.19 (54.19)     1:33.09 (38.90)   2:12.28 (1:18.09)
        2:50.70 (38.42)   3:29.71 (1:17.43)     4:08.86 (39.15)   4:47.97 (1:18.26)
            5:26.82 ( )         2:03.60 ( )                                        
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:05.45  
     1) Loshusan, Victoria              2) Duda, Gianna                   
     3) Huang, Grace                    4) Leslie, Elizabeth              
                  20.36   1:01.01 (1:01.01)   2:28.41 (1:27.40)   3:12.80 (2:11.79)
        3:58.61 (45.81)   4:45.40 (1:32.60)     5:31.80 (46.40)   6:17.84 (1:32.44)
            7:00.65 ( )         2:05.45 ( )                                        
  6 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                               2:05.63    2:06.19  
     3) Sparrow, Maddie M 15            4) Wilson, Celia M 18             
                  16.97       54.05 (54.05)     1:33.88 (39.83)   2:16.01 (1:21.96)
        2:58.35 (42.34)   3:41.11 (1:25.10)     4:24.40 (43.29)   5:06.92 (1:25.81)
            5:50.24 ( )         2:06.19 ( )                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         16 SR-PV                1:03.68    1:06.72    6  
                  32.18     1:06.72 (34.54)                                        
  2 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:09.99    1:09.48    4  
                  34.09     1:09.48 (35.39)                                        
  3 DiBari, Genevieve C       14 SR-PV                1:12.21    1:12.75    3  
                  35.32     1:12.75 (37.43)                                        
  4 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.87    1:17.00    2  
                  37.73     1:17.00 (39.27)                                        
  5 Knack, Sarah E            15 SR-PV                1:17.93    1:17.89    1  
                  37.96     1:17.89 (39.93)                                        
  6 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.95    1:18.87  
                  38.23     1:18.87 (40.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      1:18.77    1:19.67    6  
  2 Palmer, Faith P           16 SR-PV                1:17.05    1:19.75    4  
  3 Flynn, Katie S            15 SR-PV                1:19.78    1:21.00    3  
  4 Leonard, Cameron R        15 SR-PV                1:20.40    1:22.89    2  
  5 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:26.56    1:28.63    1  
  6 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV      1:31.12    1:33.98  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 3:41.72    4:02.98    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Bennett, Maddie                 4) Heilbrun, Maddie               
                   6.37       28.00 (28.00)       59.03 (31.03)   1:28.85 (1:00.85)
        2:01.32 (32.47)   2:31.78 (1:02.93)     3:06.76 (34.98)   4:02.98 (1:31.20)
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:54.27    4:12.55    4  
     1) Gasaway, Marielle L 15          2)                                
     3) Smith, Maddie E 16              4) Haley, Kelleigh G 16           
                  29.74   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:31.67 (29.96)   2:08.42 (1:06.71)
        2:38.32 (29.90)   3:14.73 (1:06.31)     3:41.91 (27.18)     4:12.55 (57.82)
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                               4:15.98    4:24.20    2  
     1) Rock, Meagan K 16               2) Hohman, Kate G 15              
     3) DiBari, Genevieve C 14          4) Barnidge, Isabel T 15          
                  32.57   1:08.49 (1:08.49)     1:39.64 (31.15)   2:14.18 (1:05.69)
        2:45.65 (31.47)   3:20.60 (1:06.42)     3:50.78 (30.18)   4:24.20 (1:03.60)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    4:25.15  
     1) Leslie, Elizabeth               2) Tidd, Jackie                   
     3) Olsson, Astrid                  4) McCarthy, Kaitlin              
                  30.13   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:35.83 (32.92)   2:11.95 (1:09.04)
        2:44.17 (32.22)   3:20.49 (1:08.54)     3:36.08 (15.59)   4:25.15 (1:04.66)
  5 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                               4:42.23    4:42.35  
     1) Mullery, Claire M 14            2) Mukerji, Radhika 15            
     3) Valaik, Magie G 15              4)                                
                  33.58   1:09.86 (1:09.86)     1:41.19 (31.33)   2:19.68 (1:09.82)
        2:52.99 (33.31)   3:31.28 (1:11.60)     4:03.70 (32.42)   4:42.35 (1:11.07)
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    5:19.33  
     1) Lu, Ruby                        2) Harrington, Brianna            
     3) Duda, Gianna                    4) Kang, Sarah                    
                  35.10   1:19.09 (1:19.09)     1:54.23 (35.14)   2:38.25 (1:19.16)
        3:12.30 (34.05)   3:50.75 (1:12.50)     4:30.27 (39.52)   5:19.33 (1:28.58)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                          95   2. Madeira Varsity Swim Team            91