Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 08:58 AM
                         STA NCS vs DEM ES - 1/9/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St  Albans  'A'                                   1:39.46    1:46.05    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D                 2) Flood, James T                 
     3) LaBossiere, Alexandre           4) Flood, Jack                    
                  26.65       54.63 (27.98)     1:21.02 (26.39)     1:46.05 (25.03)
  2 Dematha  'A'                                      1:43.37    1:47.98    4  
     1) Stauder, Nick                   2) Buehler, Dylan                 
     3) Gonzalez, Noah                  4) Neely, Cameron                 
                  29.18       59.44 (30.26)     1:24.48 (25.04)     1:47.98 (23.50)
  3 St  Albans  'B'                                   1:47.96    1:49.54    2  
     1) Spencer, Julian                 2) Lin, Joe E                     
     3) Bates, Theo W                   4) Alcus, Colin                   
                  28.65       59.73 (31.08)     1:25.60 (25.87)     1:49.54 (23.94)
  4 Dematha  'B'                                           NT    1:50.46  
     1) Jackson, Cade                   2) Fuller, Xavier                 
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante                4) Skinner, Ben                   
                  29.22       58.92 (29.70)     1:24.75 (25.83)     1:50.46 (25.71)
  5 St  Albans  'C'                                   1:48.45    2:06.80  
     1) Gerber, William G               2) Nangia, Nathan                 
     3) Liu, Henry                      4) Crafton, Christopher           
                  31.70     1:08.80 (37.10)     1:41.53 (32.73)     2:06.80 (25.27)
  6 Dematha  'C'                                           NT    2:20.82  
     1) Paulson, Carl                   2) Tschiffely, Zachary            
     3) Walker, Marc                    4) Reading, Danny                 
                  33.81     1:09.72 (35.91)     1:54.88 (45.16)     2:20.82 (25.94)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabidoulline, Ruslan         STA                  1:51.02    1:51.17    6  
                  27.33       54.69 (27.36)     1:22.56 (27.87)     1:51.17 (28.61)
  2 Emerson, Casey               STA                  1:54.28    1:55.55    4  
                  27.28       56.22 (28.94)     1:26.13 (29.91)     1:55.55 (29.42)
  3 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha              1:57.93    1:55.79    3  
                  26.74       55.84 (29.10)     1:25.80 (29.96)     1:55.79 (29.99)
  4 Johnson, Colby               DeMatha              2:03.71    2:05.64    2  
                  28.84   1:32.64 (1:03.80)     2:05.64 (33.00)         2:05.64 ( )
  5 Jackson, Cade                DeMatha                   NT    2:08.86    1  
                  29.03     1:01.77 (32.74)     1:35.30 (33.53)     2:08.86 (33.56)
  6 Gigot, Nicholas J            STA                  2:10.92    2:13.32  
                  28.39     1:01.73 (33.34)     1:37.65 (35.92)     2:13.32 (35.67)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaBossiere, Alexandre        STA                  2:05.21    2:07.01    6  
                  27.86       59.81 (31.95)     1:38.65 (38.84)     2:07.01 (28.36)
  2 Gonzalez, Noah               DeMatha              2:10.81    2:07.28    4  
                  27.01     1:00.58 (33.57)     1:38.09 (37.51)     2:07.28 (29.19)
  3 Fuller, Xavier               DeMatha              2:12.53    2:09.92    3  
                  28.69     1:02.87 (34.18)     1:39.08 (36.21)     2:09.92 (30.84)
  4 Lin, Joe E                   STA                  2:10.58    2:14.04    2  
                  28.19     1:02.48 (34.29)     1:42.01 (39.53)     2:14.04 (32.03)
  5 Addison, Daniel              STA                  2:24.97    2:23.60    1  
                  30.21     1:05.66 (35.45)     1:48.77 (43.11)     2:23.60 (34.83)
  6 Skinner, Ben                 DeMatha              2:21.78    2:25.32  
                  30.71     1:08.74 (38.03)     1:50.12 (41.38)     2:25.32 (35.20)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling              DeMatha                22.50      22.61    6  
  2 Flood, James T               STA                    22.94      23.02    4  
  3 Bredar, Henry                STA                    23.82      23.88    3  
  4 Johnson, Nate D              STA                    23.93      24.23    2  
  5 Neely, Cameron               DeMatha                23.73      24.29    1  
  6 Stauder, Nick                DeMatha                26.42      25.74  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha                57.50      58.22    6  
                  27.27       58.22 (30.95)                                        
  2 Emerson, Chris               STA                  1:00.21      58.69    4  
                  28.73       58.69 (29.96)                                        
  3 LaBossiere, Alexandre        STA                    58.00      59.90    3  
                  28.88       59.90 (31.02)                                        
  4 Jeffries, D'Ante             DeMatha              1:01.20    1:01.90    2  
                  28.23     1:01.90 (33.67)                                        
  5 Bates, Theo W                STA                  1:01.20    1:01.91    1  
                  28.12     1:01.91 (33.79)                                        
  6 Skinner, Ben                 DeMatha              1:05.52    1:10.37  
                  31.62     1:10.37 (38.75)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabidoulline, Ruslan         STA                    50.49      50.48    6  
                  24.52       50.48 (25.96)                                        
  2 Smith, Sterling              DeMatha                   NT      50.88    4  
                  24.19       50.88 (26.69)                                        
  3 Bredar, Henry                STA                    51.86      53.04    3  
                  25.48       53.04 (27.56)                                        
  4 Alcus, Colin                 STA                    54.24      53.87    2  
                  26.00       53.87 (27.87)                                        
  5 Neely, Cameron               DeMatha                56.59      57.19    1  
                  27.64       57.19 (29.55)                                        
  6 Braun, Nathan                DeMatha              1:00.23    1:00.95  
                  28.73     1:00.95 (32.22)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emerson, Casey               STA                  5:00.48    5:09.44    6  
                  28.66       59.17 (30.51)     1:30.52 (31.35)     2:02.13 (31.61)
        2:32.97 (30.84)     3:04.10 (31.13)     3:35.22 (31.12)     4:07.54 (32.32)
        4:39.04 (31.50)     5:09.44 (30.40)                                        
  2 Barbour, Sean                DeMatha              5:22.53    5:22.04    4  
                  28.16       58.78 (30.62)     1:30.16 (31.38)     2:01.83 (31.67)
        2:34.48 (32.65)     3:07.53 (33.05)     3:40.97 (33.44)     4:15.03 (34.06)
        4:48.86 (33.83)     5:22.04 (33.18)                                        
  3 Flood, Jack                  STA                  5:22.70    5:35.98    3  
                  29.35     1:02.36 (33.01)     1:36.62 (34.26)     2:10.80 (34.18)
        2:44.82 (34.02)     3:19.40 (34.58)     3:52.56 (33.16)     4:28.26 (35.70)
        5:02.73 (34.47)     5:35.98 (33.25)                                        
  4 Nangia, Nathan               STA                  6:06.91    6:09.80    2  
                  32.37     1:08.82 (36.45)     1:45.60 (36.78)                    
            2:22.92 ( )     3:01.01 (38.09)     3:39.48 (38.47)     4:17.20 (37.72)
      6:09.80 (1:52.60)                                                            
  5 Johnson, Colby               DeMatha                   NT    6:21.34    1  
                  30.79     1:04.60 (33.81)     1:39.31 (34.71)     2:14.52 (35.21)
        2:50.64 (36.12)   4:01.08 (1:10.44)     4:37.25 (36.17)     5:11.64 (34.39)
        5:46.56 (34.92)     6:21.34 (34.78)                                        
  6 Jeffries, D'Ante             DeMatha                   NT    6:47.56  
                  30.90     1:05.75 (34.85)     1:44.02 (38.27)     2:26.04 (42.02)
        3:09.60 (43.56)     3:53.61 (44.01)     4:37.25 (43.64)     5:20.65 (43.40)
        6:03.61 (42.96)     6:47.56 (43.95)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dematha  'A'                                      1:33.39    1:33.86    8  
     1) Fuller, Xavier                  2) Neely, Cameron                 
     3) Smith, Sterling                 4) Barbour, Sean                  
                  24.45       48.69 (24.24)     1:10.73 (22.04)     1:33.86 (23.13)
  2 St  Albans  'A'                                   1:34.74    1:33.89    4  
     1) Bredar, Henry                   2) Gabidoulline, Ruslan           
     3) Bates, Theo W                   4) Flood, James T                 
                  23.84       47.20 (23.36)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:33.89 (22.99)
  3 St  Albans  'B'                                   1:37.42    1:41.65    2  
     1) Gigot, Nicholas J               2) Addison, Daniel                
     3) Emerson, Chris                  4) Crafton, Christopher           
                  25.30       50.88 (25.58)     1:15.97 (25.09)     1:41.65 (25.68)
  4 Dematha  'B'                                           NT    1:46.09  
     1) Jeffries, D'Ante                2) Johnson, Colby                 
     3) Walker, Marc                    4) Skinner, Ben                   
                  26.88       52.51 (25.63)     1:19.60 (27.09)     1:46.09 (26.49)
  5 St  Albans  'C'                                        NT    1:48.73  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan           2) Richmond, Ellis E              
     3) Viscuso, Sebastian              4) Morgan, Kameren                
                  27.13       53.62 (26.49)     1:20.95 (27.33)     1:48.73 (27.78)
  6 Dematha  'C'                                           NT    1:56.36  
     1) Tschiffely, Zachary             2) Henderson, Joel                
     3) Braun, Nathan                   4) Reading, Danny                 
                  29.17       58.49 (29.32)     1:25.78 (27.29)     1:56.36 (30.58)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate D              STA                    54.94      56.81    6  
                  27.45       56.81 (29.36)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Noah               DeMatha              1:00.91    1:01.85    4  
                  30.55     1:01.85 (31.30)                                        
  3 Spencer, Julian              STA                  1:01.39    1:02.38    3  
                  29.72     1:02.38 (32.66)                                        
  4 Alcus, Colin                 STA                  1:04.17    1:03.28    2  
                  30.57     1:03.28 (32.71)                                        
  5 Stauder, Nick                DeMatha              1:05.28    1:04.68    1  
                  30.98     1:04.68 (33.70)                                        
  6 Paulson, Carl                DeMatha              1:12.17    1:11.15  
                  34.00     1:11.15 (37.15)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T               STA                  1:00.15    1:04.45    6  
                  30.53     1:04.45 (33.92)                                        
  2 Fuller, Xavier               DeMatha                   NT    1:08.21    4  
                  32.40     1:08.21 (35.81)                                        
  3 Lin, Joe E                   STA                  1:08.58    1:08.43    3  
                  32.10     1:08.43 (36.33)                                        
  4 Buehler, Dylan               DeMatha              1:09.81    1:09.75    2  
                  32.64     1:09.75 (37.11)                                        
  5 Jackson, Cade                DeMatha                   NT    1:11.51    1  
                  33.43     1:11.51 (38.08)                                        
  6 Addison, Daniel              STA                  1:11.89    1:13.42  
                  34.35     1:13.42 (39.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St  Albans  'A'                                   3:25.96    3:31.31    8  
     1) Bredar, Henry                   2) Flood, Jack                    
     3) LaBossiere, Alexandre           4) Gabidoulline, Ruslan           
                  26.25       54.17 (54.17)     1:19.83 (25.66)     1:48.78 (54.61)
        2:13.92 (25.14)     2:41.06 (52.28)     3:05.06 (24.00)     3:31.31 (50.25)
  2 Dematha  'A'                                      3:36.43    3:39.30    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah                  2) Buehler, Dylan                 
     3) Smith, Sterling                 4) Barbour, Sean                  
                  27.01       54.78 (54.78)     1:21.53 (26.75)     1:51.82 (57.04)
        2:15.48 (23.66)     2:43.36 (51.54)     2:59.87 (16.51)     3:39.30 (55.94)
  3 St  Albans  'B'                                   3:35.79    3:50.84    2  
     1) Alcus, Colin                    2) Bates, Theo W                  
     3) Lin, Joe E                      4) Johnson, Nate D                
                  28.52       58.66 (58.66)     1:25.49 (26.83)     1:55.25 (56.59)
        2:22.32 (27.07)     2:51.85 (56.60)     3:19.09 (27.24)     3:50.84 (58.99)
  4 Dematha  'B'                                           NT    3:54.87  
     1) Johnson, Colby                  2) Stauder, Nick                  
     3) Jackson, Cade                   4) Paulson, Carl                  
                  27.84       57.32 (57.32)     1:25.90 (28.58)   1:57.61 (1:00.29)
        2:23.54 (25.93)     2:53.36 (55.75)     3:22.56 (29.20)   3:54.87 (1:01.51)
  5 St  Albans  'C'                                   3:41.19    4:04.89  
     1) Emerson, Chris                  2) Viscuso, Sebastian             
     3) Liu, Henry                      4) Sheedy, William W              
                  25.95       53.50 (53.50)     1:22.70 (29.20)   1:56.15 (1:02.65)
        2:24.70 (28.55)   2:58.12 (1:01.97)     3:28.80 (30.68)   4:04.89 (1:06.77)
  6 Dematha  'C'                                           NT    4:29.50  
     1) Braun, Nathan                   2) Henderson, Joel                
     3) Tschiffely, Zachary             4) Walker, Marc                   
                  30.60   1:04.42 (1:04.42)     1:35.77 (31.35)   2:11.01 (1:06.59)
        2:42.81 (31.80)   3:20.93 (1:09.92)     3:52.19 (31.26)   4:29.50 (1:08.57)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St  Albans                          104   2. Dematha                              66