Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 08:58 AM
                         STA NCS vs DEM ES - 1/9/2015                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           2:01.93    2:01.57    8  
     1) Bell, Erin                      2) Lester, Page                   
     3) Griffin, Tori                   4) Hupez, Izzy                    
                  30.20     1:10.01 (39.81)     1:34.55 (24.54)     2:01.57 (27.02)
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              2:05.42    2:02.53    4  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma                  2) Leath, Kiara                   
     3) Reavis, Grace                   4) Berard, Nina                   
                  31.28       57.45 (26.17)     1:13.16 (15.71)     2:02.53 (49.37)
  3 National Cathedral  'C'                           2:28.78    2:20.46    2  
     1) Lorico, Ally                    2) Rahill-Marier, Amina           
     3) Prakash, Shivani                4) McMahon, Mary Clare            
                  34.66     1:12.50 (37.84)     1:49.18 (36.68)     2:20.46 (31.28)
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                   NT    2:27.30  
     1) Shanklin, Kai                   2) Delgado, Arianna               
     3) Stevenson, Gabby                4) Brunner, Natalie               
                  36.31     1:15.67 (39.36)     1:55.55 (39.88)     2:27.30 (31.75)
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'C'                                   NT    2:39.01  
                  41.20     1:29.55 (48.35)     2:14.89 (45.34)     2:39.01 (24.12)
  6 National Cathedral  'B'                                NT    2:50.43  
     1) Hupez, Raphy                    2) Mould, Lesley                  
     3) Rianhard, Blair                 4) Medish, Kira                   
                  40.80     1:22.85 (42.05)     2:10.88 (48.03)     2:50.43 (39.55)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 NCS                  1:59.16    2:04.86    6  
                  28.43       59.56 (31.13)     1:32.49 (32.93)     2:04.86 (32.37)
  2 Johnson, Niyette             ES                   2:05.15    2:07.77    4  
                  29.67     1:01.46 (31.79)     1:34.88 (33.42)     2:07.77 (32.89)
  3 Tarnosky, Emma               ES                   2:12.53    2:19.86    3  
                  31.89     1:07.90 (36.01)     1:44.49 (36.59)     2:19.86 (35.37)
  4 Pelson, Mary                 NCS                  2:44.82    2:47.88    2  
                  37.10     1:19.76 (42.66)     2:05.37 (45.61)     2:47.88 (42.51)
  5 Brunner, Natalie             ES                        NT    2:48.17    1  
                  36.29     1:18.68 (42.39)     2:03.74 (45.06)     2:48.17 (44.43)
  6 Cross, Maddie                NCS                  3:16.86    3:27.49  
                2:30.41     3:27.49 (57.08)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  2:29.99    2:32.62    6  
                  33.10     1:15.02 (41.92)     1:58.93 (43.91)     2:32.62 (33.69)
  2 Leath, Kiara                 ES                   2:34.77    2:34.41    4  
                  36.27     1:16.57 (40.30)     1:58.91 (42.34)     2:34.41 (35.50)
  3 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  2:45.36    2:44.44    3  
                  38.15     1:19.14 (40.99)     2:07.76 (48.62)     2:44.44 (36.68)
  4 Delgado, Arianna             ES                   2:47.08    2:47.18    2  
                  37.34     1:21.55 (44.21)     2:08.30 (46.75)     2:47.18 (38.88)
 -- Spaller, Annie               NCS                       NT         DQ  
                  43.06     1:36.14 (53.08)   2:37.82 (1:01.68)          DQ (51.04)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla               ES                     26.12      26.97    6  
  2 Griffin, Tori                NCS                    27.28      27.80    4  
  3 Baker, Lauren                ES                     29.00      29.72    3  
  4 Shanklin, Kai                ES                     30.19      30.49    2  
  5 Medish, Kira                 NCS                    29.38      30.98    1  
  6 Parker, Mary                 NCS                    31.16      31.52  
 -- Spriggs, Taylor              ES                     30.48     X30.21  
 -- Francis, Simone              ES                     31.50     X31.04  
 -- Devore, Rachel               ES                     31.70     X31.48  
 -- Malloy, Clare                ES                     31.38     X32.21  
 -- Masciola, Tamara             ES                     30.70     X32.29  
 -- Faxio-Douglas, Nayia         ES                     31.91     X33.30  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyla                ES                   1:06.40    1:05.20    6  
                  30.50     1:05.20 (34.70)                                        
  2 Bell, Erin                   NCS                  1:02.63    1:05.62    4  
                  30.94     1:05.62 (34.68)                                        
  3 Reavis, Grace                ES                   1:06.70    1:06.83    3  
                  31.28     1:06.83 (35.55)                                        
  4 Griffin, Tori                NCS                  1:04.19    1:11.20    2  
                  32.70     1:11.20 (38.50)                                        
  5 Michalski, Suzan             NCS                  1:29.16    1:27.96    1  
                  40.28     1:27.96 (47.68)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 NCS                    55.81      56.60    6  
                  27.39       56.60 (29.21)                                        
  2 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  1:00.66    1:01.94    4  
                  30.08     1:01.94 (31.86)                                        
  3 Berard, Nina                 ES                   1:06.11    1:03.14    3  
                  28.85     1:03.14 (34.29)                                        
  4 Baker, Lauren                ES                   1:07.14    1:06.83    2  
                  31.73     1:06.83 (35.10)                                        
  5 Pelson, Mary                 NCS                  1:14.73    1:15.52    1  
                  36.05     1:15.52 (39.47)                                        
  6 Tarnosky, Libby              ES                   1:20.51    1:20.72  
                  37.84     1:20.72 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyla                ES                   6:07.45    6:20.73    6  
                  33.26     1:10.18 (36.92)     1:48.59 (38.41)     2:26.90 (38.31)
        3:06.18 (39.28)     3:45.77 (39.59)     4:25.79 (40.02)     5:04.91 (39.12)
        5:43.62 (38.71)     6:20.73 (37.11)                                        
  2 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  6:52.04    7:17.04    4  
                  37.21     1:20.50 (43.29)     2:05.65 (45.15)     2:50.38 (44.73)
        3:36.04 (45.66)     4:20.53 (44.49)     5:05.14 (44.61)     5:50.23 (45.09)
        6:34.48 (44.25)     7:17.04 (42.56)                                        
  3 Mould, Lesley                NCS                  9:42.78    7:58.82    3  
                  40.24     1:25.64 (45.40)     2:13.32 (47.68)     3:03.28 (49.96)
        3:53.58 (50.30)     4:44.45 (50.87)     5:34.57 (50.12)     6:24.66 (50.09)
        7:13.77 (49.11)     7:58.82 (45.05)                                        
  4 Giannattasio, Alex           NCS                  8:01.10    8:05.58    2  
                  38.13     1:24.18 (46.05)   3:56.82 (2:32.64)     4:48.43 (51.61)
        5:39.96 (51.53)     6:31.23 (51.27)     7:22.34 (51.11)     8:05.58 (43.24)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:46.67    1:47.82    8  
     1) Holley, Akeyla                  2) Berard, Nina                   
     3) Jackson, Tyla                   4) Johnson, Niyette               
                  26.81       53.98 (27.17)     1:20.91 (26.93)     1:47.82 (26.91)
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                   NT    2:01.65    4  
     1) Baker, Lauren                   2) Delgado, Arianna               
     3) Shanklin, Kai                   4) Spriggs, Taylor                
                  35.45     1:01.48 (26.03)     1:31.26 (29.78)     2:01.65 (30.39)
  3 National Cathedral  'B'                           1:53.38    2:16.97    2  
     1) Lorico, Ally                    2) Spaller, Annie                 
     3) Michalski, Suzan                4) Prakash, Shivani               
                  32.55     1:06.41 (33.86)     1:39.53 (33.12)     2:16.97 (37.44)
  4 National Cathedral  'C'                                NT    2:22.67  
     1) McMahon, Mary Clare             2) Cross, Maddie                  
     3) Pelson, Mary                    4) Giannattasio, Alex             
                  35.64     1:15.66 (40.02)     1:50.87 (35.21)     2:22.67 (31.80)
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'C'                                   NT   X2:06.77  
     1) Masciola, Tamara                2) Malloy, Clare                  
     3) Stevenson, Gabby                4) Brunner, Natalie               
                  31.97     1:03.59 (31.62)     1:35.63 (32.04)     2:06.77 (31.14)
 -- National Cathedral  'A'                           1:46.77         DQ  
     1) Lester, Page                    2) Medish, Kira                   
     3) Parker, Mary                    4) Rianhard, Blair                
                  26.62       56.99 (30.37)     1:28.04 (31.05)          DQ (31.26)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                   NCS                  1:04.73    1:04.64    6  
                  31.43     1:04.64 (33.21)                                        
  2 Tarnosky, Emma               ES                   1:06.47    1:07.28    4  
                  32.44     1:07.28 (34.84)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  1:14.21    1:15.65    3  
                  36.38     1:15.65 (39.27)                                        
  4 Rianhard, Blair              NCS                  1:19.57    1:26.63    2  
  5 Malloy, Clare                ES                   1:27.59    1:27.73    1  
                  41.80     1:27.73 (45.93)                                        
  6 Masciola, Tamara             ES                   1:31.10    1:42.31  
                  44.65     1:42.31 (57.66)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leath, Kiara                 ES                   1:17.01    1:18.87    6  
                  37.28     1:18.87 (41.59)                                        
  2 Delgado, Arianna             ES                   1:26.12    1:26.52    4  
                  41.60     1:26.52 (44.92)                                        
  3 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  1:22.76    1:28.98    3  
                  42.66     1:28.98 (46.32)                                        
  4 Brunner, Natalie             ES                   1:31.06    1:32.45    2  
                  43.65     1:32.45 (48.80)                                        
  5 Mould, Lesley                NCS                  1:26.87    1:32.82    1  
                  45.59     1:32.82 (47.23)                                        
  6 Spaller, Annie               NCS                  1:48.08    1:38.43  
                  47.55     1:38.43 (50.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:09.42    4:02.26    8  
     1) Jackson, Tyla                   2) Holley, Akeyla                 
     3) Leath, Kiara                    4) Johnson, Niyette               
                  28.81   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:28.24 (27.69)     1:59.68 (59.13)
        2:29.91 (30.23)   3:05.06 (1:05.38)     3:32.36 (27.30)     4:02.26 (57.20)
  2 National Cathedral  'A'                           3:57.44    4:04.41    4  
     1) Griffin, Tori                   2) Bell, Erin                     
     3) Hupez, Izzy                     4) Hupez, Raphy                   
                  28.79   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:28.02 (27.98)     1:58.64 (58.60)
        2:27.79 (29.15)   3:00.09 (1:01.45)     3:30.21 (30.12)   4:04.41 (1:04.32)
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                   NT    4:25.52    2  
     1) Baker, Lauren                   2) Spriggs, Taylor                
     3) Tarnosky, Emma                  4) Reavis, Grace                  
                  31.08   1:05.29 (1:05.29)     1:37.48 (32.19)   2:16.29 (1:11.00)
        2:46.68 (30.39)   3:19.90 (1:03.61)     3:36.80 (16.90)   4:25.52 (1:05.62)
  4 National Cathedral  'B'                           4:30.37    4:55.98  
     1) Parker, Mary                    2) Medish, Kira                   
     3) Spaller, Annie                  4) Rianhard, Blair                
                  35.50   1:16.81 (1:16.81)     1:50.27 (33.46)   2:28.28 (1:11.47)
        3:05.54 (37.26)   3:46.42 (1:18.14)     4:19.88 (33.46)   4:55.98 (1:09.56)
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'C'                                   NT    5:00.90  
     1) Tarnosky, Libby                 2) Malloy, Clare                  
     3) Francis, Simone                 4) Faxio-Douglas, Nayia           
                  36.90   1:19.49 (1:19.49)     1:54.77 (35.28)   2:37.15 (1:17.66)
        3:10.58 (33.43)   4:04.73 (1:27.58)     5:00.90 (56.17)     5:00.90 (56.17)
  6 National Cathedral  'C'                           4:51.05    5:01.89  
     1) Pelson, Mary                    2) Lorico, Ally                   
     3) Giannattasio, Alex              4) Michalski, Suzan               
                  37.20   1:17.81 (1:17.81)     1:51.73 (33.92)   2:31.72 (1:13.91)
        3:06.77 (35.05)   3:47.03 (1:15.31)     4:22.32 (35.29)   5:01.89 (1:14.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton                      88   2. National Cathedral                   80