Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 05:01 PM
                        STA NCS vs BUL GDS - 12/16/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               2:03.45    2:03.21  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Mayer, Morgan                  
     3) Smulson, Hannah                 4) Gottdenker, Ellie              
                  32.42     1:07.45 (35.03)     1:37.96 (30.51)     2:03.21 (25.25)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:06.71    2:08.16  
     1) Bartholomew, Olivia             2) Melrod, Hannah                 
     3) Poling, Sarah                   4) Small, Bryana                  
                  32.43     1:07.10 (34.67)     1:39.05 (31.95)     2:08.16 (29.11)
  3 National Cathedral  'A'                           2:02.15    2:18.06  
     1) Hupez, Raphy                    2) Mould, Lesley                  
     3) Griffin, Tori                   4) Taylor, Gracie G               
                  33.48     1:12.59 (39.11)     1:50.09 (37.50)     2:18.06 (27.97)
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                                    NT    2:18.18  
     1) Goldman, Taylor                 2) Calem, Ari                     
     3) Wellsch, Talya                  4) White, Isabel                  
                  34.57     1:14.83 (40.26)     1:46.59 (31.76)     2:18.18 (31.59)
  5 National Cathedral  'B'                           2:16.04    2:25.50  
     1) Rahill-Marier, Amina            2) Medish, Kira                   
     3) Rianhard, Blair                 4) Hupez, Izzy                    
                  38.45     1:20.54 (42.09)     1:57.05 (36.51)     2:25.50 (28.45)
 -- National Cathedral  'C'                           2:16.77   X2:52.50  
     1) Spaller, Annie                  2) Giannattasio, Alex             
     3) Prakash, Shivani                4) Michalski, Suzan               
                  40.44     1:32.73 (52.29)     2:15.50 (42.77)     2:52.50 (37.00)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  2:16.03    2:13.78  
                  29.82     1:03.79 (33.97)     1:39.29 (35.50)     2:13.78 (34.49)
  2 Bergman, Meredith            GDS                  2:24.78    2:26.98  
                  32.39     1:09.15 (36.76)     1:47.83 (38.68)     2:26.98 (39.15)
  3 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  2:26.31    2:32.94  
                  34.10     1:12.97 (38.87)     1:53.45 (40.48)     2:32.94 (39.49)
  4 White, Isabel                GDS                  2:45.11    2:50.56  
                  35.67     1:18.30 (42.63)     2:04.69 (46.39)     2:50.56 (45.87)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS                  2:37.27    2:37.26  
                  32.69     1:14.82 (42.13)     2:02.77 (47.95)     2:37.26 (34.49)
  2 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  2:48.24    2:56.76  
                  40.17     1:25.93 (45.76)     2:15.61 (49.68)     2:56.76 (41.15)
 -- Cross, Maddie                NCS                       NT         DQ  
                  49.01   1:52.31 (1:03.30)   2:58.82 (1:06.51)          DQ (52.69)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Gracie G             NCS                    26.81      28.01  
  2 Small, Bryana                Bullis-PV              28.83      29.44  
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS                    28.52      29.53  
  4 Goldman, Taylor              GDS                    30.23      29.79  
  5 Mould, Lesley                NCS                    32.13      32.63  
  6 Bedi, Nikki                  Bullis-PV              36.69      40.56  
 -- Whittleton, Gabrielle        Bullis-PV                 NT     X36.30  
 -- Pillard, Sarah               GDS                    34.12     X39.53  
 -- Vogt, Elizabeth              GDS                    36.71     X39.64  
 -- Kamali-Nafar, Soraya         GDS                    43.02     X43.31  
 -- du Pont, Olivia              GDS                    37.17     X52.28  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS                       NT    1:07.58  
                  31.64     1:07.58 (35.94)                                        
  2 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  1:21.61    1:27.42  
                  40.62     1:27.42 (46.80)                                        
  3 Rianhard, Blair              NCS                  1:22.17    1:29.41  
                  40.58     1:29.41 (48.83)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS                  1:00.32      59.58  
                  28.95       59.58 (30.63)                                        
  2 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  1:00.66    1:00.82  
                  29.72     1:00.82 (31.10)                                        
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS                  1:02.30    1:05.26  
                  31.23     1:05.26 (34.03)                                        
  4 Poling, Sarah                Bullis-PV            1:05.08    1:06.08  
                  31.46     1:06.08 (34.62)                                        
  5 Bartholomew, Olivia          Bullis-PV            1:03.54    1:07.00  
                  31.30     1:07.00 (35.70)                                        
  6 Giannattasio, Alex           NCS                       NT    1:13.90  
                  34.19     1:13.90 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellsch, Talya               GDS                  5:56.43    6:13.33  
                  33.13     1:10.23 (37.10)     1:48.47 (38.24)     2:26.43 (37.96)
        3:03.69 (37.26)     3:41.07 (37.38)     4:18.88 (37.81)     4:57.41 (38.53)
        5:36.17 (38.76)     6:13.33 (37.16)                                        
  2 Medish, Kira                 NCS                  7:04.76    7:16.67  
                  36.85     1:19.03 (42.18)     2:03.83 (44.80)     2:48.85 (45.02)
        3:34.06 (45.21)     4:19.23 (45.17)     5:03.70 (44.47)     5:49.96 (46.26)
        6:34.98 (45.02)     7:16.67 (41.69)                                        
  3 Pelson, Mary                 NCS                  7:35.45    7:58.69  
                  39.31     1:24.58 (45.27)     2:12.80 (48.22)     3:03.10 (50.30)
        3:52.97 (49.87)     4:43.70 (50.73)     5:34.85 (51.15)     6:25.38 (50.53)
        7:14.13 (48.75)     7:58.69 (44.56)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:46.99    1:56.36  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G                2) Rianhard, Blair                
     3) Griffin, Tori                   4) Hupez, Izzy                    
                  28.43       59.63 (31.20)     1:28.86 (29.23)     1:56.36 (27.50)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:56.57    1:57.08  
     1) Melrod, Hannah                  2) Small, Bryana                  
     3) Poling, Sarah                   4) Bartholomew, Olivia            
                  29.04       58.58 (29.54)     1:28.14 (29.56)     1:57.08 (28.94)
  3 National Cathedral  'B'                           1:57.29    2:11.58  
     1) Parker, Mary                    2) Lorico, Ally                   
     3) Hupez, Raphy                    4) Rahill-Marier, Amina           
                  31.76     1:03.12 (31.36)     1:37.35 (34.23)     2:11.58 (34.23)
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:53.51    2:28.23  
     1) Vogt, Elizabeth                 2) Kamali-Nafar, Soraya           
     3) du Pont, Olivia                 4) Riemer, Jennifer               
                  37.24     1:14.90 (37.66)     1:53.77 (38.87)     2:28.23 (34.46)
 -- National Cathedral  'C'                                NT   X2:32.00  
     1) McMahon, Mary Clare             2) Kiatrungrit, Marcha            
     3) Cross, Maddie                   4) Michalski, Suzan               
                  39.11     1:17.11 (38.00)     1:58.77 (41.66)     2:32.00 (33.23)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith            GDS                  1:10.73    1:12.87  
                  34.77     1:12.87 (38.10)                                        
  2 Wellsch, Talya               GDS                       NT    1:14.22  
                  37.09     1:14.22 (37.13)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  1:14.21    1:15.03  
                  36.53     1:15.03 (38.50)                                        
  4 Hunter, Rosalie              NCS                  1:22.67    1:25.04  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS                  1:11.84    1:16.72  
                  37.26     1:16.72 (39.46)                                        
  2 Melrod, Hannah               Bullis-PV            1:14.70    1:18.27  
                  37.75     1:18.27 (40.52)                                        
  3 Mould, Lesley                NCS                  1:28.62    1:26.87  
                  41.45     1:26.87 (45.42)                                        
  4 Calem, Ari                   GDS                  1:37.97    1:29.42  
                  41.36     1:29.42 (48.06)                                        
  5 Pelson, Mary                 NCS                  1:31.21    1:33.05  
                  43.77     1:33.05 (49.28)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:09.42    4:14.08  
     1) Gottdenker, Ellie               2) Smulson, Hannah                
     3) Bergman, Meredith               4) Mayer, Morgan                  
                  29.80   1:02.97 (1:02.97)     1:34.04 (31.07)   2:09.42 (1:06.45)
        2:39.21 (29.79)   3:14.42 (1:05.00)     3:43.42 (29.00)     4:14.08 (59.66)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:20.20    4:33.36  
     1) Poling, Sarah                   2) Small, Bryana                  
     3) Bartholomew, Olivia             4) Melrod, Hannah                 
                  31.84   1:07.33 (1:07.33)     1:39.64 (32.31)   2:16.48 (1:09.15)
        2:48.50 (32.02)   3:26.50 (1:10.02)     3:57.79 (31.29)   4:33.36 (1:06.86)
  3 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:04.74    4:37.82  
     1) Medish, Kira                    2) Taylor, Gracie G               
     3) Rianhard, Blair                 4) Parker, Mary                   
                  33.65   1:11.16 (1:11.16)     1:40.81 (29.65)   2:13.90 (1:02.74)
        2:29.53 (15.63)   3:26.60 (1:12.70)     4:00.06 (33.46)   4:37.82 (1:11.22)
  4 National Cathedral  'B'                           4:48.26    5:07.74  
     1) Hunter, Rosalie                 2) Lorico, Ally                   
     3) Giannattasio, Alex              4) Pelson, Mary                   
                  37.88   1:19.15 (1:19.15)     1:53.76 (34.61)   2:32.58 (1:13.43)
        3:07.04 (34.46)   3:47.53 (1:14.95)     4:26.00 (38.47)   5:07.74 (1:20.21)
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                    NT    5:13.25  
     1) Calem, Ari                      2) Pillard, Sarah                 
     3) Vogt, Elizabeth                 4) White, Isabel                  
                  34.75   1:14.45 (1:14.45)     1:53.15 (38.70)   2:34.16 (1:19.71)
        3:12.33 (38.17)   3:59.67 (1:25.51)     4:31.32 (31.65)   5:13.25 (1:13.58)
  6 National Cathedral  'C'                                NT    5:53.03  
     1) McMahon, Mary Clare             2) Cross, Maddie                  
     3) Spaller, Annie                  4) Prakash, Shivani               
                  41.98   1:29.91 (1:29.91)     2:12.01 (42.10)   3:01.34 (1:31.43)
        3:38.66 (37.32)   4:20.20 (1:18.86)     5:00.77 (40.57)   5:53.03 (1:32.83)

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Georgetown Day   50.00     43.00 National Cathedral            
                Georgetown Day   59.00     20.00 The Bullis School             
            National Cathedral   60.00     26.00 The Bullis School