Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 04:56 PM
                          STA NCS vs FH - 12/13/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           2:02.15    2:02.99    8  
     1) Bell, Erin                      2) Lester, Page                   
     3) Griffin, Tori                   4) Taylor, Gracie G               
                  30.51     1:04.71 (34.20)     1:35.22 (30.51)     2:02.99 (27.77)
  2 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    2:07.45    4  
     1) Kennedy, Bridget                2) Hausamann, Elli                
     3) Sheifer, Maddie                 4) Cunningham, Logan              
                  31.46     1:09.26 (37.80)     1:39.72 (30.46)     2:07.45 (27.73)
  3 National Cathedral  'B'                           2:16.44    2:17.21    2  
     1) Hupez, Raphy                    2) Mould, Lesley                  
     3) Rianhard, Blair                 4) Hupez, Izzy                    
                  34.02     1:13.33 (39.31)     1:49.15 (35.82)     2:17.21 (28.06)
  4 National Cathedral  'C'                           2:25.03    2:30.52  
     1) Giannattasio, Alex              2) Rahill-Marier, Amina           
     3) Parker, Mary                    4) Lorico, Ally                   
                  39.01     1:20.16 (41.15)     1:58.48 (38.32)     2:30.52 (32.04)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 NCS                  1:59.16    2:00.62    6  
                  27.78       58.16 (30.38)     1:29.63 (31.47)     2:00.62 (30.99)
  2 Horner, Mary                 Flint Hill                NT    2:24.25    4  
                  33.65     1:11.28 (37.63)     1:48.95 (37.67)     2:24.25 (35.30)
  3 Mazan, Cailin                Flint Hill                NT    2:36.66    3  
                  34.42   2:36.66 (2:02.24)                                        
  4 Lorico, Ally                 NCS                  3:04.45    3:03.24    2  
                  36.34     1:21.79 (45.45)     2:12.62 (50.83)     3:03.24 (50.62)
  5 McMahon, Mary Clare          NCS                  3:37.52    3:22.42    1  
                  42.42     1:32.59 (50.17)     2:27.23 (54.64)     3:22.42 (55.19)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Bridget             Flint Hill                NT    2:29.55    6  
                  31.72     1:11.68 (39.96)     1:57.90 (46.22)     2:29.55 (31.65)
  2 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  2:32.29    2:29.99    4  
                  33.03     1:13.60 (40.57)     1:56.96 (43.36)     2:29.99 (33.03)
  3 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  2:48.24    2:56.04    3  
                  40.66     1:26.98 (46.32)     2:14.83 (47.85)     2:56.04 (41.21)
  4 Mould, Lesley                NCS                  4:02.50    3:17.76    2  
                1:36.47     2:31.02 (54.55)     3:17.76 (46.74)                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill                NT      27.51    6  
  2 Taylor, Gracie G             NCS                    26.81      27.80    4  
  3 Rianhard, Blair              NCS                    30.01      30.36    3  
  4 Grisius, Katie               Flint Hill                NT      32.83    2  
  5 Spaller, Annie               NCS                    35.94      33.57    1  
  6 Cole, Michelle               Flint Hill                NT      41.50  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                   NCS                  1:02.63    1:06.68    6  
                  30.87     1:06.68 (35.81)                                        
  2 Sheifer, Maddie              Flint Hill                NT    1:06.97    4  
                  30.90     1:06.97 (36.07)                                        
  3 Hupez, Izzy                  NCS                  1:18.21    1:12.72    3  
                  34.02     1:12.72 (38.70)                                        
  4 Michalski, Suzan             NCS                  1:29.85    1:29.16    2  
                  41.32     1:29.16 (47.84)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Tori                NCS                    58.95    1:00.26    6  
                  28.88     1:00.26 (31.38)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill                NT    1:03.34    4  
                  29.68     1:03.34 (33.66)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  1:03.98    1:05.55    3  
                  30.81     1:05.55 (34.74)                                        
  4 Parker, Mary                 NCS                  1:12.62    1:13.54    2  
                  33.91     1:13.54 (39.63)                                        
  5 Grisius, Katie               Flint Hill                NT    1:16.84    1  
                  35.46     1:16.84 (41.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Mary                 Flint Hill                NT    6:18.72    6  
                  34.44     1:11.95 (37.51)     1:50.78 (38.83)     2:29.92 (39.14)
        3:09.35 (39.43)     3:48.28 (38.93)     4:27.43 (39.15)     5:06.15 (38.72)
        5:43.96 (37.81)     6:18.72 (34.76)                                        
  2 Hupez, Raphy                 NCS                  6:38.55    6:39.15    4  
                  33.92     1:12.13 (38.21)     1:52.36 (40.23)     2:33.04 (40.68)
        3:14.62 (41.58)     3:56.14 (41.52)     4:37.87 (41.73)     5:19.57 (41.70)
        6:01.02 (41.45)     6:39.15 (38.13)                                        
  3 Giannattasio, Alex           NCS                  8:13.29    8:01.10    3  
                  38.80     1:23.77 (44.97)     2:12.35 (48.58)     3:01.72 (49.37)
        3:51.29 (49.57)     4:42.11 (50.82)     5:33.75 (51.64)     6:25.98 (52.23)
        7:16.00 (50.02)     8:01.10 (45.10)                                        
  4 Michalski, Suzan             NCS                  8:35.53    8:06.59    2  
                  43.94     1:31.81 (47.87)     2:22.16 (50.35)     3:12.98 (50.82)
        4:03.35 (50.37)     4:54.37 (51.02)     5:44.95 (50.58)     6:34.94 (49.99)
        7:25.20 (50.26)     8:06.59 (41.39)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    1:51.52    8  
     1) Kennedy, Bridget                2) Sheifer, Maddie                
     3) Hausamann, Elli                 4) Cunningham, Logan              
                  28.41       56.35 (27.94)     1:25.17 (28.82)     1:51.52 (26.35)
  2 National Cathedral  'A'                           1:46.99    1:52.18    4  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G                2) Rianhard, Blair                
     3) Griffin, Tori                   4) Lester, Page                   
                  28.17       58.39 (30.22)     1:26.72 (28.33)     1:52.18 (25.46)
  3 Flint Hill School  'B'                                 NT    2:17.64    2  
     1) Mazan, Cailin                   2) Cole, Michelle                 
     3) Grisius, Katie                  4) Horner, Mary                   
                  31.44   1:48.11 (1:16.67)     2:17.64 (29.53)                    
  4 National Cathedral  'B'                           1:57.29    2:18.72  
     1) Parker, Mary                    2) Lorico, Ally                   
     3) Spaller, Annie                  4) McMahon, Mary Clare            
                  32.21     1:03.41 (31.20)     1:39.10 (35.69)     2:18.72 (39.62)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                   NCS                  1:04.73    1:05.98    6  
                  31.75     1:05.98 (34.23)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Bridget             Flint Hill                NT    1:10.82    4  
                  34.79     1:10.82 (36.03)                                        
  3 Griffin, Tori                NCS                  1:09.12    1:15.10    3  
                  36.51     1:15.10 (38.59)                                        
  4 Mazan, Cailin                Flint Hill                NT    1:34.34    2  
  5 Cross, Maddie                NCS                       NT    1:59.00    1  
  6 Cole, Michelle               Flint Hill                NT    2:11.05  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Page                 NCS                  1:14.64    1:15.69    6  
                  35.80     1:15.69 (39.89)                                        
  2 Hausamann, Elli              Flint Hill                NT    1:25.20    4  
                  40.13     1:25.20 (45.07)                                        
  3 Rahill-Marier, Amina         NCS                  1:22.76    1:28.62    3  
                  42.36     1:28.62 (46.26)                                        
  4 Mould, Lesley                NCS                  1:28.62    1:32.87    2  
                  45.03     1:32.87 (47.84)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral  'A'                           3:54.56    4:15.97    8  
     1) Bell, Erin                      2) Hupez, Raphy                   
     3) Rianhard, Blair                 4) Hupez, Izzy                    
                  29.31   1:00.59 (1:00.59)     1:31.01 (30.42)   2:05.63 (1:05.04)
        2:38.62 (32.99)   3:15.27 (1:09.64)     3:43.92 (28.65)   4:15.97 (1:00.70)
  2 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    4:17.28    4  
     1) Sheifer, Maddie                 2) Horner, Mary                   
     3) Mazan, Cailin                   4) Hausamann, Elli                
                  29.37   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:32.66 (31.07)   2:06.10 (1:04.51)
        2:38.93 (32.83)   3:15.31 (1:09.21)     3:45.14 (29.83)   4:17.28 (1:01.97)
  3 National Cathedral  'B'                           4:22.36    5:33.41    2  
     1) Michalski, Suzan                2) Giannattasio, Alex             
     3) Spaller, Annie                  4) Cross, Maddie                  
                  38.46   1:20.93 (1:20.93)     1:55.33 (34.40)   2:34.72 (1:13.79)
        3:13.63 (38.91)   3:57.93 (1:23.21)     4:42.73 (44.80)   5:33.41 (1:35.48)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral                  102   2. Flint Hill School                    64