Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 10:47 AM
                   DM/SET vs. McNamara (Dec 11) - 12/11/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:52.86    8  
     1) Fuller, Xavier FR               2) Greene, Daniel JR              
     3) Buehler, Dylan SR               4) Barbour, Sean JR               
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:57.99    4  
     1) Fields, James SO                2) Snyder, Colin SO               
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante SO             4) McDonell, Brian SO             
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:57.22    1:59.06    2  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1 SO               2) Wright, Jalen JR               
     3) Salazar, Carlos JR              4) Adams, Devon SR                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:07.17  
     1) Paulson, Carl SO                2) Tschiffely, Zachary SO         
     3) Payabyab, Jared JR              4) Reading, Danny SR              
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:28.42  
     1) Braun, Nathan FR                2) Henderson, Joel FR             
     3) Walker, Marc SR                 4) McIntyre, Kevin SO             
 -- Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) Musselman, Kyle FR              2) Taylor, Barrington FR          
     3) Knight, Kyle SR                 4) Jones, Brian SR                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha              1:56.00    1:57.89    6  
  2 Neely, Cameron            SR DeMatha              2:11.51    2:09.42    4  
  3 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha              2:07.38    2:10.48    3  
  4 Adams, Devon              SR Mustangs-PV          2:19.81    2:13.48    2  
  5 Cobb, David               JR Mustangs-PV          3:22.53    2:56.03    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha              2:25.73    2:18.78    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            SR DeMatha              2:08.68    2:21.72    4  
  3 Greene, Daniel            JR DeMatha              2:26.22    2:31.84    3  
  4 McCarley, Martin          SO Mustangs-PV          2:40.70    2:35.10    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          SR Mustangs-PV          2:49.23    2:40.07    1  
  6 Wright, Jalen             JR Mustangs-PV               NT    2:55.23  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             JR DeMatha                23.08      23.50    6  
  2 Dixon, Micah 1            SO Mustangs-PV               NT      25.00    4  
  3 Jackson, Cade             FR DeMatha                24.41      25.22    3  
  4 McCarley, Martin          SO Mustangs-PV               NT      26.67    2  
  5 Fuller, Xavier            FR DeMatha                24.41      26.77    1  
  6 Salazar, Carlos           JR Mustangs-PV            27.80      26.83  
  7 Walker, Marc              SR DeMatha                28.05     x27.16  
  8 Braun, Nathan             FR DeMatha                27.23     x27.31  
  9 Redding, Dale             SR DeMatha                28.32     x29.70  
 10 Reading, Danny            SR DeMatha                31.94     x32.18  
 11 Taylor, Barrington        FR Mustangs-PV            33.72     x34.75  
 12 Wilson, Reggie            FR Mustangs-PV            38.21     x35.67  
 13 Jones, Brian              SR Mustangs-PV            32.78     x37.93  
 14 Daverene, Courtland       FR Mustangs-PV            39.32     x38.91  
 15 McDonell, Brian           SO DeMatha                   NT     x46.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffries, D'Ante          SO DeMatha              1:05.81    1:01.20    6  
  2 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha              1:13.91    1:05.34    4  
  3 Salazar, Carlos           JR Mustangs-PV          1:06.46    1:06.70    3  
  4 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha                   NT    1:07.19    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          SR Mustangs-PV          1:36.81    1:23.20    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha                55.70      55.13    6  
  2 Fields, James             SO DeMatha                57.70      58.34    4  
  3 Paulson, Carl             SO DeMatha                58.44    1:02.51    3  
  4 Walker, Marc              SR DeMatha                   NT   x1:07.88  
  5 McDonell, Brian           SO DeMatha                   NT   x1:13.75  
  6 Cobb, David               JR Mustangs-PV          1:17.72    1:18.88    2  
  7 Mathis, Avery             SR Mustangs-PV          1:33.62    1:24.95    1  
  8 Daverene, Courtland       FR Mustangs-PV          1:11.29    1:35.06  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha                   NT    5:38.45    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            SR DeMatha              5:30.10    5:59.39    4  
  3 Adams, Devon              SR Mustangs-PV          6:14.11    6:21.92    3  
  4 Henderson, Joel           FR DeMatha                   NT    6:50.11    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          SR Mustangs-PV               NT    7:03.56    1  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:39.96    8  
     1) Johnson, Colby JR               2) Jackson, Cade FR               
     3) Fuller, Xavier FR               4) Snyder, Colin SO               
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:52.23    4  
     1) Stauder, Nick SO                2) Jeffries, D'Ante SO            
     3) Walker, Marc SR                 4) Henderson, Joel FR             
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:42.94    2:30.95    2  
     1) Wright, Jalen JR                2) Taylor, Barrington FR          
     3) McCarley, Martin SO             4) Mathis, Avery SR               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:38.35  
     1) Reading, Danny SR               2) Redding, Dale SR               
     3) McIntyre, Kevin SO              4) Bacon, Alex FR                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Micah 1            SO Mustangs-PV          1:01.03    1:02.61    6  
  2 Fields, James             SO DeMatha              1:05.51    1:10.47    4  
  3 Braun, Nathan             FR DeMatha                   NT    1:15.32    3  
  4 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha              1:00.47    1:24.56    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Daniel            JR DeMatha              1:10.95    1:10.98    6  
  2 Neely, Cameron            SR DeMatha                   NT    1:15.29    4  
  3 Wright, Jalen             JR Mustangs-PV          1:17.12    1:16.56    3  
  4 McCarley, Martin          SO Mustangs-PV          1:17.71    1:19.84    2  
  5 Paulson, Carl             SO DeMatha              1:18.02    1:20.53    1  
  6 Taylor, Barrington        FR Mustangs-PV               NT    1:44.79  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:37.73    8  
     1) Buehler, Dylan SR               2) Barbour, Sean JR               
     3) Neely, Cameron SR               4) Smith, Sterling SO             
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    3:53.86    4  
     1) Johnson, Colby JR               2) Jackson, Cade FR               
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante SO             4) Henderson, Joel FR             
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  3:48.80    3:57.59    2  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1 SO               2) Salazar, Carlos JR             
     3) Adams, Devon SR                 4) Spears, Kristian SR            
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    6:31.02  
     1) Daverene, Courtland FR          2) Keller, Joseph FR              
     3) Mathis, Avery SR                4) Wilson, Reggie FR              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        129   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             40