Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 04:39 PM
              SR GZ vs GDS vs Sidwell vs Visitation - 12/10/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:43.92  
     1) DeWit, Grant                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Daly, Brian                    
                              26.34 (26.34)       54.68 (28.34)     1:20.87 (54.53)
        1:43.92 (23.05)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:50.19  
     1) St. Pierre, Jack                2) Goetcheus, Davis               
     3) Rozier, Lucas                   4) Morche, Connor                 
                              28.03 (28.03)     1:01.44 (33.41)     1:26.07 (58.04)
        1:50.19 (24.12)                                                            
  3 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:59.39    1:56.10  
     1) Springer, Gavin 18              2) Blazes, Jack 15                
     3) Jimenez, Nicolas 17             4) Coleman, Kenny 16              
                              27.20 (27.20)       59.84 (32.64)   1:28.69 (1:01.49)
        1:56.10 (27.41)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:00.32  
     1) Bonilla, Michael                2) Hurley, Jonathan               
     3) Edwards, Matt                   4) McGrath, Connor                
                  33.24   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:35.36 (31.46)     1:47.16 (43.26)
        2:00.32 (13.16)                                                            
  5 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:56.01    2:02.05  
     1) Bergreen, Matthew               2) Bergman, Zachary               
     3) Callander, Matthew              4) Verbeek, Erkin                 
                              33.57 (33.57)     1:12.08 (38.51)   1:36.09 (1:02.52)
        2:02.05 (25.96)                                                            
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:09.57  
     1) Ellis, Walter 16                2) Choi, William 16               
     3) Baranov, Konstantin 16          4) Finn, Harry 16                 
                              33.37 (33.37)     1:10.68 (37.31)   1:41.64 (1:08.27)
        2:09.57 (27.93)                                                            
  7 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:26.03  
     1) Joyce-Johnson, Alex             2) Christian, Reily               
     3) Foley, Chris                    4) Barr Engel, David              
                  47.49   1:22.40 (1:22.40)     1:36.83 (14.43)     1:53.65 (31.25)
        2:26.03 (32.38)                                                            
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           18 SID                  1:38.29    1:49.43  
                  25.84       53.47 (27.63)     1:21.63 (28.16)     1:49.43 (27.80)
  2 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga              1:54.55    1:58.25  
                  26.27       55.78 (29.51)     1:26.95 (31.17)     1:58.25 (31.30)
  3 Keto, Will                15 SID                       NT    2:11.57  
                  29.22     1:02.28 (33.06)     1:36.53 (34.25)     2:11.57 (35.04)
  4 Christian, Reily             GDS-VA                    NT    2:31.14  
                  33.90     1:10.95 (37.05)     1:50.87 (39.92)     2:31.14 (40.27)
  5 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                   NT    2:35.19  
                  33.03     1:12.74 (39.71)     1:54.74 (42.00)     2:35.19 (40.45)
  6 Barr Engel, David            GDS-VA                    NT    3:05.20  
                                1:24.17 ( )     2:15.13 (50.96)     3:05.20 (50.07)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga              2:03.95    2:12.34  
                                  29.10 ( )   1:40.57 (1:11.47)     2:12.34 (31.77)
  2 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga              2:05.79    2:12.71  
                  29.47     1:03.17 (33.70)     1:43.25 (40.08)     2:12.71 (29.46)
  3 Jimenez, Nicolas          17 SID                  2:26.80    2:23.31  
                                  30.32 ( )   1:50.64 (1:20.32)     2:23.31 (32.67)
  4 Keto, Will                15 SID                       NT    2:27.70  
                  32.06     1:11.01 (38.95)     1:51.41 (40.40)     2:27.70 (36.29)
  5 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA                    NT    2:44.53  
                                1:13.83 ( )     2:04.80 (50.97)     2:44.53 (39.73)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                   NT      23.24  
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                23.27      23.44  
  3 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                23.66     x23.56  
  4 Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                23.49     x23.63  
  5 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     x23.82  
  6 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                23.86     x24.51  
  7 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                24.48     x24.92  
  8 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                24.43     x25.02  
  9 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                25.25     x25.11  
 10 Newcomer, Liam               Gonzaga                24.35     x25.67  
 11 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                25.68     x26.03  
 12 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga                27.07     x26.31  
 13 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                26.43     x26.38  
 14 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                27.32     x27.07  
 15 Sundsted, Collin             Gonzaga                26.37     x27.17  
 16 Blazes, Jack              15 SID                    26.92      27.37  
 17 Bergreen, Matthew            GDS-VA                 28.05      27.77  
 18 Finn, Harry               16 SID                    28.57      27.79  
 19 Coleman, Kenny            16 SID                    27.49     x27.85  
 20 Knibb, Jack               15 SID                    29.35     x28.05  
 21 Gunby, David                 GDS-VA                    NT      28.29  
 22 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga                29.41     x28.97  
 23 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT     x29.33  
 24 Mattoo, Amal              15 SID                    29.30     x30.12  
 25 Kirvan, Chris                Gonzaga                30.60     x30.13  
 26 Haksar, Nikhil            15 SID                    29.78     x30.42  
 27 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                29.66     x30.51  
 28 Choi, William             16 SID                    29.96     x30.60  
 29 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                30.90     x30.61  
 -- Brodsky, Sam                 GDS-VA                 33.63     X31.96  
 -- Joyce-Johnson, Alex          GDS-VA                 37.33     X36.01  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving Reverse
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               178.35     196.40  
  2 Williams, Dominic            Gonzaga               134.90     116.75  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Matthew           GDS-VA                    NT      55.60  
                  25.83       55.60 (29.77)                                        
  2 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga              1:00.17    1:02.12  
                  28.07     1:02.12 (34.05)                                        
  3 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.13  
                  28.36     1:02.13 (33.77)                                        
  4 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:02.41   x1:02.16  
                  29.48     1:02.16 (32.68)                                        
  5 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:04.20  
                  28.58     1:04.20 (35.62)                                        
  6 Blazes, Jack              15 SID                  1:03.52    1:06.33  
                  30.56     1:06.33 (35.77)                                        
  7 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA               1:23.21    1:11.87  
                  31.75     1:11.87 (40.12)                                        
  8 Ellis, Walter             16 SID                  1:13.27    1:13.68  
                  33.51     1:13.68 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbrake, Brandon            Gonzaga                53.10      53.06  
                  25.58       53.06 (27.48)                                        
  2 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                53.59      53.73  
                  25.75       53.73 (27.98)                                        
  3 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                55.39     x55.14  
                  26.31       55.14 (28.83)                                        
  4 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                   NT     x57.54  
                  27.71       57.54 (29.83)                                        
  5 Baranov, Konstantin       16 SID                    59.80    1:00.04  
  6 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA                 59.49    1:01.99  
                  29.93     1:01.99 (32.06)                                        
  7 Coleman, Kenny            16 SID                    59.76    1:03.35  
  8 Christian, Reily             GDS-VA                    NT    1:07.09  
                  32.02     1:07.09 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Gavin           18 SID                  4:25.94    4:54.35  
                  27.51       57.45 (29.94)     1:27.75 (30.30)     1:57.97 (30.22)
        2:27.10 (29.13)     2:56.38 (29.28)     3:25.90 (29.52)     3:55.76 (29.86)
        4:25.27 (29.51)     4:54.35 (29.08)                                        
  2 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              5:34.00    5:31.98  
                  28.75     1:00.93 (32.18)     1:34.23 (33.30)     2:08.29 (34.06)
        2:42.01 (33.72)     3:16.24 (34.23)     3:50.37 (34.13)     4:24.57 (34.20)
        4:58.78 (34.21)     5:31.98 (33.20)                                        
  3 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              5:41.01    5:59.11  
                                                                          30.15 ( )
      4:48.42 (4:18.27)   5:59.11 (1:10.69)                                        
  4 Gunby, David                 GDS-VA               5:30.59    6:03.02  
                                                      29.54 ( )     1:02.95 (33.41)
      2:53.52 (1:50.57)     3:31.45 (37.93)     4:09.31 (37.86)     4:47.21 (37.90)
        5:26.18 (38.97)     6:03.02 (36.84)                                        
  5 Knibb, Jack               15 SID                       NT    6:07.44  
                  31.75     1:08.05 (36.30)     1:45.35 (37.30)     2:22.82 (37.47)
        3:00.28 (37.46)     3:38.00 (37.72)     4:16.09 (38.09)     4:54.18 (38.09)
        5:32.16 (37.98)     6:07.44 (35.28)                                        
  6 Bergreen, Matthew            GDS-VA                    NT    6:14.40  
                  30.50     1:05.17 (34.67)     1:42.78 (37.61)     2:21.65 (38.87)
        3:00.61 (38.96)     3:39.79 (39.18)     4:21.55 (41.76)     5:01.24 (39.69)
        5:39.04 (37.80)     6:14.40 (35.36)                                        
  7 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                   NT   x6:21.71  
                  31.69     1:07.49 (35.80)     1:45.78 (38.29)     2:24.67 (38.89)
        3:05.45 (40.78)     3:46.60 (41.15)     4:26.59 (39.99)     5:06.46 (39.87)
        5:45.88 (39.42)     6:21.71 (35.83)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:36.60  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Biskaduros, Jordan             
     3) Morche, Connor                  4) Newcomer, Liam                 
                              24.40 (24.40)       47.46 (23.06)     1:19.67 (55.27)
        1:36.60 (16.93)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT    1:40.81  
     1) Oswald, Eddie                   2) Steingass, Evan                
     3) Boyce, Paul                     4) Goetcheus, Davis               
                  25.18       50.07 (50.07)     1:16.88 (26.81)     1:30.47 (40.40)
        1:40.81 (10.34)                                                            
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:07.44    1:45.98  
     1) Callander, Matthew              2) Bergreen, Matthew              
     3) Verbeek, Erkin                  4) Bergman, Zachary               
                              24.04 (24.04)       50.51 (26.47)     1:19.62 (55.58)
        1:45.98 (26.36)                                                            
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:35.55    1:52.97  
     1) Baranov, Konstantin 16          2) Choi, William 16               
     3) Knibb, Jack 15                  4) Finn, Harry 16                 
                  27.41       55.89 (55.89)     1:06.08 (10.19)     1:25.59 (29.70)
        1:52.97 (27.38)                                                            
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT   x1:53.10  
     1) McGrath, Connor                 2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Mejia, Ryan                     4) Guarini, Will                  
                              25.03 (25.03)       51.73 (26.70)     1:22.01 (56.98)
        1:53.10 (31.09)                                                            
  6 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:09.63  
     1) Christian, Reily                2) Joyce-Johnson, Alex            
     3) Brodsky, Sam                    4) Gunby, David                   
                              32.94 (32.94)     1:11.24 (38.30)   1:40.03 (1:07.09)
        2:09.63 (29.60)                                                            
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                57.05      57.95  
                  27.32       57.95 (30.63)                                        
  2 Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga              1:00.98    1:01.93  
                  29.97     1:01.93 (31.96)                                        
  3 Callander, Matthew           GDS-VA                    NT    1:02.55  
                  31.30     1:02.55 (31.25)                                        
  4 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                   NT   x1:03.21  
                  30.40     1:03.21 (32.81)                                        
  5 Sundsted, Collin             Gonzaga              1:08.70   x1:09.47  
                  33.05     1:09.47 (36.42)                                        
  6 Jimenez, Nicolas          17 SID                  1:12.61    1:11.54  
                  34.29     1:11.54 (37.25)                                        
  7 Ellis, Walter             16 SID                  1:17.49    1:14.91  
  8 Joyce-Johnson, Alex          GDS-VA                    NT    1:39.97  
                  46.13     1:39.97 (53.84)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga              1:01.17    1:03.73  
                  29.31     1:03.73 (34.42)                                        
  2 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga              1:09.79    1:09.86  
                  33.51     1:09.86 (36.35)                                        
  3 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                   NT   x1:14.91  
                  34.61     1:14.91 (40.30)                                        
  4 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga              1:16.02   x1:15.31  
                  35.38     1:15.31 (39.93)                                        
  5 Baranov, Konstantin       16 SID                       NT    1:18.12  
                  35.82     1:18.12 (42.30)                                        
  6 Choi, William             16 SID                  1:22.00    1:21.66  
                  36.97     1:21.66 (44.69)                                        
  7 Brodsky, Sam                 GDS-VA                    NT    1:41.99  
                  46.03     1:41.99 (55.96)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:39.81  
     1) Rozier, Lucas                   2) Steingass, Evan                
     3) Tarbrake, Brandon               4) McNulty, Devin                 
                              53.27 (53.27)   1:21.15 (1:21.15)   1:54.15 (1:54.15)
        2:19.57 (25.42)     2:47.79 (53.64)   2:58.25 (1:04.10)   3:12.19 (1:18.04)
        3:39.81 (27.62)                                                            
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:44.58    3:41.94  
     1) Springer, Gavin 18              2) Keto, Will 15                  
     3) Blazes, Jack 15                 4) Jimenez, Nicolas 17            
                  24.86       50.85 (50.85)   1:18.27 (1:18.27)   1:47.87 (1:47.87)
        1:58.11 (10.24)     2:15.43 (27.56)     2:46.05 (58.18)   3:12.10 (1:24.23)
        3:41.94 (29.84)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:48.37  
     1) Daly, Brian                     2) Redmond, Lawrence              
     3) Boyce, Paul                     4) Biskaduros, Jordan             
                  26.71       55.82 (55.82)   1:23.42 (1:23.42)   1:54.12 (1:54.12)
        2:22.31 (28.19)   2:54.34 (1:00.22)   3:05.73 (1:11.61)   3:19.40 (1:25.28)
        3:48.37 (28.97)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:15.22  
     1) Sullivan, Sean                  2) Tobey, Nathaniel               
     3) Kirvan, Chris                   4) Sundsted, Collin               
                              29.43 (29.43)   1:02.82 (1:02.82)   1:32.29 (1:32.29)
        2:06.61 (34.32)   2:39.14 (1:06.85)   3:23.83 (1:51.54)   3:44.72 (2:12.43)
        4:15.22 (30.50)                                                            
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    4:16.79  
     1) Knibb, Jack 15                  2) Finn, Harry 16                 
     3) Ellis, Walter 16                4) Coleman, Kenny 16              
                                                  29.89 (29.89)   1:03.66 (1:03.66)
        1:33.35 (29.69)   2:08.45 (1:04.79)   3:15.26 (2:11.60)   3:44.72 (2:41.06)
        4:16.79 (32.07)                                                            

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
   Gonzaga College High School   85.00     15.00 Georgetown Day School         
        Sidwell Friends School   62.00     31.00 Georgetown Day School         
   Gonzaga College High School   81.00     20.00 Sidwell Friends School