Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 04:32 PM
                     Madeira v Sidwell Friends - 12/8/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:52.53    2:06.00    8  
     1) Knibb, Taylor 14                2) Zeidan, Karine 18              
     3) Riddihough, Thiany 12           4) Leape, Elizabeth 14            
                  34.28     1:10.62 (36.34)     1:39.79 (29.17)     2:06.00 (26.21)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    2:06.29    4  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Moriarty, Giovi                
     3) McCarthy, Mary                  4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  35.46     1:10.62 (35.16)     1:41.83 (31.21)     2:06.29 (24.46)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:21.67    2  
     1) Tidd, Jackie                    2) Clark, Mary                    
     3) McCarthy, Kaitlin               4) Huang, Grace                   
                  37.10     1:16.22 (39.12)     1:52.12 (35.90)     2:21.67 (29.55)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:32.01  
     1) O'Donoghue, Ciara               2) Lu, Ruby                       
     3) Loshusan, Victoria              4) Bhagat, Sahana                 
                  40.35     1:23.82 (43.47)     1:58.08 (34.26)     2:32.01 (33.93)
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'C'                            NT    2:41.93  
     1) Gould, Molly 15                 2) Coffin, Hannah 14              
     3) Geadah, Hana 15                 4) Rumer, Anna 14                 
                  45.45     1:28.07 (42.62)     2:04.85 (36.78)     2:41.93 (37.08)
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:44.37  
     1) Neaher, Giulia 14               2) Maguire, Kate 14               
     3) Norton, Lucy 14                 4) Willoughby, Wrayzene 14        
                  45.28     1:30.55 (45.27)     2:13.89 (43.34)     2:44.37 (30.48)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knibb, Taylor             14 SID                  1:55.07    1:58.02    6  
                  26.28       55.94 (29.66)     1:26.82 (30.88)     1:58.02 (31.20)
  2 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:02.79    1:58.12    4  
                  25.68       55.78 (30.10)     1:27.12 (31.34)     1:58.12 (31.00)
  3 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:20.31    3  
                  29.69     1:05.16 (35.47)     1:42.23 (37.07)     2:20.31 (38.08)
  4 Willoughby, Wrayzene      14 SID                       NT    2:23.10    2  
                  31.44     1:07.98 (36.54)     1:46.13 (38.15)     2:23.10 (36.97)
  5 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:24.42    1  
                  30.04     1:06.52 (36.48)     1:45.46 (38.94)     2:24.42 (38.96)
  6 Leape, Elizabeth          14 SID                  2:23.12    2:46.64  
                  36.96     1:19.37 (42.41)     2:02.22 (42.85)     2:46.64 (44.42)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV      2:08.24    2:16.87    6  
  2 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      2:28.76    2:27.63    4  
  3 Maguire, Kate             14 SID                  2:39.69    2:49.55    3  
  4 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:53.51    2  
  5 Geadah, Hana              15 SID                  2:58.63    2:54.10    1  
  6 Coffin, Hannah            14 SID                       NT    3:16.89  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.32      25.58    6  
  2 Leape, Elizabeth          14 SID                    28.58      29.00    4  
  3 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      30.01  
  4 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT      30.20  
  5 Loshusan, Victoria           Mad Swimming-PV        29.81      30.32    3  
  6 Willoughby, Wrayzene      14 SID                    30.96      30.74    2  
  7 Huang, Grace                 Mad Swimming-PV        31.11      31.57    1  
  8 Xu, Benny                    Mad Swimming-PV           NT      31.67  
  9 McCormick, Kelly             Mad Swimming-PV        33.16      31.74  
 10 McGowan, Kate                Mad Swimming-PV        32.70      32.75  
 11 O'Donoghue, Ciara            Mad Swimming-PV        33.30      33.67  
 12 Geadah, Hana              15 SID                    32.70      33.81  
 13 Dunbar, Josey                Mad Swimming-PV        35.67      33.96  
 14 Kang, Sarah                  Mad Swimming-PV        32.59      34.12  
 15 Neaher, Giulia            14 SID                    32.07      35.53  
 16 Coffin, Hannah            14 SID                    33.78      35.92  
 17 Gould, Molly              15 SID                    36.69      37.41  
 18 Rumer, Anna               14 SID                    34.30      39.58  
 19 Bhagat, Sahana               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      43.41  
 19 Salinas O'Toole, Elena    14 SID                    41.24      43.41  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kislovskiy, Olya          14 SID                   163.65     202.40    6  
  2 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV       162.05     152.95    4  
  3 Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV       150.10     146.40    3  
  4 Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV           NP     118.40    2  
 -- Simpson, Claire              Mad Swimming-PV       144.40    X132.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV           NT      59.85    6  
  2 Riddihough, Thiany        12 SID                  1:04.83    1:05.81    4  
  3 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.02    1:20.22    3  
  4 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:32.77    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT      54.72    6  
  2 Riddihough, Thiany        12 SID                       NT    1:00.66    4  
  3 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:06.64    1:04.88    3  
  4 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV      1:03.90    1:04.96    2  
  5 Maguire, Kate             14 SID                  1:04.85    1:08.78    1  
  6 Norton, Lucy              14 SID                       NT    1:15.24  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knibb, Taylor             14 SID                  5:11.42    5:22.73    6  
  2 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:44.67    5:49.52    4  
  3 McCarthy, Mary               Mad Swimming-PV      6:01.92    6:10.72    3  
  4 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV      7:13.64    7:16.03    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:42.61    1:45.10    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Heilbrun, Maddie                4) Jordan, Kylie                  
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    1:57.62    4  
     1) Olsson, Astrid                  2) Loshusan, Victoria             
     3) McCarthy, Mary                  4) Moriarty, Giovi                
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:13.22    2  
     1) Lu, Ruby                        2) Leslie, Elizabeth              
     3) Huang, Grace                    4) Duda, Gianna                   
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:48.65    2:16.24  
     1) Willoughby, Wrayzene 14         2) Geadah, Hana 15                
     3) Neaher, Giulia 14               4) Norton, Lucy 14                
  5 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:28.51  
     1) Maguire, Kate 14                2) Coffin, Hannah 14              
     3) Gould, Molly 15                 4) Salinas O'Toole, Elena 14      
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.10    1:06.03    6  
  2 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:10.55    1:09.99    4  
  3 Zeidan, Karine            18 SID                  1:09.69    1:11.05    3  
  4 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.87    1:15.70    2  
  5 Gould, Molly              15 SID                       NT    1:42.38    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.46    1:18.77    6  
  2 Zeidan, Karine            18 SID                  1:18.87    1:18.90    4  
  3 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:26.56    1:28.25    3  
  4 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:31.47    2  
  5 Norton, Lucy              14 SID                  1:34.28    1:40.09    1  
 -- Rumer, Anna               14 SID                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 3:41.72    3:52.24    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Heilbrun, Maddie                4) Jordan, Kylie                  
  2 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       4:16.70    4:09.71    4  
     1) Knibb, Taylor 14                2) Leape, Elizabeth 14            
     3) Zeidan, Karine 18               4) Riddihough, Thiany 12          
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    4:21.86    2  
     1) Olsson, Astrid                  2) Tidd, Jackie                   
     3) McCarthy, Mary                  4) Bennett, Maddie                
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Duda, Gianna                    2) McGowan, Kate                  
     3) Clark, Mary                     4) McCormick, Kelly               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim Team           123   2. Sidwell Friends School               60