Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 10:52 AM
                DM/SET vs. Paul VI vs. Edmund Burke - 12/4/2014                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:47.50  
     1) Stauder, Nick SO                2) Fuller, Xavier FR              
     3) Smith, Sterling SO              4) Neely, Cameron SR              
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:52.72  
     1) Jackson, Cade FR                2) Snyder, Colin SO               
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante SO             4) Johnson, Colby JR              
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:53.84    2:06.89  
     1) Yost, William JR                2) Deeley, Jake JR                
     3) Candy, Matt SO                  4) Hurwitz, John SO               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:10.24  
     1) Braun, Nathan FR                2) Skinner, Ben SR                
     3) Alter, Joe SR                   4) Reading, Danny SR              
  5 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:56.08    2:14.26  
     1) Messick, Will JR                2) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob JR     
     3) Labinger, Jonathan SR           4) Nakamura, Chris SR             
  6 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    2:16.34  
     1) Wiltshire, Thomas FR            2) Graham, Sam FR                 
     3) Page, Hayden FR                 4) Aguilera, Nick SO              
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:32.82  
     1) Redding, Dale SR                2) Henderson, Joel FR             
     3) Walker, Marc SR                 4) McIntyre, Kevin SO             
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             JR DeMatha              1:56.60    1:57.93  
  2 Fields, James             SO DeMatha              2:10.23    2:05.31  
  3 Aguilera, Alex            JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:06.29  
  4 Deeley, Jake              JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:14.01  
  5 Bartro, Sean              SR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:15.75  
  6 Tschiffely, Zachary       SO DeMatha              2:24.64    2:31.43  
  7 Nakamura, Chris           SR Burke-ZZ             2:43.67    2:44.15  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha              2:13.00    2:17.47  
  2 Skinner, Ben              SR DeMatha              2:24.53    2:21.78  
  3 Grealish, Aidan           JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:23.72  
  4 Kiefer, Mitch             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    2:27.03  
  5 Rowell, Liam              SO Paul VI-PV                NT    2:29.15  
  6 Paulson, Carl             SO DeMatha              2:30.90    2:29.18  
  7 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   JR Burke-ZZ             2:37.89    2:32.42  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Cameron            SR DeMatha                23.73      24.20  
  2 Jackson, Cade             FR DeMatha                24.50      24.41  
  3 Tucker, Eric              SO Paul VI-PV                NT      25.34  
  4 Jeffries, D'Ante          SO DeMatha                25.07      25.42  
  5 Aguilera, Alex            JR Paul VI-PV                NT      25.90  
  6 Winkert, John             JR Paul VI-PV             26.48      25.98  
  7 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha                25.36     x26.42  
  8 Page, Hayden              FR Paul VI-PV                NT     x28.32  
  9 Reading, Danny            SR DeMatha                33.36     x31.94  
 10 Casey, Patrick            SO Paul VI-PV                NT     x32.21  
 11 Hurwitz, John             SO Paul VI-PV             34.39     x33.96  
 12 Groeschel, Anders         FR Burke-ZZ                  NT      34.15  
 13 Li, Sam                   SR Burke-ZZ               42.84      41.37  
 14 Bacon, Alex               FR DeMatha              1:06.60     x44.03  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha                54.70      55.70  
  2 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha              1:03.20    1:03.90  
  3 Skinner, Ben              SR DeMatha              1:06.48    1:06.61  
  4 Kiefer, Mitch             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:07.07  
  5 Yost, William             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:09.94  
  6 Bartro, Sean              SR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:13.04  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Xavier            FR DeMatha                52.80      52.66  
  2 Jeffries, D'Ante          SO DeMatha                58.70      56.85  
  3 Neely, Cameron            SR DeMatha                54.21      57.03  
  4 Grealish, Aidan           JR Paul VI-PV             54.42      58.25  
  5 Tucker, Eric              SO Paul VI-PV             58.50    1:01.98  
  6 Messick, Will             JR Burke-ZZ             1:06.97    1:05.13  
  7 Walker, Marc              SR DeMatha              1:12.70   x1:06.89  
  8 Nakamura, Chris           SR Burke-ZZ             1:09.71    1:12.06  
  9 Wright, Daniel            FR Paul VI-PV           1:15.78    1:12.33  
 10 Groeschel, Anders         FR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:19.97  
 -- Braun, Nathan             FR DeMatha              1:01.07   X1:00.23  
 -- Henderson, Joel           FR DeMatha              1:06.80   X1:08.52  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             JR DeMatha              5:17.76    5:22.53  
  2 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha              5:28.00    5:41.05  
  3 Jackson, Cade             FR DeMatha              5:43.95    5:52.93  
  4 Huffman, Dominic          SO Paul VI-PV                NT    5:57.53  
  5 Aguilera, Nick            SO Paul VI-PV                NT    7:09.28  
 -- Graham, Sam               FR Paul VI-PV                NT         DQ  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:35.87  
     1) Smith, Sterling SO              2) Jeffries, D'Ante SO            
     3) Barbour, Sean JR                4) Neely, Cameron SR              
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              1:45.24    1:38.03  
     1) Grealish, Aidan JR              2) Huffman, Dominic SO            
     3) Rowell, Liam SO                 4) Aguilera, Alex JR              
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    1:44.78  
     1) Winkert, John JR                2) Deeley, Jake JR                
     3) Tucker, Eric SO                 4) Kiefer, Mitch JR               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:45.20  
     1) Fields, James SO                2) Johnson, Colby JR              
     3) Skinner, Ben SR                 4) Alter, Joe SR                  
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    1:49.98  
     1) Candy, Matt SO                  2) Aguilera, Nick SO              
     3) Yost, William JR                4) Bartro, Sean SR                
  6 Edmund Burke School-ZZ  'A'                       1:42.21    1:58.70  
     1) Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob JR      2) Messick, Will JR               
     3) Nakamura, Chris SR              4) Labinger, Jonathan SR          
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:17.06  
     1) Henderson, Joel FR              2) Reading, Danny SR              
     3) Tschiffely, Zachary SO          4) Braun, Nathan FR               
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Xavier            FR DeMatha              1:02.61    1:03.54  
  2 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha              1:02.09    1:05.28  
  3 Paulson, Carl             SO DeMatha              1:05.96    1:12.17  
  4 Rowell, Liam              SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:16.90  
  5 Candy, Matt               SO Paul VI-PV                NT    1:19.23  
  6 Messick, Will             JR Burke-ZZ                  NT    1:23.84  
  7 Wiltshire, Thomas         FR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:27.78  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha              1:02.44    1:04.51  
  2 Fields, James             SO DeMatha              1:10.40    1:12.70  
  3 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha              1:13.34    1:13.17  
  4 Rosenzweig-Stein, Jacob   JR Burke-ZZ             1:19.46    1:16.10  
  5 Winkert, John             JR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:25.36  
  6 Page, Hayden              FR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:30.11  
  7 Wright, Daniel            FR Paul VI-PV                NT    1:31.60  
  8 Li, Sam                   SR Burke-ZZ             1:27.34    1:31.62  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:40.17  
     1) Snyder, Colin SO                2) Jackson, Cade FR               
     3) Fuller, Xavier FR               4) Barbour, Sean JR               
  2 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'A'              3:50.51    3:49.48  
     1) Grealish, Aidan JR              2) Huffman, Dominic SO            
     3) Rowell, Liam SO                 4) Aguilera, Alex JR              
  3 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'B'                   NT    4:06.48  
     1) Winkert, John JR                2) Deeley, Jake JR                
     3) Tucker, Eric SO                 4) Kiefer, Mitch JR               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:13.95  
     1) Alter, Joe SR                   2) Tschiffely, Zachary SO         
     3) Paulson, Carl SO                4) Stauder, Nick SO               
  5 Paul VI Catholic High School-PV  'C'                   NT    4:13.97  
     1) Candy, Matt SO                  2) Aguilera, Nick SO              
     3) Yost, William JR                4) Bartro, Sean SR                

	                Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      

  DeMatha Catholic High School  142.00     17.00 Edmund Burke School           
  DeMatha Catholic High School  125.00     45.00 Paul VI Catholic High School  
  Paul VI Catholic High School  132.00     26.00 Edmund Burke School