Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 04:14 PM
              SR GZ vs SSSA vs Maret vs Bullis vs SID - 12/3/2014              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:41.98  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Benson, Tom                     4) May, Danny                     
                  26.89       37.64 (37.64)       54.17 (16.53)     1:19.22 (41.58)
         1:27.45 (8.23)     1:41.98 (22.76)                                        
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:47.19    1:42.50  
     1) Revers, Andrew                  2) Richichi, Brendy               
     3) Thompson, Ian                   4) Veatch, Chris                  
                              28.01 (28.01)       39.25 (11.24)       55.33 (27.32)
        1:18.68 (23.35)     1:42.50 (47.17)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:47.97  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Gentry, Richard                
     3) Mudlaff, William                4) Morche, Connor                 
                  28.18       40.71 (40.71)       57.08 (16.37)     1:22.53 (41.82)
        1:47.97 (25.44)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:59.26  
     1) Cashmere, Peter                 2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) St. Pierre, Jack                4) Campion, Paul                  
                              27.61 (27.61)     1:03.06 (35.45)   1:32.00 (1:04.39)
        1:59.26 (27.26)                                                            
  5 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:56.52    1:59.56  
     1) Gutman, Tyler 17                2) Masood, Jamal                  
     3) Sita, John                      4) McCready, Owen 1               
                                                      27.96 ( )         1:01.23 ( )
        1:28.36 (27.13)     1:59.56 (58.33)                                        
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:50.50    2:04.94  
     1) Jimenez, Nicolas 17             2) Knibb, Jack 15                 
     3) Blazes, Jack 15                 4) Keto, Will 15                  
                                                      31.92 ( )         1:09.81 ( )
        1:39.05 (29.24)     2:04.94 (55.13)                                        
  7 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.08    2:05.51  
     1) Pavosevich, Evo J 16            2) Rubenstein, David J 16         
     3) Vance, Matthew 15               4) Rodriguez, Sam                 
                                                      31.41 ( )         1:03.85 ( )
        1:30.81 (26.96)   2:05.51 (1:01.66)                                        
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:06.18  
     1) Cortes-Inchauspe, Frankie       2) MacNair, James                 
     3) Revers, Will                    4) Bell, Tim                      
                              34.06 (34.06)     1:05.61 (31.55)     1:33.38 (59.32)
        2:06.18 (32.80)                                                            
  9 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:15.45  
     1) Mattoo, Amal 15                 2) Baranov, Konstantin 16         
     3) Coleman, Kenny 16               4) Finn, Harry 16                 
                              49.24 (49.24)     1:14.99 (25.75)     1:48.35 (59.11)
        2:15.45 (27.10)                                                            
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Danny                   Gonzaga              1:54.66    1:54.73  
                  27.32       56.55 (29.23)     1:25.90 (29.35)     1:54.73 (28.83)
  2 Rubenstein, David J       16 Maret-PV             2:00.60    1:56.06  
                  26.26       55.47 (29.21)     1:25.45 (29.98)     1:56.06 (30.61)
  3 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              1:59.85    1:58.40  
                  27.15       57.31 (30.16)     1:28.18 (30.87)     1:58.40 (30.22)
  4 Revers, Andrew               SSSA-VA                   NT    2:05.50  
                  28.37       59.95 (31.58)     1:33.27 (33.32)     2:05.50 (32.23)
  5 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga              2:11.07    2:05.73  
                  28.04       59.12 (31.08)     1:32.83 (33.71)     2:05.73 (32.90)
  6 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT    2:17.60  
                  30.18     1:05.67 (35.49)     1:42.82 (37.15)     2:17.60 (34.78)
  7 Knibb, Jack               15 SID                       NT    2:19.45  
                                  31.35 ( )     1:07.11 (35.76)   2:19.45 (1:12.34)
  8 McCready, Owen             1 Bullis-PV            2:25.42    2:23.81  
  9 Coleman, Kenny            16 SID                  2:24.37    2:28.14  
                  32.03     1:10.15 (38.12)     1:49.72 (39.57)     2:28.14 (38.42)
 10 Hellmann, Hans               SSSA-VA                   NT    2:35.17  
                                  31.14 ( )     1:09.43 (38.29)   2:35.17 (1:25.74)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga              2:13.00    2:06.50  
                  27.04       59.51 (32.47)     1:36.30 (36.79)     2:06.50 (30.20)
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga              2:06.69    2:06.52  
                  26.61       57.55 (30.94)     1:35.87 (38.32)     2:06.52 (30.65)
  3 Sita, John                   Bullis-PV            2:03.47    2:07.65  
                  28.80     1:02.08 (33.28)     1:38.35 (36.27)     2:07.65 (29.30)
  4 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA              2:10.57    2:09.37  
                  27.39     1:01.74 (34.35)     1:39.27 (37.53)     2:09.37 (30.10)
  5 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga              2:10.58    2:12.40  
                  28.21     1:02.68 (34.47)     1:40.98 (38.30)     2:12.40 (31.42)
  6 Blazes, Jack              15 SID                       NT    2:14.89  
                  30.39     1:04.55 (34.16)     1:43.09 (38.54)     2:14.89 (31.80)
  7 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA                   NT    2:29.66  
                  30.86     1:08.78 (37.92)     1:52.59 (43.81)     2:29.66 (37.07)
  8 Masood, Jamal                Bullis-PV            2:39.90    2:31.77  
                  31.92     1:11.21 (39.29)     1:55.92 (44.71)     2:31.77 (35.85)
  9 Haksar, Nikhil            15 SID                       NT    3:02.81  
                  40.68     1:27.52 (46.84)     2:23.04 (55.52)     3:02.81 (39.77)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA                   NT      22.08  
  2 Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga                23.89      23.49  
  3 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                22.89      23.53  
  4 Caudle, Ross                 Gonzaga                22.97      23.85  
  5 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                23.27     x23.86  
  6 Young, Kevin M               LATIN-PV               23.74      23.88  
  7 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     x23.94  
  8 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                24.43     x24.53  
  9 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                23.86     x24.63  
 10 Vance, Matthew            15 Maret-PV               23.97      24.66  
 11 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                24.79     x24.72  
 12 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                24.91      25.13  
 13 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                25.93     x25.34  
 14 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                   NT     x25.41  
 15 Keto, Will                15 SID                       NT      25.94  
 16 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                25.68     x26.41  
 17 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                26.71     x26.47  
 18 Cortes-Inchauspe, Franki     SSSA-VA                   NT      26.96  
 19 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                   NT     x27.00  
 20 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                27.32     x27.37  
 21 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                27.60     x28.06  
 22 Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                27.87     x28.35  
 23 Hellmann, Hans               SSSA-VA                28.85     x28.91  
 24 Mattoo, Amal              15 SID                    29.30      29.68  
 25 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                29.20     x29.74  
 26 Kirvan, Chris                Gonzaga                34.29     x30.60  
 27 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                31.20     x30.90  
 28 Haksar, Nikhil            15 SID                    29.78      30.91  
 29 Bell, Tim                    SSSA-VA                30.93     x31.60  
 30 Rodriguez, Sam               Maret-PV                  NT      33.83  
 31 Lyu, Steven                  Bullis-PV                 NT      51.46  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving Twist
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magliato, Bennett         18 SID                   331.80     223.60  
  2 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga               238.10     218.90  
  3 Lewis, Logan A            17 Maret-PV              192.85     181.90  
  4 Riley, John                  Gonzaga               170.05     166.65  
  5 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               178.35     157.05  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                53.97      55.06  
                  25.60       55.06 (29.46)                                        
  2 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga                59.00      59.70  
                  28.77       59.70 (30.93)                                        
  3 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                57.67    1:00.08  
                  28.36     1:00.08 (31.72)                                        
  4 Rubenstein, David J       16 Maret-PV               58.17    1:00.74  
                  27.86     1:00.74 (32.88)                                        
  5 Gutman, Tyler             17 Bullis-PV            1:05.72    1:01.03  
                  27.36     1:01.03 (33.67)                                        
  6 Foster, Jacob                SSSA-VA              1:04.09    1:03.06  
                  29.21     1:03.06 (33.85)                                        
  7 Blazes, Jack              15 SID                  1:03.52    1:04.96  
                  30.50     1:04.96 (34.46)                                        
  8 Jimenez, Nicolas          17 SID                  1:05.85    1:06.41  
                  30.16     1:06.41 (36.25)                                        
  9 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:11.26  
                  31.97     1:11.26 (39.29)                                        
 10 Coleman, Kenny            16 SID                  1:15.44    1:25.71  
                  36.20     1:25.71 (49.51)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                55.00      52.93  
                  25.98       52.93 (26.95)                                        
  2 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                56.99      53.59  
                  26.06       53.59 (27.53)                                        
  3 Young, Kevin M               LATIN-PV               53.18      54.12  
  4 Revers, Andrew               SSSA-VA                   NT      54.65  
                  25.92       54.65 (28.73)                                        
  5 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                   NT      55.91  
                  26.57       55.91 (29.34)                                        
  6 Vance, Matthew            15 Maret-PV               54.24      56.80  
                  26.66       56.80 (30.14)                                        
  7 Pavosevich, Evo J         16 Maret-PV               56.36      57.25  
                  27.21       57.25 (30.04)                                        
  8 Casagrande, Baker            SSSA-VA                   NT      58.38  
                  27.91       58.38 (30.47)                                        
  9 Baranov, Konstantin       16 SID                  1:03.19      59.80  
                  27.89       59.80 (31.91)                                        
 10 Revers, Will                 SSSA-VA              1:00.46    1:00.26  
                  27.71     1:00.26 (32.55)                                        
 11 Finn, Harry               16 SID                       NT    1:04.69  
                  29.23     1:04.69 (35.46)                                        
 12 Choi, William             16 SID                  1:11.69    1:07.32  
                  31.67     1:07.32 (35.65)                                        
 13 Grube, Willem                Bullis-PV                 NT    1:20.01  
                  37.50     1:20.01 (42.51)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Sam               Maret-PV                  NT    1:21.60  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sita, John                   Bullis-PV            4:57.16    5:18.61  
                  26.76       57.70 (30.94)     1:30.17 (32.47)     2:03.13 (32.96)
        2:36.23 (33.10)     3:09.15 (32.92)     3:42.40 (33.25)     4:15.69 (33.29)
        4:47.85 (32.16)     5:18.61 (30.76)                                        
  2 May, Danny                   Gonzaga              5:03.07    5:41.73  
                  28.93     1:02.11 (33.18)     1:36.74 (34.63)     2:12.07 (35.33)
        2:48.50 (36.43)     3:24.90 (36.40)     4:00.98 (36.08)     4:36.30 (35.32)
        5:09.92 (33.62)     5:41.73 (31.81)                                        
  3 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              5:41.01    5:51.58  
                                  30.71 ( )     1:05.59 (34.88)   2:19.37 (1:13.78)
        2:54.47 (35.10)     3:30.38 (35.91)     4:06.79 (36.41)     4:42.46 (35.67)
        5:18.46 (36.00)     5:51.58 (33.12)                                        
  4 Jimenez, Nicolas          17 SID                  5:58.40    5:59.24  
                  30.03     1:04.34 (34.31)     1:40.57 (36.23)     2:18.03 (37.46)
        2:55.58 (37.55)     3:33.13 (37.55)     4:10.37 (37.24)     4:48.07 (37.70)
        5:24.55 (36.48)     5:59.24 (34.69)                                        
  5 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT    6:34.68  
                                  29.46 ( )     1:04.11 (34.65)   3:00.91 (1:56.80)
        3:45.08 (44.17)   6:34.68 (2:49.60)                                        
  6 McCready, Owen             1 Bullis-PV                 NT    6:38.66  
                                                                        2:33.93 ( )
      4:40.41 (2:06.48)   6:38.66 (1:58.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:33.96  
     1) Benson, Tom                     2) Caudle, Ross                   
     3) McNulty, Devin                  4) Morche, Griffin                
                  23.52       46.71 (23.19)     1:09.72 (23.01)     1:33.96 (24.24)
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:43.98    1:36.35  
     1) Richichi, Brendy                2) Foster, Jacob                  
     3) Casagrande, Baker               4) Revers, Andrew                 
                  23.63       48.63 (25.00)     1:12.62 (23.99)     1:36.35 (23.73)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:37.10  
     1) Morche, Connor                  2) Daly, Brian                    
     3) St. Pierre, Jack                4) McGrath, Connor                
                  24.31       48.09 (23.78)     1:12.83 (24.74)     1:37.10 (24.27)
  4 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       1:35.55    1:47.81  
     1) Blazes, Jack 15                 2) Knibb, Jack 15                 
     3) Keto, Will 15                   4) Jimenez, Nicolas 17            
                  27.46       55.19 (27.73)     1:21.39 (26.20)     1:47.81 (26.42)
  5 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:42.38    1:51.43  
     1) Pavosevich, Evo J 16            2) Rodriguez, Sam                 
     3) Rubenstein, David J 16          4) Vance, Matthew 15              
                  25.43     1:01.19 (35.76)     1:25.93 (24.74)     1:51.43 (25.50)
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:57.19  
     1) Edwards, Matt                   2) Baioni, Lucus                  
     3) Mejia, Ryan                     4) Kirvan, Chris                  
                                  29.15 ( )   1:29.26 (1:00.11)     1:57.19 (27.93)
  7 Sidwell Friends School  'B'                            NT    2:00.50  
     1) Mattoo, Amal 15                 2) Choi, William 16               
     3) Baranov, Konstantin 16          4) Coleman, Kenny 16              
                  31.13       59.02 (27.89)     1:30.69 (31.67)     2:00.50 (29.81)
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:01.99  
     1) MacNair, James                  2) Bell, Tim                      
     3) Cortes-Inchauspe, Frankie       4) Hellmann, Hans                 
                  28.40     1:05.62 (37.22)     1:33.29 (27.67)     2:01.99 (28.70)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ian                SSSA-VA                54.45      53.37  
                  25.98       53.37 (27.39)                                        
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                52.33      54.79  
                  26.82       54.79 (27.97)                                        
  3 Gutman, Tyler             17 Bullis-PV              56.69    1:00.85  
  4 Foster, Jacob                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:02.21  
                  30.01     1:02.21 (32.20)                                        
  5 Daly, Brian                  Gonzaga              1:00.98    1:02.34  
                  30.81     1:02.34 (31.53)                                        
  6 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                59.17    1:04.18  
                  30.75     1:04.18 (33.43)                                        
  7 Veatch, Chris                SSSA-VA                   NT    1:04.58  
  8 Keto, Will                15 SID                       NT    1:09.41  
                  33.63     1:09.41 (35.78)                                        
  9 Pavosevich, Evo J         16 Maret-PV             1:10.15    1:09.56  
 10 Baranov, Konstantin       16 SID                  1:17.72    1:13.45  
                  34.58     1:13.45 (38.87)                                        
 11 Finn, Harry               16 SID                       NT    1:28.62  
                  40.65     1:28.62 (47.97)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richichi, Brendy             SSSA-VA              1:03.55    1:04.35  
                  29.45     1:04.35 (34.90)                                        
  2 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga              1:11.00    1:07.33  
                  31.63     1:07.33 (35.70)                                        
  3 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga              1:08.67    1:09.30  
                  32.39     1:09.30 (36.91)                                        
  4 MacNair, James               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:14.34  
                  34.45     1:14.34 (39.89)                                        
  5 Masood, Jamal                Bullis-PV            1:14.87    1:15.97  
                  36.86     1:15.97 (39.11)                                        
  6 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT    1:19.16  
                  37.10     1:19.16 (42.06)                                        
  7 Hellmann, Hans               SSSA-VA                   NT    1:21.42  
                  37.00     1:21.42 (44.42)                                        
  8 Choi, William             16 SID                  1:22.00    1:24.13  
                  38.91     1:24.13 (45.22)                                        
  9 Knibb, Jack               15 SID                  1:26.19    1:28.03  
 10 Grube, Willem                Bullis-PV                 NT    1:28.54  
                  40.35     1:28.54 (48.19)                                        
 11 Lyu, Steven                  Bullis-PV                 NT    1:32.13  
                  42.15     1:32.13 (49.98)                                        
 12 Haksar, Nikhil            15 SID                       NT    1:36.00  
                  44.20     1:36.00 (51.80)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:42.57  
     1) Caudle, Ross                    2) May, Danny                     
     3) Ashkin, Jase                    4) Mudlaff, William               
                  25.45       54.89 (54.89)   1:17.92 (1:17.92)   1:47.57 (1:47.57)
        2:14.07 (26.50)     2:42.24 (54.67)   2:54.24 (1:06.67)   3:10.13 (1:22.56)
        3:42.57 (32.44)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:47.24  
     1) Daly, Brian                     2) Goetcheus, Davis               
     3) St. Pierre, Jack                4) Gastright, John                
                              26.48 (26.48)       54.29 (54.29)   1:23.60 (1:23.60)
        1:55.62 (32.02)     2:21.84 (58.24)   2:50.23 (1:26.63)   3:16.70 (1:53.10)
        3:47.24 (30.54)                                                            
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         3:53.41    3:59.06  
     1) Sita, John                      2) McCready, Owen 1               
     3) Masood, Jamal                   4) Gutman, Tyler 17               
                  26.29       55.63 (55.63)   1:26.76 (1:26.76)   2:03.29 (2:03.29)
        2:15.43 (12.14)     2:31.77 (28.48)   3:03.69 (1:00.40)   3:30.37 (1:27.08)
        3:59.06 (28.69)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:59.80  
     1) Steingass, Evan                 2) Cashmere, Peter                
     3) Morche, Connor                  4) Bonilla, Michael               
                  26.77       55.34 (55.34)   1:06.21 (1:06.21)   1:26.24 (1:26.24)
        2:01.33 (35.09)     2:12.13 (45.89)   3:00.79 (1:34.55)   3:27.88 (2:01.64)
        3:59.80 (31.92)                                                            
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 3:57.48    4:05.12  
     1) Veatch, Chris                   2) Revers, Will                   
     3) Foster, Jacob                   4) Thompson, Ian                  
                  28.31       59.67 (59.67)   1:27.85 (1:27.85)   2:01.32 (2:01.32)
        2:27.73 (26.41)     2:57.77 (56.45)   3:21.69 (1:20.37)   3:49.50 (1:48.18)
        4:05.12 (15.62)                                                            
  6 Sidwell Friends School  'A'                       3:44.58    4:40.55  
     1) Choi, William 16                2) Haksar, Nikhil 15              
     3) Finn, Harry 16                  4) Mattoo, Amal 15                
                                              1:10.01 (1:10.01)   1:43.38 (1:43.38)
        2:21.81 (38.43)     2:32.16 (48.78)   3:29.36 (1:45.98)   4:02.28 (2:18.90)
        4:40.55 (38.27)                                                            

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                      Men                                      
   Gonzaga College High School  146.00     22.00 Maret School                  
   Gonzaga College High School  146.00     36.00 Sidwell Friends School        
   Gonzaga College High School  128.00     51.00 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     
   Gonzaga College High School  143.00     32.00 The Bullis School             
        Sidwell Friends School  105.00     45.00 Maret School                  
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  103.00     40.00 Maret School                  
             The Bullis School   69.00     56.00 Maret School                  
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  106.00     60.00 Sidwell Friends School        
        Sidwell Friends School   98.00     63.00 The Bullis School             
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  102.00     50.00 The Bullis School