Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 03:55 PM
                         SR GZ vs NCS STA - 12/2/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:42.71    8  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Nicoll, Jake                    4) Biskaduros, Jordan             
                                                      26.35 ( )           53.89 ( )
        1:20.13 (26.24)     1:42.71 (48.82)                                        
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:39.46    1:44.33    4  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 17              2) Flood, James T 16              
     3) LaBossiere, Alexandre 14        4) Bredar, Henry 17               
                                                      27.02 ( )           54.95 ( )
        1:20.71 (25.76)     1:44.33 (49.38)                                        
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:56.17    1:55.08    2  
     1) Spencer, Julian 14              2) Cathapermal, Jonathan 17       
     3) Flood, Jack 15                  4) Bates, Theo W 17               
                                                                        1:02.42 ( )
        1:30.56 (28.14)     1:55.08 (52.66)                                        
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:58.81   x2:02.12  
     1) Turdukulov, Aktan 16            2) Gigot, Nicholas J 16           
     3) Langenbacher, Adam 16           4) Richmond, Ellis E 17           
                              29.67 (29.67)     1:07.03 (37.36)   1:34.95 (1:05.28)
         1:40.78 (5.83)     2:02.12 (27.17)                                        
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    2:03.42  
     1) Redmond, Lawrence               2) Kendall, Jack                  
     3) Sundsted, Collin                4) Campion, Paul                  
                  30.20   1:06.64 (1:06.64)     1:36.23 (29.59)     1:39.28 (32.64)
         1:43.16 (3.88)     2:03.42 (24.14)                                        
  6 St. Albans/M  'D'                                 2:02.70   x2:15.34  
     1) Gerber, William G 16            2) Nangia, Nathan 16              
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 17           4) Viscuso, Sebastian 18          
                                                      34.44 ( )         1:12.54 ( )
        1:47.81 (35.27)   2:15.34 (1:02.80)                                        
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:16.94  
     1) Feighery, Finn                  2) Guarini, Will                  
     3) Edwards, Patrick                4) Flynn, Michael                 
                                                      38.00 ( )           48.15 ( )
        1:47.62 (59.47)   2:16.94 (1:28.79)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      15 STA                  1:51.02    1:52.57    6  
                  25.61       53.14 (27.53)     1:22.04 (28.90)     1:52.57 (30.53)
  2 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga              1:55.34    1:55.32    4  
                  26.56       55.44 (28.88)     1:25.50 (30.06)     1:55.32 (29.82)
  3 Emerson, Casey            16 STA                  1:54.28    1:56.42    3  
                  27.64       57.31 (29.67)     1:27.10 (29.79)     1:56.42 (29.32)
  4 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              1:59.85    2:00.29    2  
                  27.27       57.86 (30.59)     1:29.15 (31.29)     2:00.29 (31.14)
  5 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga              2:01.43    2:04.46    1  
                  27.99     1:00.04 (32.05)     1:32.78 (32.74)     2:04.46 (31.68)
  6 Addison, Daniel           15 STA                  2:15.60    2:07.94  
                  27.94     1:00.46 (32.52)     1:34.66 (34.20)     2:07.94 (33.28)
  7 Cathapermal, Jonathan     17 STA                  2:13.51   x2:18.64  
                  30.73     1:04.69 (33.96)     1:41.76 (37.07)     2:18.64 (36.88)
  8 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                   NT   x2:19.04  
                  31.75     1:07.40 (35.65)     1:44.16 (36.76)     2:19.04 (34.88)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  1:58.84    2:05.56    6  
                  26.93       59.37 (32.44)     1:35.60 (36.23)     2:05.56 (29.96)
  2 Lin, Joe E                18 STA                  2:10.58    2:14.28    4  
                  27.89     1:03.21 (35.32)     1:43.10 (39.89)     2:14.28 (31.18)
  3 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    2:15.04    3  
                  29.12     1:05.27 (36.15)     1:46.71 (41.44)     2:15.04 (28.33)
  4 Emerson, Chris            14 STA                  2:16.54    2:18.00    2  
                  28.87     1:07.22 (38.35)     1:47.72 (40.50)     2:18.00 (30.28)
  5 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga                   NT    2:27.34    1  
                  32.09     1:10.03 (37.94)     1:50.56 (40.53)     2:27.34 (36.78)
  6 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                   NT    2:32.02  
                  33.27     1:11.15 (37.88)     1:58.94 (47.79)     2:32.02 (33.08)
  7 Langenbacher, Adam        16 STA                  2:40.07   x2:39.84  
                  29.76     1:07.95 (38.19)     2:00.19 (52.24)     2:39.84 (39.65)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                23.66      23.66    6  
  2 Johnson, Nate D           17 STA                    25.02      24.09    4  
  3 Flood, Jack               15 STA                    24.03      24.37    3  
  4 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                24.46      24.43    1.5
  4 Bates, Theo W             17 STA                    24.42      24.43    1.5
  6 Newcomer, Liam               Gonzaga                24.35      25.42  
  7 Crafton, Christopher      16 STA                    25.78     x25.74  
  8 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                24.48     x26.16  
  9 Sundsted, Collin             Gonzaga                26.80     x26.37  
 10 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                26.59     x26.43  
 11 Kendall, Jack                Gonzaga                27.30     x26.73  
 12 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga                   NT     x27.07  
 13 Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                27.60     x28.05  
 14 Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                28.70     x28.89  
 15 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                29.96     x29.20  
 16 Flynn, Michael               Gonzaga                30.07     x29.72  
 17 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga                29.41     x29.88  
 18 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                29.66     x30.16  
 19 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                31.20     x31.36  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving Twist
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warder, Tristan              Gonzaga               238.10     218.90    6  
  2 Riley, John                  Gonzaga               170.05     166.65    4  
  3 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               178.35     157.05    3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                   NT      55.61    6  
                  27.16       55.61 (28.45)                                        
  2 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga                58.44      59.32    4  
                  27.88       59.32 (31.44)                                        
  3 Emerson, Chris            14 STA                  1:00.21    1:00.79    3  
                  28.40     1:00.79 (32.39)                                        
  4 Alcus, Colin              16 STA                  1:02.68    1:02.07    2  
                  29.32     1:02.07 (32.75)                                        
  5 Bates, Theo W             17 STA                  1:01.20    1:05.85    1  
                  29.94     1:05.85 (35.91)                                        
  6 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                   NT    1:11.29  
                  34.52     1:11.29 (36.77)                                        
  7 Gaines III, Joey J        17 STA                  1:16.71   x1:16.32  
                  33.53     1:16.32 (42.79)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT      50.19    6  
                  23.92       50.19 (26.27)                                        
  2 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      15 STA                    50.78      50.74    4  
                  24.32       50.74 (26.42)                                        
  3 LaBossiere, Alexandre     14 STA                    53.01      52.78    3  
                  25.84       52.78 (26.94)                                        
  4 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                52.67      53.01    2  
  5 Bredar, Henry             17 STA                    51.86      53.69    1  
                  25.42       53.69 (28.27)                                        
  6 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                53.95      54.69  
                  26.17       54.69 (28.52)                                        
  7 Addison, Daniel           15 STA                  1:00.93     x56.95  
                  27.13       56.95 (29.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emerson, Casey            16 STA                  5:00.48    5:06.93    6  
                  28.00       58.15 (30.15)     1:29.07 (30.92)     2:00.41 (31.34)
        2:31.45 (31.04)     3:02.84 (31.39)     3:34.04 (31.20)     4:05.84 (31.80)
        4:37.12 (31.28)     5:06.93 (29.81)                                        
  2 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga              5:34.80    5:34.00    4  
                                                                          28.45 ( )
          59.66 (31.21)   2:40.42 (1:40.76)     3:15.32 (34.90)   4:25.08 (1:09.76)
        5:00.17 (35.09)     5:34.00 (33.83)                                        
  3 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              5:32.76    5:43.69    3  
                  29.89     1:04.00 (34.11)     1:38.58 (34.58)     2:13.68 (35.10)
        2:48.82 (35.14)     3:24.14 (35.32)     3:59.60 (35.46)     4:34.83 (35.23)
        5:10.04 (35.21)     5:43.69 (33.65)                                        
  4 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga              5:34.85    5:46.42    2  
                  28.66     1:02.02 (33.36)     1:37.30 (35.28)     2:13.06 (35.76)
        2:49.12 (36.06)     3:25.36 (36.24)     4:01.21 (35.85)     4:36.88 (35.67)
        5:12.72 (35.84)     5:46.42 (33.70)                                        
  5 Mehta, Mannan             14 STA                       NT    7:04.79    1  
                  32.16     1:09.84 (37.68)     1:52.35 (42.51)     2:36.38 (44.03)
        3:20.26 (43.88)     4:05.72 (45.46)     4:51.60 (45.88)     5:37.86 (46.26)
        6:22.72 (44.86)     7:04.79 (42.07)                                        
  6 Pinero, Rafael            14 STA                       NT    7:37.49  
                  35.86     1:18.86 (43.00)     2:04.38 (45.52)     2:51.18 (46.80)
        3:39.57 (48.39)     4:27.78 (48.21)     5:15.94 (48.16)     6:05.74 (49.80)
        6:53.41 (47.67)     7:37.49 (44.08)                                        
  7 Burbelo, Alex             14 STA                       NT   x7:52.58  
              34.17 ( )   7:52.58 (7:18.41)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:35.09    1:36.18    8  
     1) Bredar, Henry 17                2) Flood, Jack 15                 
     3) LaBossiere, Alexandre 14        4) Flood, James T 16              
                                                      24.38 ( )           48.82 ( )
        1:13.06 (24.24)     1:36.18 (47.36)                                        
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:38.24    1:36.32    4  
     1) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 15         2) Alcus, Colin 16                
     3) Lin, Joe E 18                   4) Bates, Theo W 17               
                                                      23.95 ( )           48.64 ( )
        1:12.69 (24.05)     1:36.32 (47.68)                                        
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:37.33    2  
     1) Biskaduros, Jordan              2) Newcomer, Liam                 
     3) Braviak, Matthew                4) St. Pierre, Jack               
                  24.08       35.07 (35.07)       48.73 (13.66)     1:13.21 (38.14)
         1:20.60 (7.39)     1:37.33 (24.12)                                        
  4 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:42.45   x1:42.50  
     1) Crafton, Christopher 16         2) Turdukulov, Aktan 16           
     3) Langenbacher, Adam 16           4) Addison, Daniel 15             
                                                      26.05 ( )           51.45 ( )
        1:20.24 (28.79)     1:42.50 (51.05)                                        
  5 St. Albans/M  'D'                                 1:44.47   x1:48.46  
     1) Gigot, Nicholas J 16            2) Spencer, Julian 14             
     3) Richmond, Ellis E 17            4) Gaines III, Joey J 17          
                              26.48 (26.48)       37.02 (10.54)       51.56 (25.08)
        1:02.02 (10.46)     1:48.46 (56.90)                                        
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:53.95  
     1) Edwards, Matt                   2) Campion, Paul                  
     3) Feighery, Finn                  4) Guarini, Will                  
                              29.10 (29.10)       40.78 (11.68)       57.51 (28.41)
        1:26.05 (28.54)     1:53.95 (56.44)                                        
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:02.87  
     1) Cashmere, Peter                 2) Edwards, Patrick               
     3) Flynn, Michael                  4) Mejia, Ryan                    
                              31.41 (31.41)       42.02 (10.61)     1:01.63 (30.22)
        1:12.71 (11.08)   2:02.87 (1:01.24)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                52.33      56.93    6  
                  27.54       56.93 (29.39)                                        
  2 Johnson, Nate D           17 STA                    54.94      59.67    4  
                  28.91       59.67 (30.76)                                        
  3 Spencer, Julian           14 STA                  1:02.57    1:03.47    3  
                  30.56     1:03.47 (32.91)                                        
  4 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:05.18    2  
                  31.24     1:05.18 (33.94)                                        
  5 Alcus, Colin              16 STA                  1:04.17    1:06.24    1  
                  32.56     1:06.24 (33.68)                                        
  6 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                   NT    1:07.95  
  7 Sundsted, Collin             Gonzaga              1:09.06   x1:08.70  
  8 Langenbacher, Adam        16 STA                  1:10.14   x1:16.06  
                  35.31     1:16.06 (40.75)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  1:00.29    1:01.43    6  
                  29.71     1:01.43 (31.72)                                        
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT    1:01.52    4  
                  29.96     1:01.52 (31.56)                                        
  3 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga              1:07.36    1:08.62    3  
                  32.78     1:08.62 (35.84)                                        
  4 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.79    2  
                  32.85     1:09.79 (36.94)                                        
  5 Lin, Joe E                18 STA                  1:08.58    1:09.93    1  
                  32.76     1:09.93 (37.17)                                        
  6 Cathapermal, Jonathan     17 STA                  1:11.72    1:15.08  
                  35.04     1:15.08 (40.04)                                        
  7 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT   x1:18.79  
                  37.12     1:18.79 (41.67)                                        
  8 Nangia, Nathan            16 STA                  1:22.61   x1:20.15  
                  37.31     1:20.15 (42.84)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:31.03    8  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Rozier, Lucas                   4) Braviak, Matthew               
                              24.69 (24.69)       51.26 (51.26)   1:16.80 (1:16.80)
        1:44.02 (27.22)     1:57.96 (41.16)   2:38.44 (1:21.64)   3:02.99 (1:46.19)
        3:31.03 (28.04)                                                            
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:26.44    3:34.38    4  
     1) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 15         2) LaBossiere, Alexandre 14       
     3) Lin, Joe E 18                   4) Bredar, Henry 17               
                  24.73       51.22 (51.22)   1:16.39 (1:16.39)   1:43.41 (1:43.41)
        1:56.40 (12.99)     2:09.44 (26.03)     2:40.23 (56.82)   2:54.59 (1:11.18)
        3:34.38 (39.79)                                                            
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:35.29    3:40.03    2  
     1) Flood, Jack 15                  2) Emerson, Casey 16              
     3) Johnson, Nate D 17              4) Alcus, Colin 16                
                  26.61       54.40 (54.40)   1:20.38 (1:20.38)   1:50.87 (1:50.87)
        2:01.21 (10.34)     2:17.54 (26.67)     2:46.62 (55.75)   3:12.24 (1:21.37)
        3:40.03 (27.79)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:46.37  
     1) Goetcheus, Davis                2) St. Pierre, Jack               
     3) Nicoll, Jake                    4) Newcomer, Liam                 
                  25.97       55.39 (55.39)   1:06.08 (1:06.08)   1:53.60 (1:53.60)
        2:04.25 (10.65)     2:18.92 (25.32)     2:48.42 (54.82)   2:59.36 (1:05.76)
        3:46.37 (47.01)                                                            
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 3:43.76   x3:57.00  
     1) Addison, Daniel 15              2) Gigot, Nicholas J 16           
     3) Nangia, Nathan 16               4) Emerson, Chris 14              
                  27.23       57.53 (57.53)   1:24.74 (1:24.74)   1:55.19 (1:55.19)
        2:07.98 (12.79)   2:59.42 (1:04.23)   3:10.02 (1:14.83)   3:26.10 (1:30.91)
        3:57.00 (30.90)                                                            
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:13.15  
     1) Edwards, Matt                   2) Sundsted, Collin               
     3) Guarini, Will                   4) Kendall, Jack                  
                  28.34       59.78 (59.78)   1:31.42 (1:31.42)   2:08.29 (2:08.29)
        2:19.67 (11.38)     2:37.46 (29.17)   3:10.25 (1:01.96)   3:40.48 (1:32.19)
        4:13.15 (32.67)                                                            
 -- St. Albans/M  'D'                                 3:55.29   X4:04.34  
     1) Gerber, William G 16            2) Turdukulov, Aktan 16           
     3) Crafton, Christopher 16         4) Viscuso, Sebastian 18          
                  29.59   1:02.62 (1:02.62)   1:29.31 (1:29.31)   1:58.26 (1:58.26)
        2:26.50 (28.24)   2:58.85 (1:00.59)   3:10.31 (1:12.05)   3:29.04 (1:30.78)
        4:04.34 (35.30)                                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School        93.5   2. St. Albans/M                       89.5