Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/27/2014 09:48 AM
                      Holton/Landon vs. SJC - 11/17/2014                       
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:51.58    1:54.79    8  
     1) Dodge, Abby FR                  2) Luigard, Claire JR             
     3) Kirsch, Sydney T JR             4) Gregory, Catherine A JR        
                  29.61     1:01.49 (31.88)     1:28.76 (27.27)     1:54.79 (26.03)
  2 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:06.58    4  
     1) Rosenkoetter, Emily SO          2) Deye, Grace FR                 
     3) Rurka, Katherine P JR           4) Karolyi, Emilie SR             
                  32.83     1:07.44 (34.61)     1:46.90 (39.46)     2:06.58 (19.68)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:14.04    2  
     1) Ruder, Sydney JR                2) Ostoyich, Gabby FR             
     3) Davis, Erin SO                  4) Katz, Jamie SR                 
                  34.65     1:14.51 (39.86)     1:45.58 (31.07)     2:14.04 (28.46)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT    2:19.46  
     1) Baca, Christine SO              2) deLeon, Kerry SR               
     3) Banfield, Breyer SO             4) Feyerick, Sydney JR            
                  37.20     1:17.61 (40.41)     1:50.24 (32.63)     2:19.46 (29.22)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:24.62  
     1) Hilliard, Haley SR              2) Wasel, Mary Kate JR            
     3) Kelly, Sarah                    4) Veith, Taylor JR               
                  34.43     1:18.04 (43.61)     1:50.99 (32.95)     2:24.62 (33.63)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:54.87         DQ  
     1) Robison, Erica FR               2) Barnello, Olivia SO            
     3) Barpoulis, Megan SR             4) Mathis, Sydney SO              
                  30.42     1:06.40 (35.98)     1:34.47 (28.07)          DQ (26.13)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      JR St. Johns            1:57.24    2:04.35    6  
                  29.21     1:00.53 (31.32)     1:32.67 (32.14)     2:04.35 (31.68)
  2 Luigard, Claire           JR St. Johns            2:03.19    2:05.17    4  
                  29.28     1:00.83 (31.55)     1:33.17 (32.34)     2:05.17 (32.00)
  3 LeMone, Alexis            JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:10.78    3  
                  29.79     1:02.15 (32.36)     1:36.17 (34.02)     2:10.78 (34.61)
  4 Robison, Erica            FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:16.65    2  
                  30.83     1:05.05 (34.22)     1:41.29 (36.24)     2:16.65 (35.36)
  5 Hippchen, Mary P          JR St. Johns            2:17.30    2:20.58    1  
                  31.35     1:06.16 (34.81)     1:42.62 (36.46)     2:20.58 (37.96)
  6 Baca, Christine           SO Holton-Arms          2:30.04    2:26.98  
                  34.18     1:11.17 (36.99)     1:48.95 (37.78)     2:26.98 (38.03)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       SR Holton-Arms          2:15.39    2:07.74    6  
                  27.22       59.83 (32.61)     1:39.12 (39.29)     2:07.74 (28.62)
  2 Luigard, Sarah            FR St. Johns                 NT    2:23.40    4  
                  30.54     1:07.85 (37.31)     1:49.41 (41.56)     2:23.40 (33.99)
  3 Dodge, Abby               FR St. Johns                 NT    2:30.91    3  
                  30.29     1:07.26 (36.97)     1:52.49 (45.23)     2:30.91 (38.42)
  4 Barnello, Olivia          SO Holton-Arms          2:42.46    2:40.80    2  
                  34.23     1:14.42 (40.19)     2:02.30 (47.88)     2:40.80 (38.50)
  5 Deye, Grace               FR St. Johns                 NT    2:50.12    1  
                  39.07     1:21.91 (42.84)     2:05.37 (43.46)     2:50.12 (44.75)
  6 Ostoyich, Gabby           FR Holton-Arms               NT    2:55.16  
                  33.72     1:19.79 (46.07)     2:12.45 (52.66)     2:55.16 (42.71)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jubin, Isabelle           SR Holton-Arms               NT      24.78    6  
  2 Kirsch, Sydney T          JR St. Johns              24.26      24.87    4  
  3 Mathis, Sydney            SO Holton-Arms            26.07      25.78    3  
  4 Karolyi, Emilie           SR St. Johns                 NT      28.63    2  
  5 Davis, Erin               SO Holton-Arms            27.81      28.85    1  
  6 Hilliard, Haley           SR St. Johns                 NT      28.94  
 -- Feyerick, Sydney          JR Holton-Arms               NT     X29.88  
 -- Kelly, Sarah                 St. Johns                 NT     X30.39  
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        SR Holton-Arms            32.83     X31.54  
 -- Beins, Claire             FR St. Johns                 NT     X31.78  
 -- Butz, Charlotte           FR Holton-Arms            37.36     X34.62  
 -- Lewis, Maya                  St. Johns                 NT     X35.68  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fynes, Kate               FR Holton-Arms           123.30     123.65    6  
  2 Grant, Madison            SO St. Johns             124.02     115.30    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barpoulis, Megan          SR Holton-Arms          1:07.59    1:05.03    6  
                  30.69     1:05.03 (34.34)                                        
  2 Rosenkoetter, Emily       SO St. Johns            1:04.05    1:13.18    4  
                  32.77     1:13.18 (40.41)                                        
  3 Davis, Erin               SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:15.18    3  
                  33.72     1:15.18 (41.46)                                        
  4 Katz, Jamie               SR Holton-Arms          1:16.99    1:15.78    2  
                  35.48     1:15.78 (40.30)                                        
  5 Rurka, Katherine P        JR St. Johns            1:13.70    1:17.30    1  
                  35.34     1:17.30 (41.96)                                        
  6 Kelly, Sarah                 St. Johns                 NT    1:22.83  
                  36.51     1:22.83 (46.32)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          JR St. Johns              52.41      53.52    6  
                  25.85       53.52 (27.67)                                        
  2 Jubin, Isabelle           SR Holton-Arms            57.26      53.87    4  
                  26.12       53.87 (27.75)                                        
  3 Gregory, Catherine A      JR St. Johns              53.89      56.60    3  
                  27.20       56.60 (29.40)                                        
  4 Mathis, Sydney            SO Holton-Arms            58.18      56.80    2  
                  27.51       56.80 (29.29)                                        
  5 Baca, Christine           SO Holton-Arms               NT    1:08.33    1  
                  33.49     1:08.33 (34.84)                                        
  6 Wasel, Chrissy            JR St. Johns            1:12.45    1:09.97  
                  32.35     1:09.97 (37.62)                                        
 -- Feyerick, Sydney          JR Holton-Arms          1:07.68   X1:05.79  
                  31.25     1:05.79 (34.54)                                        
 -- Rao, Ashvika              SO Holton-Arms               NT   X1:07.71  
                  32.25     1:07.71 (35.46)                                        
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        SR Holton-Arms               NT   X1:14.13  
                  33.79     1:14.13 (40.34)                                        
 -- Garrett, Audrey              St. Johns                 NT   X1:15.41  
                  34.41     1:15.41 (41.00)                                        
 -- Spritzer, Rebecca         SO St. Johns            1:17.18   X1:20.09  
                  37.49     1:20.09 (42.60)                                        
 -- Veith, Taylor             JR St. Johns                 NT   X1:23.50  
                  37.45     1:23.50 (46.05)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       SR Holton-Arms               NT    5:04.88    6  
                  27.74       58.45 (30.71)     1:29.35 (30.90)     2:00.87 (31.52)
        2:32.45 (31.58)     3:03.78 (31.33)     3:35.43 (31.65)     4:06.77 (31.34)
        4:37.46 (30.69)     5:04.88 (27.42)                                        
  2 Luigard, Claire           JR St. Johns            5:27.12    5:26.67    4  
                  29.48     1:01.31 (31.83)     1:33.79 (32.48)     2:06.66 (32.87)
        2:39.75 (33.09)     3:13.37 (33.62)     3:46.54 (33.17)     4:20.03 (33.49)
        4:53.66 (33.63)     5:26.67 (33.01)                                        
  3 Luigard, Sarah            FR St. Johns                 NT    5:39.24    3  
                  29.80     1:03.11 (33.31)     1:37.29 (34.18)     2:11.99 (34.70)
        2:46.77 (34.78)     3:21.47 (34.70)     3:56.51 (35.04)     4:30.97 (34.46)
        5:05.58 (34.61)     5:39.24 (33.66)                                        
  4 Barpoulis, Megan          SR Holton-Arms               NT    5:50.39    2  
                  31.98     1:06.32 (34.34)     1:40.65 (34.33)     2:15.82 (35.17)
        2:51.10 (35.28)     3:26.82 (35.72)     4:02.49 (35.67)     4:38.30 (35.81)
        5:14.43 (36.13)     5:50.39 (35.96)                                        
  5 Katz, Jamie               SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:38.78    1  
                  33.18     1:11.19 (38.01)     1:51.56 (40.37)     2:33.33 (41.77)
        3:15.37 (42.04)     3:57.14 (41.77)     4:38.93 (41.79)     5:20.86 (41.93)
        6:01.13 (40.27)     6:38.78 (37.65)                                        
  6 Rurka, Katherine P        JR St. Johns            6:37.44    6:52.44  
                  35.87     1:16.32 (40.45)     1:58.29 (41.97)     2:40.49 (42.20)
        3:23.11 (42.62)     4:05.45 (42.34)     4:47.61 (42.16)     5:29.77 (42.16)
        6:11.60 (41.83)     6:52.44 (40.84)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:48.87    1:42.14    8  
     1) LeMone, Alexis JR               2) Mathis, Sydney SO              
     3) Jubin, Isabelle SR              4) McTaggart, Caroline SR         
                  27.32       53.02 (25.70)     1:17.97 (24.95)     1:42.14 (24.17)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:47.24    1:53.94    4  
     1) Gregory, Catherine A JR         2) Rosenkoetter, Emily SO         
     3) Luigard, Sarah FR               4) Wasel, Chrissy JR              
                  26.71       54.79 (28.08)     1:23.56 (28.77)     1:53.94 (30.38)
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               2:10.37    1:55.00    2  
     1) Hippchen, Mary P JR             2) Kirsch, Sydney T JR            
     3) Karolyi, Emilie SR              4) Wasel, Mary Kate JR            
                  30.16     1:02.39 (32.23)     1:27.34 (24.95)     1:55.00 (27.66)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:02.06  
     1) Davis, Erin SO                  2) Ostoyich, Gabby FR             
     3) Smith, Annie SR                 4) Baca, Christine SO             
                  28.24     1:00.15 (31.91)     1:31.00 (30.85)     2:02.06 (31.06)
  5 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x2:14.65  
     1) Banfield, Breyer SO             2) Gusek, Kate FR                 
     3) Yeo, Ellie FR                   4) Strong, Cayla FR               
                  32.95     1:04.53 (31.58)     1:42.77 (38.24)     2:14.65 (31.88)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:15.83  
     1) Garrett, Audrey                 2) Lewis, Maya                    
     3) Santizo, Tracy FR               4) Spritzer, Rebecca SO           
                  33.64     1:05.16 (31.52)     1:40.22 (35.06)     2:15.83 (35.61)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMone, Alexis            JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:04.80    6  
                  32.29     1:04.80 (32.51)                                        
  2 Dodge, Abby               FR St. Johns                 NT    1:04.99    4  
                  31.96     1:04.99 (33.03)                                        
  3 Robison, Erica            FR Holton-Arms          1:09.81    1:05.48    3  
                  32.03     1:05.48 (33.45)                                        
  4 Hilliard, Haley           SR St. Johns            1:12.58    1:13.96    2  
                  35.11     1:13.96 (38.85)                                        
  5 Rosenkoetter, Emily       SO St. Johns            1:04.67    1:15.49    1  
                  36.61     1:15.49 (38.88)                                        
  6 Ruder, Sydney             JR Holton-Arms          1:16.81    1:16.30  
                  36.13     1:16.30 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deye, Grace               FR St. Johns                 NT    1:17.34    6  
                  36.51     1:17.34 (40.83)                                        
  2 Karolyi, Emilie           SR St. Johns            1:17.38    1:19.50    4  
                  36.18     1:19.50 (43.32)                                        
  3 Barnello, Olivia          SO Holton-Arms          1:22.19    1:22.21    3  
                  38.24     1:22.21 (43.97)                                        
  4 Hippchen, Mary P          JR St. Johns            1:18.37    1:23.13    2  
                  39.33     1:23.13 (43.80)                                        
  5 deLeon, Kerry             SR Holton-Arms          1:30.58    1:29.53    1  
                  42.07     1:29.53 (47.46)                                        
  6 Ostoyich, Gabby           FR Holton-Arms          1:31.73    1:32.74  
                  43.29     1:32.74 (49.45)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:47.45    3:45.44    8  
     1) McTaggart, Caroline SR          2) Jubin, Isabelle SR             
     3) LeMone, Alexis JR               4) Barpoulis, Megan SR            
                  25.90       53.11 (53.11)     1:19.41 (26.30)     1:48.43 (55.32)
        2:16.14 (27.71)     2:46.99 (58.56)     3:14.95 (27.96)     3:45.44 (58.45)
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:57.44    4:01.82    4  
     1) Luigard, Sarah FR               2) Luigard, Claire JR             
     3) Dodge, Abby FR                  4) Hippchen, Mary P JR            
                  29.56   1:00.99 (1:00.99)     1:27.31 (26.32)     1:56.06 (55.07)
        2:24.13 (28.07)     2:55.36 (59.30)     3:26.85 (31.49)   4:01.82 (1:06.46)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:21.71    2  
     1) Robison, Erica FR               2) Feyerick, Sydney JR            
     3) Katz, Jamie SR                  4) Barnello, Olivia SO            
                  29.71   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:33.67 (31.84)   2:09.70 (1:07.87)
        2:40.52 (30.82)   3:15.51 (1:05.81)     3:45.83 (30.32)   4:21.71 (1:06.20)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   x4:41.05  
     1) Rao, Ashvika SO                 2) Banfield, Breyer SO            
     3) Strong, Cayla FR                4) Smith, Annie SR                
                  33.12   1:08.67 (1:08.67)     1:43.03 (34.36)   2:20.61 (1:11.94)
        2:53.17 (32.56)   3:33.08 (1:12.47)     4:05.07 (31.99)   4:41.05 (1:07.97)
  5 St. John's College High School  'B'               3:57.44    4:41.27  
     1) Kelly, Sarah                    2) Wasel, Chrissy JR              
     3) Hilliard, Haley SR              4) Rurka, Katherine P JR          
                  33.50   1:11.99 (1:11.99)     1:45.04 (33.05)   2:24.01 (1:12.02)
        2:57.08 (33.07)   3:34.18 (1:10.17)     4:05.24 (31.06)   4:41.27 (1:07.09)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               4:02.17   x5:19.52  
     1) Wasel, Mary Kate JR             2) Spritzer, Rebecca SO           
     3) Veith, Taylor JR                4) Beins, Claire FR               
                  35.37   1:16.47 (1:16.47)     1:55.48 (39.01)   2:40.37 (1:23.90)
        3:18.24 (37.87)   4:05.11 (1:24.74)     4:39.12 (34.01)   5:19.52 (1:14.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       91   2. The Holton-Arms School               89