Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/25/2014 04:29 PM
                          Madeira v GDS - 11/19/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    2:02.72    8  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Moriarty, Giovi                
     3) McCarthy, Mary                  4) Heilbrun, Maddie               
                  32.57     1:07.81 (35.24)     1:37.56 (29.75)     2:02.72 (25.16)
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    2:03.48    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Mayer, Morgan                  
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Smulson, Hannah                
                  31.31     1:05.22 (33.91)     1:35.73 (30.51)     2:03.48 (27.75)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:15.03    2  
     1) Tidd, Jackie                    2) Gould, Romi                    
     3) McCarthy, Kaitlin               4) Bennett, Maddie                
                  35.66     1:12.44 (36.78)     1:46.75 (34.31)     2:15.03 (28.28)
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:31.08  
     1) Goldman, Taylor                 2) Calem, Ari                     
     3) White, Isabel                   4) Wellsch, Talya                 
                  35.07     1:15.57 (40.50)     2:02.22 (46.65)     2:31.08 (28.86)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:32.14  
     1) McGowan, Kate                   2) Olsson, Astrid                 
     3) Clark, Mary                     4) McCormick, Kelly               
                  38.22     1:18.92 (40.70)     1:59.60 (40.68)     2:32.14 (32.54)
 -- Georgetown Day School-VA  'C'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Kamali-Nafar, Soraya            2) Vogt, Elizabeth                
     3) Barksdale, Sydney               4) Delaney, Calah                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:02.79    6  
                  27.94       58.84 (30.90)     1:30.83 (31.99)     2:02.79 (31.96)
  2 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:11.26    2:09.88    4  
                  29.15     1:02.04 (32.89)     1:36.21 (34.17)     2:09.88 (33.67)
  3 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                    NT    2:17.55    3  
                  31.00     1:04.99 (33.99)     1:41.72 (36.73)     2:17.55 (35.83)
  4 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA                    NT    2:24.78    2  
                  31.15     1:07.72 (36.57)     1:45.79 (38.07)     2:24.78 (38.99)
  5 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:52.08    1  
                  34.77     1:18.26 (43.49)     2:07.03 (48.77)     2:52.08 (45.05)
 -- Vogt, Elizabeth              GDS-VA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV      2:08.24    2:11.98    6  
                  27.34     1:01.29 (33.95)     1:40.95 (39.66)     2:11.98 (31.03)
  2 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:29.55    4  
                  31.12     1:08.05 (36.93)     1:53.14 (45.09)     2:29.55 (36.41)
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    2:38.30    3  
                  30.31     1:10.11 (39.80)     2:01.00 (50.89)     2:38.30 (37.30)
  4 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      2:46.20    2:39.22    2  
                  35.23     1:14.09 (38.86)     2:01.50 (47.41)     2:39.22 (37.72)
  5 White, Isabel                GDS-VA                    NT    3:23.30    1  
                  47.84     1:38.14 (50.30)     2:36.83 (58.69)     3:23.30 (46.47)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.32      25.39    6  
  2 Olsson, Astrid               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      28.76  
  3 McCarthy, Mary               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      28.77  
  4 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA                    NT      29.70    4  
  5 Loshusan, Victoria           Mad Swimming-PV           NT      29.81  
  6 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT      31.25    3  
  7 Huang, Grace                 Mad Swimming-PV        32.14      31.35    2  
  8 Kang, Sarah                  Mad Swimming-PV        34.61      32.59    1  
  9 McGowan, Kate                Mad Swimming-PV           NT      32.70  
 10 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV           NT      32.87  
 11 McCormick, Kelly             Mad Swimming-PV           NT      33.16  
 12 O'Donoghue, Ciara            Mad Swimming-PV           NT      33.30  
 13 Lu, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV        35.13      33.43  
 14 Dunbar, Josey                Mad Swimming-PV        39.86      35.67  
 15 Harrington, Brianna          Mad Swimming-PV           NT      35.83  
 16 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                    NT      37.17  
 17 Bhagat, Sahana               Mad Swimming-PV           NT      37.26  
 18 Vogt, Elizabeth              GDS-VA                    NT      37.68  
 19 Kamali-Nafar, Soraya         GDS-VA                    NT      43.02  
 20 Riemer, Jennifer             GDS-VA                    NT      45.16  
 21 Delaney, Calah               GDS-VA                    NT      46.06  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV       162.05     149.50    6  
  2 Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV       150.10     145.10    4  
  3 Novey, Katherine             GDS-VA                    NP     139.20    3  
  4 Frey-Kim, Ilana              GDS-VA                    NP     138.60    2  
  5 Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV           NP     112.70    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV        56.48      58.64    6  
                  27.30       58.64 (31.34)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:10.50    4  
                  30.99     1:10.50 (39.51)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      1:21.42    1:19.02    3  
                  35.43     1:19.02 (43.59)                                        
  4 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:24.14    2  
                  36.36     1:24.14 (47.78)                                        
 -- Pillard, Sarah               GDS-VA                    NT         DQ  
                  48.86          DQ (55.48)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT      56.95    6  
                  28.01       56.95 (28.94)           56.95 ( )                    
  2 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        56.17      58.29    4  
                  27.41       58.34 (30.93)           58.29 ( )                    
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      1:01.56      59.39    3  
                  28.81       59.64 (30.83)           59.39 ( )                    
  4 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:03.27    2  
                  30.04     1:03.49 (33.45)         1:03.27 ( )                    
  5 Calem, Ari                   GDS-VA                    NT    1:15.62    1  
  6 White, Isabel                GDS-VA                    NT    1:18.36  
                  35.60     1:18.36 (42.76)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heilbrun, Maddie             Mad Swimming-PV           NT    5:14.99    6  
                  28.74     1:00.22 (31.48)     1:32.43 (32.21)     2:04.55 (32.12)
        2:36.60 (32.05)     3:08.67 (32.07)     3:40.43 (31.76)     4:12.45 (32.02)
        4:44.25 (31.80)     5:14.99 (30.74)                                        
  2 McCarthy, Mary               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:01.92    4  
                  31.66     1:05.88 (34.22)     1:41.56 (35.68)     2:17.90 (36.34)
        2:54.71 (36.81)     3:31.96 (37.25)     4:09.55 (37.59)     4:47.26 (37.71)
        5:25.14 (37.88)     6:01.92 (36.78)                                        
  3 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA                    NT    6:10.35    3  
                  33.14     1:09.43 (36.29)     1:46.27 (36.84)     2:22.91 (36.64)
        2:59.62 (36.71)     3:37.43 (37.81)     4:16.62 (39.19)     4:55.04 (38.42)
        5:33.00 (37.96)     6:10.35 (37.35)                                        
  4 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      6:09.63    6:16.38    2  
                  32.79     1:08.45 (35.66)     1:45.45 (37.00)     2:22.99 (37.54)
        3:01.54 (38.55)     3:39.59 (38.05)     4:19.20 (39.61)     4:58.25 (39.05)
        5:38.34 (40.09)     6:16.38 (38.04)                                        
  5 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    7:18.46    1  
                  36.49     1:17.66 (41.17)     2:01.29 (43.63)     2:45.42 (44.13)
        3:30.47 (45.05)     4:16.70 (46.23)     5:03.04 (46.34)     5:48.50 (45.46)
        6:33.66 (45.16)     7:18.46 (44.80)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:42.61    1:43.82    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Royer, Stephanie               
     3) Heilbrun, Maddie                4) Jordan, Kylie                  
                  26.41       54.15 (27.74)     1:18.99 (24.84)     1:43.82 (24.83)
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    1:53.51    4  
     1) Mayer, Morgan                   2) Smulson, Hannah                
     3) Bergman, Meredith               4) Gottdenker, Ellie              
                  26.70       55.41 (28.71)     1:25.67 (30.26)     1:53.51 (27.84)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    1:55.03    2  
     1) Moriarty, Giovi                 2) Leslie, Elizabeth              
     3) Loshusan, Victoria              4) Olsson, Astrid                 
                  27.31       57.66 (30.35)     1:27.05 (29.39)     1:55.03 (27.98)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:21.83  
     1) Dunbar, Josey                   2) Bhagat, Sahana                 
     3) Harrington, Brianna             4) Kang, Sarah                    
                  36.01     1:12.61 (36.60)     1:49.20 (36.59)     2:21.83 (32.63)
  5 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    2:31.70  
     1) Riemer, Jennifer                2) Vogt, Elizabeth                
     3) Calem, Ari                      4) Pillard, Sarah                 
                  45.16     1:25.29 (40.13)     1:57.33 (32.04)     2:31.70 (34.37)
  6 Georgetown Day School-VA  'C'                          NT    2:50.10  
     1) Kamali-Nafar, Soraya            2) Delaney, Calah                 
     3) du Pont, Olivia                 4) Lerner, Jillian                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA                    NT    1:10.73    6  
                  33.99     1:10.73 (36.74)                                        
  2 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:15.07    1:12.68    4  
                  35.63     1:12.68 (37.05)                                        
  3 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                    NT    1:14.74    3  
                  36.69     1:14.74 (38.05)                                        
  4 Bennett, Maddie              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:15.29    2  
                  36.75     1:15.29 (38.54)                                        
  5 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:13.95    1:16.56    1  
                  37.25     1:16.56 (39.31)                                        
 -- Kamali-Nafar, Soraya         GDS-VA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    1:11.84    6  
                  33.93     1:11.84 (37.91)                                        
  2 Moriarty, Giovi              Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:21.36    4  
                  38.87     1:21.36 (42.49)                                        
  3 Clark, Mary                  Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:26.56    3  
                  39.36     1:26.56 (47.20)                                        
  4 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:31.12    2  
                  42.97     1:31.12 (48.15)                                        
  5 Calem, Ari                   GDS-VA                    NT    1:37.97    1  
  6 Pillard, Sarah               GDS-VA                    NT    1:38.92  
                  47.47     1:38.92 (51.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    4:19.29    8  
     1) Olsson, Astrid                  2) McCarthy, Kaitlin              
     3) Tidd, Jackie                    4) McCarthy, Mary                 
                  30.55   1:03.90 (1:03.90)     1:35.72 (31.82)   2:10.52 (1:06.62)
        2:41.71 (31.19)   3:16.12 (1:05.60)     3:46.06 (29.94)   4:19.29 (1:03.17)
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                          NT    4:52.43    4  
     1) Wellsch, Talya                  2) White, Isabel                  
     3) Pillard, Sarah                  4) Goldman, Taylor                
                  30.97   1:03.38 (1:03.38)     1:35.94 (32.56)   2:12.93 (1:09.55)
        2:49.66 (36.73)   3:30.94 (1:18.01)     4:10.89 (39.95)   4:52.43 (1:21.49)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    5:10.11    2  
     1) Kang, Sarah                     2) O'Donoghue, Ciara              
     3) Huang, Grace                    4) McCormick, Kelly               
                  37.90   1:25.73 (1:25.73)     2:00.89 (35.16)   2:39.56 (1:13.83)
        3:16.52 (36.96)   3:55.73 (1:16.17)     4:30.03 (34.30)   5:10.11 (1:14.38)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim Team           121   2. Georgetown Day School                64