Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/27/2014 09:40 AM
                           SR GZ vs FH - 11/18/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:42.32    8  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Mudlaff, William                4) Benson, Tom                    
                  24.84       53.44 (28.60)     1:19.67 (26.23)     1:42.32 (22.65)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:51.10    4  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Gentry, Richard                
     3) Morche, Connor                  4) Gastright, John                
                  28.91       58.37 (29.46)     1:25.32 (26.95)     1:51.10 (25.78)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:01.80  
     1) Sundsted, Collin                2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Kendall, Jack                   4) Koening, Thomas                
                  31.50     1:06.20 (34.70)     1:35.52 (29.32)     2:01.80 (26.28)
  4 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    2:14.34    2  
     1) Park, Henry                     2) Ciesar, Wil                    
     3) Miraglia, Matheus               4) Suter, Lachlan                 
                  37.31     1:15.48 (38.17)     1:49.04 (33.56)     2:14.34 (25.30)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x2:20.60  
     1) Feighery, Finn                  2) Edwards, Patrick               
     3) Guarini, Will                   4) Mejia, Ryan                    
                  38.39     1:24.50 (46.11)     1:49.16 (24.66)     2:20.60 (31.44)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Danny                   Gonzaga              1:56.77    1:54.66    6  
                  25.80       54.31 (28.51)     1:24.34 (30.03)     1:54.66 (30.32)
  2 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                   NT    1:59.85    4  
                  26.71       57.00 (30.29)     1:28.85 (31.85)     1:59.85 (31.00)
  3 Gastright, John              Gonzaga              2:06.73    2:10.59    3  
                  29.02     1:03.15 (34.13)     1:37.84 (34.69)     2:10.59 (32.75)
  4 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                   NT   x2:11.07  
                  28.29     1:01.62 (33.33)     1:37.49 (35.87)     2:11.07 (33.58)
  5 Ciesar, Wil                  Flint Hill                NT    2:21.79    2  
                                  31.49 ( )     1:07.52 (36.03)   2:21.79 (1:14.27)
  6 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                   NT   x2:36.65  
                                                      34.39 ( )   2:36.65 (2:02.26)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga              2:08.60    2:03.08    6  
                  27.48       59.67 (32.19)     1:38.01 (38.34)     2:03.08 (25.07)
  2 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga              2:17.01    2:17.22    4  
                  27.84     1:01.39 (33.55)     1:45.68 (44.29)     2:17.22 (31.54)
  3 Bonilla, Michael             Gonzaga                   NT    2:30.97    3  
                  30.48     1:11.99 (41.51)     1:55.14 (43.15)     2:30.97 (35.83)
  4 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT   x2:34.71  
                  33.15     1:14.87 (41.72)     1:58.84 (43.97)     2:34.71 (35.87)
  5 Suter, Lachlan               Flint Hill                NT    2:44.59    2  
                  32.42     1:15.79 (43.37)     2:04.29 (48.50)     2:44.59 (40.30)
  6 Miraglia, Matheus            Flint Hill                NT    2:59.34    1  
                                  36.73 ( )   2:15.22 (1:38.49)     2:59.34 (44.12)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                22.94      22.89    6  
  2 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT      23.66    4  
  3 May, Danny                   Gonzaga                22.48      23.68    3  
  4 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     x24.00  
  5 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                24.30     x24.20  
  6 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                   NT     x24.31  
  7 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                23.86     x24.35  
  8 St. Pierre, Jack             Gonzaga                   NT     x24.46  
  9 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga                   NT     x24.75  
 10 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                25.25     x25.49  
 11 Timblin, Jeremy              Flint Hill                NT      25.60    2  
 12 Gilroy, Sean                 Gonzaga                   NT     x26.17  
 13 Dalgleish, Charlie           Flint Hill                NT      26.27    1  
 14 Gastright, John              Gonzaga                25.68     x26.54  
 15 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                27.74     x26.59  
 16 Sullivan, Sean               Gonzaga                27.13     x26.71  
 17 Koening, Thomas              Gonzaga                27.44     x26.75  
 18 Sundsted, Collin             Gonzaga                26.80     x26.87  
 19 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                28.25     x27.32  
 20 Kendall, Jack                Gonzaga                27.30     x27.72  
 21 Vaso, Nick                   Gonzaga                   NT     x28.05  
 22 Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                29.04     x28.70  
 23 Hosking, Henry               Flint Hill                NT      29.55  
 24 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                29.89     x29.66  
 25 Cashmere, Peter              Gonzaga                   NT     x29.96  
 26 Flynn, Michael               Gonzaga                   NT     x30.07  
 27 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga                29.41     x30.16  
 28 Bhatia, Amar                 Flint Hill                NT     x32.38  
 29 Mejia, Ryan                  Gonzaga                31.20     x32.73  
 30 Bloom, Nicolas               Flint Hill                NT     x35.24  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, John                  Gonzaga               167.40     170.05    6  
  2 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               178.35     156.25    4  
  3 Williams, Dominic            Gonzaga               134.90     112.15    3  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Gonzaga                54.74      55.05    6  
                  25.91       55.05 (29.14)                                        
  2 Braviak, Matthew             Gonzaga                58.44      59.88    4  
                  28.41       59.88 (31.47)                                        
  3 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT    1:00.95    3  
                  26.90     1:00.95 (34.05)                                        
  4 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:02.41   x1:03.72  
                  28.56     1:03.72 (35.16)                                        
  5 Ciesar, Wil                  Flint Hill                NT    1:12.93    2  
                  33.52     1:12.93 (39.41)                                        
  6 Park, Henry                  Flint Hill                NT    1:17.22    1  
                  34.99     1:17.22 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                53.70      53.63    6  
                  25.63       53.63 (28.00)                                        
  2 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                   NT      54.90    4  
                  26.56       54.90 (28.34)                                        
  3 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga                   NT      57.16    3  
                  26.96       57.16 (30.20)                                        
  4 Dalgleish, Charlie           Flint Hill                NT      59.39    2  
                  28.35       59.39 (31.04)                                        
  5 Edwards, Matt                Gonzaga                   NT   x1:02.70  
                  30.01     1:02.70 (32.69)                                        
  6 Suter, Lachlan               Flint Hill                NT    1:04.56    1  
                  30.41     1:04.56 (34.15)                                        
  7 Lee, Paul                    Flint Hill                NT    1:20.29  
                  36.27     1:20.29 (44.02)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                   NT    5:32.76    6  
                  30.25     1:04.57 (34.32)     1:39.17 (34.60)     2:13.20 (34.03)
        2:47.43 (34.23)     3:21.47 (34.04)     3:54.69 (33.22)     4:27.90 (33.21)
        5:01.03 (33.13)     5:32.76 (31.73)                                        
  2 Redmond, Lawrence            Gonzaga                   NT    5:34.80    4  
                  28.14     1:00.68 (32.54)     1:34.10 (33.42)     2:08.36 (34.26)
        2:42.70 (34.34)     3:17.18 (34.48)     3:51.95 (34.77)     4:26.77 (34.82)
        5:00.97 (34.20)     5:34.80 (33.83)                                        
  3 Gentry, Richard              Gonzaga                   NT    5:50.88    3  
                                  30.33 ( )     1:04.54 (34.21)     1:39.85 (35.31)
        2:15.44 (35.59)     2:52.07 (36.63)     3:28.75 (36.68)     4:04.98 (36.23)
        4:41.54 (36.56)   5:50.88 (1:09.34)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:37.21    8  
     1) May, Danny                      2) Benson, Tom                    
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Morche, Connor                 
                  22.93       47.25 (24.32)     1:13.23 (25.98)     1:37.21 (23.98)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:43.32    4  
     1) Braviak, Matthew                2) Gastright, John                
     3) Goetcheus, Davis                4) Sundsted, Collin               
                  25.64       52.01 (26.37)     1:18.34 (26.33)     1:43.32 (24.98)
  3 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    1:47.67    2  
     1) Dalgleish, Charlie              2) Suter, Lachlan                 
     3) Miraglia, Matheus               4) Timblin, Jeremy                
                  26.31       53.75 (27.44)     1:22.43 (28.68)     1:47.67 (25.24)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:48.81  
     1) Tobey, Nathaniel                2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Kendall, Jack                   4) Koening, Thomas                
                  25.93       52.96 (27.03)     1:21.39 (28.43)     1:48.81 (27.42)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT   x1:54.48  
     1) Redmond, Lawrence               2) Edwards, Matt                  
     3) Feighery, Finn                  4) Guarini, Will                  
                  32.65     1:00.11 (27.46)     1:24.76 (24.65)     1:54.48 (29.72)
  6 Flint Hill School  'B'                                 NT    2:13.24  
     1) Bloom, Nicolas                  2) Hosking, Henry                 
     3) Lee, Paul                       4) Bhatia, Amar                   
                  37.94     1:06.05 (28.11)     1:41.89 (35.84)     2:13.24 (31.35)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                   NT      58.56    6  
                  28.45       58.56 (30.11)                                        
  2 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                   NT      58.98    4  
                  29.25       58.98 (29.73)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                59.17    1:03.49    3  
                  30.41     1:03.49 (33.08)                                        
  4 Timblin, Jeremy              Flint Hill                NT    1:17.17    2  
  5 Flynn, Michael               Gonzaga                   NT   x1:17.65  
                  37.75     1:17.65 (39.90)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWit, Grant                 Gonzaga                   NT    1:08.64    6  
                  32.92     1:08.64 (35.72)                                        
  2 Goetcheus, Davis             Gonzaga                   NT    1:15.92    4  
                  36.34     1:15.92 (39.58)                                        
  3 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                   NT    1:16.02    3  
                  35.74     1:16.02 (40.28)                                        
  4 Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga              1:28.17   x1:22.76  
                  39.76     1:22.76 (43.00)                                        
  5 Miraglia, Matheus            Flint Hill                NT    1:25.67    2  
                  40.57     1:25.67 (45.10)                                        
  6 Bloom, Nicolas               Flint Hill                NT    1:37.36    1  
                  44.99     1:37.36 (52.37)                                        
  7 Lee, Paul                    Flint Hill                NT    1:41.29  
                  46.14     1:41.29 (55.15)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:41.94    8  
     1) Baker, Ryan                     2) May, Danny                     
     3) McNulty, Devin                  4) Braviak, Matthew               
                  25.79       55.16 (55.16)   1:20.94 (1:20.94)   1:50.69 (1:50.69)
        2:06.71 (16.02)     2:17.79 (27.10)     2:46.91 (56.22)   2:58.85 (1:08.16)
        3:41.94 (43.09)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'D'                       NT    4:07.46    4  
     1) Redmond, Lawrence               2) Tobey, Nathaniel               
     3) St. Pierre, Jack                4) Edwards, Patrick               
                                                                      55.73 (55.73)
        1:23.41 (27.68)     1:54.27 (58.54)   2:28.25 (1:32.52)   3:24.96 (2:29.23)
        4:07.46 (42.50)                                                            
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:21.33  
     1) Bonilla, Michael                2) Flynn, Michael                 
     3) Edwards, Matt                   4) Mejia, Ryan                    
                              27.64 (27.64)   1:31.20 (1:31.20)   2:12.80 (2:12.80)
        2:41.79 (28.99)   3:18.79 (1:05.99)   3:30.41 (1:17.61)   3:48.56 (1:35.76)
        4:21.33 (32.77)                                                            
  4 Flint Hill School  'A'                                 NT    4:28.14    2  
     1) Dalgleish, Charlie              2) Park, Henry                    
     3) Timblin, Jeremy                 4) Ciesar, Wil                    
                                                  29.13 (29.13)   1:01.91 (1:01.91)
        1:32.94 (31.03)   2:06.89 (1:04.98)   2:19.89 (1:17.98)   3:22.88 (2:20.97)
      4:28.14 (1:05.26)                                                            
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT         DQ  
     1) DeWit, Grant                    2) Gentry, Richard                
     3) Goetcheus, Davis                4) Mudlaff, William               
                              26.45 (26.45)       56.26 (56.26)   1:23.97 (1:23.97)
        1:36.56 (12.59)     1:58.10 (34.13)     2:21.58 (57.61)   2:49.65 (1:25.68)
             DQ (56.72)                                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         153   2. Flint Hill School                    25