Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/24/2015 10:48 AM
                       DM/SET vs. McNamara - 11/18/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:43.37    8  
     1) Barbour, Sean JR                2) Smith, Sterling SO             
     3) Buehler, Dylan SR               4) Neely, Cameron SR              
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:59.42    1:57.22    4  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1 SO               2) McCarley, Martin SO            
     3) Salazar, Carlos JR              4) Wright, Jalen JR               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:57.66    2  
     1) Payabyab, Jared JR              2) Greene, Daniel JR              
     3) Stauder, Nick SO                4) Johnson, Colby JR              
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:03.47  
     1) Skinner, Ben SR                 2) Fields, James SO               
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante SO             4) Reading, Danny SR              
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                      NT   x2:04.72  
     1) Paulson, Carl SO                2) Tschiffely, Zachary SO         
     3) Alter, Joe SR                   4) Walker, Marc SR                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah            SR DeMatha              1:55.70    1:56.79    6  
  2 Fuller, Xavier            FR DeMatha              1:59.42    1:58.45    4  
  3 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha              2:02.00    2:01.95    3  
  4 Spears, Kristian          SR Mustangs-PV               NT    2:18.88    2  
  5 Mathis, Avery             SR Mustangs-PV               NT    3:19.52    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha              2:14.44    2:14.67    6  
  2 Dixon, Micah 1            SO Mustangs-PV          2:18.18    2:19.92    4  
  3 Skinner, Ben              SR DeMatha              2:25.13    2:24.53    3  
  4 Fields, James             SO DeMatha                   NT    2:31.06    2  
  5 McCarley, Martin          SO Mustangs-PV               NT    2:41.92    1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Cameron            SR DeMatha                23.73      23.73    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            SR DeMatha                23.97      24.57    4  
  3 Jeffries, D'Ante          SO DeMatha                25.07      25.24    3  
  4 Walker, Marc              SR DeMatha                28.81     x28.05  
  5 Bacon, Alex               FR DeMatha              1:06.60     x29.75  
  6 Cobb, David               JR Mustangs-PV            33.64      31.89    2  
  7 Reading, Danny            SR DeMatha                   NT     x33.36  
  8 Taylor, Barrington        FR Mustangs-PV               NT      33.72    1  
  9 Wilson, Reggie            FR Mustangs-PV               NT      38.21  
 10 Daverene, Courtland       FR Mustangs-PV               NT     x39.32  
 11 Keller, Joseph            FR Mustangs-PV               NT     x41.68  
 12 Winston-Peay, Jamari      SO Mustangs-PV               NT     x50.59  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha              1:08.04    1:03.20    6  
  2 Salazar, Carlos           JR Mustangs-PV          1:13.97    1:06.46    4  
  3 Skinner, Ben              SR DeMatha              1:07.50    1:06.48    3  
  4 Payabyab, Jared           JR DeMatha              1:03.06    1:08.73    2  
  5 Adams, Devon              SR Mustangs-PV               NT    1:09.72    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Daniel            JR DeMatha                58.05      57.53    6  
  2 Fields, James             SO DeMatha                58.25      58.41    4  
  3 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha                55.29      59.33    3  
  4 Braun, Nathan             FR DeMatha                   NT   x1:01.07  
  5 Tschiffely, Zachary       SO DeMatha              1:05.03   x1:04.66  
  6 Walker, Marc              SR DeMatha              1:12.90   x1:12.70  
  7 Knight, Kyle              SR Mustangs-PV               NT    1:12.92    2  
  8 Cobb, David               JR Mustangs-PV          1:21.60    1:17.72    1  
  9 Mathis, Avery             SR Mustangs-PV               NT    1:33.62  
 10 Daverene, Courtland       FR Mustangs-PV               NT   x1:41.39  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cade             FR DeMatha              6:23.10    5:43.95    6  
  2 Fuller, Xavier            FR DeMatha              6:04.80    5:46.17    4  
  3 Smith, Sterling           SO DeMatha              6:09.10    6:10.30    3  
  4 McCarley, Martin          SO Mustangs-PV               NT    6:33.15    2  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:36.46    8  
     1) Barbour, Sean JR                2) Buehler, Dylan SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Noah SR               4) Neely, Cameron SR              
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:41.17    4  
     1) Snyder, Colin SO                2) Jeffries, D'Ante SO            
     3) Jackson, Cade FR                4) Paulson, Carl SO               
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:42.94    1:44.73    2  
     1) Wright, Jalen JR                2) Spears, Kristian SR            
     3) Adams, Devon SR                 4) Salazar, Carlos JR             
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:01.73  
     1) Reading, Danny SR               2) Alter, Joe SR                  
     3) Henderson, Joel FR              4) Bacon, Alex FR                 
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:13.91  
     1) Cobb, David JR                  2) Taylor, Barrington FR          
     3) Jones, Brian SR                 4) Knight, Kyle SR                
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Micah 1            SO Mustangs-PV          1:01.03    1:02.75    6  
  2 Stauder, Nick             SO DeMatha              1:02.09    1:06.81    4  
  3 Braun, Nathan             FR DeMatha                   NT    1:16.78    3  
  4 Payabyab, Jared           JR DeMatha              1:09.54    1:19.60    2  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Colin             SO DeMatha              1:08.00    1:08.14    6  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah            SR DeMatha              1:09.82    1:08.35    4  
  3 Johnson, Colby            JR DeMatha              1:13.70    1:13.34    3  
  4 Barbour, Sean             JR DeMatha              1:15.36   x1:15.51  
  5 Tschiffely, Zachary       SO DeMatha              1:17.13   x1:17.50  
  6 Wright, Jalen             JR Mustangs-PV               NT    1:18.16    2  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:44.48    8  
     1) Fuller, Xavier FR               2) Jackson, Cade FR               
     3) Snyder, Colin SO                4) Greene, Daniel JR              
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    3:58.18    4  
     1) Fields, James SO                2) Jeffries, D'Ante SO            
     3) Paulson, Carl SO                4) Stauder, Nick SO               
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  3:48.80    4:20.27    2  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1 SO               2) Adams, Devon SR                
     3) Cobb, David JR                  4) Spears, Kristian SR            
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:41.31  
     1) Alter, Joe SR                   2) Braun, Nathan FR               
     3) Henderson, Joel FR              4) Walker, Marc SR                
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    5:55.64  
     1) Jones, Brian SR                 2) Knight, Kyle SR                
     3) Mathis, Avery SR                4) Wilson, Reggie FR              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. DeMatha Catholic High School        130   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             37