Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 12:49 PM
                           GP/AHC V DJO - 1/28/2014                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:32.95    1:39.36    8  
     1) Goddard, Grant E JR             2) Broder, Kieran c SR            
     3) Vissering, Carsten H JR         4) Hirschberger, Matthew FR       
  2 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:36.44    1:39.85    4  
     1) DiBenedetto, Andrew J SO        2) Stuver, Ian SR                 
     3) Tiernan, Christian R SR         4) Outlaw, Chris T JR             
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:51.77    2  
     1) Simcox, Ward JR                 2) Balyozian, Berj B SR           
     3) Berry, Kevin F SO               4) Omenitsch, Andrew P FR         
  4 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    1:58.69  
     1) Larson, Mark JR                 2) Green, Robert SR               
     3) McVerry, Patrick JR             4) Jackson, Ben w SR              
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'D'                     NT    2:10.44  
     1) Long, Brian T FR                2) Depman, Michael J FR           
     3) Danaie, Darren O FR             4) Joseph, Kyle SO                
  6 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    2:22.63  
     1) Hughes-Creahan, Patrick SR      2) Meckley, Philip JR             
     3) Morgan, Thad SR                 4) Hewitt, Mike SR                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirschberger, Matthew     FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:49.02    6  
                  26.18       54.04 (27.86)     1:21.95 (27.91)     1:49.02 (27.07)
  2 Balyozian, Berj B         SR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:03.72    4  
                  27.70       58.41 (30.71)     1:30.63 (32.22)     2:03.72 (33.09)
  3 Broder, Kieran c          SR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:06.99    3  
                  27.36       59.80 (32.44)     1:33.73 (33.93)     2:06.99 (33.26)
  4 Bergmann, Sean P          SO O'Connell-PV         2:06.63    2:08.80    2  
                  27.62     1:00.05 (32.43)     1:34.62 (34.57)     2:08.80 (34.18)
  5 DiBenedetto, Andrew J     SO O'Connell-PV         2:06.14    2:09.68    1  
                  27.18       58.66 (31.48)     1:29.91 (31.25)     2:09.68 (39.77)
  6 Dundee, Carey             JR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:41.88  
                  34.67     1:14.43 (39.76)   2:41.88 (1:27.45)                    
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E         JR Georgetown Prep           NT    2:04.28    6  
                  26.27       56.60 (30.33)     1:36.37 (39.77)     2:04.28 (27.91)
  2 Outlaw, Chris T           JR O'Connell-PV         2:11.28    2:11.25    4  
                  27.01     1:00.29 (33.28)     1:39.31 (39.02)     2:11.25 (31.94)
  3 Omenitsch, Andrew P       FR Georgetown Prep      2:21.51    2:21.10    3  
                  27.95     1:05.59 (37.64)     1:47.29 (41.70)     2:21.10 (33.81)
  4 Ochoa, Luis               FR O'Connell-PV         2:34.40    2:33.35    2  
                  30.41     1:09.03 (38.62)     1:57.33 (48.30)     2:33.35 (36.02)
 -- Joseph, Kyle              SO Georgetown Prep           NT         DQ  
                  37.92     1:21.60 (43.68)     2:13.97 (52.37)          DQ (41.29)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goddard, Grant E          JR Georgetown Prep        21.35      21.78    6  
  2 Tiernan, Christian R      SR O'Connell-PV           21.64      22.56    4  
  3 Berry, Kevin F            SO Georgetown Prep        22.88      23.55    3  
  4 Simcox, Ward              JR Georgetown Prep        24.48      25.07    2  
  5 Bailey, Sean              SR O'Connell-PV           25.66      25.25    1  
  6 Hughes-Creahan, Patrick   SR O'Connell-PV           29.78      29.98  
 -- Rinaldi, Teddy S          FR Georgetown Prep           NT     X27.17  
 -- McVerry, Patrick          JR Georgetown Prep        27.92     X28.24  
 -- Depman, Michael J         FR Georgetown Prep        28.01     X29.88  
 -- Dundee, Carey             JR Georgetown Prep        29.41     X30.29  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gigliotti, Jack A         SR O'Connell-PV          373.75     225.65    6  
  2 Fahmy, Zach               SR Georgetown Prep           NP     154.90    4  
  3 Von Muenchow Pohl, Fredd  SR Georgetown Prep           NP     143.05    3  
  4 Metzmaier, Danny          FR O'Connell-PV          145.75     139.90    2  
  5 Hathway, Joey             SR Georgetown Prep           NP     139.15    1  
  6 Bernero, Dominic          JR O'Connell-PV          119.85     125.20  
 -- Franke, Kynan             SR O'Connell-PV          122.20    X123.60  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vissering, Carsten H      JR Georgetown Prep           NT      53.48    6  
                  24.83       53.48 (28.65)                                        
  2 Lin, Adrian J             JR Georgetown Prep        55.35      57.30    4  
                  27.27       57.30 (30.03)                                        
  3 DiBenedetto, Andrew J     SO O'Connell-PV         1:03.35      59.14    3  
                  26.23       59.14 (32.91)                                        
  4 Outlaw, Chris T           JR O'Connell-PV         1:00.28    1:00.71    2  
                  27.68     1:00.71 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snodderly, Joey E         JR Georgetown Prep        49.12      51.01    6  
                  24.80       51.01 (26.21)                                        
  2 Tiernan, Christian R      SR O'Connell-PV           47.69      51.79    4  
                  24.69       51.79 (27.10)                                        
  3 Stuver, Ian               SR O'Connell-PV           50.27      52.31    3  
                  25.04       52.31 (27.27)                                        
  4 Berry, Kevin F            SO Georgetown Prep        53.40      55.27    2  
                  26.71       55.27 (28.56)                                        
  5 Danaie, Darren O          FR Georgetown Prep        57.47      56.74    1  
                  26.59       56.74 (30.15)                                        
  6 Morgan, Thad              SR O'Connell-PV         1:00.67    1:00.49  
 -- Giarraputo, Cameron t     SR Georgetown Prep      1:04.78   X1:03.21  
                  30.91     1:03.21 (32.30)                                        
 -- Long, Brian T             FR Georgetown Prep      1:07.36   X1:03.82  
                  30.92     1:03.82 (32.90)                                        
 -- Green, Robert             SR Georgetown Prep           NT   X1:05.61  
                  31.13     1:05.61 (34.48)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simcox, Ward              JR Georgetown Prep      5:46.93    5:52.27    6  
  2 Ochoa, Luis               FR O'Connell-PV         6:32.97    6:39.92    4  
                  31.18     1:08.87 (37.69)     1:48.62 (39.75)     2:28.35 (39.73)
        3:10.40 (42.05)     3:51.90 (41.50)     4:34.28 (42.38)     5:17.65 (43.37)
        5:59.40 (41.75)     6:39.92 (40.52)                                        
  3 Meckley, Philip           JR O'Connell-PV         7:04.28    6:51.01    3  
                  30.99     1:07.74 (36.75)     1:49.04 (41.30)     2:31.43 (42.39)
        3:15.64 (44.21)     4:00.88 (45.24)     4:45.72 (44.84)     5:30.46 (44.74)
        6:13.19 (42.73)     6:51.01 (37.82)                                        
  4 Iannone, Jimmy            SR Georgetown Prep           NT    7:37.30    2  
                                1:19.10 ( )     2:02.13 (43.03)                    
                                5:15.53 ( )                                        
            7:37.38 ( )         7:37.30 ( )                                        
 -- Jackson, Ben w            SR Georgetown Prep           NT         DQ  
                  29.96     1:05.50 (35.54)     1:41.68 (36.18)     2:18.75 (37.07)
        2:55.24 (36.49)     3:32.05 (36.81)     4:08.28 (36.23)     4:44.59 (36.31)
        5:18.70 (34.11)          DQ (33.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          1:27.64    1:31.37    8  
     1) Outlaw, Chris T JR              2) Tiernan, Christian R SR        
     3) Stuver, Ian SR                  4) DiBenedetto, Andrew J SO       
                  23.42       45.97 (22.55)     1:08.50 (22.53)     1:31.37 (22.87)
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:27.25    1:31.51    4  
     1) Tarter, Sam FR                  2) Snodderly, Joey E JR           
     3) Goldstein, Brandon T JR         4) Vissering, Carsten H JR        
                  23.25       48.17 (24.92)     1:09.91 (21.74)     1:31.51 (21.60)
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT    1:42.80    2  
     1) Jackson, Ben w SR               2) Simcox, Ward JR                
     3) Omenitsch, Andrew P FR          4) Danaie, Darren O FR            
                  26.86       53.77 (26.91)     1:18.14 (24.37)     1:42.80 (24.66)
  4 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'C'                               NT    1:46.12  
     1) Bailey, Sean SR                 2) Bergmann, Sean P SO            
     3) Franke, Kynan SR                4) Ochoa, Luis FR                 
                  25.97       54.03 (28.06)     1:19.10 (25.07)     1:46.12 (27.02)
  5 Bishop O'Connell-PV  'B'                               NT    1:58.80  
     1) Meckley, Philip JR              2) Hewitt, Mike SR                
     3) Hughes-Creahan, Patrick SR      4) Morgan, Thad SR                
                  34.69                             1:32.39 ( )     1:58.80 (26.41)
  6 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    2:01.07  
     1) Joseph, Kyle SO                 2) Iannone, Jimmy SR              
     3) Dundee, Carey JR                4) Depman, Michael J FR           
                  33.12                             1:30.70 ( )     2:01.07 (30.37)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarter, Sam               FR Georgetown Prep      1:01.26    1:00.63    6  
  2 Vissering, Carsten H      JR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:04.40    4  
                  30.93     1:04.37 (33.44)     1:27.08 (22.71)         1:04.40 ( )
  3 Stuver, Ian               SR O'Connell-PV         1:09.32    1:05.28    3  
  4 Omenitsch, Andrew P       FR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:08.58    2  
                  33.25     1:08.71 (35.46)         1:08.58 ( )                    
  5 Meckley, Philip           JR O'Connell-PV         1:20.35    1:24.70    1  
                  40.95     1:25.60 (44.65)         1:24.70 ( )                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Brandon T      JR Georgetown Prep           NT    1:04.62    6  
                  30.76     1:04.62 (33.86)                                        
  2 Broder, Kieran c          SR Georgetown Prep      1:02.72    1:06.14    4  
                  30.52     1:06.14 (35.62)                                        
  3 Rinaldi, Teddy S          FR Georgetown Prep      1:11.77    1:11.96    3  
                  34.15     1:11.96 (37.81)                                        
  4 Bergmann, Sean P          SO O'Connell-PV         1:11.33    1:13.64    2  
                  34.04     1:13.64 (39.60)                                        
  5 Franke, Kynan             SR O'Connell-PV         1:18.60    1:26.59    1  
                  39.83     1:26.59 (46.76)                                        
 -- Green, Robert             SR Georgetown Prep      1:14.38   X1:17.73  
                  36.31     1:17.73 (41.42)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                3:08.41    3:33.14    8  
     1) Tarter, Sam FR                  2) Lin, Adrian J JR               
     3) Berry, Kevin F SO               4) Goddard, Grant E JR            
                  25.86       52.28 (52.28)     1:17.11 (24.83)     1:44.27 (51.99)
        2:10.68 (26.41)     2:40.79 (56.52)     3:05.31 (24.52)     3:33.14 (52.35)
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  'C'                     NT    4:13.18    4  
     1) McVerry, Patrick JR             2) Joseph, Kyle SO                
     3) Danaie, Darren O FR             4) Giarraputo, Cameron t SR       
                          1:05.02 (1:05.02)     1:37.20 (32.18)   2:27.18 (1:22.16)
        3:19.25 (52.07)   4:13.18 (1:46.00)                                        
 -- Georgetown Preparatory School  'B'                     NT   X4:22.79  
     1) Rinaldi, Teddy S FR             2) Mahasandana, Mark JR           
     3) Green, Robert SR                4) Long, Brian T FR               
                  31.25   1:05.61 (1:05.61)     1:33.69 (28.08)     2:03.78 (58.17)
        2:37.22 (33.44)   3:13.48 (1:09.70)     3:43.98 (30.50)   4:22.79 (1:09.31)
 -- Bishop O'Connell-PV  'A'                          3:15.18         DQ  
     1) Bergmann, Sean P SO             2) Bailey, Sean SR                
     3) Franke, Kynan SR                4) Ochoa, Luis FR                 
                  27.50       57.92 (57.92)     1:30.15 (32.23)                    
            2:17.28 ( )         3:11.47 ( )     3:40.13 (28.66)        DQ (1:02.00)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Georgetown Preparatory School       121   2. Bishop O'Connell                     60