Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 12:03 PM
                        Quadruple Dual Meet - 1/17/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-PV  'A'                     2:00.75    2:00.41  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Bailar, Schuyler               
     3) Mayer, Morgan                   4) Gottdenker, Ellie              
                  31.80     1:03.72 (31.92)     1:33.30 (29.58)     2:00.41 (27.11)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    2:02.37  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Tate, Rachel                   
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  29.81     1:06.64 (36.83)     1:35.72 (29.08)     2:02.37 (26.65)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:57.43    2:10.96  
     1) Bartholomew, Olivia 15          2) Melrod, Hannah 16              
     3) Bass, Carly 17                  4) Small, Bryana 15               
                  33.63     1:12.14 (38.51)     1:41.18 (29.04)     2:10.96 (29.78)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                 2:23.56    2:17.21  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Canellakis, Nora               
     3) McCarthy, Kaitlin               4) McGettrick, Yasmeen            
                  34.07     1:13.16 (39.09)     1:49.26 (36.10)     2:17.21 (27.95)
  5 Georgetown Day School-PV  'B'                          NT    2:18.60  
     1) Goldman, Taylor                 2) du Pont, Olivia                
     3) Smulson, Hannah                 4) Wellsch, Talya                 
                  34.29     1:21.45 (47.16)     1:50.43 (28.98)     2:18.60 (28.17)
  6 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:25.60  
     1) Grannis, Lizzy J 15             2) Austin, Emily S 15             
     3) Harangi, Dorottya 14            4) Carr, Allie A 17               
                  36.95     1:18.50 (41.55)     1:49.52 (31.02)     2:25.60 (36.08)
  7 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                 2:43.48    2:34.33  
     1) Langster, Brianna               2) Leslie, Elizabeth              
     3) McGovern, Erin                  4) Huang, Grace                   
                  41.22     1:23.97 (42.75)     2:02.95 (38.98)     2:34.33 (31.38)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-PV               2:03.47    2:06.13  
                  29.24     1:00.98 (31.74)     1:33.24 (32.26)     2:06.13 (32.89)
  2 Gould, Romi                  Mad Swimming-PV      2:12.38    2:10.64  
                  28.72     1:01.13 (32.41)     1:35.33 (34.20)     2:10.64 (35.31)
  3 Canellakis, Nora             Mad Swimming-PV      2:21.54    2:17.80  
                  30.91     1:06.46 (35.55)     1:43.36 (36.90)     2:17.80 (34.44)
  4 DeLeonibus, Sarah          1 Bullis-PV            2:18.15    2:18.40  
                  31.41     1:06.70 (35.29)     1:43.49 (36.79)     2:18.40 (34.91)
  5 Melrod, Hannah            16 Bullis-PV            2:26.30    2:25.48  
                  32.34     1:09.09 (36.75)     1:48.21 (39.12)     2:25.48 (37.27)
  6 Grannis, Lizzy J          15 Maret-PV             2:26.55    2:27.32  
                  32.64     1:10.49 (37.85)     1:50.26 (39.77)     2:27.32 (37.06)
  7 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-PV               2:29.32    2:29.97  
                  31.98     1:09.11 (37.13)     1:49.81 (40.70)     2:29.97 (40.16)
  8 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV      2:34.56    2:34.86  
                  33.34     1:11.74 (38.40)     1:53.22 (41.48)     2:34.86 (41.64)
  9 Carr, Allie A             17 Maret-PV                  NT    3:44.05  
                  47.17     1:43.28 (56.11)     2:43.09 (59.81)   3:44.05 (1:00.96)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela           Mad Swimming-PV      2:29.70    2:24.24  
                  29.96     1:06.07 (36.11)     1:52.10 (46.03)     2:24.24 (32.14)
  2 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-PV               2:03.47    2:25.48  
                  32.98     1:12.45 (39.47)     1:53.87 (41.42)     2:25.48 (31.61)
  3 Harangi, Dorottya         14 Maret-PV             2:33.75    2:34.40  
                  33.18     1:14.24 (41.06)     2:01.09 (46.85)     2:34.40 (33.31)
  4 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      2:45.67    2:45.67  
                  38.68     1:19.38 (40.70)     2:08.55 (49.17)     2:45.67 (37.12)
  5 Small, Bryana             15 Bullis-PV            2:53.78    2:50.75  
                  36.16     1:19.87 (43.71)     2:11.98 (52.11)     2:50.75 (38.77)
  6 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-PV               2:53.79    2:50.88  
                  34.94     1:16.97 (42.03)     2:09.60 (52.63)     2:50.88 (41.28)
  7 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV      2:58.22    2:58.00  
                  38.38     1:23.47 (45.09)     2:14.10 (50.63)     2:58.00 (43.90)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.70      25.88  
  2 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-PV                 28.25      27.39  
  3 Canellakis, Nora             Mad Swimming-PV        28.25      28.59  
  4 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Mad Swimming-PV        28.50      28.66  
  5 Brundred, Laura           18 Bullis-PV              28.30      29.00  
  6 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-PV                 29.44      29.14  
  7 Bass, Carly               17 Bullis-PV                 NT      30.41  
  8 Whittleton, Gabrielle      1 Bullis-PV              31.33      32.17  
  9 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-PV                 37.98      39.99  
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-PV                298.25     183.65  
  2 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV       152.90     145.40  
  3 Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV       142.10     138.25  
  4 Novey, Katherine             GDS-PV                142.30     127.25  
  5 Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV       115.85     124.40  
 -- Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-PV                    NP     X35.05  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Romi                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.52    1:05.13  
                  30.09     1:05.13 (35.04)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-PV               1:09.42    1:10.36  
                  32.40     1:10.36 (37.96)                                        
  3 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      1:12.29    1:10.60  
                  32.97     1:10.60 (37.63)                                        
  4 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-PV               1:08.52    1:12.25  
                  32.63     1:12.25 (39.62)                                        
  5 Bartholomew, Olivia       15 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:17.51  
                  33.82     1:17.51 (43.69)                                        
  6 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      1:22.78    1:21.42  
                  37.06     1:21.42 (44.36)                                        
  7 Austin, Emily S           15 Maret-PV             1:17.37    1:23.70  
                  37.11     1:23.70 (46.59)                                        
  8 Bass, Carly               17 Bullis-PV            1:15.99    1:24.79  
                  36.61     1:24.79 (48.18)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        57.03      57.67  
                  27.29       57.67 (30.38)                                        
  2 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-PV                    NT      58.21  
                  28.32       58.21 (29.89)                                        
  3 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-PV                 59.66    1:00.69  
                  29.00     1:00.69 (31.69)                                        
  4 DeLeonibus, Sarah          1 Bullis-PV            1:05.42    1:05.44  
                  31.46     1:05.44 (33.98)                                        
  5 Brundred, Laura           18 Bullis-PV            1:04.39    1:07.03  
                  31.64     1:07.03 (35.39)                                        
  6 Grannis, Lizzy J          15 Maret-PV             1:06.32    1:07.04  
                  32.37     1:07.04 (34.67)                                        
  7 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:06.02    1:09.00  
                  33.30     1:09.00 (35.70)                                        
  8 Bass, Allison             14 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:15.24  
                  35.14     1:15.24 (40.10)                                        
  9 Garcia, Isabella A        15 Maret-PV                  NT    1:32.10  
                  43.00     1:32.10 (49.10)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela           Mad Swimming-PV      5:51.33    5:43.02  
                  30.06     1:03.69 (33.63)     1:38.18 (34.49)     2:13.44 (35.26)
        2:48.88 (35.44)     3:24.19 (35.31)     3:59.48 (35.29)     4:34.64 (35.16)
        5:09.63 (34.99)     5:43.02 (33.39)                                        
  2 Harangi, Dorottya         14 Maret-PV             6:06.53    6:05.88  
                  32.04     1:07.14 (35.10)     1:43.35 (36.21)     2:19.93 (36.58)
        2:57.33 (37.40)     3:35.18 (37.85)     4:14.00 (38.82)     4:52.40 (38.40)
        5:30.27 (37.87)     6:05.88 (35.61)                                        
  3 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-PV               6:12.25    6:15.29  
                  31.87     1:06.66 (34.79)     1:43.37 (36.71)     2:20.86 (37.49)
        2:58.62 (37.76)     3:37.63 (39.01)     4:16.11 (38.48)     4:57.20 (41.09)
        5:36.49 (39.29)     6:15.29 (38.80)                                        
  4 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      6:54.32    6:54.40  
                  34.38     1:13.64 (39.26)     1:56.21 (42.57)     2:38.74 (42.53)
        3:21.90 (43.16)     4:05.29 (43.39)     4:48.06 (42.77)     5:31.68 (43.62)
        6:14.70 (43.02)     6:54.40 (39.70)                                        
  5 Ress, Aerryn                 Mad Swimming-PV      7:11.88    7:47.66  
                  37.92     1:23.04 (45.12)   7:47.66 (6:24.62)                    
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:47.13    1:53.36  
     1) Royer, Stephanie                2) McGettrick, Yasmeen            
     3) Canellakis, Nora                4) Gould, Romi                    
                  28.47       57.56 (29.09)     1:26.10 (28.54)     1:53.36 (27.26)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:52.58    1:56.76  
     1) DeLeonibus, Sarah 1             2) Brundred, Laura 18             
     3) Melrod, Hannah 16               4) Bartholomew, Olivia 15         
                  30.31     1:00.68 (30.37)     1:29.73 (29.05)     1:56.76 (27.03)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    2:07.04  
     1) Bass, Allison 14                2) Whittleton, Gabrielle 1        
     3) Bass, Carly 17                  4) Small, Bryana 15               
                  32.40     1:05.85 (33.45)     1:36.42 (30.57)     2:07.04 (30.62)
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:51.34    2:08.96  
     1) Harangi, Dorottya 14            2) Carr, Allie A 17               
     3) Austin, Emily S 15              4) Grannis, Lizzy J 15            
                  28.13     1:05.31 (37.18)     1:39.57 (34.26)     2:08.96 (29.39)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                 2:18.22    2:13.71  
     1) Huang, Grace                    2) Gimbert, Katie                 
     3) Kang, Sarah                     4) Leslie, Elizabeth              
                  32.14     1:09.51 (37.37)     1:42.26 (32.75)     2:13.71 (31.45)
  6 Georgetown Day School-PV  'A'                     1:06.55    2:14.16  
     1) Smulson, Hannah                 2) du Pont, Olivia                
     3) Goldman, Taylor                 4) Bergman, Meredith              
                  30.32     1:10.54 (40.22)     1:40.60 (30.06)     2:14.16 (33.56)
  7 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                 2:34.56    2:48.09  
     1) Ortega, Daniela                 2) Messner, Nina                  
     3) Ko, Judy                        4) Lee, Jessica                   
                  51.20     1:25.72 (34.52)     2:11.25 (45.53)     2:48.09 (36.84)
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      1:09.18    1:08.62  
                  33.93     1:08.62 (34.69)                                        
  2 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-PV               1:09.12    1:10.32  
                  34.77     1:10.32 (35.55)                                        
  3 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:10.55    1:16.70  
                  37.30     1:16.70 (39.40)                                        
  4 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:19.32    1:18.96  
                  40.05     1:18.96 (38.91)                                        
  5 Bartholomew, Olivia       15 Bullis-PV            1:13.75    1:19.45  
                  37.37     1:19.45 (42.08)                                        
  6 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-PV               1:20.66    1:20.51  
                  39.13     1:20.51 (41.38)                                        
  7 Small, Bryana             15 Bullis-PV            1:18.50    1:21.27  
                  38.66     1:21.27 (42.61)                                        
 -- Carr, Allie A             17 Maret-PV             1:37.03         DQ  
                1:51.33           DQ (0.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-PV               1:03.56    1:12.63  
                  33.69     1:12.63 (38.94)                                        
  2 Melrod, Hannah            16 Bullis-PV            1:16.36    1:16.55  
                  36.03     1:16.55 (40.52)                                        
  3 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:20.38    1:20.58  
                  38.33     1:20.58 (42.25)                                        
  4 Bass, Allison             14 Bullis-PV            1:29.19    1:28.48  
                  41.99     1:28.48 (46.49)                                        
  5 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV      1:29.40    1:29.08  
                  42.20     1:29.08 (46.88)                                        
  6 LU, Ruby                     Mad Swimming-PV      1:37.33    1:33.05  
                  42.48     1:33.05 (50.57)                                        
  7 Austin, Emily S           15 Maret-PV             1:28.92    1:35.18  
                  43.29     1:35.18 (51.89)                                        
  8 Whittleton, Gabrielle      1 Bullis-PV                 NT    1:41.27  
                  46.71     1:41.27 (54.56)                                        
  9 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-PV                    NT    1:44.85  
                  47.83     1:44.85 (57.02)                                        
 10 Garcia, Isabella A        15 Maret-PV             1:48.87    1:51.60  
                  51.15   1:51.60 (1:00.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-PV  'A'                     4:05.09    4:01.77  
     1) Mayer, Morgan                   2) Wellsch, Talya                 
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Bailar, Schuyler               
                  28.63       59.09 (59.09)     1:29.51 (30.42)   2:05.43 (1:06.34)
        2:32.99 (27.56)   3:05.60 (1:00.17)     3:32.34 (26.74)     4:01.77 (56.17)
  2 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 3:50.67    4:02.93  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Saunders, Michaela             
     3) Ress, Aerryn                    4) Gould, Romi                    
                  27.28       57.32 (57.32)     1:24.96 (27.64)     1:55.02 (57.70)
        2:27.44 (32.42)   3:07.39 (1:12.37)     3:32.39 (25.00)     4:02.93 (55.54)
  3 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                 4:25.99    4:42.63  
     1) Tate, Rachel                    2) Boyum, Ingrid                  
     3) Pearce, Marina                  4) Tidd, Jackie                   
                  32.33   1:07.59 (1:07.59)   2:21.88 (1:14.29)   2:54.92 (1:47.33)
        3:32.59 (37.67)   4:06.49 (1:11.57)     4:42.62 (36.13)     4:42.63 (36.14)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                 4:56.78    5:05.64  
     1) Bush, Emily                     2) McGovern, Erin                 
     3) Langster, Brianna               4) Vela, Stephie                  
                  35.17   1:15.05 (1:15.05)     1:50.87 (35.82)   2:32.08 (1:17.03)
        3:08.24 (36.16)   3:53.06 (1:20.98)     4:27.82 (34.76)   5:05.64 (1:12.58)

                                Dual Meet Scores                     
 
     Madeira Varsity Swim Team   93.00     66.00 Georgetown Day School         
         Georgetown Day School  104.00     35.00 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Day School   93.00     49.00 The Bullis School             
     Madeira Varsity Swim Team  133.00     23.00 Maret School                  
     Madeira Varsity Swim Team  124.00     33.00 The Bullis School             
             The Bullis School   86.00     29.00 Maret School