Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 11:37 AM
               Holton/Landon vs. Stone Ridge/Gonzaga - 1/15/2014               
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:44.30    8  
     1) Ashkin, Jase SO                 2) Maloney, Sean SR               
     3) Mudlaff, William FR             4) Bell, Drew SR                  
                  26.42       55.03 (28.61)     1:20.69 (25.66)     1:44.30 (23.61)
  2 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:46.54    1:47.66    4  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
                  28.21       57.67 (29.46)     1:24.85 (27.18)     1:47.66 (22.81)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:48.09    2  
     1) Shackley, Oliver FR             2) McNulty, Devin FR              
     3) Nicoll, Jake FR                 4) Oswald, Eddie SO               
                  28.41       57.55 (29.14)     1:24.50 (26.95)     1:48.09 (23.59)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:59.16  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alexander                
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Thomas, Noah                   
                  32.13     1:04.21 (32.08)     1:33.35 (29.14)     1:59.16 (25.81)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x2:03.48  
     1) Hohman, Andrew SR               2) Edwards, Patrick SO            
     3) Skowronski, Matt SR             4) Newcomer, Liam JR              
                  30.23     1:11.15 (40.92)     1:38.75 (27.60)     2:03.48 (24.73)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x2:10.16  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Kennedy, Garland               
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Ashy, Ryan                     
                  32.62     1:11.33 (38.71)     1:44.02 (32.69)     2:10.16 (26.14)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbrake, Brandon         JR Gonzaga              1:54.55    1:58.87    6  
                  25.73       54.88 (29.15)     1:26.90 (32.02)     1:58.87 (31.97)
  2 Johannessen, Patrick      JR Gonzaga              2:04.78    2:03.92    4  
                  27.95       59.78 (31.83)     1:32.77 (32.99)     2:03.92 (31.15)
  3 Morche, Connor            JR Gonzaga                   NT    2:06.18    3  
                  28.48     1:00.22 (31.74)     1:33.58 (33.36)     2:06.18 (32.60)
  4 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             2:08.16    2:12.82    2  
                  29.77     1:02.62 (32.85)     1:37.81 (35.19)     2:12.82 (35.01)
  5 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV             2:09.40    2:15.16    1  
                  29.73     1:03.84 (34.11)     1:40.30 (36.46)     2:15.16 (34.86)
  6 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-PV                  NT    2:21.04  
                  29.57     1:04.85 (35.28)     1:43.60 (38.75)     2:21.04 (37.44)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean             SR Gonzaga              2:04.63    2:05.15    6  
                  27.22       59.40 (32.18)     1:35.08 (35.68)     2:05.15 (30.07)
  2 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV             2:10.70    2:09.13    4  
                  28.08       59.55 (31.47)     1:38.09 (38.54)     2:09.13 (31.04)
  3 Steingass, Evan           JR Gonzaga              2:05.79    2:09.58    3  
                  28.04     1:02.63 (34.59)     1:41.55 (38.92)     2:09.58 (28.03)
  4 Nicoll, Jake              FR Gonzaga              2:15.15    2:17.90    2  
                  28.77     1:04.98 (36.21)     1:46.25 (41.27)     2:17.90 (31.65)
  5 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV             2:22.83    2:28.64    1  
                  31.66     1:09.71 (38.05)     1:56.45 (46.74)     2:28.64 (32.19)
 -- Ashy, Ryan                   BEARS-PV             2:29.80         DQ  
                  40.00   2:26.21 (1:46.21)          DQ (48.84)                    
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV               23.09      23.46    6  
  2 Bell, Drew                SR Gonzaga                22.83      23.50    4  
  3 McNulty, Devin            FR Gonzaga                23.27      23.80    3  
  4 Oswald, Eddie             SO Gonzaga                23.60      24.34    2  
  5 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV                  NT      24.89    1  
  6 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV               24.94      25.60  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curto, Ryan                  BEARS-PV              221.10     230.00    6  
  2 Joyce, Jack               SR Gonzaga                   NP     204.00    4  
  3 Tramonte, Vincent         JR Gonzaga                   NP     178.35    3  
  4 Spak, Walter                 BEARS-PV              144.50     152.05    2  
  5 Williams, Dominic         JR Gonzaga                   NP     134.90    1  
  6 Krauland, Sam                BEARS-PV              106.05     109.16  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase              SO Gonzaga                54.68      58.43    6  
                  28.29       58.43 (30.14)                                        
  2 Nicoll, Jake              FR Gonzaga                57.67    1:01.13    4  
                  28.47     1:01.13 (32.66)                                        
  3 Steingass, Evan           JR Gonzaga                57.18    1:04.31    3  
                  28.94     1:04.31 (35.37)                                        
  4 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-PV             1:08.04    1:09.36    2  
                  31.63     1:09.36 (37.73)                                        
  5 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV                  NT    1:11.05    1  
                  33.76     1:11.05 (37.29)                                        
  6 Dannenbaum, Blake            BEARS-PV                  NT    1:13.77  
                  33.11     1:13.77 (40.66)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV               51.21      50.66    6  
                  24.74       50.66 (25.92)                                        
  2 May, Danny                JR Gonzaga                   NT      51.56    4  
                  24.78       51.56 (26.78)                                        
  3 DiGioia, Jack             SR Gonzaga                52.53      53.30    3  
                  25.07       53.30 (28.23)                                        
  4 Morche, Connor            JR Gonzaga                54.86      54.66    2  
                  25.61       54.66 (29.05)                                        
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-PV               56.91      57.15    1  
                  27.29       57.15 (29.86)                                        
  6 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV               57.49    1:00.12  
                  28.99     1:00.12 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William          FR Gonzaga                   NT    5:05.41    6  
                  26.12       55.56 (29.44)     1:26.13 (30.57)     1:57.29 (31.16)
        2:28.81 (31.52)     3:00.24 (31.43)     3:32.44 (32.20)     4:04.00 (31.56)
        4:35.16 (31.16)     5:05.41 (30.25)                                        
  2 Tarbrake, Brandon         JR Gonzaga              5:14.04    5:30.19    4  
                  29.09     1:01.09 (32.00)     1:34.55 (33.46)     2:07.52 (32.97)
        2:41.04 (33.52)     3:14.27 (33.23)     3:47.55 (33.28)     4:21.75 (34.20)
        4:55.89 (34.14)     5:30.19 (34.30)                                        
  3 Tobey, Nathaniel          FR Gonzaga              6:15.95    6:22.87    3  
                  30.56     1:05.59 (35.03)     1:44.32 (38.73)     2:24.09 (39.77)
        3:03.78 (39.69)     3:45.03 (41.25)     4:25.34 (40.31)     5:05.87 (40.53)
        5:46.05 (40.18)     6:22.87 (36.82)                                        
  4 Zareshan, Ramin              BEARS-PV                  NT    7:14.64    2  
                  31.73     1:09.07 (37.34)     1:49.92 (40.85)     2:36.29 (46.37)
        3:25.45 (49.16)     4:11.35 (45.90)     4:57.42 (46.07)     5:43.59 (46.17)
        6:28.76 (45.17)     7:14.64 (45.88)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Luke                BEARS-PV                  NT    7:19.22    1  
                  33.10     1:11.09 (37.99)     1:51.63 (40.54)   4:58.25 (3:06.62)
      7:19.22 (2:20.97)                                                            
  6 Spiritos, Max                BEARS-PV                  NT    8:40.77  
                  37.60     1:23.59 (45.99)     2:14.88 (51.29)     3:09.07 (54.19)
        4:03.92 (54.85)     5:00.90 (56.98)     5:57.73 (56.83)     6:52.51 (54.78)
        7:46.20 (53.69)     8:40.77 (54.57)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:36.03    8  
     1) Bell, Drew SR                   2) Steingass, Evan JR             
     3) Oswald, Eddie SO                4) Biskaduros, Jordan JR          
                  24.67       48.58 (23.91)     1:11.92 (23.34)     1:36.03 (24.11)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:38.17    4  
     1) Johannessen, Patrick JR         2) Morche, Connor JR              
     3) Daly, Brian JR                  4) Bell, Pat SR                   
                  24.52       49.78 (25.26)     1:13.48 (23.70)     1:38.17 (24.69)
  3 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:37.84    1:39.10    2  
     1) Fralin, Hayden                  2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Thomas, Noah                   
                  26.00       51.51 (25.51)     1:14.96 (23.45)     1:39.10 (24.14)
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:41.66  
     1) Shackley, Oliver FR             2) Russo, Michael SR              
     3) Campion, Paul JR                4) Boggs, Jeff SR                 
                  24.62       49.03 (24.41)     1:16.26 (27.23)     1:41.66 (25.40)
  5 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:47.11  
     1) Kindfuller, Marcus              2) Dannenbaum, Blake              
     3) Gill, Isher                     4) Henschel, Clayton              
                  27.50       53.03 (25.53)     1:20.54 (27.51)     1:47.11 (26.57)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x2:26.28  
     1) Dey, Nikhil                     2) Lederberg, Charlie             
     3) Golding, Anton                  4) Javens, Andrew                 
                  47.33     1:22.52 (35.19)     1:56.42 (33.90)     2:26.28 (29.86)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase              SO Gonzaga                53.16      56.90    6  
                  27.85       56.90 (29.05)                                        
  2 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV               59.60      59.38    4  
                  29.20       59.38 (30.18)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin           JR Gonzaga                59.17    1:00.48    3  
                  29.25     1:00.48 (31.23)                                        
  4 Shackley, Oliver          FR Gonzaga                59.56    1:02.35    2  
                  30.64     1:02.35 (31.71)                                        
  5 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV                  NT    1:07.94    1  
                  32.38     1:07.94 (35.56)                                        
  6 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV             1:06.44    1:08.74  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin            FR Gonzaga              1:04.29    1:05.16    6  
                  30.18     1:05.16 (34.98)                                        
  2 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             1:05.30    1:06.68    4  
                  30.59     1:06.68 (36.09)                                        
  3 Boggs, Jeff               SR Gonzaga              1:12.94    1:06.92    3  
                  31.33     1:06.92 (35.59)                                        
  4 Rozier, Lucas             JR Gonzaga              1:13.20    1:09.75    2  
                  32.27     1:09.75 (37.48)                                        
  5 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV             1:12.84    1:12.63    1  
                  33.05     1:12.63 (39.58)                                        
  6 Abdychev, Jantay             BEARS-PV             1:19.13    1:16.76  
                  34.43     1:16.76 (42.33)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:36.80    8  
     1) Bell, Drew SR                   2) Maloney, Sean SR               
     3) Ashkin, Jase SO                 4) DiGioia, Jack SR               
                  25.86       53.52 (53.52)     1:18.63 (25.11)     1:47.09 (53.57)
        2:14.11 (27.02)     2:43.96 (56.87)     3:11.68 (27.72)     3:36.80 (52.84)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:38.41    4  
     1) Tarbrake, Brandon JR            2) Morche, Griffin JR             
     3) Hohman, Andrew SR               4) Mudlaff, William FR            
                  25.30       53.10 (53.10)     1:20.30 (27.20)     1:51.41 (58.31)
        2:17.38 (25.97)     2:46.48 (55.07)     3:11.52 (25.04)     3:38.41 (51.93)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x3:38.86  
     1) Daly, Brian JR                  2) Johannessen, Patrick JR        
     3) Morche, Connor JR               4) Skowronski, Matt SR            
                  25.89       53.90 (53.90)     1:21.32 (27.42)     1:50.82 (56.92)
        2:16.73 (25.91)     2:45.79 (54.97)     3:10.82 (25.03)     3:38.86 (53.07)
  4 Landon School-PV  'A'                             3:43.05    4:02.29    2  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Thomas, Noah                   
     3) Henschel, Clayton               4) Ashy, Alexander                
                  28.78   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:31.84 (30.30)   2:04.66 (1:03.12)
        2:32.92 (28.26)     3:04.22 (59.56)     3:31.82 (27.60)     4:02.29 (58.07)
  5 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT    4:51.77  
     1) Seebald, Matt                   2) Dey, Nikhil                    
     3) Kindfuller, Marcus              4) Javens, Andrew                 
                  36.18   1:16.99 (1:16.99)     1:45.81 (28.82)   2:18.50 (1:01.51)
      3:40.98 (1:22.48)   4:11.39 (1:52.89)     4:51.77 (40.38)                    
 -- Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Dannenbaum, Blake               2) Rose, Austin                   
     3) Kennedy, Luke                   4) Golding, Anton                 
                  31.39   1:11.24 (1:11.24)     1:42.79 (31.55)   2:21.29 (1:10.05)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         132   2. Landon School                        54