Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 11:59 AM
                  Madeira v Visitation Dual Meet - 1/14/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:57.62    1:58.35    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Jordan, Kylie                  
     3) Gould, Romi                     4) Royer, Stephanie               
                  29.48     1:02.55 (33.07)     1:31.46 (28.91)     1:58.35 (26.89)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'A'                     2:00.11    2:03.38    4  
     1) Uhar, Kit 17                    2) Carter, Kirby 14               
     3) Boucree, Lauryn 14              4) Burke, Bridie 17               
                  30.91     1:07.05 (36.14)     1:37.80 (30.75)     2:03.38 (25.58)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'B'                          NT    2:08.82    2  
     1) Daly, Emily 14                  2) Morissey, Clare 14             
     3) Nolan, Meredith 15              4) Collamore, Pauline 18          
                  30.95     1:07.34 (36.39)     1:40.73 (33.39)     2:08.82 (28.09)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'C'                          NT    2:21.15  
     1) Quirk, Shannon 15               2) Schneider, Kara 16             
     3) Myers, Mary Kate 15             4) Morrissey, Erin 16             
                  37.26     1:12.65 (35.39)     1:47.88 (35.23)     2:21.15 (33.27)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:23.56  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Tate, Rachel                   
     3) McCarthy, Kaitlin               4) Ress, Aerryn                   
                  35.11     1:22.11 (47.00)     1:53.02 (30.91)     2:23.56 (30.54)
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:43.48  
     1) Langster, Brianna               2) Messner, Nina                  
     3) McGovern, Erin                  4) Bush, Emily                    
                  40.91     1:31.52 (50.61)     2:10.52 (39.00)     2:43.48 (32.96)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela           Mad Swimming-PV      2:03.54    2:07.60    6  
                  28.22     1:00.24 (32.02)     1:33.98 (33.74)     2:07.60 (33.62)
  2 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      2:16.05    2:18.33    4  
                  31.96     1:07.56 (35.60)     1:43.38 (35.82)     2:18.33 (34.95)
  3 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV      2:18.56    2:24.71    3  
                  33.34     1:09.75 (36.41)     1:47.31 (37.56)     2:24.71 (37.40)
  4 Ingrassia, Sydney         14 Visi-PV              2:21.18    2:29.27    2  
                  34.48     1:12.96 (38.48)     1:51.66 (38.70)     2:29.27 (37.61)
  5 Bissell, Kate             17 Visi-PV                   NT    2:35.05    1  
                  33.97     1:12.91 (38.94)     1:53.94 (41.03)     2:35.05 (41.11)
  6 Quirk, Shannon            15 Visi-PV                   NT    2:35.51  
                  34.33     1:13.81 (39.48)     1:55.65 (41.84)     2:35.51 (39.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV      2:10.87    2:16.46    6  
                  29.35     1:04.56 (35.21)     1:44.62 (40.06)     2:16.46 (31.84)
  2 Burke, Molly              16 Visi-PV              2:26.98    2:36.58    4  
                  33.45     1:13.70 (40.25)     2:00.86 (47.16)     2:36.58 (35.72)
  3 Carter, Kirby             14 Visi-PV                   NT    2:37.25    3  
                  36.09     1:18.75 (42.66)     2:01.06 (42.31)     2:37.25 (36.19)
  4 Nolan, Meredith           15 Visi-PV              2:44.08    2:49.66    2  
                  34.95     1:17.97 (43.02)     2:10.28 (52.31)     2:49.66 (39.38)
  5 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV           NT    2:52.36    1  
                  38.03     1:21.29 (43.26)     2:11.13 (49.84)     2:52.36 (41.23)
  6 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    3:02.05  
                  41.18     1:29.26 (48.08)     2:20.49 (51.23)     3:02.05 (41.56)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Bridie             17 Visi-PV                24.43      26.07    6  
  2 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV        25.70      26.85    4  
  3 Collamore, Pauline        18 Visi-PV                26.58      27.56    3  
  4 Uhar, Kit                 17 Visi-PV                26.55      27.67    2  
  5 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Mad Swimming-PV        28.50      28.69    1  
  6 Hamm, Carmen              14 Visi-PV                29.43      29.61  
  7 Creamer, Brigid           17 Visi-PV                30.04      30.35  
  8 Duda, Gianna                 Mad Swimming-PV        31.20      30.70  
  9 Cortes, Julie             16 Visi-PV                30.88      31.23  
 10 Boyum, Ingrid                Mad Swimming-PV        31.66      31.67  
 11 Leslie, Elizabeth            Mad Swimming-PV        31.60      31.72  
 12 Ress, Aerryn                 Mad Swimming-PV        30.52      32.00  
 13 La Violette, Sophie       16 Visi-PV                29.89      32.41  
 14 Mahoney, Maureen          16 Visi-PV                32.88      34.27  
 15 Kang, Sarah                  Mad Swimming-PV           NT      34.61  
 16 Dalton, Mary              17 Visi-PV                35.29      37.10  
 17 Ortega, Daniela              Mad Swimming-PV           NT      39.14  
 18 Lee, Jessica                 Mad Swimming-PV        42.31      46.75  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yosaitis, Carly              Mad Swimming-PV           NP     152.90    6  
  2 Aldrich, Ramsey              Mad Swimming-PV           NP     142.10    4  
  3 Bash, Sarah               14 Visi-PV                   NP     121.85    3  
  4 Beaulieu, Jacqueline         Mad Swimming-PV           NP     115.85    2  
  5 Fairbanks, Christina      16 Visi-PV               122.10      97.90    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Romi                  Mad Swimming-PV      1:04.52    1:05.54    6  
                  30.42     1:05.54 (35.12)                                        
  2 Saba, Farrin                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:08.61    4  
                  31.05     1:08.61 (37.56)                                        
  3 Boucree, Lauryn           14 Visi-PV              1:09.04    1:09.11    3  
                  31.83     1:09.11 (37.28)                                        
  4 Iannuzzell, Katherine     17 Visi-PV              1:13.74    1:15.93    2  
                  35.63     1:15.93 (40.30)                                        
  5 Myers, Mary Kate          15 Visi-PV              1:16.17    1:18.97    1  
  6 McCarthy, Kaitlin            Mad Swimming-PV      1:24.18    1:22.21  
                  36.81     1:22.21 (45.40)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Michaela           Mad Swimming-PV        57.99      57.32    6  
                  27.49       57.32 (29.83)                                        
  2 Morissey, Clare           14 Visi-PV                   NT      59.42    4  
                  28.52       59.42 (30.90)                                        
  3 Collamore, Pauline        18 Visi-PV                58.97    1:01.78    3  
                  29.20     1:01.78 (32.58)                                        
  4 Canellakis, Nora             Mad Swimming-PV      1:03.17    1:03.38    2  
                  30.19     1:03.38 (33.19)                                        
  5 Daly, Emily               14 Visi-PV              1:04.17    1:03.58    1  
                  30.33     1:03.58 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boucree, Lauryn           14 Visi-PV              5:50.37    5:43.24    6  
                  31.17     1:04.87 (33.70)     1:39.49 (34.62)     2:14.70 (35.21)
        2:49.61 (34.91)     3:24.28 (34.67)     3:59.52 (35.24)     4:34.29 (34.77)
        5:09.01 (34.72)     5:43.24 (34.23)                                        
  2 Royer, Stephanie             Mad Swimming-PV      5:55.90    6:04.65    4  
                  32.58     1:08.36 (35.78)     1:45.19 (36.83)     2:22.20 (37.01)
        2:59.47 (37.27)     3:36.33 (36.86)     4:13.19 (36.86)     4:51.17 (37.98)
        5:28.56 (37.39)     6:04.65 (36.09)                                        
  3 Gould, Romi                  Mad Swimming-PV      5:55.64    6:15.29    3  
                  31.53     1:07.59 (36.06)     1:45.46 (37.87)     2:23.82 (38.36)
        3:02.84 (39.02)     3:41.10 (38.26)     4:20.19 (39.09)     4:58.18 (37.99)
        5:36.73 (38.55)     6:15.29 (38.56)                                        
  4 Tidd, Jackie                 Mad Swimming-PV           NT    6:24.69    2  
                  34.46     1:12.04 (37.58)     1:50.50 (38.46)     2:29.32 (38.82)
        3:08.53 (39.21)     3:47.55 (39.02)     4:27.05 (39.50)     5:07.06 (40.01)
        5:46.36 (39.30)     6:24.69 (38.33)                                        
  5 Covert, Cecilia           16 Visi-PV              6:39.11    6:41.28    1  
                  34.45     1:13.12 (38.67)     1:53.10 (39.98)     2:33.13 (40.03)
        3:15.02 (41.89)     3:56.63 (41.61)     4:38.78 (42.15)     5:21.25 (42.47)
        6:03.16 (41.91)     6:41.28 (38.12)                                        
 -- Castiello, Joanie         15 Visi-PV                   NT         DQ  
                  34.81     1:15.83 (41.02)     2:00.11 (44.28)     2:44.54 (44.43)
        3:30.27 (45.73)     4:16.54 (46.27)     5:02.48 (45.94)     5:48.17 (45.69)
        6:31.47 (43.30)          DQ (16.09)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 1:48.79    1:47.13    8  
     1) Saba, Farrin                    2) Canellakis, Nora               
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Jordan, Kylie                  
                  26.60       55.01 (28.41)     1:21.62 (26.61)     1:47.13 (25.51)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'A'                     1:42.95    1:50.27    4  
     1) Uhar, Kit 17                    2) Carter, Kirby 14               
     3) Collamore, Pauline 18           4) Burke, Bridie 17               
                  26.63       54.21 (27.58)     1:23.11 (28.90)     1:50.27 (27.16)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'B'                          NT    1:59.80    2  
     1) Nolan, Meredith 15              2) DiGoia, Teresa 15              
     3) Myers, Mary Kate 15             4) Morrissey, Erin 16             
                  33.31     1:01.17 (27.86)     1:30.91 (29.74)     1:59.80 (28.89)
  4 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT    2:04.46  
     1) Ress, Aerryn                    2) Duda, Gianna                   
     3) Vela, Stephie                   4) Leslie, Elizabeth              
                  32.23     1:03.66 (31.43)     1:34.17 (30.51)     2:04.46 (30.29)
  5 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'C'                          NT    2:04.57  
     1) Amorosi, Elizabeth 14           2) Burke, Molly 16                
     3) Hamm, Carmen 14                 4) Francese, Grace 15             
                  29.51     1:04.23 (34.72)     1:34.27 (30.04)     2:04.57 (30.30)
  6 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    2:11.82  
     1) Boyum, Ingrid                   2) Langster, Brianna              
     3) Huang, Grace                    4) McGovern, Erin                 
                  32.48     1:06.01 (33.53)     1:38.31 (32.30)     2:11.82 (33.51)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kylie                Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:00.19    6  
                  29.12     1:00.19 (31.07)                                        
  2 Burke, Bridie             17 Visi-PV                59.12    1:05.20    4  
                  31.53     1:05.20 (33.67)                                        
  3 Daly, Emily               14 Visi-PV              1:08.52    1:10.66    3  
                  33.32     1:10.66 (37.34)                                        
  4 Uhar, Kit                 17 Visi-PV              1:03.16    1:12.37    2  
                  34.18     1:12.37 (38.19)                                        
  5 Pearce, Marina               Mad Swimming-PV      1:07.99    1:18.86    1  
                  38.98     1:18.86 (39.88)                                        
  6 Langster, Brianna            Mad Swimming-PV           NT    1:41.30  
                  47.37     1:41.30 (53.93)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Kirby             14 Visi-PV              1:17.24    1:19.88    6  
                  38.07     1:19.88 (41.81)                                        
  2 Schneider, Kara           16 Visi-PV              1:19.45    1:20.38    4  
                  37.04     1:20.38 (43.34)                                        
  3 Morissey, Clare           14 Visi-PV              1:19.36    1:20.78    3  
                  38.93     1:20.78 (41.85)                                        
  4 Tate, Rachel                 Mad Swimming-PV      1:20.38    1:21.29    2  
                  39.42     1:21.29 (41.87)                                        
  5 Canellakis, Nora             Mad Swimming-PV      1:24.83    1:25.25    1  
                  40.21     1:25.25 (45.04)                                        
  6 Jackson, Marina              Mad Swimming-PV      1:29.53    1:29.40  
                  40.85     1:29.40 (48.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'A'                 3:50.67    4:05.76    8  
     1) Royer, Stephanie                2) Canellakis, Nora               
     3) Saunders, Michaela              4) Gould, Romi                    
                  29.99   1:02.08 (1:02.08)     1:33.12 (31.04)   2:08.94 (1:06.86)
        2:36.58 (27.64)     3:06.95 (58.01)     3:34.33 (27.38)     4:05.76 (58.81)
  2 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'A'                     3:45.67    4:16.53    4  
     1) Morissey, Clare 14              2) Francese, Grace 15             
     3) Daly, Emily 14                  4) Boucree, Lauryn 14             
                  30.11   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:33.30 (32.54)   2:09.05 (1:08.29)
        2:40.30 (31.25)   3:16.13 (1:07.08)     3:44.62 (28.49)   4:16.53 (1:00.40)
  3 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'B'                          NT    4:37.00    2  
     1) Burke, Molly 16                 2) Nolan, Meredith 15             
     3) Covert, Cecilia 16              4) Iannuzzell, Katherine 17       
                  30.82   1:08.53 (1:08.53)     1:40.58 (32.05)   2:19.04 (1:10.51)
        2:50.75 (31.71)   3:26.66 (1:07.62)     4:00.63 (33.97)   4:37.00 (1:10.34)
  4 Georgetown Visitation-PV  'C'                          NT    4:44.36  
     1) Castiello, Joanie 15            2) Bissell, Kate 17               
     3) Ingrassia, Sydney 14            4) Myers, Mary Kate 15            
                  33.57   1:09.40 (1:09.40)     1:43.20 (33.80)   2:20.85 (1:11.45)
        2:55.47 (34.62)   3:33.08 (1:12.23)     4:05.65 (32.57)   4:44.36 (1:11.28)
  5 Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'C'                      NT    5:40.51  
     1) LU, Ruby                        2) Winyarat, Earn                 
     3) Gimbert, Katie                  4) Dunbar, Josey                  
                  36.11   1:19.67 (1:19.67)     1:54.11 (34.44)   2:36.88 (1:17.21)
        3:17.60 (40.72)   4:08.15 (1:31.27)     4:46.99 (38.84)   5:40.51 (1:32.36)
 -- Madeira Varsity Swim Team-PV  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Pearce, Marina                  2) Ress, Aerryn                   
     3) Tidd, Jackie                    4) Bush, Emily                    
                  35.08   1:13.76 (1:13.76)   2:37.00 (1:23.24)   3:03.76 (1:50.00)
        3:39.80 (36.04)   4:14.56 (1:10.80)          DQ (40.32)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Madeira Varsity Swim Team            98   2. Georgetown Visitation                88