Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 11:50 AM
                   DeM/Set vs. McN vs. Oakcrest - 1/14/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:51.27  
     1) Barbour, Sean 16                2) Smith, Sterling 15             
     3) Dunn, Michael 17                4) Neely, Cameron 16              
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:01.60  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1                  2) McCarley, Martin               
     3) Salazar, Carlos                 4) Spears, Kristian 14            
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    2:14.03  
     1) Velasquez, Albert 17            2) Higgs, Gabriel 17              
     3) DeBurgo, Desmond 17             4) Hopkins, Robert 17             
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           17 DeMatha              2:01.17    2:01.75  
  2 Jeffries, D'Ante          15 DeMatha                   NT    2:16.70  
  3 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          2:34.53    2:19.81  
  4 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV          2:38.44    2:33.22  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV          2:24.06    2:18.18  
  2 Stauder, Nick             15 DeMatha              2:28.46    2:20.17  
  3 Tschiffely, Zachary       15 DeMatha                   NT    2:39.06  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Michael             17 DeMatha                24.20      24.39  
  2 Neely, Cameron            16 DeMatha                24.57      24.79  
  3 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV            26.44      24.98  
  4 Jeffries, D'Ante          15 DeMatha                25.32      25.39  
  5 Johnson, Colby            16 DeMatha                   NT      25.54  
  6 DeBurgo, Desmond          17 DeMatha                26.88      27.28  
  7 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV            29.11      27.45  
  8 Salazar, Carlos              Mustangs-PV               NT      27.80  
  9 Hopkins, Robert           17 DeMatha                30.62      29.42  
 10 Knight, Kyle                 Mustangs-PV               NT      33.25  
 11 Cobb, David               13 Mustangs-PV            34.76      33.64  
 12 Jenkins, Damon               Mustangs-PV               NT      36.03  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           15 DeMatha                59.10    1:00.19  
  2 Fields, James             15 DeMatha              1:10.06    1:07.54  
  3 Salazar, Carlos              Mustangs-PV          1:15.44    1:13.97  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV            56.81      55.56  
  2 Johnson, Colby            16 DeMatha                58.40      56.92  
  3 Paulson, Carl             15 DeMatha                58.44      58.99  
  4 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:03.86    1:00.63  
  5 Alter, Joe                17 DeMatha              1:04.60    1:01.06  
  6 Higgs, Gabriel            17 DeMatha              1:02.80    1:02.62  
  7 Greene, Daniel            16 DeMatha              1:02.92    1:03.40  
  8 DeBurgo, Desmond          17 DeMatha              1:01.40    1:03.42  
  9 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV          1:06.48    1:06.15  
 10 Jones, Brian              14 Mustangs-PV          1:22.74    1:20.54  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, James             15 DeMatha                   NT    6:08.06  
  2 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          6:59.55    6:14.11  
  3 Velasquez, Albert         17 DeMatha                   NT    7:51.21  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:43.92  
     1) Alter, Joe 17                   2) Loftin, Brandon 17             
     3) Barbour, Sean 16                4) Hopkins, Robert 17             
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:42.94    1:44.02  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1                  2) Spears, Kristian 14            
     3) McCarley, Martin                4) Proctor, Marquell 15           
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:55.65  
     1) Paulson, Carl 15                2) Greene, Daniel 16              
     3) Tschiffely, Zachary 15          4) Higgs, Gabriel 17              
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:12.75  
     1) Cobb, David 13                  2) Jenkins, Damon                 
     3) Jones, Brian 14                 4) Knight, Kyle                   
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV          1:06.58    1:02.11  
  2 Stauder, Nick             15 DeMatha              1:02.76    1:04.75  
  3 Neely, Cameron            16 DeMatha                   NT    1:12.16  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sterling           15 DeMatha              1:10.94    1:07.90  
  2 Johnson, Colby            16 DeMatha              1:14.55    1:15.22  
  3 Tschiffely, Zachary       15 DeMatha                   NT    1:17.13  
  4 McCarley, Martin             Mustangs-PV          1:20.98    1:17.71  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:49.59  
     1) Fields, James 15                2) Dunn, Michael 17               
     3) Barbour, Sean 16                4) Loftin, Brandon 17             
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  3:48.80    4:05.95  
     1) Salazar, Carlos                 2) Adams, Devon 14                
     3) McCarley, Martin                4) Proctor, Marquell 15           
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:17.66  
     1) Jeffries, D'Ante 15             2) Greene, Daniel 16              
     3) Paulson, Carl 15                4) Velasquez, Albert 17           

                                Dual Meet Scores                      
 
  DeMatha Catholic High School  107.00     49.00 Bishop McNamara Mustangs