Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 11:14 AM
                       STANCS VS DEMES 11014 - 1/10/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:01.21    2:01.85    8  
     1) Jackson, Tyla J 14              2) Leath, Kiara                   
     3) Holley, Akeyla 16               4) Johnson, Niyette D 14          
                  30.91     1:06.21 (35.30)     1:34.84 (28.63)     2:01.85 (27.01)
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:06.94    4  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma 15               2) Reavis, Emily 17               
     3) Commins, Patty 17               4) Hawkins, Erica 16              
                  33.16     1:07.70 (34.54)     1:40.20 (32.50)     2:06.94 (26.74)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:01.02    2:08.93    2  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 18           2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Bell, Erin 15                   4) Taylor, Gracie G 16            
                  35.51     1:12.04 (36.53)     1:40.95 (28.91)     2:08.93 (27.98)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:07.34    2:15.26  
     1) Merril, Veronica 15             2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 18             4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  33.82     1:15.17 (41.35)     1:47.60 (32.43)     2:15.26 (27.66)
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:20.47  
     1) Sarah, Dunn E 14                2) Brunner, Natalie 16            
     3) Devore, Rachel M 14             4) Malloy, Clare M 15             
                  40.31     1:15.92 (35.61)     1:50.92 (35.00)     2:20.47 (29.55)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:16.14   x2:42.32  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 17         2) Mould, Lesley 16               
     3) Gaines, Sararose 17             4) Meyer, Blaise 18               
                  49.48     1:29.40 (39.92)     2:06.94 (37.54)     2:42.32 (35.38)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Emma               17 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:19.28    5  
                  31.60     1:07.21 (35.61)     1:44.07 (36.86)     2:19.28 (35.21)
  1 Longosz, Elizabeth        18 NCS                  2:03.86    2:19.28    5  
                  32.19     1:08.20 (36.01)     1:44.83 (36.63)     2:19.28 (34.45)
  3 Hanley, Elinor H          18 NCS                  2:24.67    2:31.60    3  
                  34.71     1:13.04 (38.33)     1:53.10 (40.06)     2:31.60 (38.50)
  4 Rahill-Marier, Amina      16 NCS                  2:31.56    2:35.78    2  
                  33.55     1:12.91 (39.36)     1:54.02 (41.11)     2:35.78 (41.76)
  5 Artis, Jasmine            16 ES-PV                2:33.35    2:40.54    1  
                  36.22     1:16.77 (40.55)     1:59.17 (42.40)     2:40.54 (41.37)
  6 Holley, Akeyla            16 ES-PV                2:11.14    2:41.32  
                  30.86     1:05.59 (34.73)     1:43.06 (37.47)     2:41.32 (58.26)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                15 NCS                  2:25.01    2:26.62    6  
                  31.33     1:08.30 (36.97)     1:53.26 (44.96)     2:26.62 (33.36)
  2 Dunbar, Maya              17 ES-PV                2:23.94    2:31.23    4  
                  34.00     1:12.35 (38.35)     1:56.73 (44.38)     2:31.23 (34.50)
  3 Hupez, Izzy               16 NCS                  2:34.47    2:32.29    3  
                  34.40     1:15.06 (40.66)     1:58.63 (43.57)     2:32.29 (33.66)
  4 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                2:35.80    2:40.48    2  
                  36.44     1:18.09 (41.65)     2:02.14 (44.05)     2:40.48 (38.34)
  5 Gaines, Sararose          17 NCS                  3:02.96    3:02.96    1  
                  38.22     1:22.78 (44.56)     2:18.25 (55.47)     3:02.96 (44.71)
  6 Spriggs, Taylor C         14 ES-PV                     NT    3:31.13  
                2:40.31     3:31.13 (50.82)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyla J           14 ES-PV                     NT      26.27    6  
  2 Hawkins, Erica            16 ES-PV                  27.41      27.80    4  
  3 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                    27.03      27.94    3  
  4 Berard, Janine R          14 ES-PV                  28.69      28.84    2  
  5 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                    29.23      30.17    1  
  6 Boyer, Sophie             15 NCS                    29.32      31.07  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Niyette D        14 ES-PV                     NT    1:03.87    6  
                  30.35     1:03.87 (33.52)                                        
  2 Bell, Erin                15 NCS                  1:02.63    1:06.26    4  
                  31.04     1:06.26 (35.22)                                        
  3 Commins, Patty            17 ES-PV                1:13.66    1:15.07    3  
                  34.98     1:15.07 (40.09)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          18 NCS                  1:10.91    1:15.18    2  
                  36.68     1:15.18 (38.50)                                        
  5 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                     NT    1:21.02    1  
                  37.28     1:21.02 (43.74)                                        
  6 Pelson, Mary              14 NCS                  1:34.31    1:32.56  
                  39.70     1:32.56 (52.86)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla            16 ES-PV                  57.66    1:03.13    6  
                  31.64     1:03.13 (31.49)                                        
  2 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:02.50    1:03.56    4  
                  31.05     1:03.56 (32.51)                                        
  3 Green, Emma               17 ES-PV                1:03.92    1:04.87    3  
                  31.39     1:04.87 (33.48)                                        
  4 Rianhard, Blair           15 NCS                  1:09.76    1:09.19    2  
                  33.36     1:09.19 (35.83)                                        
  5 Boyer, Sophie             15 NCS                  1:08.93    1:09.53    1  
                  33.59     1:09.53 (35.94)                                        
  6 Dyson, Nyia J             16 ES-PV                1:18.31    1:16.70  
                  36.70     1:16.70 (40.00)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              17 ES-PV                5:51.03    5:58.06    6  
                  33.18     1:09.36 (36.18)     1:45.36 (36.00)     2:21.47 (36.11)
        2:57.93 (36.46)     3:34.81 (36.88)     4:11.69 (36.88)     4:47.75 (36.06)
        5:23.94 (36.19)     5:58.06 (34.12)                                        
  2 Longosz, Elizabeth        18 NCS                  5:41.84    6:26.06    4  
                  33.16     1:09.66 (36.50)     1:47.49 (37.83)     2:26.63 (39.14)
        3:05.78 (39.15)     3:45.77 (39.99)     4:26.17 (40.40)     5:06.64 (40.47)
        5:47.39 (40.75)     6:26.06 (38.67)                                        
  3 Hupez, Raphy              14 NCS                  6:57.49    6:54.91    3  
                  35.61     1:16.44 (40.83)     1:58.80 (42.36)     2:41.17 (42.37)
        3:23.63 (42.46)     4:07.29 (43.66)     4:50.75 (43.46)     5:34.72 (43.97)
        6:16.96 (42.24)     6:54.91 (37.95)                                        
  4 Commins, Patty            17 ES-PV                7:00.88    7:38.38    2  
                  36.73     1:18.90 (42.17)     2:04.13 (45.23)     2:52.48 (48.35)
        3:40.36 (47.88)     4:28.61 (48.25)     5:18.03 (49.42)     6:06.14 (48.11)
        6:53.76 (47.62)     7:38.38 (44.62)                                        
  5 Benmoussa, Hala              ES-PV                7:52.00    7:50.08    1  
                  38.30   2:13.26 (1:34.96)                             3:02.26 ( )
      4:41.23 (1:38.97)   6:17.81 (1:36.58)   7:50.08 (1:32.27)                    
  6 Gaines, Sararose          17 NCS                  7:39.81    7:59.75  
                  38.89     1:24.60 (45.71)     2:13.12 (48.52)     3:02.55 (49.43)
        3:52.13 (49.58)     4:42.35 (50.22)     5:32.13 (49.78)   7:59.75 (2:27.62)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:47.24    1:53.53    8  
     1) Reavis, Emily 17                2) Hawkins, Erica 16              
     3) Berard, Janine R 14             4) Dunbar, Maya 17                
                  29.03       56.52 (27.49)     1:25.23 (28.71)     1:53.53 (28.30)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:45.99    1:58.02    4  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
     3) Boyer, Sophie 15                4) Longosz, Elizabeth 18          
                  28.96       57.20 (28.24)     1:28.84 (31.64)     1:58.02 (29.18)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         1:53.42    2:04.78    2  
     1) Merril, Veronica 15             2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) Irwin, Hadley 16                4) Rahill-Marier, Amina 16        
                  30.59     1:02.72 (32.13)     1:33.10 (30.38)     2:04.78 (31.68)
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:08.24  
     1) Spriggs, Taylor C 14            2) Brunner, Natalie 16            
     3) Malloy, Clare M 15              4) Devore, Rachel M 14            
                  33.55     1:05.55 (32.00)     1:37.99 (32.44)     2:08.24 (30.25)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         1:59.27   x2:17.09  
     1) Meyer, Blaise 18                2) Rianhard, Blair 15             
     3) Hupez, Raphy 14                 4) Campbell, Christie M 17        
                  35.86     1:08.84 (32.98)     1:39.98 (31.14)     2:17.09 (37.11)
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:17.29  
     1) Benmoussa, Hala                 2) Kirsten, Leighton A 15         
     3) Lucian, Candice M 17            4) Dyson, Nyia J 16               
                  39.30     1:09.86 (30.56)     1:44.76 (34.90)     2:17.29 (32.53)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma            15 ES-PV                1:06.27    1:08.11    6  
                  33.23     1:08.11 (34.88)                                        
  2 Merril, Veronica          15 NCS                  1:14.38    1:15.29    4  
                  35.34     1:15.29 (39.95)                                        
  3 Sarah, Dunn E             14 ES-PV                1:18.63    1:19.19    3  
                  37.26     1:19.19 (41.93)                                        
  4 Hupez, Raphy              14 NCS                  1:16.09    1:21.34    2  
                  38.34     1:21.34 (43.00)                                        
  5 Rianhard, Blair           15 NCS                  1:19.57    1:30.24    1  
                  43.63     1:30.24 (46.61)                                        
  6 Kirsten, Leighton A       15 ES-PV                     NT    1:35.89  
                  45.12     1:35.89 (50.77)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reavis, Emily             17 ES-PV                1:16.75    1:18.62    6  
                  37.67     1:18.62 (40.95)                                        
  2 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:19.81    4  
                  37.84     1:19.81 (41.97)                                        
  3 Lucian, Candice M         17 ES-PV                1:25.99    1:25.34    3  
                  39.99     1:25.34 (45.35)                                        
  4 Devore, Rachel M          14 ES-PV                1:30.82    1:30.15    2  
                  41.75     1:30.15 (48.40)                                        
  5 Mould, Lesley             16 NCS                  1:29.43    1:31.57    1  
                  43.35     1:31.57 (48.22)                                        
  6 Medish, Kira              15 NCS                  1:27.00    1:32.94  
                  42.93     1:32.94 (50.01)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:01.92    4:00.87    8  
     1) Johnson, Niyette D 14           2) Jackson, Tyla J 14             
     3) Dunbar, Maya 17                 4) Holley, Akeyla 16              
                  29.11       59.81 (59.81)     1:27.95 (28.14)     1:59.69 (59.88)
        2:28.57 (28.88)   3:01.47 (1:01.78)     3:29.19 (27.72)     4:00.87 (59.40)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:51.45    4:20.43    4  
     1) Merril, Veronica 15             2) Bell, Erin 15                  
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 18             4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  33.34   1:11.40 (1:11.40)     1:39.37 (27.97)     2:10.41 (59.01)
        2:41.07 (30.66)   3:17.14 (1:06.73)     3:46.75 (29.61)   4:20.43 (1:03.29)
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:32.65    2  
     1) Sarah, Dunn E 14                2) Tarnosky, Emma 15              
     3) Green, Emma 17                  4) Berard, Janine R 14            
                  34.00   1:13.21 (1:13.21)     1:44.90 (31.69)   2:20.74 (1:07.53)
        2:36.05 (15.31)   3:23.85 (1:03.11)     3:39.82 (15.97)   4:32.65 (1:08.80)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         4:16.64    4:48.53  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 15                2) Hupez, Raphy 14                
     3) Medish, Kira 15                 4) Rahill-Marier, Amina 16        
                  34.41   1:11.77 (1:11.77)     1:45.06 (33.29)   2:23.66 (1:11.89)
        2:58.04 (34.38)   3:36.37 (1:12.71)     4:10.57 (34.20)   4:48.53 (1:12.16)
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT   x5:07.56  
     1) Artis, Jasmine 16               2) Brunner, Natalie 16            
     3) Malloy, Clare M 15              4) Spriggs, Taylor C 14           
                  35.61   1:15.51 (1:15.51)     1:50.12 (34.61)   2:30.86 (1:15.35)
        3:04.06 (33.20)   3:43.89 (1:13.03)     4:21.41 (37.52)   5:07.56 (1:23.67)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         4:38.61   x5:16.64  
     1) Meyer, Blaise 18                2) Rianhard, Blair 15             
     3) Gaines, Sararose 17             4) Pelson, Mary 14                
                  38.64   1:21.48 (1:21.48)     1:57.11 (35.63)   2:38.14 (1:16.66)
        3:15.57 (37.43)   3:58.54 (1:20.40)     4:36.57 (38.03)   5:16.64 (1:18.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School         102   2. National Cathedral/W                 68