Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 10:50 AM
                          SJC vs McNamara - 1/9/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:56.22    2:02.60    8  
     1) Rosenkoetter, Emily             2) Bassett, Darian T 17           
     3) Strachan, Audrey                4) Witte, Taylor M 17             
  2 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:10.34    4  
     1) Kirsch, Sydney T 15             2) Karolyi, Emilie                
     3) Gregory, Catherine A 15         4) Javier, Janet                  
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:13.75    2:27.04    2  
     1) Pickering, Jackie 15            2) Pickering, Danielle            
     3) Rouke, Maime 13                 4) Waterman, Alexis 13            
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    2:40.21  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 14               2) Harris, Kabri                  
     3) Ziebell, Zoe                    4)                                
 -- St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   X2:21.75  
     1) Hilliard, Haley                 2) Spritzer, Rebecca              
     3) Hippchen, Mary P 15             4) Wasel, Chrissy                 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's           2:19.75    2:18.29    6  
  2 Wasel, Alex P             17 St. John's           2:40.87    2:32.40    4  
  3 Bryant, Allison           15 Mustangs-PV          2:37.88    2:37.75    3  
  4 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV          2:40.33    2:38.12    2  
  5 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's           2:47.05    2:38.18    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hippchen, Mary P          15 St. John's           2:32.64    2:33.77    6  
  2 Strachan, Audrey             St. John's           2:32.37    2:34.79    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine P        16 St. John's           2:41.08    2:39.77    3  
  4 Langster, Avery           13 Mustangs-PV          3:10.55    3:07.70    2  
  5 Pickering, Jackie         15 Mustangs-PV               NT    3:11.68    1  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          15 St. John's             25.22      25.47    6  
  2 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's                NT      26.78    4  
  3 Rouke, Maime              13 Mustangs-PV            31.82      30.91    3  
  4 Wasel, Chrissy               St. John's                NT      31.00    2  
  5 Ziebell, Zoe                 Mustangs-PV            32.44      32.09    1  
  6 Ellis, Angela C           17 St. John's                NT     x32.62  
  7 Javier, Janet                St. John's                NT     x36.00  
  8 Sayles, Zaynah               Mustangs-PV            43.33      41.70  
  9 Taylor, Cheyenne F           Mustangs-PV            43.67     x42.42  
 10 Graham, Angel 1              Mustangs-PV            49.25     x44.97  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      15 St. John's                NT    1:06.47    6  
  2 Waterman, Alexis          13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:14.60    4  
  3 Karolyi, Emilie              St. John's           1:14.05    1:15.28    3  
  4 Kim, Grace                   St. John's                NT    1:23.28    2  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenkoetter, Emily          St. John's                NT      58.69    6  
  2 Vanzego, Kahimi           14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:11.07    4  
  3 Nacarrato, Maggie            St. John's           1:13.15    1:12.01    3  
  4 Ellis, Angela C           17 St. John's           1:11.64    1:12.95    2  
  5 Langster, Avery           13 Mustangs-PV          1:14.02    1:13.76    1  
  6 Ziebell, Zoe                 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:17.98  
  7 Davis, Loretta            13 Mustangs-PV          1:22.31   x1:23.12  
  8 Allen, Lindsay            15 Mustangs-PV          1:26.61   x1:29.91  
  9 Randle, Dori              13 Mustangs-PV          1:45.08   x1:45.86  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strachan, Audrey             St. John's           6:04.79    6:02.02    6  
  2 Hippchen, Mary P          15 St. John's                NT    6:09.81    4  
  3 Rurka, Katherine P        16 St. John's           6:51.26    6:37.44    3  
  4 Bryant, Allison           15 Mustangs-PV          7:06.02    7:09.36    2  
  5 Kacar, Brenna             15 Mustangs-PV          7:05.19    7:10.87    1  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:56.57    1:58.22    8  
     1) Witte, Taylor M 17              2) Bassett, Darian T 17           
     3) Javier, Janet                   4) Gregory, Catherine A 15        
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:56.32    2:02.62    4  
     1) Waterman, Alexis 13             2) Rouke, Maime 13                
     3) Langster, Avery 13              4) Pickering, Jackie 15           
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:09.87    2  
     1) Wasel, Alex P 17                2) Kim, Grace                     
     3) Nacarrato, Maggie               4) Ellis, Angela C 17             
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:11.74  
     1) Wasel, Mary Kate                2) Wasel, Chrissy                 
     3) Karolyi, Emilie                 4) Spritzer, Rebecca              
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'C'                       NT    2:19.64  
     1) Randle, Dori 13                 2) Graham, Angel 1                
     3) Sayles, Zaynah                  4) Taylor, Cheyenne F             
  6 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT   x2:51.97  
     1)                                 2) Pickering, Danielle            
     3) Oates, Sierra 14                4) Allen, Lindsay 15              
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hilliard, Haley              St. John's           1:16.05    1:15.02    6  
  2 Witte, Taylor M           17 St. John's                NT    1:18.20    4  
  3 Wasel, Chrissy               St. John's                NT    1:26.72    3  
  4 Wilson, Jordan            14 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:36.00    2  
  5 Ziebell, Zoe                 Mustangs-PV          1:34.36    1:40.12    1  
  6 Davis, Loretta            13 Mustangs-PV          1:48.90    1:47.26  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassett, Darian T         17 St. John's           1:25.41    1:22.44    6  
  2 Waterman, Alexis          13 Mustangs-PV               NT    1:26.98    4  
  3 Kim, Grace                   St. John's           1:31.43    1:29.82    3  
  4 Spritzer, Rebecca            St. John's           1:33.17    1:33.86    2  
  5 Pickering, Jackie         15 Mustangs-PV          1:32.16    1:33.93    1  
  6 Oates, Sierra             14 Mustangs-PV          1:36.69    1:36.72  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:50.10    4:20.18    8  
     1) Gregory, Catherine A 15         2) Ellis, Angela C 17             
     3) Bassett, Darian T 17            4) Kirsch, Sydney T 15            
  2 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT    4:39.82    4  
     1) Rurka, Katherine P 16           2) Witte, Taylor M 17             
     3) Strachan, Audrey                4) Javier, Janet                  
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT   x4:49.70  
     1) Wasel, Alex P 17                2) Wasel, Chrissy                 
     3) Nacarrato, Maggie               4) Wasel, Mary Kate               
  4 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  4:23.45    4:49.81    2  
     1) Rouke, Maime 13                 2) Bryant, Allison 15             
     3) Kacar, Brenna 15                4) Langster, Avery 13             
  5 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'B'                       NT    5:58.44  
     1) Pickering, Danielle             2) Davis, Loretta 13              
     3) Allen, Lindsay 15               4) Harris, Kabri                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School      129   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             40