Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 10:50 AM
                          SJC vs McNamara - 1/9/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    1:52.91    8  
     1) Buonomo, Trever                 2) Ostuni, Anthony                
     3) Witte, Coleman                  4) Freeman, EJ                    
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:47.05    1:58.09    4  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 17               2) Mackenzie, Kevin J 17          
     3) Harris, Wesley D 16             4) Fisher, Matthew W 17           
  3 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  2:02.26    2:04.06    2  
     1) Dixon, Micah 1                  2) McCarley, Martin               
     3) Salazar, Carlos                 4) Spears, Kristian 14            
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT   x2:06.50  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca A 15             2) Millar, Graham                 
     3) Oristian, Tommy W 16            4) Wallace, Kyle                  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Coleman               St. John's           2:00.36    2:01.25    6  
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's           2:05.26    2:04.87    4  
  3 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV          2:07.25    2:05.02    3  
  4 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          2:34.53    2:21.74    2  
  5 Binkley, Marc                St. John's           2:34.81    2:29.09    1  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Kevin J        17 St. John's           2:06.56    2:11.65    6  
  2 Buonomo, Trever              St. John's           2:16.14    2:15.40    4  
  3 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV          2:24.06    2:22.62    3  
  4 Oristian, Tommy W         16 St. John's           2:28.05    2:22.78    2  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christian J       16 St. John's             25.00      24.16    6  
  2 Epps, Kahlil H            17 St. John's             25.59      27.70    4  
  3 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV               NT      28.62    2.5
  3 McCarley, Martin             Mustangs-PV               NT      28.62    2.5
  5 Binkley, Marc                St. John's                NT      28.97    1  
  6 Millar, Graham               St. John's                NT     x29.47  
  7 Kuhn, Kevin                  St. John's             29.36     x29.78  
  8 Wallace, Kyle                St. John's                NT     x30.31  
  9 Cobb, David               13 Mustangs-PV            34.76      31.78  
 10 Jones, Brian              14 Mustangs-PV            35.73     x32.40  
 11 Knight, Kyle                 Mustangs-PV               NT     x32.90  
 12 Jenkins, Damon               Mustangs-PV               NT     x33.80  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertozzi, Luca A          15 St. John's           1:02.40    1:01.56    6  
  2 Ostuni, Anthony              St. John's           1:01.06    1:02.37    4  
  3 Freeman, EJ                  St. John's           1:03.73    1:02.45    3  
  4 Salazar, Carlos              Mustangs-PV          1:15.44    1:12.95    2  
  5 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:36.81    1:29.62    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Coleman               St. John's             55.55      55.50    6  
  2 Miller, Christian J       16 St. John's             56.04      56.89    4  
  3 Adams, Devon              14 Mustangs-PV          1:29.16    1:00.55    3  
  4 Pracht, Alan              15 Mustangs-PV          1:06.48    1:05.95    2  
  5 Wallace, Kyle                St. John's           1:06.76    1:10.01    1  
  6 Jenkins, Damon               Mustangs-PV               NT    1:20.46  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:26.02    2/1/2009 Michael Flach, DJO                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Wesley D          16 St. John's           6:04.28    5:44.82    6  
  2 Proctor, Marquell         15 Mustangs-PV          5:51.81    5:45.00    4  
  3 Binkley, Marc                St. John's                NT    6:46.60    3  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:37.38    1:41.85    8  
     1) Bertozzi, Luca A 15             2) Buonomo, Trever                
     3) Miller, Christian J 16          4) Freeman, EJ                    
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  1:42.94    1:53.11    4  
     1) Adams, Devon 14                 2) McCarley, Martin               
     3) Pracht, Alan 15                 4) Salazar, Carlos                
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:46.57    1:57.84    2  
     1) Epps, Kahlil H 17               2) Oristian, Tommy W 16           
     3) Binkley, Marc                   4) Kuhn, Kevin                    
 -- St. John's College High School  'C'               1:50.52   X1:58.22  
     1) Fisher, Matthew W 17            2) Harris, Wesley D 16            
     3) Millar, Graham                  4) Wallace, Kyle                  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Micah 1               Mustangs-PV          1:06.58    1:03.61    6  
  2 Epps, Kahlil H            17 St. John's           1:02.85    1:03.67    4  
  3 Bertozzi, Luca A          15 St. John's           1:10.69    1:10.56    3  
  4 Spears, Kristian          14 Mustangs-PV          1:16.06    1:13.11    2  
  5 Fisher, Matthew W         17 St. John's           1:13.66    1:15.70    1  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Kevin J        17 St. John's                NT    1:07.51    6  
  2 Kuhn, Kevin                  St. John's           1:23.89    1:19.72    4  
  3 Bryant, Tyler             17 Mustangs-PV          1:15.91    1:19.79    3  
  4 Millar, Graham               St. John's           1:25.94    1:24.86    2  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:35.17    3:46.49    8  
     1) Witte, Coleman                  2) Buonomo, Trever                
     3) Ostuni, Anthony                 4) Mackenzie, Kevin J 17          
  2 Bishop McNamara Mustangs-PV  'A'                  3:48.80    4:04.28    4  
     1) Proctor, Marquell 15            2) Dixon, Micah 1                 
     3) Pracht, Alan 15                 4) Spears, Kristian 14            
  3 St. John's College High School  'B'               3:46.74    4:06.60    2  
     1) Miller, Christian J 16          2) Oristian, Tommy W 16           
     3) Millar, Graham                  4) Freeman, EJ                    
  4 St. John's College High School  'C'               3:54.62   x4:34.39  
     1) Harris, Wesley D 16             2) Kuhn, Kevin                    
     3) Fisher, Matthew W 17            4) Wallace, Kyle                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. John's College High School      119   2. Bishop McNamara Mustangs             46