Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 10:52 AM
                       FHS vs BU vs CHC Meet - 1/9/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:43.51   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         K Kyle, C Haase, L Kemp, M Waters                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                2:00.44    1:59.69  
     1) Drummond, Olivia C 15           2) Popera, Alexa N 17             
     3) O'Berry, Caitlyn 16             4) McCreary, Megan E 16           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:02.17    2:01.53  
     1) Hausamann, Elli M 14            2) Freeman, Lauren D 16           
     3) Baker, Mimi L 14                4) Cunningham, Logan C 16         
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:57.43    2:09.77  
     1) Bartholomew, Olivia 14          2) Melrod, Hannah 16              
     3) Poling, Sarah 1                 4) DeLeonibus, Sarah 1            
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:15.02  
     1) Brendsel, Stephanie L 15        2) Suter, Alana C 17              
     3) Horner, Mary K 15               4) deCamp, Brittany K 16          
  5 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:20.43  
     1) Nammo, Brenna 15                2) Ganiban, Sophie                
     3) Gilak, Lucy 15                  4) Grant, Caitlin 14              
  6 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    2:32.58  
     1) Bedi, Nikki 16                  2) Bass, Allison 14               
     3) Bass, Carly 17                  4) Whittleton, Gabrielle 1        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:45.49   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan E         16 CHC-PV               2:01.15    2:04.75  
  2 Hausamann, Elli M         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:14.60  
  3 Sheifer, Madeleine E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:16.13    2:15.91  
  4 DeLeonibus, Sarah          1 Bullis-PV            2:18.15    2:21.28  
  5 McInerny, Lydia           15 CHC-PV                    NT    2:22.56  
  6 Whittleton, Gabrielle      1 Bullis-PV                 NT    3:00.57  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 2:02.34   2/27/2010 Sarah Haase, GC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Popera, Alexa N           17 CHC-PV               2:25.52    2:25.43  
  2 Freeman, Lauren D         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:26.62    2:31.03  
  3 Poling, Sarah              1 Bullis-PV            2:35.39    2:39.90  
  4 Horan, Sarah              18 CHC-PV               2:44.24    2:42.07  
  5 Brendsel, Stephanie L     15 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:49.35    2:45.56  
  6 Melrod, Hannah            16 Bullis-PV            2:44.36    2:47.74  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 23.27   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Mimi L             14 Fhs Varsity-PV         25.72      25.73  
  2 O'Berry, Caitlyn          16 CHC-PV                 26.96      26.85  
  3 Cunningham, Logan C       16 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.05      28.19  
  4 Gilak, Lucy               15 CHC-PV                    NT      28.91  
  5 DeLeonibus, Sarah          1 Bullis-PV              30.02      30.21  
  6 Bass, Carly               17 Bullis-PV              30.31      30.28  
 -- deCamp, Brittany K        16 Fhs Varsity-PV         28.38     X28.29  
 -- Swarts, Catherine R       17 Fhs Varsity-PV         30.40     X30.22  
 -- Paquette, Cecile          13 CHC-PV                 31.65     X32.20  
 -- Jaeger, Kathleen             CHC-PV                 33.97     X33.96  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 512.10   2/22/2007 Meg Hostage, AHC                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Emily             15 CHC-PV                146.70     144.70  
  2 Glynn, Kate               15 CHC-PV                122.05     120.50  
 -- Riou-Brady, Elena            CHC-PV                 26.00     X25.00  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 55.18    1/1/1997 Molly Freedman, SF                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Mimi L             14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:04.13    1:02.20  
  2 Drummond, Olivia C        15 CHC-PV               1:01.42    1:02.40  
  3 Horner, Mary K            15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:12.53    1:13.98  
  4 Singh, Anna                1 Bullis-PV            1:16.13    1:17.42  
  5 Bass, Carly               17 Bullis-PV            1:15.99    1:20.66  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 50.36   2/24/2007 Megan Waters, GC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Berry, Caitlyn          16 CHC-PV               1:00.77      59.88  
  2 Sheifer, Madeleine E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:01.62    1:02.30  
  3 Bartholomew, Olivia       14 Bullis-PV            1:03.54    1:03.55  
  4 Horan, Sarah              18 CHC-PV                    NT    1:06.62  
  5 Brundred, Laura           18 Bullis-PV            1:04.39    1:07.03  
  6 Mazan, Cailin D           15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:12.75    1:11.49  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 4:33.35   2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, DJO                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCreary, Megan E         16 CHC-PV               5:30.42    5:29.27  
  2 Hausamann, Elli M         14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    5:56.49  
  3 Singh, Anna                1 Bullis-PV                 NT    6:15.77  
  4 Brendsel, Stephanie L     15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:29.87  
  5 Gilak, Lucy               15 CHC-PV                    NT    6:32.90  
  6 Poling, Sarah              1 Bullis-PV            6:10.60    7:47.43  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:36.63   2/25/2006 Good Counsel High School                   
                         L Kemp, V Reyes, M Ribar, M Waters                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:49.81    1:52.33  
     1) Freeman, Lauren D 16            2) Cunningham, Logan C 16         
     3) deCamp, Brittany K 16           4) Sheifer, Madeleine E 15        
  2 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                1:53.99    1:54.84  
     1) Horan, Sarah 18                 2) McInerny, Lydia 15             
     3) vonSeelen, Meredyth 14          4) Gilak, Lucy 15                 
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:00.55  
     1) Horner, Mary K 15               2) Suter, Alana C 17              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R 17          4) Hausamann, Elli M 14           
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:52.58    2:01.64  
     1) Singh, Anna 1                   2) Melrod, Hannah 16              
     3) Bass, Carly 17                  4) Brundred, Laura 18             
  5 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    2:16.92  
     1) Hay, Kendall 17                 2) Bass, Allison 14               
     3) Whittleton, Gabrielle 1         4) Bedi, Nikki 16                 
  6 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    2:29.44  
     1) D'Avella, Gianna 15             2) Mann, Megan 13                 
     3) Wettman, Elsa                   4) Hickey, Mackenzie 15           
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.56   2/25/2006 Kelli Kyle, GC                               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drummond, Olivia C        15 CHC-PV               1:04.57    1:07.99  
  2 Hay, Kendall              17 Bullis-PV            1:16.24    1:15.73  
  3 Horner, Mary K            15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.39    1:16.83  
  4 Stottlemyer, Rachel H     16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:24.23    1:22.23  
  5 Webster, Elizabeth        15 CHC-PV                    NT    1:23.78  
  6 Bartholomew, Olivia       14 Bullis-PV            1:13.75    1:26.63  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:01.56   2/25/2006 Colleen Haase, GC                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Lauren D         16 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.13    1:13.72  
  2 Popera, Alexa N           17 CHC-PV               1:13.40    1:15.06  
  3 Melrod, Hannah            16 Bullis-PV            1:16.36    1:18.69  
  4 vonSeelen, Meredyth       14 CHC-PV               1:23.29    1:24.69  
  5 Bass, Allison             14 Bullis-PV            1:29.19    1:29.23  
  6 Suter, Alana C            17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:29.70  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:31.13   2/25/2006 Bishop O'Connell HS                        
                         M Macedonia, K O'Malley, C Marsilii, K Ziegler    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Child-PV  'A'                                3:58.51    4:04.42  
     1) McCreary, Megan E 16            2) O'Berry, Caitlyn 16            
     3) Drummond, Olivia C 15           4) Popera, Alexa N 17             
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:07.84    4:10.89  
     1) Sheifer, Madeleine E 15         2) Brendsel, Stephanie L 15       
     3) Cunningham, Logan C 16          4) Baker, Mimi L 14               
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:22.34    4:30.04  
     1) Poling, Sarah 1                 2) DeLeonibus, Sarah 1            
     3) Bartholomew, Olivia 14          4) Brundred, Laura 18             
  4 Holy Child-PV  'B'                                     NT    4:48.20  
     1) Yoritomo, Clare 17              2) Webster, Elizabeth 15          
     3) Bowman, Bridgid                 4) vonSeelen, Meredyth 14         
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:13.11  
     1) Suter, Alana C 17               2) Platt, Anna S 17               
     3) Stiebel, Olivia S 16            4) Coe, Francesca G 16            

                              Dual Meet Scores                    
 
                    Holy Child   55.00     46.00 Flint Hill School Swim Team   
   Flint Hill School Swim Team   66.00     28.00 The Bullis School             
                    Holy Child   68.00     33.00 The Bullis School