Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 10:53 AM
                       FHS vs BU vs CHC Meet - 1/9/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:34.04   2/24/2007 Georgetown Prep                            
                         J Hafkin, A Relihan, B Fox, A Spencer             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:49.13    1:51.26  
     1) Tang, Eric M 17                 2) Waters, Ben E 17               
     3) Timblin, Tristan A 17           4) Thornburg, Zack M 17           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:03.13  
     1) Timblin, Jeremy W 14            2) Reilly, Tucker J 17            
     3) Ciesar, Wil W 17                4) Dalgleish, Charlie E 15        
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x2:20.14  
     1) Pillai, Daven N 14              2) Suter, Lachlan G 15            
     3) Homsi, Zane T 16                4) deCamp, Will D 15              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:39.81    2/2/2009 Matt Thomas, GP                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:10.33  
  2 McCready, Owen             1 Bullis-PV            2:35.09    2:30.39  
  3 Homsi, Zane T             16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:35.37  
  4 Melrod, Gabriel           17 Bullis-PV            2:50.89    2:39.06  
  5 Bhatia, Amar R            16 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:49.32  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:50.72   2/27/2010 Jonathon Ekstrom, GP                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zack M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:13.30    2:11.77  
  2 Gutman, Tyler             16 Bullis-PV            2:22.43    2:12.87  
  3 Waters, Ben E             17 Fhs Varsity-PV       2:30.74    2:34.87  
  4 Reilly, Tucker J          17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:37.17  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 20.56   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        17 Fhs Varsity-PV         23.73      23.79  
  2 Sussman, Nick K           18 Bullis-PV              24.25      24.48  
  3 Timblin, Jeremy W         14 Fhs Varsity-PV         25.95      25.65  
  4 Dalgleish, Charlie E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV         26.37      26.67  
 -- Beatty, Carter L          15 Fhs Varsity-PV         32.36     X32.86  
 -- Bloom, Nicholas B         14 Fhs Varsity-PV         35.58     X36.73  
 -- Lee, James H              15 Fhs Varsity-PV         39.43     X36.80  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.71    2/1/2009 Brady Fox, GP                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zack M         17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:06.74  
  2 Ciesar, Wil W             17 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:09.75  
  3 Dalgleish, Charlie E      15 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:10.81  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 45.50   2/27/2010 Jack Conger, GC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        17 Fhs Varsity-PV         53.25      54.32  
  2 Sussman, Nick K           18 Bullis-PV              57.89      56.45  
  3 Reilly, Tucker J          17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.58    1:01.75  
  4 Laetsch, John M           18 Bullis-PV            1:05.70    1:06.26  
  5 Lisker, Sam R             17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:09.36    1:07.77  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 1:25.35    2/1/2009 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, N Adagio, B Whipkey, P Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:36.43    1:40.59  
     1) Timblin, Tristan A 17           2) Tang, Eric M 17                
     3) Timblin, Jeremy W 14            4) Thornburg, Zack M 17           
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:46.87    1:46.98  
     1) Dalgleish, Charlie E 15         2) Reilly, Tucker J 17            
     3) Waters, Ben E 17                4) Suter, Lachlan G 15            
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:38.38    1:56.21  
     1) Sussman, Nick K 18              2) McCready, Owen 1               
     3) Melrod, Gabriel 17              4) Laetsch, John M 18             
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'               1:53.42   x1:59.93  
     1) Lisker, Sam R 17                2) deCamp, Will D 15              
     3) Li, Lee 18                      4) Homsi, Zane T 16               
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 48.80   2/24/2007 Josh Hafkin, GP                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             16 Bullis-PV              58.27      57.56  
  2 Tang, Eric M              17 Fhs Varsity-PV         58.24      58.69  
  3 Timblin, Jeremy W         14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:11.16    1:11.46  
  4 Laetsch, John M           18 Bullis-PV            1:21.92    1:27.57  
  5 Pillai, Daven N           14 Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:31.22  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 56.07    2/7/2009 Evan Wollman, DEM                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Ben E             17 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.75    1:16.88  
  2 Melrod, Gabriel           17 Bullis-PV            1:24.57    1:24.89  
  3 McCready, Owen             1 Bullis-PV            1:26.19    1:28.31  
  4 Bloom, Nicholas B         14 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:36.34    1:33.83  
  5 Lee, Paul                 15 Fhs Varsity-PV       1:37.53    1:34.09  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  League Rec: ! 3:05.97    2/2/2007 Gonzaga College HS                         
                         B Murphy, B Whipkey, McKenzie, Sullivan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:15.57    4:20.57  
     1) Ciesar, Wil W 17                2) Homsi, Zane T 16               
     3) Lisker, Sam R 17                4) Suter, Lachlan G 15            
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         3:59.08    4:21.49  
     1) Gutman, Tyler 16                2) Sussman, Nick K 18             
     3) Laetsch, John M 18              4) Melrod, Gabriel 17             
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               5:04.62    5:16.14  
     1) deCamp, Will D 15               2) Pillai, Daven N 14             
     3) Li, Lee 18                      4) Lee, Paul 15                   
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT   x5:38.27  
     1) Beatty, Carter L 15             2) Bhatia, Amar R 16              
     3) Bloom, Nicholas B 14            4) Lee, James H 15                

                              Dual Meet Scores                      
 
   Flint Hill School Swim Team  106.00     41.00 The Bullis School