Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/19/2014 10:39 AM
                       STANCS vs GZSR 010814 - 1/8/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:46.11    1:43.86    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 15              2) Flood, James T 14              
     3) Clare, Matthew E 17             4) Ricks, Wilson A 16             
                  26.50       55.40 (28.90)     1:20.90 (25.50)     1:43.86 (22.96)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:44.01    4  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) Steingass, Evan                
     3) Valentine, Andrew               4) Bell, Drew                     
                  25.99       56.85 (30.86)     1:21.18 (24.33)     1:44.01 (22.83)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:52.75    2  
     1) Morche, Griffin                 2) Rozier, Lucas                  
     3) Delgado, Lucas                  4) Oswald, Eddie                  
                  29.71     1:01.72 (32.01)     1:29.06 (27.34)     1:52.75 (23.69)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:54.41    1:54.77  
     1) Bredar, Henry 15                2) Cathapermal, Jonathan 15       
     3) Lin, Joe E 16                   4) Rae, Ephrem E 16               
                  28.51     1:01.91 (33.40)     1:29.40 (27.49)     1:54.77 (25.37)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:59.70   x1:56.53  
     1) Alcus, Colin 14                 2) Addison, Daniel 13             
     3) Bates, Theo W 15                4) Langenbacher, Adam 14          
                  30.49     1:03.77 (33.28)     1:31.01 (27.24)     1:56.53 (25.52)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              1:43.10    1:48.03    6  
                  24.99       51.93 (26.94)     1:20.24 (28.31)     1:48.03 (27.79)
  2 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga              1:55.56    1:54.46    4  
                  25.98       54.81 (28.83)     1:25.07 (30.26)     1:54.46 (29.39)
  3 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      13 STA                  1:56.31    1:56.97    3  
                  26.37       54.96 (28.59)     1:25.76 (30.80)     1:56.97 (31.21)
  4 Emerson, Casey            14 STA                  1:58.47    1:59.11    2  
                  28.12       57.94 (29.82)     1:29.13 (31.19)     1:59.11 (29.98)
  5 McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga              2:02.93    2:05.29    1  
                  28.48       59.90 (31.42)     1:32.66 (32.76)     2:05.29 (32.63)
  6 Alcus, Colin              14 STA                  2:02.45    2:05.47  
                  28.67     1:00.30 (31.63)     1:33.96 (33.66)     2:05.47 (31.51)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            14 STA                  2:04.19    2:06.98    6  
                  28.06     1:00.65 (32.59)     1:36.52 (35.87)     2:06.98 (30.46)
  2 Lin, Joe E                16 STA                  2:12.51    2:13.85    4  
                  28.71     1:02.26 (33.55)     1:42.44 (40.18)     2:13.85 (31.41)
  3 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga              2:11.71    2:17.43    3  
                  28.24     1:02.53 (34.29)     1:43.75 (41.22)     2:17.43 (33.68)
  4 Johnson, Nate D           15 STA                  2:16.79    2:17.47    2  
                  30.49     1:03.68 (33.19)     1:45.27 (41.59)     2:17.47 (32.20)
  5 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga              2:18.37    2:17.80    1  
                  30.16     1:05.96 (35.80)     1:46.02 (40.06)     2:17.80 (31.78)
  6 Boggs, Jeff                  Gonzaga                   NT    2:22.79  
                  29.23     1:05.40 (36.17)     1:48.43 (43.03)     2:22.79 (34.36)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                22.83      23.86    6  
  2 Notaro, Nick              16 STA                    23.84      23.95    4  
  3 Clare, Matthew E          17 STA                    23.48      24.00    3  
  4 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                    23.74      24.35    2  
  5 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                23.60      24.41    1  
  6 Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                24.83      25.14  
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga                   NP    X151.95  
 -- Joyce, Jack                  Gonzaga                   NP    X170.80  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                53.05      55.15    6  
                  25.74       55.15 (29.41)                                        
  2 Clare, Matthew E          17 STA                    58.34    1:01.85    4  
                  28.57     1:01.85 (33.28)                                        
  3 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                57.90    1:02.30    3  
                  29.53     1:02.30 (32.77)                                        
  4 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                   NT    1:02.41    2  
                  28.18     1:02.41 (34.23)                                        
  5 Bates, Theo W             15 STA                  1:03.26    1:02.85    1  
                  29.12     1:02.85 (33.73)                                        
  6 Rae, Ephrem E             16 STA                  1:04.04    1:06.74  
                  31.86     1:06.74 (34.88)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                50.73      51.69    6  
                  24.95       51.69 (26.74)                                        
  2 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                48.04      52.90    4  
                  25.72       52.90 (27.18)                                        
  3 Notaro, Nick              16 STA                    51.72      53.38    3  
                  25.61       53.38 (27.77)                                        
  4 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                    56.47      53.95    2  
                  25.96       53.95 (27.99)                                        
  5 Ricks, Wilson A           16 STA                    52.40      54.17    1  
                  26.34       54.17 (27.83)                                        
  6 Oswald, Eddie                Gonzaga                53.81      55.68  
                  26.72       55.68 (28.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Brennan               Gonzaga              4:31.23    4:49.82    6  
                  26.10       54.53 (28.43)     1:23.96 (29.43)     1:53.02 (29.06)
        2:22.96 (29.94)     2:52.91 (29.95)     3:22.31 (29.40)     3:51.89 (29.58)
        4:20.63 (28.74)     4:49.82 (29.19)                                        
  2 Emerson, Casey            14 STA                  5:08.86    5:07.58    4  
                  28.35       59.01 (30.66)     1:30.08 (31.07)     2:02.13 (32.05)
        2:33.10 (30.97)     3:04.42 (31.32)     3:35.89 (31.47)     4:07.00 (31.11)
        4:37.82 (30.82)     5:07.58 (29.76)                                        
  3 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      13 STA                  5:23.76    5:23.49    3  
                  28.59       59.41 (30.82)     1:30.66 (31.25)     2:02.98 (32.32)
        2:36.51 (33.53)     3:10.09 (33.58)     3:43.90 (33.81)     4:17.86 (33.96)
        4:51.07 (33.21)     5:23.49 (32.42)                                        
  4 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              5:50.26    5:54.66    2  
                  30.94     1:05.82 (34.88)     1:41.20 (35.38)     2:17.42 (36.22)
        2:53.78 (36.36)     3:29.97 (36.19)     4:06.82 (36.85)     4:43.54 (36.72)
        5:19.95 (36.41)     5:54.66 (34.71)                                        
  5 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  6:20.87    6:16.31    1  
                  31.26     1:06.35 (35.09)     1:43.04 (36.69)     2:21.09 (38.05)
        3:00.16 (39.07)     3:39.72 (39.56)     4:19.49 (39.77)     4:59.33 (39.84)
        5:38.45 (39.12)     6:16.31 (37.86)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:34.94    1:34.40    8  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 16              2) Notaro, Nick 16                
     3) Flood, James T 14               4) Clare, Matthew E 17            
                  24.05       47.75 (23.70)     1:10.99 (23.24)     1:34.40 (23.41)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:34.91    4  
     1) Novak, Brennan                  2) Bell, Drew                     
     3) Steingass, Evan                 4) Oswald, Eddie                  
                  23.34       47.24 (23.90)     1:11.04 (23.80)     1:34.91 (23.87)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:39.60    1:38.49    1  
     1) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 13         2) Bates, Theo W 15               
     3) Lin, Joe E 16                   4) Bredar, Henry 15               
                  24.94       49.40 (24.46)     1:14.18 (24.78)     1:38.49 (24.31)
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:38.49    1  
     1) Bell, Pat                       2) Russo, Michael                 
     3) Biskaduros, Jacob               4) DiGioia, Jack                  
                  24.94       50.21 (25.27)     1:14.77 (24.56)     1:38.49 (23.72)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:43.60   x1:44.65  
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 16                2) Langenbacher, Adam 14          
     3) Crafton, Christopher 14         4) Addison, Daniel 13             
                  26.22       51.51 (25.29)     1:17.56 (26.05)     1:44.65 (27.09)
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:49.08  
     1) Campion, Paul                   2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Boyce, Paul                     4) McGrath, Connor                
                  28.41       55.82 (27.41)     1:23.75 (27.93)     1:49.08 (25.33)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                53.16      55.53    6  
                  27.23       55.53 (28.30)                                        
  2 Johnson, Nate D           15 STA                    55.23      56.49    4  
                  27.63       56.49 (28.86)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                59.17    1:01.04    3  
                  29.95     1:01.04 (31.09)                                        
  4 Alcus, Colin              14 STA                  1:04.58    1:05.02    2  
                  31.38     1:05.02 (33.64)                                        
  5 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  1:07.00    1:06.43    1  
                  31.35     1:06.43 (35.08)                                        
  6 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga              1:06.62    1:07.14  
                  32.34     1:07.14 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            14 STA                  1:03.43    1:06.14    6  
                  31.63     1:06.14 (34.51)                                        
  2 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga              1:10.42    1:07.41    4  
                  31.90     1:07.41 (35.51)                                        
  3 Lin, Joe E                16 STA                  1:08.85    1:09.90    3  
                  33.01     1:09.90 (36.89)                                        
  4 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                   NT    1:09.93    2  
                  33.57     1:09.93 (36.36)                                        
  5 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  1:11.72    1:12.82    1  
                  34.92     1:12.82 (37.90)                                        
  6 Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                   NT    1:13.20  
                  34.26     1:13.20 (38.94)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:33.51    8  
     1) Novak, Brennan                  2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Bell, Drew                      4) Valentine, Andrew              
                  24.54       50.49 (50.49)     1:16.04 (25.55)     1:43.69 (53.20)
        2:09.41 (25.72)     2:37.69 (54.00)     3:02.56 (24.87)     3:33.51 (55.82)
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:43.42    4  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) DiGioia, Jack                  
     3) Biskaduros, Jacob               4) Morche, Griffin                
                  27.25       56.75 (56.75)     1:22.23 (25.48)     1:52.12 (55.37)
        2:17.93 (25.81)     2:48.05 (55.93)     3:14.31 (26.26)     3:43.42 (55.37)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:28.64    3:43.52    2  
     1) Alcus, Colin 14                 2) Johnson, Nate D 15             
     3) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 13         4) Emerson, Casey 14              
                  27.32       56.85 (56.85)     1:24.66 (27.81)     1:55.43 (58.58)
        2:21.41 (25.98)     2:48.90 (53.47)     3:15.80 (26.90)     3:43.52 (54.62)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:39.70    4:00.64  
     1) Rae, Ephrem E 16                2) Bates, Theo W 15               
     3) Crafton, Christopher 14         4) Addison, Daniel 13             
                  30.06   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:30.71 (26.99)     2:02.78 (59.06)
        2:30.36 (27.58)     3:01.14 (58.36)     3:29.03 (27.89)     4:00.64 (59.50)
  5 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:01.21  
     1) Bell, Pat                       2) Boggs, Jeff                    
     3) Campion, Paul                   4) Tobey, Nathaniel               
                  27.98       58.46 (58.46)     1:25.77 (27.31)     1:56.21 (57.75)
      3:00.04 (1:03.83)   3:28.36 (1:32.15)     4:01.21 (32.85)                    
  6 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 3:50.97   x4:04.49  
     1) Langenbacher, Adam 14           2) Viscuso, Sebastian 17          
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 15           4) Schmandt, Henry 14             
                  27.89       58.47 (58.47)     1:27.57 (29.10)   2:01.65 (1:03.18)
        2:31.39 (29.74)   3:03.50 (1:01.85)     3:31.72 (28.22)   4:04.49 (1:00.99)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School          89   2. St. Albans/M                         81