Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2014 10:21 PM
                        Holton/GDS/Bullis - 12/18/2013                         
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:54.86    2:04.86  
     1) Jubin, Isabelle JR              2) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
     3) Barpoulis, Megan JR             4) Katz, Jamie JR                 
                  29.50     1:06.82 (37.32)     1:36.12 (29.30)     2:04.86 (28.74)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         2:04.37    2:06.68  
     1) Bartholomew, Olivia FR          2) Melrod, Hannah SO              
     3) Poling, Sarah FR                4) DeLeonibus, Sarah FR           
                  32.70                             1:37.57 ( )     2:06.68 (29.11)
  3 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:10.77  
     1) LeMone, Alexis SO               2) Davis, Erin FR                 
     3) Raynor, Emma SR                 4) Cromwell, Brooke SR            
                  31.50     1:10.92 (39.42)     1:40.59 (29.67)     2:10.77 (30.18)
  4 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    2:18.61  
     1) Small, Bryana SO                2) Bass, Allison FR               
     3) Bass, Carly SR                  4) Whittleton, Gabrielle FR       
                  34.49     1:13.44 (38.95)     1:46.80 (33.36)     2:18.61 (31.81)
  5 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:00.75    2:38.02  
     1) Lerner, Jillian                 2) du Pont, Olivia                
     3) Goldman, Taylor                 4) von Friedeburg, Lexi           
                  52.62     1:30.72 (38.10)     2:04.04 (33.32)     2:38.02 (33.98)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'C'                              NT   X1:57.43  
                  27.92       59.70 (31.78)     1:29.53 (29.83)     1:57.43 (27.90)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA               2:10.28    2:07.96  
                  30.10     1:02.78 (32.68)     1:35.90 (33.12)     2:07.96 (32.06)
  2 McKinney, Halsey          SR Holton-Arms               NT    2:09.92  
                  29.75     1:02.63 (32.88)     1:36.41 (33.78)     2:09.92 (33.51)
  3 DeLeonibus, Sarah         FR Bullis-PV            2:24.04    2:18.15  
                  31.95     1:07.34 (35.39)     1:43.92 (36.58)     2:18.15 (34.23)
  4 Harris, Elizabeth         SR Holton-Arms          2:23.61    2:19.25  
                  31.96     1:06.67 (34.71)     1:43.13 (36.46)     2:19.25 (36.12)
  5 Melrod, Hannah            SO Bullis-PV                 NT    2:26.30  
                  31.79     1:08.06 (36.27)     1:47.22 (39.16)     2:26.30 (39.08)
  6 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA               2:40.88    2:33.71  
                  33.34     1:12.05 (38.71)     1:52.69 (40.64)     2:33.71 (41.02)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA               2:40.17    2:34.39  
                  32.73     1:13.16 (40.43)     2:00.67 (47.51)     2:34.39 (33.72)
  2 Poling, Sarah             FR Bullis-PV                 NT    2:35.39  
                  33.22     1:12.69 (39.47)     1:59.04 (46.35)     2:35.39 (36.35)
  3 Katz, Jamie               JR Holton-Arms               NT    2:46.82  
                  35.42     1:17.80 (42.38)     2:09.45 (51.65)     2:46.82 (37.37)
  4 Small, Bryana             SO Bullis-PV            2:54.28    2:53.78  
                  35.57     1:19.19 (43.62)     2:13.39 (54.20)     2:53.78 (40.39)
  5 Smith, Annie              JR Holton-Arms               NT    3:02.37  
                  41.13     1:27.98 (46.85)     2:21.45 (53.47)     3:02.37 (40.92)
 -- Baca, Christine           FR Holton-Arms               NT        XDQ  
                  39.11     1:20.88 (41.77)     2:13.91 (53.03)          DQ (38.79)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brundred, Laura           SR Bullis-PV              28.30      28.74  
  2 DeLeonibus, Sarah         FR Bullis-PV                 NT      30.02  
  3 Feyerick, Sydney          SO Holton-Arms            29.54      30.14  
  4 Bragale, Elisabeth        JR Holton-Arms            31.93      31.41  
  5 Lerner, Jillian              GDS-VA                 36.67      36.94  
  6 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                 37.98      38.61  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                171.15     179.55  
  2 Novey, Katherine             GDS-VA                133.05     142.30  
  3 Colgain, Kellie           SR Holton-Arms           125.80     136.55  
 -- Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                 37.75     X49.55  
 -- Joseph, Mikayla              GDS-VA                    NP     X53.75  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA               1:08.81    1:06.62  
                  32.26     1:06.62 (34.36)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA               1:09.42    1:11.05  
                  31.38     1:11.05 (39.67)                                        
  3 Barnello, Olivia          FR Holton-Arms               NT    1:14.22  
                  32.98     1:14.22 (41.24)                                        
  4 Singh, Anna               FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:16.13  
                  33.24     1:16.13 (42.89)                                        
  5 Rao, Ashvika              FR Holton-Arms          1:16.80    1:17.23  
                  34.08     1:17.23 (43.15)                                        
  6 Bass, Carly               SR Bullis-PV            1:15.99    1:20.99  
                  36.11     1:20.99 (44.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-VA               1:00.73      57.17  
                  27.66       57.17 (29.51)                                        
  2 Barpoulis, Megan          JR Holton-Arms            59.03      57.62  
                  28.06       57.62 (29.56)                                        
  3 Bartholomew, Olivia       FR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:03.54  
                  29.62     1:03.54 (33.92)                                        
  4 Brundred, Laura           SR Bullis-PV            1:04.39    1:06.01  
                  30.97     1:06.01 (35.04)                                        
  5 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    1:08.34  
                  33.09     1:08.34 (35.25)                                        
  6 Sloter, Andrea            SO Holton-Arms          1:16.97    1:11.72  
                  33.82     1:11.72 (37.90)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huizinga, Sally           SR Holton-Arms          5:55.00    5:46.36  
                  30.90     1:05.67 (34.77)     1:41.15 (35.48)     2:17.88 (36.73)
        2:54.33 (36.45)     3:29.71 (35.38)     4:04.36 (34.65)     4:39.16 (34.80)
        5:14.49 (35.33)     5:46.36 (31.87)                                        
  2 Poling, Sarah             FR Bullis-PV            6:10.60    6:15.02  
                  32.64     1:09.27 (36.63)     1:47.09 (37.82)     2:25.58 (38.49)
        3:03.82 (38.24)     3:42.41 (38.59)     4:20.15 (37.74)     4:58.57 (38.42)
        5:37.21 (38.64)     6:15.02 (37.81)                                        
  3 Cromwell, Brooke          SR Holton-Arms               NT    6:27.28  
                  33.52     1:10.85 (37.33)     1:49.72 (38.87)     2:28.61 (38.89)
        3:08.71 (40.10)     3:48.25 (39.54)     4:28.41 (40.16)     5:08.81 (40.40)
        5:48.75 (39.94)     6:27.28 (38.53)                                        
  4 Bartholomew, Olivia       FR Bullis-PV            6:38.07    6:52.77  
                  35.40     1:16.62 (41.22)     1:59.77 (43.15)     2:42.77 (43.00)
        3:25.69 (42.92)     4:07.51 (41.82)     4:48.68 (41.17)     5:30.38 (41.70)
        6:12.59 (42.21)     6:52.77 (40.18)                                        
  5 Scallan, Keara            SR Holton-Arms               NT    7:07.68  
                4:10.51   6:23.02 (2:12.51)     7:07.68 (44.66)                    
 -- Bragale, Elisabeth        JR Holton-Arms          7:28.65   X7:13.97  
                  34.85     1:17.38 (42.53)     2:00.99 (43.61)     2:45.81 (44.82)
        3:31.10 (45.29)     4:16.65 (45.55)     5:02.47 (45.82)     5:48.35 (45.88)
        6:33.62 (45.27)     7:13.97 (40.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:06.55    1:50.35  
     1) Bailar, Schuyler                2) Smulson, Hannah                
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Mayer, Morgan                  
                  26.04       55.85 (29.81)     1:24.25 (28.40)     1:50.35 (26.10)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       1:42.98    1:52.67  
     1) Mathis, Sydney FR               2) Zhu, Jasmine SR                
     3) Davis, Erin FR                  4) Chouikha, Tatyana SR           
                  25.86       53.76 (27.90)     1:22.92 (29.16)     1:52.67 (29.75)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:52.58    2:01.33  
     1) Singh, Anna FR                  2) Melrod, Hannah SO              
     3) Bass, Carly SR                  4) Brundred, Laura SR             
                  30.94     1:01.64 (30.70)     1:31.58 (29.94)     2:01.33 (29.75)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    2:08.31  
     1) Hertzler-McCain, Aleja FR       2) Bonello, Amanda FR             
     3) Tiimob, Maha SO                 4) Banfield, Breyer FR            
                  31.02     1:03.77 (32.75)     1:35.60 (31.83)     2:08.31 (32.71)
  5 The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT    2:14.63  
     1) Hay, Kendall SR                 2) Bass, Allison FR               
     3) Whittleton, Gabrielle FR        4) Bedi, Nikki SO                 
                  32.15     1:03.25 (31.10)     1:36.89 (33.64)     2:14.63 (37.74)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   X2:47.65  
     1) Zhang, Pam SO                   2) Kuno-Lewis, Aki FR             
     3) Hayward, Justine SR             4) Robinson, Adia SR              
                  43.51     1:27.39 (43.88)     2:08.10 (40.71)     2:47.65 (39.55)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-VA                    NT    1:03.74  
                  31.45     1:03.74 (32.29)                                        
  2 Mathis, Sydney            FR Holton-Arms          1:12.83    1:13.41  
                  34.79     1:13.41 (38.62)                                        
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA               1:14.87    1:15.65  
                  36.61     1:15.65 (39.04)                                        
  4 Ruder, Sydney             SO Holton-Arms          1:19.76    1:17.59  
                  37.42     1:17.59 (40.17)                                        
  5 Small, Bryana             SO Bullis-PV            1:23.84    1:18.50  
                  36.88     1:18.50 (41.62)                                        
  6 Hay, Kendall              SR Bullis-PV            1:16.24    1:21.97  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McTaggart, Caroline       JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:14.27  
                  35.10     1:14.27 (39.17)                                        
  2 Melrod, Hannah            SO Bullis-PV            1:16.36    1:17.31  
                  36.61     1:17.31 (40.70)                                        
  3 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                    NT    1:29.10  
                  41.31     1:29.10 (47.79)                                        
  4 Bass, Allison             FR Bullis-PV            1:29.19    1:30.26  
                  41.55     1:30.26 (48.71)                                        
  5 deLeon, Kerry             JR Holton-Arms               NT    1:30.42  
                  41.65     1:30.42 (48.77)                                        
 -- du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                    NT         DQ  
                  44.21          DQ (52.64)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:19.64    4:05.09  
     1) Bailar, Schuyler                2) Smulson, Hannah                
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Mayer, Morgan                  
                  29.18       59.05 (59.05)     1:30.06 (31.01)   2:06.91 (1:07.86)
        2:35.84 (28.93)   3:08.13 (1:01.22)     3:35.35 (27.22)     4:05.09 (56.96)
  2 The Holton-Arms School  'A'                       3:45.85    4:05.78  
     1) LeMone, Alexis SO               2) Berthiaume, Lea FR             
     3) Baca, Christine FR              4) Jubin, Isabelle JR             
                  28.02       57.48 (57.48)     1:28.65 (31.17)   2:04.41 (1:06.93)
        2:36.93 (32.52)   3:12.61 (1:08.20)     3:37.91 (25.30)     4:05.78 (53.17)
  3 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         4:22.34    4:23.48  
     1) Poling, Sarah FR                2) DeLeonibus, Sarah FR           
     3) Bartholomew, Olivia FR          4) Brundred, Laura SR             
                  30.84   1:06.40 (1:06.40)     1:37.88 (31.48)   2:13.05 (1:06.65)
        2:43.60 (30.55)   3:19.19 (1:06.14)     3:48.79 (29.60)   4:23.48 (1:04.29)
  4 The Holton-Arms School  'B'                            NT    4:51.98  
     1) Soltany, Ariana FR              2) Colgain, Kellie SR             
     3) Garfinkle, Harper SR            4) Ruder, Sydney SO               
                  35.87   1:16.92 (1:16.92)     1:52.65 (35.73)   2:32.77 (1:15.85)
        3:04.21 (31.44)   3:40.99 (1:08.22)     4:13.63 (32.64)   4:51.98 (1:10.99)
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'B'                              NT   X4:35.77  
                  33.68   1:10.97 (1:10.97)     1:45.25 (34.28)   2:25.38 (1:14.41)
        2:57.72 (32.34)   3:34.83 (1:09.45)     4:03.03 (28.20)   4:35.77 (1:00.94)
 -- The Holton-Arms School  'C'                            NT   X4:51.57  
     1) Rao, Ashvika FR                 2) Chouikha, Tatyana SR           
     3) Looney, Ginger SO               4) Tung, Grace SO                 
                  32.71   1:07.53 (1:07.53)     1:40.78 (33.25)   2:19.22 (1:11.69)
        2:51.22 (32.00)   3:31.93 (1:12.71)     4:08.34 (36.41)   4:51.57 (1:19.64)

		                         Dual Meet Scores                      
 
         Georgetown Day School   56.00     52.00 The Bullis School             
        The Holton-Arms School   56.00     55.00 Georgetown Day School         
        The Holton-Arms School   66.00     41.00 The Bullis School