Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2014 10:21 PM
                        Holton/GDS/Bullis - 12/18/2013                         
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:48.99    1:57.43  
     1) Callander, Scott                2) Pavlakis, Alex                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle                4) Christian, Riley               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Nick K           SR Bullis-PV            2:38.30    2:11.19  
                  26.84       57.76 (30.92)     1:32.66 (34.90)     2:11.19 (38.53)
  2 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA               2:32.44    2:24.25  
                  30.79     1:06.87 (36.08)     1:46.70 (39.83)     2:24.25 (37.55)
  3 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA               2:15.36    2:27.23  
                1:10.68   2:27.23 (1:16.55)                                        
  4 McCready, Owen            FR Bullis-PV            2:35.09    2:35.48  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA               2:05.04    2:15.25  
                  26.68     1:03.65 (36.97)     1:43.40 (39.75)     2:15.25 (31.85)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Nick K           SR Bullis-PV              25.03      26.77  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS-VA                 27.20      26.95  
  3 Christian, Riley             GDS-VA                 27.69      27.07  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             JR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:05.72  
                  29.02     1:05.72 (36.70)                                        
  2 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA               1:17.77    1:15.94  
                  33.40     1:15.94 (42.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                 51.35      55.72  
                  26.47       55.72 (29.25)                                        
  2 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA               1:03.73    1:01.70  
                  30.07     1:01.70 (31.63)                                        
  3 Melrod, Gabriel           SR Bullis-PV                 NT    1:03.49  
                  29.74     1:03.49 (33.75)                                        
  4 Laetsch, John M           SR Bullis-PV            1:07.24    1:05.70  
                  31.23     1:05.70 (34.47)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:43.32    1:41.68  
     1) Callander, Scott                2) Pavlakis, Alex                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle                4) Verbeek, Erkin                 
                  23.50       47.63 (24.13)     1:14.34 (26.71)     1:41.68 (27.34)
  2 The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         1:38.38    1:58.13  
     1) Sussman, Nick K SR              2) McCready, Owen FR              
     3) Melrod, Gabriel SR              4) Laetsch, John M SR             
                  24.25       55.27 (31.02)     1:27.21 (31.94)     1:58.13 (30.92)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gutman, Tyler             JR Bullis-PV              58.27      59.21  
                  28.98       59.21 (30.23)                                        
  2 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA               1:01.66    1:03.83  
                  30.97     1:03.83 (32.86)                                        
  3 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS-VA               1:18.21    1:22.61  
                  38.70     1:22.61 (43.91)                                        
  4 Laetsch, John M           SR Bullis-PV            1:21.92    1:26.54  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA               1:09.99    1:09.99  
                  33.19     1:09.99 (36.80)                                        
  2 Melrod, Gabriel           SR Bullis-PV            1:25.49    1:24.57  
                  38.58     1:24.57 (45.99)                                        
  3 McCready, Owen            FR Bullis-PV            1:28.85    1:26.19  
                  39.88     1:26.19 (46.31)                                        
  4 Christian, Riley             GDS-VA                    NT    1:26.46  
                  40.60     1:26.46 (45.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- The Bullis School-PV  'A'                         3:59.08         DQ  
     1) Gutman, Tyler JR                2) Sussman, Nick K SR             
     3) Laetsch, John M SR              4) Melrod, Gabriel SR             

	                             Dual Meet Scores                     
 
         Georgetown Day School   65.00     44.00 The Bullis School