Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2014 09:22 PM
                       STANCS vs FH 121413 - 12/14/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:51.03    1:49.64    8  
     1) Tang, Eric M SR                 2) Waters, Ben E JR               
     3) Timblin, Tristan A SR           4) Thornburg, Zack M SR           
                  27.63       59.74 (32.11)     1:25.89 (26.15)     1:49.64 (23.75)
  2 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:54.02    1:57.05    4  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 16              2) Gigot, Nicholas J 16           
     3) Bates, Theo W 16                4) Emerson, Casey 16              
                  27.25     1:03.77 (36.52)     1:30.93 (27.16)     1:57.05 (26.12)
  3 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:46.16    2:01.01    2  
     1) Clare, Matthew E 14             2) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
     3) Notaro, Nick 14                 4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  30.17     1:08.67 (38.50)     1:34.60 (25.93)     2:01.01 (26.41)
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:02.76  
     1) Timblin, Jeremy W FR            2) Reilly, Tucker J JR            
     3) Ciesar, Wil W JR                4) Dalgleish, Charlie E SO        
                  30.74     1:07.08 (36.34)     1:36.72 (29.64)     2:02.76 (26.04)
  5 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:52.09    2:08.97  
     1) Lin, Joe E 15                   2) Richmond, Ellis E 15           
     3) Gaines III, Joey J 15           4) Viscuso, Sebastian 15          
                  28.77                             1:40.48 ( )     2:08.97 (28.49)
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Lisker, Sam R JR                2) Bloom, Nicholas B FR           
     3) Li, Lee JR                      4) deCamp, Will D FR              
                  47.67     1:26.65 (38.98)     2:05.52 (38.87)          DQ (29.91)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zack M         SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:55.81    1:57.47    6  
                  25.83       54.80 (28.97)     1:25.82 (31.02)     1:57.47 (31.65)
  2 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                  2:03.76    2:01.82    4  
                  27.23       58.06 (30.83)     1:30.51 (32.45)     2:01.82 (31.31)
  3 Alcus, Colin              17 STA                  2:05.77    2:02.45    3  
                  28.07       59.24 (31.17)     1:31.21 (31.97)     2:02.45 (31.24)
  4 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                  2:04.27    2:13.13    2  
                  28.74     1:01.23 (32.49)     1:36.67 (35.44)     2:13.13 (36.46)
  5 Lee, Paul                 FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:14.66    1  
                  39.61     1:26.47 (46.86)     2:19.80 (53.33)     3:14.66 (54.86)
  6 Bloom, Nicholas B         FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    3:19.91  
                  42.12     1:33.19 (51.07)     2:28.96 (55.77)     3:19.91 (50.95)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Ben E             JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:34.16    6  
                  32.06     1:12.62 (40.56)     1:56.38 (43.76)     2:34.16 (37.78)
  2 Gigot, Nicholas J         16 STA                  2:36.81    2:34.97    4  
                  31.38     1:10.62 (39.24)     2:02.16 (51.54)     2:34.97 (32.81)
  3 Ciesar, Wil W             JR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:39.18    2:35.07    3  
                  32.27     1:14.00 (41.73)     2:00.15 (46.15)     2:35.07 (34.92)
  4 Gerber, William G         17 STA                       NT    2:40.96    2  
                  35.81     1:16.43 (40.62)     2:03.98 (47.55)     2:40.96 (36.98)
  5 Gaines III, Joey J        15 STA                  2:41.99    2:45.67    1  
                  35.64     1:19.27 (43.63)     2:09.09 (49.82)     2:45.67 (36.58)
 -- Pillai, Daven N           FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
                  43.24     1:34.61 (51.37)     2:31.97 (57.36)          DQ (42.13)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        SR Fhs Varsity-PV         23.91      23.73    6  
  2 Crafton, Christopher      16 STA                    26.51      26.13    4  
  3 Dalgleish, Charlie E      SO Fhs Varsity-PV         26.47      26.37    3  
  4 Richmond, Ellis E         15 STA                    27.34      27.21    2  
  5 Argrett, Jordan           15 STA                    31.98      31.16    1  
 -- Lee, James H              FR Fhs Varsity-PV          5.70         DQ  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              SR Fhs Varsity-PV         59.74      58.64    6  
                  27.53       58.64 (31.11)                                        
  2 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                    58.94      59.72    4  
                  27.52       59.72 (32.20)                                        
  3 Bates, Theo W             16 STA                  1:03.26    1:04.10    3  
                  30.20     1:04.10 (33.90)                                        
  4 Nangia, Nathan            17 STA                  1:27.89    1:21.83    2  
                  37.26     1:21.83 (44.57)                                        
 -- Li, Lee                   JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT         DQ  
                  39.33        DQ (1:04.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timblin, Tristan A        SR Fhs Varsity-PV         54.03      53.25    6  
                  25.63       53.25 (27.62)                                        
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                    53.66      54.23    4  
                  25.63       54.23 (28.60)                                        
  3 Alcus, Colin              17 STA                    58.32      56.09    3  
                  26.95       56.09 (29.14)                                        
  4 Emerson, Casey            16 STA                    56.93      56.47    2  
                  27.62       56.47 (28.85)                                        
  5 deCamp, Will D            FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:12.64    1  
                  34.14     1:12.64 (38.50)                                        
  6 Pillai, Daven N           FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:22.21    1:18.72  
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                       NT    5:41.96    6  
                  28.11     1:00.20 (32.09)     1:34.86 (34.66)     2:10.38 (35.52)
        2:45.88 (35.50)     3:22.47 (36.59)     3:58.07 (35.60)     4:34.14 (36.07)
        5:09.19 (35.05)     5:41.96 (32.77)                                        
  2 Reilly, Tucker J          JR Fhs Varsity-PV       6:42.32    6:15.91    4  
                  29.46     1:03.15 (33.69)     1:40.33 (37.18)     2:19.45 (39.12)
        2:59.37 (39.92)     3:39.01 (39.64)     4:18.78 (39.77)                    
            5:38.42 ( )     6:15.91 (37.49)                                        
  3 Addison, Daniel           17 STA                       NT    6:45.82    3  
                  31.77     1:09.03 (37.26)                             2:31.41 ( )
      3:58.14 (1:26.73)                                                 5:25.18 ( )
      6:45.82 (1:20.64)                                                            
  4 Suter, Lachlan G          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:46.58    2  
                  32.03     1:11.43 (39.40)     1:53.57 (42.14)     2:36.25 (42.68)
        3:19.90 (43.65)     4:03.20 (43.30)     4:46.68 (43.48)     5:30.39 (43.71)
        6:14.01 (43.62)     6:46.58 (32.57)                                        
  5 Gerber, William G         17 STA                       NT    6:48.78    1  
                  33.92                                                            
                                                    4:46.14 ( )   6:48.78 (2:02.64)
 -- Toker, Joey               17 STA                  6:53.90   X6:55.87  
                  31.43     1:09.13 (37.70)     1:51.40 (42.27)     2:35.08 (43.68)
        3:19.82 (44.74)     4:04.29 (44.47)                             5:34.67 ( )
        6:18.62 (43.95)     6:55.87 (37.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:34.99    1:36.40    8  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Clare, Matthew E 14            
                  23.74       48.03 (24.29)     1:13.20 (25.17)     1:36.40 (23.20)
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:39.71    1:37.88    4  
     1) Thornburg, Zack M SR            2) Tang, Eric M SR                
     3) Dalgleish, Charlie E SO         4) Timblin, Tristan A SR          
                  24.31       48.69 (24.38)     1:14.47 (25.78)     1:37.88 (23.41)
  3 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:43.86    1:43.47    2  
     1) Bates, Theo W 16                2) Crafton, Christopher 16        
     3) Emerson, Casey 16               4) Johnson, Nate D 16             
                  25.53       52.22 (26.69)     1:18.51 (26.29)     1:43.47 (24.96)
  4 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               1:52.07    1:46.47  
     1) Timblin, Jeremy W FR            2) Waters, Ben E JR               
     3) Reilly, Tucker J JR             4) Suter, Lachlan G SO            
                  26.00       53.38 (27.38)     1:19.81 (26.43)     1:46.47 (26.66)
  5 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:39.60    1:51.41  
     1) Cathapermal, Jonathan 15        2) Gaines III, Joey J 15          
     3) Richmond, Ellis E 15            4) Lin, Joe E 15                  
                  27.72       54.44 (26.72)     1:23.19 (28.75)     1:51.41 (28.22)
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'               2:00.07    2:01.82  
     1) Ciesar, Wil W JR                2) Bhatia, Amar R JR              
     3) deCamp, Will D FR               4) Lisker, Sam R JR               
                  28.52     1:01.03 (32.51)     1:32.71 (31.68)     2:01.82 (29.11)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Zack M         SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:01.00    1:01.68    6  
                  29.85     1:01.68 (31.83)                                        
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  1:04.32    1:03.97    4  
                  30.70     1:03.97 (33.27)                                        
  3 Timblin, Jeremy W         FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:14.15    1:14.45    3  
                1:14.35      1:14.45 (0.10)                                        
  4 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  1:09.60    1:15.44    2  
                  35.98     1:15.44 (39.46)                                        
  5 Rae, Ephrem E             14 STA                  1:19.55    1:23.53    1  
                1:23.58         1:23.53 ( )                                        
  6 Lisker, Sam R             JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:48.66  
                  50.42     1:48.66 (58.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tang, Eric M              SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:13.05    6  
                  35.50     1:13.05 (37.55)                                        
  2 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  1:11.72    1:13.14    4  
                  35.02     1:13.14 (38.12)                                        
  3 Waters, Ben E             JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:16.32    1:16.88    3  
                  35.75     1:16.88 (41.13)                                        
  4 Kim, Will                 17 STA                       NT    1:24.58    2  
                  39.80     1:24.58 (44.78)                                        
  5 Argrett, Jordan           15 STA                  1:39.10    1:28.30    1  
                  40.95     1:28.30 (47.35)                                        
  6 Bhatia, Amar R            JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:42.50  
                  47.35     1:42.50 (55.15)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 3:53.28    3:51.32    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 16              2) Bates, Theo W 16               
     3) Crafton, Christopher 16         4) Emerson, Casey 16              
                  26.57       56.72 (56.72)     1:23.85 (27.13)     1:54.03 (57.31)
        2:23.54 (29.51)   2:55.44 (1:01.41)     3:22.79 (27.35)     3:51.32 (55.88)
  2 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:28.64    3:54.38    4  
     1) Notaro, Nick 14                 2) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
                  26.55       56.20 (56.20)     1:22.65 (26.45)     1:52.51 (56.31)
        2:50.60 (58.09)   3:20.54 (1:28.03)     3:54.38 (33.84)                    
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               3:38.35    4:16.77    2  
     1) Dalgleish, Charlie E SO         2) Ciesar, Wil W JR               
     3) Suter, Lachlan G SO             4) Timblin, Jeremy W FR           
                  28.15       58.98 (58.98)     1:29.35 (30.37)   2:02.29 (1:03.31)
        2:33.40 (31.11)   3:09.48 (1:07.19)     3:25.01 (15.53)   4:16.77 (1:07.29)
  4 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:40.08    4:41.04  
     1) Richmond, Ellis E 15            2) Viscuso, Sebastian 15          
     3) Stockton, Sam 15                4) Zhao, Yi 15                    
                  31.32   1:08.68 (1:08.68)     1:41.08 (32.40)   2:17.55 (1:08.87)
        2:51.23 (33.68)   3:32.44 (1:14.89)     4:04.93 (32.49)   4:41.04 (1:08.60)
  5 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    5:23.36  
     1) Lisker, Sam R JR                2) Pillai, Daven N FR             
     3) Lee, Paul FR                    4) Bhatia, Amar R JR              
                  37.38   1:21.90 (1:21.90)     2:00.03 (38.13)   2:44.62 (1:22.72)
        3:22.08 (37.46)   4:08.56 (1:23.94)     4:42.12 (33.56)   5:23.36 (1:14.80)
 -- Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Bloom, Nicholas B FR            2) deCamp, Will D FR              
     3) Lee, James H FR                 4) Li, Lee JR                     
                  35.58   1:25.33 (1:25.33)     1:54.45 (29.12)   2:42.72 (1:17.39)
        3:30.53 (47.81)   4:25.09 (1:42.37)     5:02.02 (36.93)        DQ (1:19.57)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                         93   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          76