Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2014 09:23 PM
                       STANCS vs FH 121413 - 12/14/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:01.02    2:09.37    8  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 16             4) Boyer, Sophie 16               
                  31.28     1:08.33 (37.05)     1:39.01 (30.68)     2:09.37 (30.36)
  2 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               2:02.17    2:09.55    4  
     1) Brendsel, Stephanie L FR        2) Johnson, Ramsey P SO           
     3) Sheifer, Madeleine E FR         4) Cunningham, Logan C JR         
                  34.37     1:10.38 (36.01)     1:45.77 (35.39)     2:09.55 (23.78)
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'                    NT    2:22.55    2  
     1) Horner, Mary K FR               2) Suter, Alana C SR              
     3) Swarts, Catherine R SR          4) Stottlemyer, Rachel H JR       
                  34.57     1:15.00 (40.43)     1:50.47 (35.47)     2:22.55 (32.08)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'D'                         2:23.33    2:22.71  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 17                 2) Medish, Kira 17                
     3) Merril, Veronica 17             4) Irwin, Serena 17               
                  36.04     1:18.36 (42.32)     1:51.26 (32.90)     2:22.71 (31.45)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:07.34    2:25.80  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 14         2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
                  37.07     1:19.36 (42.29)     1:52.51 (33.15)     2:25.80 (33.29)
  6 National Cathedral/W  'C'                         2:17.57    2:35.74  
     1) Hupez, Izzy 15                  2) Rahill-Marier, Amina 15        
     3) Spaller, Annie 15               4) Rosenberg, Louise 15           
                  36.29                             2:00.59 ( )     2:35.74 (35.15)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Stephanie L     FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:31.98    6  
                  33.21     1:11.13 (37.92)     1:51.51 (40.38)     2:31.98 (40.47)
  2 Hupez, Raphy              17 NCS                  2:38.81    2:33.20    4  
                  34.61     1:14.41 (39.80)     1:55.28 (40.87)     2:33.20 (37.92)
  3 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                  2:41.71    2:39.16    3  
                  35.87     1:17.01 (41.14)     1:59.64 (42.63)     2:39.16 (39.52)
  4 Merril, Veronica          17 NCS                       NT    2:41.82    2  
                  35.22     1:15.29 (40.07)     1:58.31 (43.02)     2:41.82 (43.51)
  5 Platt, Anna S             JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:53.00    1  
                  38.54   2:08.29 (1:29.75)     2:53.03 (44.74)         2:53.00 ( )
  6 Campbell, Christie M      14 NCS                       NT    2:59.19  
                  36.59     1:21.37 (44.78)     2:10.09 (48.72)     2:59.19 (49.10)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                  2:37.25    2:34.47    6  
                  34.71     1:15.19 (40.48)     1:59.55 (44.36)     2:34.47 (34.92)
  2 Horner, Mary K            FR Fhs Varsity-PV       2:41.55    2:40.85    4  
                  35.03     1:14.56 (39.53)     2:04.18 (49.62)     2:40.85 (36.67)
  3 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  2:46.05    2:47.82    3  
                  34.08     1:17.50 (43.42)     2:09.44 (51.94)     2:47.82 (38.38)
  4 Rahill-Marier, Amina      15 NCS                  2:48.24    2:51.36    2  
                  40.21     1:23.21 (43.00)     2:10.48 (47.27)     2:51.36 (40.88)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                    27.83      27.67    6  
  2 Sheifer, Madeleine E      FR Fhs Varsity-PV         28.45      28.26    4  
  3 Cunningham, Logan C       JR Fhs Varsity-PV         28.11      28.48    3  
  4 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                    29.23      30.85    2  
  5 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                    29.32      31.34    1  
  6 Stiebel, Olivia S         JR Fhs Varsity-PV         34.67      34.79  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheifer, Madeleine E      FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:13.03    1:13.18    6  
                  34.66     1:13.18 (38.52)                                        
  2 Hanley, Elinor H          14 NCS                  1:10.91    1:13.49    4  
                  34.98     1:13.49 (38.51)                                        
  3 Brendsel, Stephanie L     FR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:15.65    1:18.06    3  
                  36.01     1:18.06 (42.05)                                        
  4 Hupez, Izzy               15 NCS                       NT    1:18.21    2  
                  36.85     1:18.21 (41.36)                                        
  5 Pelson, Mary              17 NCS                       NT    1:34.32    1  
                  41.05     1:34.32 (53.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ramsey P         SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:00.49    1:01.21    6  
                  30.07     1:01.21 (31.14)                                        
  2 Ricks, Annabel A          16 NCS                  1:00.64    1:03.05    4  
                  30.84     1:03.05 (32.21)                                        
  3 Rianhard, Blair           16 NCS                  1:09.76    1:10.55    3  
                  34.40     1:10.55 (36.15)                                        
  4 Boyer, Sophie             16 NCS                  1:08.93    1:11.64    2  
                  34.28     1:11.64 (37.36)                                        
  5 Suter, Alana C            SR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:11.86    1:12.46    1  
                  33.89     1:12.46 (38.57)                                        
  6 Coe, Francesca G          SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:25.17  
                  40.20     1:25.17 (44.97)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horner, Mary K            FR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:39.29    6  
                  37.04     1:17.62 (40.58)     1:58.94 (41.32)     2:40.11 (41.17)
        3:21.56 (41.45)     4:02.26 (40.70)     4:43.16 (40.90)     5:23.20 (40.04)
        6:03.47 (40.27)     6:39.29 (35.82)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Logan C       JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    6:57.23    4  
                  33.43     1:12.59 (39.16)     1:54.35 (41.76)     2:36.48 (42.13)
        3:19.75 (43.27)     4:03.26 (43.51)     4:47.90 (44.64)     5:32.74 (44.84)
        6:16.57 (43.83)     6:57.23 (40.66)                                        
  3 Gaines, Sararose          14 NCS                  7:39.81    7:47.77    3  
                  38.32     1:22.21 (43.89)                             3:46.87 ( )
                                4:35.53 ( )   7:02.98 (2:27.45)     7:47.77 (44.79)
  4 Meyer, Blaise             14 NCS                  7:29.89    7:48.69    2  
                  38.73     1:24.16 (45.43)     2:10.91 (46.75)     2:58.83 (47.92)
        3:47.82 (48.99)     4:37.11 (49.29)     5:26.12 (49.01)     6:15.86 (49.74)
        7:03.83 (47.97)     7:48.69 (44.86)                                        
  5 McMahon, Mary Clare       16 NCS                       NT   10:07.82    1  
                  48.46                             2:53.11 ( )   5:06.83 (2:13.72)
      8:13.00 (3:06.17)     9:11.97 (58.97)    10:07.82 (55.85)                    
 -- Cross, Maddie             15 NCS                       NT   X8:53.09  
                  42.90     1:33.01 (50.11)                             4:18.65 ( )
      8:53.09 (4:34.44)                                                            
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               1:53.39    1:58.17    8  
     1) Cunningham, Logan C JR          2) Sheifer, Madeleine E FR        
     3) Brendsel, Stephanie L FR        4) Johnson, Ramsey P SO           
                  29.01       57.96 (28.95)     1:27.92 (29.96)     1:58.17 (30.25)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    2:03.34    4  
     1) Bell, Erin 16                   2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) Boyer, Sophie 16                4) Irwin, Hadley 16               
                  28.21     1:00.44 (32.23)     1:32.79 (32.35)     2:03.34 (30.55)
  3 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'B'               2:06.14    2:06.22    2  
     1) Suter, Alana C SR               2) Stottlemyer, Rachel H JR       
     3) Horner, Mary K FR               4) Swarts, Catherine R SR         
                  32.24     1:04.67 (32.43)     1:35.93 (31.26)     2:06.22 (30.29)
  4 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:42.02    2:13.58  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 14         2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
                  33.21     1:11.14 (37.93)     1:40.76 (29.62)     2:13.58 (32.82)
  5 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    2:14.53  
     1) Hupez, Izzy 15                  2) Prakash, Shivani 15            
     3) Rahill-Marier, Amina 15         4) Spaller, Annie 15              
                  28.52     1:06.03 (37.51)     1:39.09 (33.06)     2:14.53 (35.44)
  6 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'C'               2:25.01    2:31.72  
     1) Stiebel, Olivia S JR            2) Coe, Francesca G SO            
     3) Vohra, Christina M SR           4) Platt, Anna S JR               
                  35.38     1:20.86 (45.48)     1:58.21 (37.35)     2:31.72 (33.51)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                16 NCS                  1:04.73    1:08.31    6  
                  33.25     1:08.31 (35.06)                                        
  2 Johnson, Ramsey P         SO Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:16.49    4  
                  36.18     1:16.49 (40.31)                                        
  3 Merril, Veronica          17 NCS                  1:17.36    1:19.06    3  
                  36.20     1:19.06 (42.86)                                        
  4 Stottlemyer, Rachel H     JR Fhs Varsity-PV       1:25.93    1:26.11    2  
                1:26.11         1:26.11 ( )                                        
  5 Stiebel, Olivia S         JR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:28.91    1  
                  42.28     1:28.91 (46.63)                                        
  6 Pelson, Mary              17 NCS                       NT    1:34.76  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:21.11    6  
                  37.50     1:21.11 (43.61)                                        
  2 Medish, Kira              17 NCS                  1:27.00    1:30.86    4  
                  42.37     1:30.86 (48.49)                                        
  3 Swarts, Catherine R       SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    1:31.35    3  
                  43.08     1:31.35 (48.27)                                        
  4 Irwin, Serena             17 NCS                  1:45.91    1:45.89    2  
                  48.58     1:45.89 (57.31)                                        
  5 Coe, Francesca G          SO Fhs Varsity-PV       1:56.43    1:58.45    1  
                  57.07   1:58.45 (1:01.38)                                        
  6 Vohra, Christina M        SR Fhs Varsity-PV            NT    2:02.93  
                  55.34   2:02.93 (1:07.59)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint Hill School Swim Team-PV  'A'               4:07.84    5:03.14    8  
     1) Suter, Alana C SR               2) Stottlemyer, Rachel H JR       
     3) Swarts, Catherine R SR          4) Stiebel, Olivia S JR           
                  34.08   1:12.78 (1:12.78)     1:50.08 (37.30)   2:40.11 (1:27.33)
        3:07.78 (27.67)   3:45.51 (1:05.40)     4:21.79 (36.28)   5:03.14 (1:17.63)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:42.68    5:05.53    4  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 14         2) Gaines, Sararose 14            
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 14             4) Meyer, Blaise 14               
                  36.02   1:17.63 (1:17.63)     1:56.85 (39.22)   2:40.96 (1:23.33)
        3:12.68 (31.72)   3:48.22 (1:07.26)     4:26.32 (38.10)   5:05.53 (1:17.31)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT    5:25.21    2  
     1) Ricks, Annabel A 16             2) Rianhard, Blair 16             
     3) McMahon, Mary Clare 16          4) Robinson, Sophia 16            
                  30.29   1:03.54 (1:03.54)     1:39.43 (35.89)   2:19.69 (1:16.15)
        3:07.42 (47.73)   4:42.09 (2:22.40)     5:25.21 (43.12)                    
  4 National Cathedral/W  'B'                              NT    5:51.04  
     1) Cross, Maddie 15                2) Prakash, Shivani 15            
     3) Rosenberg, Louise 15            4) Spaller, Annie 15              
                          1:29.10 (1:29.10)     2:08.96 (39.86)   2:58.93 (1:29.83)
        3:41.24 (42.31)   4:35.77 (1:36.84)     5:09.12 (33.35)   5:51.04 (1:15.27)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT   X4:58.25  
     1) Hupez, Raphy 17                 2) Irwin, Serena 17               
     3) Medish, Kira 17                 4) Pelson, Mary 17                
                  32.41   1:09.41 (1:09.41)     1:45.29 (35.88)   2:27.58 (1:18.17)
        3:02.86 (35.28)   3:42.16 (1:14.58)     4:18.50 (36.34)   4:58.25 (1:16.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. National Cathedral/W                 90   2. Flint Hill School Swim Team          79