Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2014 08:30 PM
                     STANCS vs GDSMAR 121213 - 12/12/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:00.75    2:05.59  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Bailar, Schuyler               
     3) Smulson, Hannah                 4) Wellsch, Talya                 
                  42.10     1:04.89 (22.79)     1:36.02 (31.13)     2:05.59 (29.57)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         2:01.02    2:12.18  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 18           2) Irwin, Hadley 16               
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 15             4) Taylor, Gracie G 16            
                  35.60     1:12.87 (37.27)     1:44.18 (31.31)     2:12.18 (28.00)
  3 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         2:04.08    2:18.12  
     1) Bell, Erin 15                   2) Meyer, Blaise 18               
     3) Hanley, Elinor H 18             4) Boyer, Sophie 15               
                  31.86     1:14.95 (43.09)     1:46.18 (31.23)     2:18.12 (31.94)
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              1:58.14    2:27.90  
     1) Grannis, Lizzy J 17             2) Austin, Emily S 16             
     3) Harangi, Dorottya 15            4) Houston, M.E. E 14             
                  35.36     1:16.31 (40.95)   2:27.90 (1:11.59)                    
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   X2:29.54  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 17         2) Medish, Kira 15                
     3) Irwin, Serena 14                4) Lorico, Ally 14                
                  36.96     1:18.46 (41.50)   2:29.54 (1:11.08)                    
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT   X2:51.93  
     1) McMahon, Mary Clare 15          2) Mould, Lesley 16               
     3) Pelson, Mary 14                 4) Prakash, Shivani 17            
                  53.18     1:35.20 (42.02)     2:14.88 (39.68)     2:51.93 (37.05)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA                    NT    2:14.29  
                  30.89     1:04.50 (33.61)     1:39.58 (35.08)     2:14.29 (34.71)
  2 Ricks, Annabel A          15 NCS                  2:24.45    2:22.49  
                  31.94     1:08.54 (36.60)     1:45.93 (37.39)     2:22.49 (36.56)
  3 Grannis, Lizzy J          17 Maret-PV             2:28.16    2:26.55  
                  32.70     1:09.81 (37.11)     1:48.30 (38.49)     2:26.55 (38.25)
  4 Rahill-Marier, Amina      16 NCS                  2:32.90    2:31.56  
                  33.99     1:12.36 (38.37)     1:51.67 (39.31)     2:31.56 (39.89)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-VA                    NT    2:23.23  
                  29.45     1:07.33 (37.88)     1:47.66 (40.33)     2:23.23 (35.57)
  2 Hupez, Izzy               16 NCS                  2:41.61    2:37.25  
                  33.89     1:14.96 (41.07)     2:00.34 (45.38)     2:37.25 (36.91)
  3 Hupez, Raphy              14 NCS                  2:50.05    2:50.92  
                  40.35     1:22.70 (42.35)     2:12.55 (49.85)     2:50.92 (38.37)
  4 Austin, Emily S           16 Maret-PV             2:50.11    3:02.14  
                  37.12     1:23.84 (46.72)     2:15.88 (52.04)     3:02.14 (46.26)
  5 Makepeace, Sophie K       15 Maret-PV                  NT    3:24.31  
                  42.99     1:33.45 (50.46)   3:24.31 (1:50.86)                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rianhard, Blair           15 NCS                    30.07      31.08  
  2 Medish, Kira              15 NCS                    29.38      31.13  
  3 Carr, Allie A             17 Maret-PV               37.33      36.49  
  4 Lerner, Jillian              GDS-VA                 36.67      37.73  
  5 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                 37.98      38.48  
  6 Garcia, Isabella A        16 Maret-PV               39.59      40.97  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harangi, Dorottya         15 Maret-PV             1:06.77    1:06.87  
                  32.36     1:06.87 (34.51)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA               1:09.93    1:09.42  
                  31.57     1:09.42 (37.85)                                        
  3 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA               1:08.52    1:09.94  
                  32.33     1:09.94 (37.61)                                        
  4 Hanley, Elinor H          18 NCS                  1:10.91    1:13.14  
                  34.38     1:13.14 (38.76)                                        
  5 Rahill-Marier, Amina      16 NCS                  1:21.61    1:24.16  
                  39.09     1:24.16 (45.07)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Gracie G          16 NCS                  1:02.50    1:02.81  
                  31.04     1:02.81 (31.77)                                        
  2 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA               1:03.81    1:03.06  
                  30.62     1:03.06 (32.44)                                        
  3 Longosz, Elizabeth        18 NCS                    58.13    1:04.80  
                  30.88     1:04.80 (33.92)                                        
  4 Grannis, Lizzy J          17 Maret-PV             1:08.84    1:06.32  
                  32.20     1:06.32 (34.12)                                        
  5 Houston, M.E. E           14 Maret-PV                  NT    1:29.21  
                  42.45     1:29.21 (46.76)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Erin                15 NCS                  5:42.01    5:56.56  
                  31.82     1:06.24 (34.42)     1:41.99 (35.75)     2:17.94 (35.95)
        2:54.12 (36.18)     3:30.51 (36.39)     4:07.06 (36.55)     4:43.68 (36.62)
        5:20.83 (37.15)     5:56.56 (35.73)                                        
  2 Harangi, Dorottya         15 Maret-PV             6:06.53    6:12.54  
                  33.04     1:09.35 (36.31)     1:47.94 (38.59)     2:26.84 (38.90)
        3:05.59 (38.75)     3:43.45 (37.86)     4:21.59 (38.14)     5:00.18 (38.59)
        5:37.40 (37.22)     6:12.54 (35.14)                                        
  3 Merril, Veronica          15 NCS                       NT    7:19.65  
                  34.10     1:14.25 (40.15)     1:58.35 (44.10)     2:43.88 (45.53)
        3:29.41 (45.53)     4:16.09 (46.68)     5:02.77 (46.68)     5:48.50 (45.73)
        6:35.06 (46.56)     7:19.65 (44.59)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         1:45.99    1:55.06  
     1) Ricks, Annabel A 15             2) Longosz, Elizabeth 18          
     3) Taylor, Gracie G 16             4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  28.18       58.03 (29.85)     1:25.97 (27.94)     1:55.06 (29.09)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         1:53.58    2:07.44  
     1) Boyer, Sophie 15                2) Hanley, Elinor H 18            
     3) Irwin, Hadley 16                4) Meyer, Blaise 18               
                  31.81     1:01.94 (30.13)     1:32.95 (31.01)     2:07.44 (34.49)
  3 Maret School-PV  'A'                              2:01.56    2:07.57  
     1) Grannis, Lizzy J 17             2) Makepeace, Sophie K 15         
     3) Austin, Emily S 16              4) Harangi, Dorottya 15           
                  30.79     1:14.83 (44.04)     1:39.82 (24.99)     2:07.57 (27.75)
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:06.55    2:15.98  
     1) Smulson, Hannah                 2) Bergman, Meredith              
     3) Lerner, Jillian                 4) du Pont, Olivia                
                  30.52       58.74 (28.22)     1:37.74 (39.00)     2:15.98 (38.24)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                              NT   X2:12.32  
     1) Irwin, Serena 14                2) Lorico, Ally 14                
     3) Pelson, Mary 14                 4) Merril, Veronica 15            
                  32.69     1:04.67 (31.98)     1:39.49 (34.82)     2:12.32 (32.83)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                         1:55.34   X2:25.27  
     1) Campbell, Christie M 17         2) Cross, Maddie 16               
     3) Mould, Lesley 16                4) Prakash, Shivani 17            
                  33.14     1:12.28 (39.14)     1:48.29 (36.01)     2:25.27 (36.98)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA               1:16.02    1:13.52  
                  36.09     1:13.52 (37.43)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:14.87  
  3 Hupez, Raphy              14 NCS                  1:16.09    1:17.14  
                  36.74     1:17.14 (40.40)                                        
  4 Rianhard, Blair           15 NCS                  1:19.57    1:28.06  
                1:28.20         1:28.06 ( )                                        
  5 Houston, M.E. E           14 Maret-PV             1:33.91    1:32.87  
                  46.01     1:32.87 (46.86)                                        
  6 Carr, Allie A             17 Maret-PV             1:42.34    1:37.03  
                  46.64     1:37.03 (50.39)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailar, Schuyler             GDS-VA               1:09.92    1:11.54  
                  33.56     1:11.54 (37.98)                                        
  2 Irwin, Hadley             16 NCS                  1:19.94    1:22.53  
                  38.69     1:22.53 (43.84)                                        
  3 Medish, Kira              15 NCS                  1:27.00    1:32.99  
                  43.02     1:32.99 (49.97)                                        
  4 Austin, Emily S           16 Maret-PV             1:28.92    1:36.50  
                  43.98     1:36.50 (52.52)                                        
 -- Makepeace, Sophie K       15 Maret-PV                  NT         DQ  
                  50.25          DQ (55.37)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 National Cathedral/W  'A'                         3:51.45    4:11.24  
     1) Longosz, Elizabeth 18           2) Bell, Erin 15                  
     3) Ricks, Annabel A 15             4) Hupez, Izzy 16                 
                  31.26   1:06.25 (1:06.25)     1:34.75 (28.50)     2:05.09 (58.84)
        2:35.05 (29.96)   3:08.22 (1:03.13)     3:38.48 (30.26)   4:11.24 (1:03.02)
  2 National Cathedral/W  'B'                         4:16.64    4:42.93  
     1) Taylor, Gracie G 16             2) Hanley, Elinor H 18            
     3) Meyer, Blaise 18                4) Boyer, Sophie 15               
                  31.29   1:03.92 (1:03.92)     1:35.82 (31.90)   2:12.07 (1:08.15)
        2:50.99 (38.92)   3:33.37 (1:21.30)     4:06.60 (33.23)   4:42.93 (1:09.56)
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:19.64    5:05.34  
     1) Bailar, Schuyler                2) Wellsch, Talya                 
     3) Lerner, Jillian                 4) du Pont, Olivia                
                  28.23   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:30.73 (30.00)   2:11.54 (1:10.81)
        2:47.32 (35.78)   3:43.33 (1:31.79)     4:18.51 (35.18)   5:05.34 (1:22.01)
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                              3:47.21    5:46.99  
     1) Houston, M.E. E 14              2) Garcia, Isabella A 16          
     3) Makepeace, Sophie K 15          4) Carr, Allie A 17               
                  41.78   1:28.68 (1:28.68)     2:10.80 (42.12)   3:33.91 (2:05.23)
        4:25.05 (51.14)   5:46.99 (2:13.08)                                        
 -- National Cathedral/W  'C'                              NT   X5:22.09  
     1) Rahill-Marier, Amina 16         2) Prakash, Shivani 17            
     3) Mould, Lesley 16                4) Cross, Maddie 16               
                  33.76   1:11.38 (1:11.38)     1:53.21 (41.83)   2:41.50 (1:30.12)
        3:21.02 (39.52)   4:07.34 (1:25.84)     4:23.39 (16.05)   5:22.09 (1:14.75)
 -- National Cathedral/W  'D'                         4:23.81   X5:58.45  
     1) Spaller, Annie 16               2) McMahon, Mary Clare 15         
     3) Robinson, Sophia 15             4) Rosenberg, Louise 16           
                  40.44   1:23.73 (1:23.73)     2:11.19 (47.46)   3:46.93 (2:23.20)
        4:30.97 (44.04)   5:12.83 (1:25.90)     5:58.45 (45.62)                    

		                         Dual Meet Scores                     

         Georgetown Day School   46.00     39.00 Maret School                  
          National Cathedral/W   55.00     38.00 Georgetown Day School         
          National Cathedral/W   76.00     18.00 Maret School