Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 11:41 AM
                           GP/AHC V SJC - 12/6/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:56.22    1:59.94    8  
     1) Bogart, Isabel G SO             2) Luigard, Claire SO             
     3) Kirsch, Sydney T SO             4) Witte, Taylor M SR             
                  29.47     1:01.76 (32.29)     1:32.79 (31.03)     1:59.94 (27.15)
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    2:05.24    4  
     1) Kelly, Madison FR               2) Pawlowski, Lucy SO             
     3) Westrick, Zoe FR                4) Flood, Anna SO                 
                  31.55     1:07.23 (35.68)     1:38.57 (31.34)     2:05.24 (26.67)
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    2:08.88    2  
     1) MacDonald, Bridget JR           2) Tarbrake, Grace FR             
     3) Passaro, Lizanne FR             4) Crosby, Kendall JR             
                  34.17     1:09.71 (35.54)     1:42.69 (32.98)     2:08.88 (26.19)
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'                    NT    2:10.96  
     1) Rurka, Katherine P SO           2) Karolyi, Emilie JR             
     3) Chiaramonte, Elizabeth FR       4) Hippchen, Mary P SO            
                  32.67     1:10.91 (38.24)     1:44.26 (33.35)     2:10.96 (26.70)
  5 St. John's College High School  'C'                    NT    2:26.94  
     1) Hilliard, Haley JR              2) Wasel, Mary Kate SO            
     3) Kim, Grace SR                   4) Ellis, Angela C SR             
                  37.58     1:22.05 (44.47)     1:56.66 (34.61)     2:26.94 (30.28)
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:32.12  
     1) Kreischer, Hanna FR             2) Fitzgerald, Riley JR           
     3) Hrdy, Courtney SO               4) Millar, Emma JR                
                  39.40     1:22.47 (43.07)     1:57.58 (35.11)     2:32.12 (34.54)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      SO St. John's                NT    2:01.86    6  
                  28.49       58.46 (29.97)     1:29.99 (31.53)     2:01.86 (31.87)
  2 Kelly, Madison            FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:03.17    4  
                  28.17       58.77 (30.60)     1:31.21 (32.44)     2:03.17 (31.96)
  3 Falkenstein, Emma         FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:09.41    3  
                  29.10     1:00.98 (31.88)     1:34.80 (33.82)     2:09.41 (34.61)
  4 Branson, Kate             JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:17.82    2  
                  31.29     1:05.96 (34.67)     1:42.25 (36.29)     2:17.82 (35.57)
  5 Karolyi, Emilie           JR St. John's           2:19.95    2:19.75    1  
                  31.18     1:06.57 (35.39)     1:44.01 (37.44)     2:19.75 (35.74)
  6 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's                NT    2:25.89  
                  32.80     1:08.76 (35.96)     1:47.10 (38.34)     2:25.89 (38.79)
  7 Nacarrato, Maggie         SR St. John's           2:50.05    2:47.05  
                  35.95     1:17.35 (41.40)     2:01.59 (44.24)     2:47.05 (45.46)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Emily          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:27.20    6  
                  33.84     1:09.09 (35.25)     1:53.34 (44.25)     2:27.20 (33.86)
  2 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's           2:32.50    2:32.37    4  
                  31.69     1:09.94 (38.25)     1:56.46 (46.52)     2:32.37 (35.91)
  3 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's           2:32.64    2:34.71    3  
                  35.25     1:16.33 (41.08)   2:34.71 (1:18.38)                    
  4 Rurka, Katherine P        SO St. John's                NT    2:41.08    2  
                  35.43     1:15.14 (39.71)     2:02.24 (47.10)     2:41.08 (38.84)
  5 MacDonald, Bridget        JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:43.32    1  
                  35.42     1:14.52 (39.10)     2:05.88 (51.36)     2:43.32 (37.44)
  6 Pecoraro, Claire          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    2:51.55  
                  36.89     1:23.13 (46.24)     2:12.90 (49.77)     2:51.55 (38.65)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's             25.22      25.62    6  
  2 Flood, Anna               SO Holy Cross-PV             NT      26.74    4  
  3 Witte, Taylor M           SR St. John's             27.24      27.13    3  
  4 Crosby, Kendall           JR Holy Cross-PV             NT      27.42    2  
  5 Ness, Sabrina             SR Holy Cross-PV             NT      28.31    1  
  6 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's             28.40      28.79  
  7 Wasel, Chrissy            SO St. John's             31.51      30.86  
 -- Richardson, Maggie        SR Holy Cross-PV             NT     X33.74  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Emily          FR Holy Cross-PV             NP     186.35    6  
  2 Grant, Madison               St. John's                NP     121.65    4  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           SO St. John's                NT    1:03.37    6  
                  29.77     1:03.37 (33.60)                                        
  2 Kelly, Madison            FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:05.48    4  
                  30.88     1:05.48 (34.60)                                        
  3 Strachan, Audrey          SO St. John's           1:07.52    1:07.90    3  
                  31.66     1:07.90 (36.24)                                        
  4 Westrick, Zoe             FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:11.79    2  
                  32.23     1:11.79 (39.56)                                        
  5 Passaro, Lizanne          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:12.11    1  
                  33.68     1:12.11 (38.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luigard, Claire           SO St. John's                NT      57.68    6  
                  27.72       57.68 (29.96)                                        
  2 Witte, Taylor M           SR St. John's           1:00.29      59.86    4  
                  28.57       59.86 (31.29)                                        
  3 Falkenstein, Emma         FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:00.56    3  
                  28.84     1:00.56 (31.72)                                        
  4 Ness, Sabrina             SR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:02.70    2  
                  29.84     1:02.70 (32.86)                                        
  5 Flood, Anna               SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:03.01    1  
                  29.96     1:03.01 (33.05)                                        
  6 Kirsch, Sydney T          SO St. John's                NT    1:14.05  
                  34.44     1:14.05 (39.61)                                        
  7 Kim, Grace                SR St. John's                NT    1:14.28  
                  34.04     1:14.28 (40.24)                                        
 -- Heasley, Hannarae         JR Holy Cross-PV             NT   X1:11.38  
                  33.00     1:11.38 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Catherine A      SO St. John's                NT    5:35.46    6  
                  29.26     1:01.79 (32.53)     1:34.96 (33.17)     2:08.60 (33.64)
        2:42.47 (33.87)     3:16.50 (34.03)     3:50.81 (34.31)     4:25.55 (34.74)
        5:00.13 (34.58)     5:35.46 (35.33)                                        
  2 Pawlowski, Lucy           SO Holy Cross-PV             NT    5:48.58    4  
                  31.68     1:05.91 (34.23)     1:40.37 (34.46)                    
                                                    4:02.01 ( )     4:37.61 (35.60)
      5:48.58 (1:10.97)                                                            
  3 Passaro, Lizanne          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    5:59.68    3  
                  32.54     1:08.51 (35.97)     1:45.30 (36.79)     2:22.01 (36.71)
        2:58.84 (36.83)     3:35.55 (36.71)     4:12.38 (36.83)     4:48.53 (36.15)
        5:24.71 (36.18)     5:59.68 (34.97)                                        
  4 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    6:01.93    2  
                  30.89     1:05.59 (34.70)     1:41.91 (36.32)     2:18.73 (36.82)
                                3:33.39 ( )     4:10.65 (37.26)   6:01.93 (1:51.28)
  5 Chiaramonte, Elizabeth    FR St. John's           7:07.29    6:25.73    1  
                  32.80                             1:47.92 ( )     2:26.75 (38.83)
        3:06.31 (39.56)     3:46.48 (40.17)     4:26.89 (40.41)     5:07.57 (40.68)
        5:48.17 (40.60)     6:25.73 (37.56)                                        
  6 Wasel, Alex P             SR St. John's           7:16.29    7:00.90  
                  35.18     1:15.87 (40.69)     1:58.08 (42.21)     2:41.02 (42.94)
        3:24.65 (43.63)     4:08.63 (43.98)     4:52.04 (43.41)     5:35.90 (43.86)
        6:19.23 (43.33)     7:00.90 (41.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:49.26    1:45.91    8  
     1) Witte, Taylor M SR              2) Gregory, Catherine A SO        
     3) Strachan, Audrey SO             4) Kirsch, Sydney T SO            
                                  53.07 ( )     1:20.85 (27.78)     1:45.91 (25.06)
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    1:48.22    4  
     1) Kelly, Madison FR               2) Flood, Anna SO                 
     3) Falkenstein, Emma FR            4) Ness, Sabrina SR               
                  31.61       53.44 (21.83)     1:48.22 (54.78)                    
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    1:54.42    2  
     1) Branson, Kate JR                2) Crosby, Kendall JR             
     3) Schlosser, Emily FR             4) Kelly, Emily SR                
                  29.98       56.19 (26.21)     1:25.01 (28.82)     1:54.42 (29.41)
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               1:54.64    2:00.78  
     1) Bassett, Darian T SR            2) Hippchen, Mary P SO            
     3) Karolyi, Emilie JR              4) Nacarrato, Maggie SR           
                  29.39     1:01.37 (31.98)     1:29.41 (28.04)     2:00.78 (31.37)
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    2:09.53  
     1) Johnson, Crystal SR             2) Hayden, Hannah SR              
     3) Mooers, Annie JR                4) Graham, Katherine JR           
                  31.31                             1:36.85 ( )     2:09.53 (32.68)
  6 St. John's College High School  'C'               1:59.22    2:11.78  
     1) Wasel, Mary Kate SO             2) Wasel, Chrissy SO              
     3) Kim, Grace SR                   4) Wasel, Alex P SR               
  7 St. John's College High School  'D'                    NT    2:13.85  
     1) Veith, Taylor SO                2) Javier, Janet SR               
     3) Spritzer, Rebecca               4) Ellis, Angela C SR             
                  35.53       56.74 (21.21)     1:44.14 (47.40)     2:13.85 (29.71)
 -- Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'D'                      NT   X2:08.52  
     1) Egan, Sierra SR                 2) Novak, Katie SO                
     3) Bende, Kate SR                  4) Hrdy, Courtney SO              
                  31.67     1:04.10 (32.43)     1:37.38 (33.28)     2:08.52 (31.14)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Isabel G          SO St. John's           1:07.12    1:05.22    6  
                  31.28     1:05.22 (33.94)                                        
  2 Westrick, Zoe             FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:08.02    4  
  3 Crosby, Kendall           JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:10.36    3  
                  33.58     1:10.36 (36.78)                                        
  4 Rurka, Katherine P        SO St. John's           1:13.91    1:11.74    2  
                  35.49     1:11.74 (36.25)                                        
  5 MacDonald, Bridget        JR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:14.82    1  
                  35.75     1:14.82 (39.07)                                        
  6 Hilliard, Haley           JR St. John's           1:16.05    1:17.66  
                  36.92     1:17.66 (40.74)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karolyi, Emilie           JR St. John's           1:18.35    1:17.21    6  
                  36.58     1:17.21 (40.63)                                        
  2 Tarbrake, Grace           FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:19.79    4  
  3 Hippchen, Mary P          SO St. John's           1:18.37    1:20.16    3  
                  37.81     1:20.16 (42.35)                                        
  4 Bassett, Darian T         SR St. John's           1:26.45    1:25.41    2  
                  40.06     1:25.41 (45.35)                                        
  5 Pecoraro, Claire          FR Holy Cross-PV             NT    1:27.65    1  
                  40.55     1:27.65 (47.10)                                        
  6 Spritzer, Rebecca            St. John's                NT    1:33.17  
                  44.35     1:33.17 (48.82)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:59.67    4:05.77    8  
     1) Bogart, Isabel G SO             2) Strachan, Audrey SO            
     3) Luigard, Claire SO              4) Gregory, Catherine A SO        
                  27.65   1:04.52 (1:04.52)     1:27.75 (23.23)     2:01.86 (57.34)
        2:30.67 (28.81)   3:03.41 (1:01.55)     3:32.45 (29.04)   4:05.77 (1:02.36)
  2 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'A'                      NT    4:16.55    4  
     1) Passaro, Lizanne FR             2) Ness, Sabrina SR               
     3) Westrick, Zoe FR                4) Falkenstein, Emma FR           
                  31.15                                                 2:07.98 ( )
        2:35.78 (27.80)   3:22.11 (1:14.13)     3:42.71 (20.60)     4:16.55 (54.44)
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'B'                      NT    4:19.86    2  
     1) Branson, Kate JR                2) Schlosser, Emily FR            
     3) Pawlowski, Lucy SO              4) MacDonald, Bridget JR          
                  30.52   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:33.55 (29.83)   2:06.26 (1:02.54)
        2:36.94 (30.68)   3:10.35 (1:04.09)     3:42.97 (32.62)   4:19.86 (1:09.51)
  4 St. John's College High School  'B'               4:27.15    4:38.93  
     1) Chiaramonte, Elizabeth FR       2) Wasel, Alex P SR               
     3) Rurka, Katherine P SO           4) Bassett, Darian T SR           
                  35.16   1:14.52 (1:14.52)     1:49.28 (34.76)   2:27.69 (1:13.17)
        2:57.37 (29.68)   3:31.86 (1:04.17)     4:03.15 (31.29)   4:38.93 (1:07.07)
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross-PV  'C'                      NT    4:44.20  
     1) Kelly, Emily SR                 2) Mooers, Annie JR               
     3) Graham, Katherine JR            4) Novak, Katie SO                
                  32.62   1:07.27 (1:07.27)     1:38.44 (31.17)   2:14.43 (1:07.16)
        2:50.21 (35.78)   3:30.02 (1:15.59)     4:04.34 (34.32)   4:44.20 (1:14.18)
  6 St. John's College High School  'D'                    NT    5:07.51  
     1) Hilliard, Haley JR              2) Kim, Grace SR                  
     3) Wasel, Mary Kate SO             4) Veith, Taylor SO               
                  34.02   1:12.48 (1:12.48)     1:45.97 (33.49)   2:25.50 (1:13.02)
        3:01.72 (36.22)   4:04.44 (1:38.94)     4:25.48 (21.04)   5:07.51 (1:03.07)
  7 St. John's College High School  'E'                    NT    5:10.04  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. St. John's College High School       98   2. Academy of the Holy Cross            82