Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 12:53 PM
                     DeMatha/Seton vs. Ireton - 12/5/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:58.93    2:00.75    8  
     1) Snell, Hayley A 16              2) Shumate, Anna 14               
     3) Klein, Emma 14                  4) Boggs, Clara L 15              
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               2:02.41    2:07.35    4  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma 15               2) Leath, Kiara                   
     3) Commins, Patty 16               4) Hawkins, Erica 16              
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:12.13    2  
     1) Green, Emma 17                  2) Reavis, Emily 16               
     3) Dunbar, Maya 17                 4) Berard, Janine R 14            
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               2:16.32    2:14.75  
     1) Arquette Overman, Angie 14      2) Branham, Alex A 17             
     3) Sanasack, Maddie E 16           4) Innis, Sarah 14                
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:16.85    2:15.56  
     1) Glick, Virginia J 17            2) Nguyen, Kaitlin 16             
     3) Rouin, Kaileen A 17             4) Orellana, Alex L 17            
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:27.16  
     1) Malloy, Clare M 14              2) Brunner, Natalie 16            
     3) Benmoussa, Hala                 4) Artis, Jasmine 16              
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Niyette D        14 ES-PV                2:07.11    2:08.66    6  
  2 Green, Emma               17 ES-PV                2:18.04    2:18.75    4  
  3 Tarnosky, Emma            15 ES-PV                2:20.45    2:19.75    3  
  4 Sampaio, Juliana N        16 Ireton-VA            2:16.63    2:20.47    2  
  5 Pena, Carla A.            15 Ireton-VA            2:24.66    2:30.19    1  
  6 Anthony, Mary Margaret    15 Ireton-VA            2:54.06    2:49.53  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Maya              17 ES-PV                2:23.94    2:28.03    6  
  2 Fracasso, Anna M          15 Ireton-VA            2:29.00    2:29.37    4  
  3 Kennedy, Catherine C      18 Ireton-VA            2:35.36    2:32.41    3  
  4 Reavis, Emily             16 ES-PV                2:37.73    2:37.28    2  
  5 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                2:39.73    2:37.59    1  
  6 Abbed, Lori               15 Ireton-VA            3:03.55    2:43.44  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Akeyla            16 ES-PV                  25.88      26.78    6  
  2 Shumate, Anna             14 Ireton-VA              27.50      27.16    4  
  3 Hawkins, Erica            16 ES-PV                  27.41      27.72    3  
  4 Boggs, Clara L            15 Ireton-VA              27.75      28.47    2  
  5 Berard, Janine R          14 ES-PV                  30.17      29.82    1  
  6 Nguyen, Kaitlin           16 Ireton-VA                 NT      30.54  
  7 Klein, Emma               14 Ireton-VA              27.20      32.87  
 -- Malloy, Clare M           14 ES-PV                     NT     X31.07  
 -- Glick, Virginia J         17 Ireton-VA              31.40     X31.47  
 -- Hood, Megan               14 Ireton-VA              33.28     X32.88  
 -- Kirsten, Leighton A       15 ES-PV                     NT     X34.66  
 -- Dyson, Nyia J             16 ES-PV                  35.94     X35.09  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyla J           14 ES-PV                1:07.72    1:06.78    6  
  2 Snell, Hayley A           16 Ireton-VA            1:10.72    1:09.16    4  
  3 Commins, Patty            16 ES-PV                1:13.66    1:14.16    3  
  4 Rouin, Kaileen A          17 Ireton-VA            1:12.72    1:19.25    1.5
  4 Sanasack, Maddie E        16 Ireton-VA            1:20.12    1:19.25    1.5
  6 Devore, Rachel M          14 ES-PV                     NT    1:28.16  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Emma               14 Ireton-VA              56.66      57.65    6  
  2 Holley, Akeyla            16 ES-PV                  57.66    1:00.22    4  
  3 Dunbar, Maya              17 ES-PV                  57.73    1:00.81    3  
  4 Shumate, Anna             14 Ireton-VA            1:00.56    1:01.84    2  
  5 Boggs, Clara L            15 Ireton-VA            1:00.24    1:02.37    1  
  6 Hawkins, Erica            16 ES-PV                1:03.24    1:03.78  
  7 Arquette Overman, Angie   14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:07.53  
 -- Glick, Virginia J         17 Ireton-VA            1:09.00   X1:08.72  
 -- Brunner, Natalie          16 ES-PV                1:18.88   X1:13.35  
 -- Hood, Megan               14 Ireton-VA            1:09.81   X1:13.75  
 -- Benmoussa, Hala              ES-PV                1:09.34   X1:14.50  
 -- Spriggs, Taylor C         14 ES-PV                     NT   X1:19.31  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Niyette D        14 ES-PV                     NT    5:52.87    6  
  2 Green, Emma               17 ES-PV                6:23.67    6:25.03    4  
  3 Sampaio, Juliana N        16 Ireton-VA            6:14.48    6:39.63    3  
  4 Pena, Carla A.            15 Ireton-VA            6:29.89    6:55.53    2  
  5 Artis, Jasmine            16 ES-PV                7:07.60    7:05.53    1  
  6 Anthony, Mary Margaret    15 Ireton-VA            8:35.39    8:09.59  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               1:50.32    1:50.03    8  
     1) Holley, Akeyla 16               2) Hawkins, Erica 16              
     3) Jackson, Tyla J 14              4) Johnson, Niyette D 14          
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:48.64    1:51.25    4  
     1) Abbed, Lori 15                  2) Klein, Emma 14                 
     3) Snell, Hayley A 16              4) Boggs, Clara L 15              
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:59.37    2:02.12    2  
     1) Sanasack, Maddie E 16           2) Innis, Sarah 14                
     3) Sampaio, Juliana N 16           4) Pena, Carla A. 15              
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    2:02.56  
     1) Commins, Patty 16               2) Devore, Rachel M 14            
     3) Berard, Janine R 14             4) Brunner, Natalie 16            
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:03.67    2:04.34  
     1) Arquette Overman, Angie 14      2) Kennedy, Lauren 15             
     3) Sullivan, Annie 15              4) Sullivan, Megan I 18           
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    2:16.65  
     1) Spriggs, Taylor C 14            2) Dyson, Nyia J 16               
     3) Malloy, Clare M 14              4) Kirsten, Leighton A 15         
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma            15 ES-PV                1:09.06    1:08.19    6  
  2 Fracasso, Anna M          15 Ireton-VA            1:08.34    1:08.87    4  
  3 Jackson, Tyla J           14 ES-PV                1:09.96    1:11.25    3  
  4 Kennedy, Catherine C      18 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.10    2  
  5 Sarah, Dunn E             14 ES-PV                1:19.12    1:18.63    1  
  6 Rouin, Kaileen A          17 Ireton-VA            1:22.15    1:20.88  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leath, Kiara                 ES-PV                1:17.56    1:17.29    6  
  2 Nguyen, Kaitlin           16 Ireton-VA            1:23.56    1:20.78    4  
  3 Reavis, Emily             16 ES-PV                1:16.75    1:20.81    3  
  4 Branham, Alex A           17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:26.25    2  
  5 Orellana, Alex L          17 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:27.31    1  
  6 Lucian, Candice M         17 ES-PV                1:25.99    1:27.51  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'A'               4:07.34    4:06.50    8  
     1) Holley, Akeyla 16               2) Jackson, Tyla J 14             
     3) Dunbar, Maya 17                 4) Johnson, Niyette D 14          
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               4:06.60    4:08.84    4  
     1) Shumate, Anna 14                2) Abbed, Lori 15                 
     3) Snell, Hayley A 16              4) Kennedy, Catherine C 18        
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               4:16.00    4:29.31    2  
     1) Innis, Sarah 14                 2) Sampaio, Juliana N 16          
     3) Pena, Carla A. 15               4) Fracasso, Anna M 15            
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'B'                    NT    4:29.41  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma 15               2) Green, Emma 17                 
     3) Reavis, Emily 16                4) Leath, Kiara                   
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:42.33    4:38.15  
     1) Sanasack, Maddie E 16           2) Arquette Overman, Angie 14     
     3) Price, Rachel 14                4) Sullivan, Megan I 18           
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School-PV  'C'                    NT    5:15.59  
     1) Dyson, Nyia J 16                2) Benmoussa, Hala                
     3) Spriggs, Taylor C 14            4) Sarah, Dunn E 14               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Elizabeth Seton High School         100   2. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive          70