Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 12:54 PM
                     DeMatha/Seton vs. Ireton - 12/5/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:46.02    1:44.12    8  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A 17               2) Abbed, Kevin L 17              
     3) Rostron, Carter R 16            4) Scott, Ryan 16                 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:37.47    1:49.87    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Noah 17               2) Buehler, Dylan 16              
     3) Barbour, Sean 15                4) Loftin, Brandon 17             
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:54.66    2  
     1) Stauder, Nick 14                2) Greene, Daniel 15              
     3) Jeffries, D'Ante 14             4) Dunn, Michael 17               
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:55.67    2:02.85  
     1) Smearman, Carl S 17             2) Conway, Cory J 17              
     3) Galindo, AJ 18                  4) Morrison, Michael P 15         
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               2:04.69    2:05.43  
     1) Crandall, Edward 14             2) Roach, Duke 17                 
     3) Shumate, Peter 15               4) Ward, David 17                 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:07.57  
     1) Paulson, Carl 14                2) Fields, James 14               
     3) DeBurgo, Desmond 17             4) Higgs, Gabriel 17              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Noah            17 DeMatha              1:55.70    1:58.37    6  
  2 Morrison, Michael P       15 Ireton-VA            2:03.48    1:58.42    4  
  3 Smith, Sterling           14 DeMatha              2:06.16    2:06.40    3  
  4 Rostron, Carter R         16 Ireton-VA            2:19.42    2:10.03    2  
  5 Chiriboga, Carlos A       17 Ireton-VA            2:13.68    2:14.50    1  
  6 Jeffries, D'Ante          14 DeMatha              2:16.08    2:27.85  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             17 Ireton-VA            1:56.47    2:12.94    6  
  2 Gonzalez, Noah            17 DeMatha              2:05.38    2:17.19    4  
  3 Price, Sam L              16 Ireton-VA            2:29.72    2:23.66    3  
  4 Johnson, Colby            15 DeMatha              2:25.73    2:27.72    2  
  5 Paulson, Carl             14 DeMatha              2:31.92    2:33.97    1  
  6 Louison, Dylan J          16 Ireton-VA            2:41.61    2:35.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               16 Ireton-VA              24.00      23.50    6  
  2 Grant, Jimmy A            17 Ireton-VA              23.84      24.03    4  
  3 Loftin, Brandon           17 DeMatha                24.14      24.43    3  
  4 Dunn, Michael             17 DeMatha                24.20      24.69    2  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L            17 Ireton-VA              24.88      25.03    1  
  6 Neely, Cameron            15 DeMatha                24.78      25.78  
  7 Redding, Dale             16 DeMatha                29.30      28.32  
  8 Smith, Justin             15 DeMatha                29.35      29.40  
  9 DeVeaux, Billy            17 DeMatha                32.88      33.06  
 -- Workman, Sean             17 Ireton-VA              34.50     X26.53  
 -- Roach, Duke               17 Ireton-VA                 NT     X32.88  
 -- Winyoopongphun, Pinn      14 Ireton-VA              36.19     X35.38  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sean             15 DeMatha                55.22      56.28    6  
  2 Salvatori, AJ G           17 Ireton-VA            1:02.97      59.69    4  
  3 Smith, Sterling           14 DeMatha              1:04.00    1:03.66    3  
  4 Higgs, Gabriel            17 DeMatha              1:11.39    1:12.19    2  
  5 Crandall, Edward          14 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:26.72    1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftin, Brandon           17 DeMatha                52.87      54.50    6  
  2 Grant, Jimmy A            17 Ireton-VA              53.52      54.75    4  
  3 Stauder, Nick             14 DeMatha              1:00.77      57.16    3  
  4 Rostron, Carter R         16 Ireton-VA              57.60      57.53    2  
  5 Abbed, Kevin L            17 Ireton-VA              57.19      58.38    1  
  6 Johnson, Colby            15 DeMatha                58.56      58.40  
  7 Neely, Cameron            15 DeMatha                58.72    1:00.09  
  8 Jeffries, D'Ante          14 DeMatha              1:08.50    1:01.85  
  9 Tschiffely, Zachary       14 DeMatha              1:06.97    1:06.97  
 -- Brooks, Isaiah            15 Ireton-VA            1:09.64   X1:02.47  
 -- Shumate, Peter            15 Ireton-VA            1:11.23   X1:08.69  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Michael P       15 Ireton-VA            5:52.39    5:28.94    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            16 DeMatha              5:30.10    5:55.78    4  
  3 Fields, James             14 DeMatha              6:27.67    6:03.35    3  
  4 Greene, Daniel            15 DeMatha              6:37.23    6:03.63    2  
  5 Chiriboga, Carlos A       17 Ireton-VA            6:17.28    6:12.19    1  
  6 Thompson, Jermaine        12 Ireton-VA                 NT    6:36.56  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.57    1:38.75    8  
     1) Smith, Sterling 14              2) Buehler, Dylan 16              
     3) Dunn, Michael 17                4) Neely, Cameron 15              
  2 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               1:38.62    1:42.22    4  
     1) Grant, Jimmy A 17               2) Abbed, Kevin L 17              
     3) Rostron, Carter R 16            4) Scott, Ryan 16                 
  3 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               1:45.22    1:42.94    2  
     1) McIntyre, Micah 15              2) Conway, Cory J 17              
     3) Galindo, AJ 18                  4) Morrison, Michael P 15         
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    1:49.96  
     1) Jeffries, D'Ante 14             2) Johnson, Colby 15              
     3) Greene, Daniel 15               4) Higgs, Gabriel 17              
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               1:55.03    1:56.28  
     1) Crandall, Edward 14             2) Reichelt, Jeffery 16           
     3) Shumate, Peter 15               4) Ward, David 17                 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    2:00.18  
     1) DeBurgo, Desmond 17             2) Tschiffely, Zachary 14         
     3) Redding, Dale 16                4) DeVeaux, Billy 17              
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvatori, AJ G           17 Ireton-VA              57.52      57.97    6  
  2 Barbour, Sean             15 DeMatha              1:02.33      59.81    4  
  3 Price, Sam L              16 Ireton-VA            1:05.94    1:04.28    3  
  4 Stauder, Nick             14 DeMatha              1:04.18    1:04.44    2  
  5 Paulson, Carl             14 DeMatha              1:08.15    1:11.94    1  
  6 Reichelt, Jeffery         16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:15.38  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorski, Ben F             17 Ireton-VA              59.32    1:04.97    6  
  2 Buehler, Dylan            16 DeMatha              1:04.30    1:08.63    4  
  3 Scott, Ryan               16 Ireton-VA                 NT    1:10.81    3  
  4 Fields, James             14 DeMatha              1:10.40    1:13.56    2  
  5 Johnson, Colby            15 DeMatha              1:14.55    1:18.15    1  
  6 Louison, Dylan J          16 Ireton-VA            1:18.90    1:20.28  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'A'               3:30.54    3:40.09    8  
     1) Morrison, Michael P 15          2) Salvatori, AJ G 17             
     3) Price, Sam L 16                 4) Gorski, Ben F 17               
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:11.40    3:41.25    4  
     1) Smith, Sterling 14              2) Loftin, Brandon 17             
     3) Neely, Cameron 15               4) Barbour, Sean 15               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                      NT    4:08.06    2  
     1) Dunn, Michael 17                2) Stauder, Nick 14               
     3) Paulson, Carl 14                4) Fields, James 14               
  4 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'B'               3:56.30    4:13.12  
     1) Rostron, Carter R 16            2) Chiriboga, Carlos A 17         
     3) Galindo, AJ 18                  4) Louison, Dylan J 16            
  5 Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive-VA  'C'               4:17.04    4:28.00  
     1) McIntyre, Micah 15              2) Crandall, Edward 14            
     3) Reichelt, Jeffery 16            4) Thompson, Jermaine 12          
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                      NT    4:48.75  
     1) Greene, Daniel 15               2) Smith, Justin 15               
     3) DeVeaux, Billy 17               4) DeBurgo, Desmond 17            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bishop Ireton Swim and Dive          86   2. DeMatha Catholic High School         84