Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 01:19 PM
                           SR GZ vs GDS - 12/4/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:49.13    2:00.42    8  
     1) Garcia, Laura 17                2) Palmer, Faith P 15             
     3) Haley, Kelleigh G 15            4) Gasaway, Lily M 18             
                  30.01       36.58 (36.58)     1:05.60 (29.02)     1:32.75 (56.17)
         1:40.69 (7.94)     2:00.42 (27.67)                                        
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:01.04    2:00.75    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Mayer, Morgan                  
     3) Smulson, Hannah                 4) Gottdenker, Ellie              
                  30.60       37.70 (37.70)     1:04.76 (27.06)     1:10.01 (32.31)
        1:44.76 (34.75)     2:00.75 (50.74)                                        
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:16.20    2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 17           2) Flynn, Katie S 14              
     3) Kiyonaga, Annie C 16            4) Phipps, Kara L 16              
                              43.84 (43.84)     1:14.34 (30.50)   1:46.94 (1:03.10)
         1:56.30 (9.36)     2:16.20 (29.26)                                        
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:26.70  
     1) Cook, Catherine C 15            2) Dahut, Chessie J 17            
     3) Mukerji, Radhika 14             4) Flood, Mia G 18                
                              44.48 (44.48)     1:18.09 (33.61)     1:24.67 (40.19)
        1:56.09 (31.42)   2:26.70 (1:02.03)                                        
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Deale, Emily V 16               2) Leonard, Cameron R 14          
     3) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 17  4) Williams, Margaret C 17        
                              37.93 (37.93)     1:17.97 (40.04)     1:24.42 (46.49)
        1:59.19 (34.77)        DQ (1:09.73)                                        
 -- Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Wellsch, Talya                  2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Goldman, Taylor                 4) Lerner, Jillian                
                              34.22 (34.22)        42.18 (7.96)     1:23.64 (49.42)
         1:29.85 (6.21)        DQ (1:08.70)                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Faith P           15 SR-PV                     NT    2:28.91    6  
                  34.25     1:11.59 (37.34)     1:51.67 (40.08)     2:28.91 (37.24)
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    2:29.32    4  
                                                    1:50.99 ( )     2:29.32 (38.33)
  3 Phipps, Kara L            16 SR-PV                2:27.16    2:30.72    3  
                  34.32     1:12.67 (38.35)     1:53.08 (40.41)     2:30.72 (37.64)
  4 Taylor, Madi B            17 SR-PV                2:28.71    2:35.65    2  
                  35.79     1:15.61 (39.82)     1:56.23 (40.62)     2:35.65 (39.42)
  5 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    2:40.88    1  
                  36.53     1:18.11 (41.58)     2:01.06 (42.95)     2:40.88 (39.82)
 -- Kiyonaga, Annie C         16 SR-PV                     NT   X2:37.00  
                  35.62     1:15.39 (39.77)     1:56.55 (41.16)     2:37.00 (40.45)
 -- Mukerji, Radhika          14 SR-PV                2:42.13   X2:42.43  
                  34.13     1:14.07 (39.94)     1:58.98 (44.91)     2:42.43 (43.45)
 -- Ciatto, Sophia E          14 SR-PV                     NT   X2:45.40  
                  34.76     1:15.40 (40.64)     2:00.90 (45.50)     2:45.40 (44.50)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         15 SR-PV                2:28.27    2:26.03    6  
                  29.53     1:06.99 (37.46)     1:51.83 (44.84)     2:26.03 (34.20)
  2 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                    NT    2:40.17    4  
                  33.98     1:15.48 (41.50)     2:03.94 (48.46)     2:40.17 (36.23)
  3 Flynn, Katie S            14 SR-PV                     NT    2:49.80    3  
                  38.45     1:21.40 (42.95)     2:11.36 (49.96)     2:49.80 (38.44)
  4 Rock, Meagan K            15 SR-PV                2:57.80    2:51.00    2  
                                  36.54 ( )   2:10.89 (1:34.35)     2:51.00 (40.11)
 -- Hernandez Palomino, Adri  17 SR-PV                     NT   X2:57.31  
                  40.83     1:28.06 (47.23)     2:17.16 (49.10)     2:57.31 (40.15)
 -- Deale, Emily V            16 SR-PV                     NT   X2:58.24  
                  38.89     1:22.55 (43.66)     2:15.62 (53.07)     2:58.24 (42.62)
 -- Hollensteiner, Alice C    15 SR-PV                     NT   X2:59.71  
                  40.37     1:24.65 (44.28)     2:18.51 (53.86)     2:59.71 (41.20)
 -- Cook, Catherine C         15 SR-PV                     NT   X3:10.72  
                                  41.63 ( )     1:28.76 (47.13)   3:10.72 (1:41.96)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT      26.94    6  
  2 Gasaway, Marielle L       14 SR-PV                  26.57      27.06    4  
  3 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA                    NT      27.15    3  
  4 Smith, Maddie E           15 SR-PV                  27.28      28.43    2  
  5 Flood, Mia G              18 SR-PV                  29.44      31.05    1  
  6 Lerner, Jillian              GDS-VA                    NT      37.96  
 -- Ingram, Allie M           18 SR-PV                     NT     X31.29  
 -- Salmonsen, Anna C         17 SR-PV                     NT     X31.61  
 -- Leonard, Cameron R        14 SR-PV                  31.93     X31.80  
 -- Carey, Colleen M          16 SR-PV                     NT     X32.07  
 -- Williams, Margaret C      17 SR-PV                     NT     X32.81  
 -- Sparrow, Maddie M         14 SR-PV                     NT     X33.69  
 -- Martin, Julianna K        15 SR-PV                     NT     X33.89  
 -- Wilson, Celia M           17 SR-PV                     NT     X34.05  
 -- du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                    NT     X37.98  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving Twist
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 von Friedeburg, Lexi         GDS-VA                    NP     171.15    6  
  2 Catalano, Lexi M          15 SR-PV                 159.00     158.85    4  
  3 Fennell, Megan A          14 SR-PV                 157.00     147.20    3  
  4 Baith, Katie A            15 SR-PV                 156.30     142.95    2  
  5 Novey, Katherine             GDS-VA                    NP     133.05    1  
 -- Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                    NP     X37.75  
 -- Torres-Sidait, Helena     14 SR-PV                  46.55     X56.85  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           18 SR-PV                1:04.01    1:05.97    6  
                  30.51     1:05.97 (35.46)                                        
  2 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:09.93    4  
                  32.61     1:09.93 (37.32)                                        
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        17 SR-PV                     NT    1:19.08    3  
                  37.04     1:19.08 (42.04)                                        
  4 Phipps, Kara L            16 SR-PV                1:17.37    1:21.52    2  
                  37.62     1:21.52 (43.90)                                        
  5 Dahut, Chessie J          17 SR-PV                     NT   x1:26.89  
                  38.84     1:26.89 (48.05)                                        
 -- Deale, Emily V            16 SR-PV                     NT   X1:29.21  
 -- Sobande, Tomiwa O         14 SR-PV                1:40.94   X1:39.28  
                  43.93     1:39.28 (55.35)                                        
 -- Rock, Meagan K            15 SR-PV                     NT        XDQ  
                  38.42          DQ (46.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Kelleigh G         15 SR-PV                  55.92      57.66    6  
                  27.85       57.66 (29.81)                                        
  2 Garcia, Laura             17 SR-PV                  58.20      58.73    4  
                  28.17       58.73 (30.56)                                        
  3 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                 59.66    1:01.13    3  
                  29.64     1:01.13 (31.49)                                        
  4 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA                    NT    1:03.81    2  
                  30.17     1:03.81 (33.64)                                        
  5 Flynn, Katie S            14 SR-PV                1:09.50    1:09.20    1  
                  33.61     1:09.20 (35.59)                                        
 -- Cook, Catherine C         15 SR-PV                1:11.54   X1:14.00  
 -- Wilson, Celia M           17 SR-PV                     NT   X1:16.56  
                  37.59     1:16.56 (38.97)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Lily M           18 SR-PV                5:44.01    5:49.75    6  
                  30.38     1:03.47 (33.09)     1:37.44 (33.97)     2:12.85 (35.41)
        2:49.53 (36.68)     3:25.16 (35.63)     4:01.89 (36.73)     4:38.27 (36.38)
        5:15.11 (36.84)     5:49.75 (34.64)                                        
  2 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA               5:54.52    5:50.53    4  
                  30.74     1:04.30 (33.56)     1:39.86 (35.56)     2:16.43 (36.57)
        2:53.61 (37.18)     3:30.40 (36.79)     4:07.58 (37.18)     4:44.37 (36.79)
        5:18.99 (34.62)     5:50.53 (31.54)                                        
  3 Smith, Maddie E           15 SR-PV                6:11.28    6:36.53    3  
                                  32.82 ( )     1:11.39 (38.57)     1:51.86 (40.47)
        2:33.45 (41.59)   3:56.84 (1:23.39)     4:38.97 (42.13)     5:20.81 (41.84)
        6:01.71 (40.90)     6:36.53 (34.82)                                        
  4 Kiyonaga, Annie C         16 SR-PV                     NT    7:09.95    2  
                                  36.18 ( )     1:17.76 (41.58)     2:00.50 (42.74)
        2:44.29 (43.79)     3:28.60 (44.31)     4:13.11 (44.51)     4:57.64 (44.53)
      6:27.24 (1:29.60)     7:09.95 (42.71)                                        
  5 Flood, Mia G              18 SR-PV                7:00.35   x7:14.96  
              37.31 ( )   7:14.96 (6:37.65)                                        
  6 Martin, Julianna K        15 SR-PV                     NT   x7:28.96  
                                                                          38.32 ( )
      6:47.11 (6:08.79)     7:28.96 (41.85)                                        
 -- Hernandez Palomino, Adri  17 SR-PV                     NT   X7:07.56  
                  37.14     1:18.95 (41.81)     2:02.34 (43.39)     2:46.33 (43.99)
        3:29.94 (43.61)     4:13.69 (43.75)     4:57.53 (43.84)     5:41.73 (44.20)
        6:25.80 (44.07)     7:07.56 (41.76)                                        
 -- Taylor, Madi B            17 SR-PV                7:02.20   X7:21.05  
                                                                          37.17 ( )
        1:18.59 (41.42)     2:02.52 (43.93)   3:34.19 (1:31.67)   5:06.45 (1:32.26)
      6:38.48 (1:32.03)     7:21.05 (42.57)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               1:36.77    1:55.15    8  
     1) Gasaway, Marielle L 14          2) Phipps, Kara L 16              
     3) Smith, Maddie E 15              4) Haley, Kelleigh G 15           
                  28.57       58.57 (58.57)      1:04.42 (5.85)     1:27.72 (29.15)
         1:34.43 (6.71)     1:55.15 (27.43)                                        
  2 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT    2:04.14    4  
     1) Ciatto, Sophia E 14             2) Rock, Meagan K 15              
     3) Sobande, Tomiwa O 14            4) Taylor, Madi B 17              
                              31.01 (31.01)        37.03 (6.02)     1:01.31 (30.30)
         1:09.31 (8.00)   2:04.14 (1:02.83)                                        
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT   x2:10.22  
     1) Mukerji, Radhika 14             2) Cook, Catherine C 15           
     3) Flood, Mia G 18                 4) Hollensteiner, Alice C 15      
                  36.35   1:04.99 (1:04.99)     1:38.01 (33.02)     1:45.61 (40.62)
         1:53.00 (7.39)     2:10.22 (24.61)                                        
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:52.05    2:18.99    2  
     1) Goldman, Taylor                 2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Lerner, Jillian                 4) du Pont, Olivia                
                              31.33 (31.33)     1:10.05 (38.72)   1:39.43 (1:08.10)
         1:45.94 (6.51)     2:18.99 (39.56)                                        
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   X2:13.53  
     1) Ingram, Allie M 18              2) Deale, Emily V 16              
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 17            4) Martin, Julianna K 15          
                              32.90 (32.90)        38.19 (5.29)     1:06.15 (33.25)
        1:38.16 (32.01)   2:13.53 (1:07.38)                                        
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   X2:18.12  
     1) Hernandez Palomino, Adriana 17  2) Leonard, Cameron R 14          
     3) Carey, Colleen M 16             4) Wilson, Celia M 17             
                              35.04 (35.04)     1:08.14 (33.10)   1:41.27 (1:06.23)
         1:49.08 (7.81)     2:18.12 (36.85)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasaway, Marielle L       14 SR-PV                1:09.91    1:14.12    6  
                  36.16     1:14.12 (37.96)                                        
  2 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA                    NT    1:16.02    4  
                  36.97     1:16.02 (39.05)                                        
  3 Blockowicz, Anna M        17 SR-PV                1:10.29    1:16.35    3  
                  37.18     1:16.35 (39.17)                                        
  4 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    1:21.53    2  
                  40.28     1:21.53 (41.25)                                        
  5 Leonard, Cameron R        14 SR-PV                1:21.35    1:23.33    1  
 -- Hollensteiner, Alice C    15 SR-PV                1:20.40   X1:27.22  
 -- Carey, Colleen M          16 SR-PV                     NT   X1:28.96  
 -- Sobande, Tomiwa O         14 SR-PV                1:23.27   X1:30.65  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    1:14.38    6  
                  35.68     1:14.38 (38.70)                                        
  2 Garcia, Laura             17 SR-PV                1:19.93    1:16.47    4  
                  36.49     1:16.47 (39.98)                                        
  3 Palmer, Faith P           15 SR-PV                1:17.82    1:19.95    3  
                  38.35     1:19.95 (41.60)                                        
  4 Ciatto, Sophia E          14 SR-PV                1:30.00    1:29.30    2  
                  40.86     1:29.30 (48.44)                                        
 -- Dahut, Chessie J          17 SR-PV                     NT   X1:28.59  
                  41.71     1:28.59 (46.88)                                        
 -- Williams, Margaret C      17 SR-PV                     NT   X1:31.30  
                  42.97     1:31.30 (48.33)                                        
 -- Mukerji, Radhika          14 SR-PV                1:31.22   X1:35.66  
                  45.04     1:35.66 (50.62)                                        
 -- Salmonsen, Anna C         17 SR-PV                     NT        XDQ  
                  46.75          DQ (52.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge-PV  'A'                               3:39.82    4:15.52    8  
     1) Gasaway, Lily M 18              2) Gasaway, Marielle L 14         
     3) Smith, Maddie E 15              4) Garcia, Laura 17               
                  29.37   1:07.18 (1:07.18)   1:32.21 (1:32.21)   2:05.52 (2:05.52)
         2:12.08 (6.56)     2:36.67 (31.15)   3:13.00 (1:07.48)   3:20.30 (1:14.78)
        4:15.52 (55.22)                                                            
  2 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:19.64    4:21.57    4  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Wellsch, Talya                 
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Mayer, Morgan                  
                  30.68   1:05.54 (1:05.54)   1:11.97 (1:11.97)   1:36.74 (1:36.74)
        2:13.13 (36.39)     2:23.99 (47.25)   2:43.97 (1:07.23)   3:19.02 (1:42.28)
      4:21.57 (1:02.55)                                                            
  3 Stone Ridge-PV  'C'                                    NT    4:43.21    2  
     1) Blockowicz, Anna M 17           2) Flynn, Katie S 14              
     3) Kiyonaga, Annie C 16            4) Palmer, Faith P 15             
                  32.21   1:08.22 (1:08.22)   1:17.73 (1:17.73)   1:41.96 (1:41.96)
        2:19.86 (37.90)     2:27.76 (45.80)   2:53.78 (1:11.82)   3:31.79 (1:49.83)
      4:43.21 (1:11.42)                                                            
  4 Stone Ridge-PV  'B'                                    NT   x4:55.25  
     1) Rock, Meagan K 15               2) Sobande, Tomiwa O 14           
     3) Taylor, Madi B 17               4) Ciatto, Sophia E 14            
                  32.45   1:08.04 (1:08.04)   1:44.37 (1:44.37)   2:24.43 (2:24.43)
        3:01.04 (36.61)   3:40.32 (1:15.89)   3:47.63 (1:23.20)   4:15.42 (1:50.99)
        4:55.25 (39.83)                                                            
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'E'                                    NT   X5:17.09  
     1) Carey, Colleen M 16             2) Williams, Margaret C 17        
     3) Wilson, Celia M 17              4) Ingram, Allie M 18             
                                              1:18.53 (1:18.53)   1:56.56 (1:56.56)
        2:39.85 (43.29)     2:49.95 (53.39)   3:19.67 (1:23.11)   4:36.93 (2:40.37)
        5:17.09 (40.16)                                                            
 -- Stone Ridge-PV  'D'                                    NT   X5:19.35  
     1) Hollensteiner, Alice C 15       2) Dahut, Chessie J 17            
     3) Salmonsen, Anna C 17            4) Martin, Julianna K 15          
                                                                  1:17.04 (1:17.04)
      2:45.98 (1:28.94)   3:16.02 (1:58.98)   4:01.86 (2:44.82)   4:36.40 (3:19.36)
        5:19.35 (42.95)                                                            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Stone Ridge                         122   2. Georgetown Day School                60