Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 01:20 PM
                           SR GZ vs GDS - 12/4/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:36.40    1:43.87    8  
     1) Ashkin, Jase                    2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Henneman, John                  4) Benson, Tom                    
                  26.65       32.18 (32.18)       55.13 (22.95)     1:02.03 (29.85)
        1:29.78 (27.75)     1:43.87 (41.84)                                        
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:45.09    4  
     1) Shackley, Oliver                2) McNulty, Devin                 
     3) Delgado, Lucas                  4) Biskaduros, Jordan             
                              27.54 (27.54)        35.32 (7.78)       55.91 (28.37)
         1:01.08 (5.17)     1:45.09 (49.18)                                        
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:50.69    1:48.99    2  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex                  2) Bergman, Zachary               
     3) Callander, Scott                4) Fitzgerald, Kyle               
                  27.90       36.10 (36.10)       59.39 (23.29)     1:06.17 (30.07)
        1:32.17 (26.00)     1:48.99 (42.82)                                        
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:52.71  
     1) Rozier, Lucas                   2) McGrath, Connor                
     3) Morche, Connor                  4) Belt, Michael                  
                                                      31.18 ( )         1:27.58 ( )
         1:37.14 (9.56)     1:52.71 (25.13)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                   NT    1:55.70    6  
                  26.76       56.40 (29.64)     1:26.66 (30.26)     1:55.70 (29.04)
  2 Henneman, John               Gonzaga              1:54.72    1:58.85    4  
                  27.61       57.82 (30.21)     1:28.60 (30.78)     1:58.85 (30.25)
  3 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    2:15.36    3  
                  29.05     1:02.30 (33.25)     1:37.89 (35.59)     2:15.36 (37.47)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                   NT    2:04.63    6  
                  26.56       58.67 (32.11)     1:35.30 (36.63)     2:04.63 (29.33)
  2 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga              2:06.69    2:09.95    4  
                  27.63       59.08 (31.45)     1:38.32 (39.24)     2:09.95 (31.63)
  3 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT    2:15.15    3  
                  28.90     1:04.47 (35.57)     1:45.54 (41.07)     2:15.15 (29.61)
  4 Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga              2:11.71   x2:15.21  
                  28.72     1:02.53 (33.81)     1:43.56 (41.03)     2:15.21 (31.65)
  5 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS-VA                    NT    2:47.45    2  
                  32.05     1:15.31 (43.26)     2:07.63 (52.32)     2:47.45 (39.82)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA                    NT      22.99    6  
  2 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                23.00      23.17    4  
  3 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                22.83      23.70    3  
  4 Biskaduros, Jordan           Gonzaga                23.66      24.05    2  
  5 Maloney, Sean                Gonzaga                22.90     x24.17  
 -- McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga                23.27     X23.70  
 -- Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                23.66     X24.12  
 -- Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                   NT     X24.30  
 -- Morche, Connor               Gonzaga                23.86     X24.40  
 -- Johannessen, Patrick         Gonzaga                23.78     X24.91  
 -- Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga                24.95     X24.95  
 -- McGrath, Connor              Gonzaga                24.85     X25.16  
 -- Skowronski, Matt             Gonzaga                   NT     X25.18  
 -- Russo, Michael               Gonzaga                24.83     X25.25  
 -- Bell, Pat                    Gonzaga                25.07     X25.28  
 -- Delgado, Lucas               Gonzaga                24.21     X25.37  
 -- Kenney, Aiden                Gonzaga                26.13     X25.49  
 -- Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                26.47     X26.41  
 -- King, Joe                    Gonzaga                27.39     X26.95  
 -- Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga                27.98     X27.51  
 -- Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                28.30     X27.87  
 -- Christian, Riley             GDS-VA                 27.69     X27.92  
 -- Campion, Paul                Gonzaga                27.66     X28.14  
 -- Lazaroae, Nicholas           Gonzaga                28.59     X28.55  
 -- Feighery, Finn               Gonzaga                29.51     X29.04  
 -- Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                32.78     X33.16  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving Twist
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tramonte, Vincent            Gonzaga               160.35     166.35    6  
  2 Williams, Dominic            Gonzaga                   NP     100.05    4  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mudlaff, William             Gonzaga                55.77      56.82    6  
                  26.48       56.82 (30.34)                                        
  2 Steingass, Evan              Gonzaga                59.39      57.18    4  
                  26.80       57.18 (30.38)                                        
  3 Bergman, Zachary             GDS-VA                    NT    1:05.51    3  
                  30.51     1:05.51 (35.00)                                        
  4 Foley, Chris                 GDS-VA                    NT    1:17.77    2  
                  33.96     1:17.77 (43.81)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henneman, John               Gonzaga                52.40      52.50    6  
                  25.07       52.50 (27.43)                                        
  2 Bell, Drew                   Gonzaga                50.29      53.26    4  
                  25.63       53.26 (27.63)                                        
  3 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                    NT      53.76    3  
                  25.90       53.76 (27.86)                                        
  4 Benson, Tom                  Gonzaga                53.74      53.99    2  
                  26.03       53.99 (27.96)                                        
  5 Nicoll, Jake                 Gonzaga                   NT     x55.01  
                  26.61       55.01 (28.40)                                        
  6 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA               1:07.83    1:03.73    1  
                  29.93     1:03.73 (33.80)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Andrew            Gonzaga                   NT    5:00.35    6  
                  28.21       59.39 (31.18)     1:30.30 (30.91)     2:01.01 (30.71)
        2:31.60 (30.59)     3:02.58 (30.98)     3:33.03 (30.45)     4:03.77 (30.74)
        4:33.88 (30.11)     5:00.35 (26.47)                                        
  2 Boyce, Paul                  Gonzaga                   NT    5:50.26    4  
                  29.79     1:04.26 (34.47)     1:39.14 (34.88)     2:14.70 (35.56)
        2:50.99 (36.29)     3:27.46 (36.47)     4:03.95 (36.49)     4:39.85 (35.90)
        5:16.15 (36.30)     5:50.26 (34.11)                                        
  3 Tobey, Nathaniel             Gonzaga              6:15.95    6:16.85    3  
                  31.23     1:07.51 (36.28)     1:45.29 (37.78)     2:24.74 (39.45)
        3:03.54 (38.80)     3:43.33 (39.79)     4:23.51 (40.18)     5:02.73 (39.22)
        5:41.33 (38.60)     6:16.85 (35.52)                                        
  4 Baioni, Lucus                Gonzaga                   NT   x7:10.70  
                                                      33.64 ( )     1:14.19 (40.55)
      2:41.18 (1:26.99)   7:10.70 (4:29.52)                                        
  5 Christian, Riley             GDS-VA                    NT    7:36.47    2  
                                1:15.90 ( )     1:59.77 (43.87)   5:13.29 (3:13.52)
      6:49.94 (1:36.65)     7:36.47 (46.53)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    1:39.38    8  
     1) Biskaduros, Jordan              2) Johannessen, Patrick           
     3) Russo, Michael                  4) McGrath, Connor                
                                                      24.16 ( )           30.17 ( )
          48.95 (18.78)       55.07 (24.90)     1:39.38 (44.31)                    
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:24.88    1:42.51    4  
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) Maloney, Sean                  
     3) Benson, Tom                     4) McNulty, Devin                 
                  23.98       30.42 (30.42)       47.77 (17.35)     1:12.11 (41.69)
        1:24.41 (12.30)     1:35.74 (23.63)      1:42.51 (6.77)                    
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x1:45.56  
     1) Bell, Pat                       2) Campion, Paul                  
     3) Kenney, Aiden                   4) King, Joe                      
                                                      25.51 ( )           53.66 ( )
           59.04 (5.38)     1:19.42 (25.76)     1:45.56 (26.14)                    
  4 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:49.30    1:54.51    2  
     1) Fitzgerald, Kyle                2) Verbeek, Erkin                 
     3) Christian, Riley                4) Foley, Chris                   
                              27.20 (27.20)        34.05 (6.85)       54.51 (27.31)
        1:26.07 (31.56)     1:31.12 (36.61)     1:54.51 (23.39)                    
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashkin, Jase                 Gonzaga                53.16      57.93    6  
                  28.65       57.93 (29.28)                                        
  2 Shackley, Oliver             Gonzaga              1:00.02      59.56    4  
                  29.19       59.56 (30.37)                                        
  3 Morche, Griffin              Gonzaga                59.17    1:01.29    3  
                  29.92     1:01.29 (31.37)                                        
  4 Callander, Scott             GDS-VA                    NT    1:01.66    2  
                  30.63     1:01.66 (31.03)                                        
  5 Pavlakis, Alex               GDS-VA                    NT    1:02.07    1  
                  30.15     1:02.07 (31.92)                                        
 -- Rozier, Lucas                Gonzaga              1:05.30   X1:04.43  
                  31.17     1:04.43 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNulty, Devin               Gonzaga              1:04.29    1:06.44    6  
                  30.52     1:06.44 (35.92)                                        
  2 Bergman, Zachary             GDS-VA               1:11.57    1:10.57    4  
                  32.98     1:10.57 (37.59)                                        
  3 Morche, Connor               Gonzaga              1:10.26    1:10.73    3  
                  33.18     1:10.73 (37.55)                                        
  4 Belt, Michael                Gonzaga              1:10.42    1:12.01    2  
                  33.33     1:12.01 (38.68)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Kyle             GDS-VA                    NT    1:27.26    1  
                  40.30     1:27.26 (46.96)                                        
  6 Verbeek, Erkin               GDS-VA                    NT    1:32.28  
 -- Edwards, Patrick             Gonzaga                   NT   X1:28.17  
                  42.05     1:28.17 (46.12)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:08.07    3:35.97    8  
     1) Henneman, John                  2) Ashkin, Jase                   
     3) Morche, Griffin                 4) Bell, Drew                     
                  25.36       52.01 (52.01)   1:03.32 (1:03.32)   1:18.81 (1:18.81)
        1:47.85 (29.04)     1:53.20 (34.39)     2:01.32 (42.51)     2:14.41 (55.60)
      3:35.97 (1:21.56)                                                            
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                       NT    3:36.27    4  
     1) Mudlaff, William                2) Valentine, Andrew              
     3) Shackley, Oliver                4) Johannessen, Patrick           
                  25.52       53.20 (53.20)       59.58 (59.58)   1:17.71 (1:17.71)
        1:46.85 (29.14)     1:53.70 (35.99)     1:59.07 (41.36)     2:12.70 (54.99)
      3:36.27 (1:23.57)                                                            
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:06.14    3:50.78    2  
     1) Pavlakis, Alex                  2) Foley, Chris                   
     3) Bergman, Zachary                4) Callander, Scott               
                  25.53       51.35 (51.35)   1:21.14 (1:21.14)   1:53.82 (1:53.82)
        2:21.75 (27.93)     2:53.75 (59.93)   3:02.77 (1:08.95)   3:20.50 (1:26.68)
        3:50.78 (30.28)                                                            
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'C'                       NT   x4:20.19  
     1) Baioni, Lucus                   2) Feighery, Finn                 
     3) Boyce, Paul                     4) Tobey, Nathaniel               
                                              1:39.79 (1:39.79)   2:24.37 (2:24.37)
         2:32.09 (7.72)     2:46.64 (22.27)     3:20.25 (55.88)   3:48.32 (1:23.95)
        4:20.19 (31.87)                                                            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gonzaga College High School         137   2. Georgetown Day School                36