Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 01:07 PM
                           gds-sssa-MAR - 12/3/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     2:01.04    2:03.91  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2)                                
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 2:05.28    2:04.06  
     1) Cotto, Nina JR                  2) Hellmann, Natalie SR           
     3) Dougherty, Elizabeth JR         4) Lindsey, Julia JR              
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:29.75  
     1) Jafari, Jenn SO                 2) Lian, Meredith SO              
     3) Atkins, Adrienne SO             4) Miller, Kate JR                
  4 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:45.75  
     1) Carr, Allie A JR                2) Murphy, Kammie A SR            
     3) Makepeace, Sophie K SO          4) Garcia, Isabella A SO          
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    2:10.28  
  2 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA                    NT    2:19.86  
  3 Dougherty, Elizabeth      JR SSSA-VA              2:18.64    2:50.96  
  4 Cunningham, Helen         SO SSSA-VA              2:49.40    2:53.95  
  5 Makepeace, Sophie K       SO Maret-PV                  NT    3:05.37  
  6 Murphy, Kammie A          SR Maret-PV                  NT    3:15.95  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie         SR SSSA-VA              2:40.45    2:33.99  
  2 Cotto, Nina               JR SSSA-VA                   NT    2:38.14  
  3 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    2:42.32  
  4 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    2:53.79  
 -- Austin, Emily S           FR Maret-PV                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                    NT      28.25  
  2 Lindsey, Julia            JR SSSA-VA                28.65      28.93  
  3 Atkins, Adrienne          SO SSSA-VA                31.54      32.64  
  4 Braswell, Morgan          SR SSSA-VA                   NT      33.74  
  5 Barksdale, Sydney            GDS-VA                    NT      34.13  
  6 Noah, Alice               SR Maret-PV                  NT      36.51  
  7 Lerner, Jillian              GDS-VA                    NT      36.67  
  8 Carr, Allie A             JR Maret-PV                  NT      37.33  
  9 du Pont, Olivia              GDS-VA                    NT     x40.15  
 -- Opinsky, Sarah M          JR Maret-PV                  NT     X33.99  
 -- Garcia, Isabella A        SO Maret-PV                  NT     X39.59  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harangi, Dorottya         SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:06.90  
  2 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA                    NT    1:08.52  
  3 Dougherty, Elizabeth      JR SSSA-VA                   NT    1:17.71  
  4 Kelly, Charlotte          SO SSSA-VA              1:26.13    1:30.23  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smulson, Hannah              GDS-VA                    NT    1:01.69  
  2 Gottdenker, Ellie            GDS-VA                 59.66    1:07.11  
  3 Verheggen, Lucy           JR SSSA-VA              1:12.81    1:12.57  
  4 Miller, Kate              JR SSSA-VA              1:13.17    1:15.75  
  5 Noah, Alice               SR Maret-PV                  NT    1:21.47  
  6 Opinsky, Sarah M          JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:22.86  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harangi, Dorottya         SO Maret-PV                  NT    6:06.53  
  2 Wellsch, Talya               GDS-VA               6:23.51    6:12.25  
  3 Cotto, Nina               JR SSSA-VA              6:24.30    6:30.09  
  4 Lian, Meredith            SO SSSA-VA              7:16.92    7:32.67  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'B'                          NT    1:06.55  
     1) du Pont, Olivia                 2) Lerner, Jillian                
     3) Barksdale, Sydney               4) Wellsch, Talya                 
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 1:53.36    1:53.59  
     1) Lindsey, Julia JR               2) Hellmann, Natalie SR           
     3) Cotto, Nina JR                  4) Dougherty, Elizabeth JR        
  3 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     1:52.05    1:58.89  
     1) Bergman, Meredith               2) Goldman, Taylor                
     3) Gottdenker, Ellie               4) Smulson, Hannah                
  4 Maret School-PV  'A'                                   NT    2:11.75  
     1) Noah, Alice SR                  2) Murphy, Kammie A SR            
     3) Austin, Emily S FR              4) Harangi, Dorottya SO           
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    2:14.35  
     1) Braswell, Morgan SR             2) Cunningham, Helen SO           
     3) Atkins, Adrienne SO             4) Verheggen, Lucy JR             
  6 Maret School-PV  'B'                                   NT    2:29.70  
     1) Carr, Allie A JR                2) Makepeace, Sophie K SO         
     3) Opinsky, Sarah M JR             4) Garcia, Isabella A SO          
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergman, Meredith            GDS-VA               1:09.12    1:10.03  
  2 Lindsey, Julia            JR SSSA-VA              1:16.16    1:18.50  
  3 Goldman, Taylor              GDS-VA                    NT    1:20.66  
  4 Kelly, Charlotte          SO SSSA-VA              1:26.11    1:27.03  
  5 Makepeace, Sophie K       SO Maret-PV                  NT    1:38.01  
  6 Carr, Allie A             JR Maret-PV                  NT    1:42.34  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Natalie         SR SSSA-VA              1:13.70    1:14.04  
  2 Mayer, Morgan                GDS-VA                    NT    1:16.61  
  3 Austin, Emily S           FR Maret-PV                  NT    1:32.53  
  4 Jafari, Jenn              SO SSSA-VA                   NT    1:37.41  
  5 Murphy, Kammie A          SR Maret-PV                  NT    1:39.71  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School-VA  'A'                     4:19.64    4:43.63  
     1) Goldman, Taylor                 2) Barksdale, Sydney              
     3) Wellsch, Talya                  4) Mayer, Morgan                  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'A'                 4:04.96    5:08.75  
     1) Miller, Kate JR                 2) Lian, Meredith SO              
     3) Kelly, Charlotte SO             4) Atkins, Adrienne SO            
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes-VA  'B'                      NT    5:12.76  
     1) Braswell, Morgan SR             2) Verheggen, Lucy JR             
     3) Cunningham, Helen SO            4) Jafari, Jenn SO                

	                            Dual Meet Scores                     
 
         Georgetown Day School   66.00     20.00 Maret School                  
         Georgetown Day School   54.00     40.00 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     
     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   74.00     18.00 Maret School