Licensed to St. Albans School Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/10/2013 01:00 PM
                    Holton/Landon vs. STA/NCS - 11/28/2013                     
                            The Holton-Arms School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:44.31    1:43.87    8  
     1) Johnson, Nate D 16              2) Flood, James T 16              
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Notaro, Nick 14                
                  27.03       56.10 (29.07)     1:20.80 (24.70)     1:43.87 (23.07)
  2 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:48.52    1:46.54    4  
     1) Chlopak, Jack                   2) Lundelius, Trey                
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Fralin, Hayden                 
                  28.27       56.77 (28.50)     1:23.93 (27.16)     1:46.54 (22.61)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:48.30    1:51.22    2  
     1) Alcus, Colin 17                 2) Lin, Joe E 15                  
     3) Bates, Theo W 16                4) Ricks, Wilson A 14             
                  30.45     1:02.00 (31.55)     1:28.21 (26.21)     1:51.22 (23.01)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:54.79  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Ashy, Alexander                
     3) Gill, Rahul                     4) Kulp, Greg                     
                  31.37     1:02.62 (31.25)     1:31.19 (28.57)     1:54.79 (23.60)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 2:00.52   x1:57.85  
     1) Gigot, Nicholas J 16            2) Addison, Daniel 17             
     3) Rae, Ephrem E 14                4) Schmandt, Henry 16             
                  31.80     1:03.87 (32.07)     1:31.55 (27.68)     1:57.85 (26.30)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x2:09.58  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Abdychev, Jantay               
     3) Zareshan, Ramin                 4) Spiritos, Max                  
                  33.63     1:07.33 (33.70)     1:35.60 (28.27)     2:09.58 (33.98)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      17 STA                  1:59.07    1:56.31    6  
                  26.98       55.53 (28.55)     1:25.71 (30.18)     1:56.31 (30.60)
  2 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV                  NT    2:03.94    4  
                  28.82       59.21 (30.39)     1:30.88 (31.67)     2:03.94 (33.06)
  3 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  2:05.93    2:07.18    3  
                  29.41     1:02.21 (32.80)     1:35.25 (33.04)     2:07.18 (31.93)
  4 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             2:09.50    2:08.16    2  
                  29.32     1:01.30 (31.98)     1:35.01 (33.71)     2:08.16 (33.15)
  5 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV             2:09.40    2:12.03    1  
                  29.72     1:03.16 (33.44)     1:37.92 (34.76)     2:12.03 (34.11)
  6 Rae, Ephrem E             14 STA                       NT    2:35.08  
                  34.31     1:12.81 (38.50)     1:54.72 (41.91)     2:35.08 (40.36)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             2:18.23    2:10.98    6  
                  29.83     1:01.36 (31.53)     1:40.09 (38.73)     2:10.98 (30.89)
  2 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                  2:12.51    2:14.95    4  
                  28.51     1:02.63 (34.12)     1:42.07 (39.44)     2:14.95 (32.88)
  3 Alcus, Colin              17 STA                  2:26.60    2:21.93    3  
                  30.25     1:06.53 (36.28)     1:50.04 (43.51)     2:21.93 (31.89)
  4 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV                  NT    2:22.83    2  
                  29.62     1:06.42 (36.80)     1:50.11 (43.69)     2:22.83 (32.72)
  5 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  2:34.31    2:34.39    1  
                  33.02     1:12.33 (39.31)     1:56.54 (44.21)     2:34.39 (37.85)
  6 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-PV                  NT    2:39.94  
                  34.46     1:16.56 (42.10)     2:02.84 (46.28)     2:39.94 (37.10)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV               23.58      23.09    6  
  2 Clare, Matthew E          14 STA                    23.65      23.48    4  
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    23.79      23.86    3  
  4 Kennedy, Luke                BEARS-PV               25.50      24.32    2  
  5 Turdukulov, Aktan         17 STA                       NT      25.93    1  
  6 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-PV               24.74      26.57  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curto, Ryan                  BEARS-PV              221.10     187.20    6  
  2 Spak, Walter                 BEARS-PV              120.75     144.50    4  
  3 Krauland, Sam                BEARS-PV              106.05     101.15    3  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notaro, Nick              14 STA                       NT      59.37    6  
                  26.73       59.37 (32.64)                                        
  2 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV             1:01.30    1:02.80    4  
                  29.56     1:02.80 (33.24)                                        
  3 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                  1:03.00    1:03.21    3  
                  29.37     1:03.21 (33.84)                                        
  4 Bates, Theo W             16 STA                  1:04.98    1:03.26    2  
                  29.81     1:03.26 (33.45)                                        
  5 Gill, Rahul                  BEARS-PV             1:08.96    1:08.04    1  
                  30.95     1:08.04 (37.09)                                        
  6 Baca, Andrew                 BEARS-PV             1:03.96    1:18.35  
                  33.11     1:18.35 (45.24)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fralin, Hayden               BEARS-PV               51.21      51.22    6  
                  24.96       51.22 (26.26)                                        
  2 Flood, James T            16 STA                    52.30      51.41    4  
                  25.17       51.41 (26.24)                                        
  3 Ricks, Wilson A           14 STA                    52.40      54.00    3  
                  26.23       54.00 (27.77)                                        
  4 Lin, Joe E                15 STA                    53.66      56.06    2  
                  26.47       56.06 (29.59)                                        
  5 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-PV               58.26      56.91    1  
                  27.08       56.91 (29.83)                                        
  6 Henschel, Clayton            BEARS-PV               57.49    1:00.54  
                  29.59     1:00.54 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chlopak, Jack                BEARS-PV                  NT    5:12.96    6  
                  27.65   2:31.49 (2:03.84)                                        
                                3:35.48 ( )                             4:07.99 ( )
        4:40.53 (32.54)     5:12.96 (32.43)                                        
  2 Gabidoulline, Ruslan      17 STA                  5:23.90    5:23.76    4  
                  28.47       58.70 (30.23)     1:29.80 (31.10)     2:01.76 (31.96)
        2:34.12 (32.36)     3:07.43 (33.31)     3:41.69 (34.26)     4:16.17 (34.48)
        4:50.50 (34.33)     5:23.76 (33.26)                                        
  3 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV                  NT    5:59.03    3  
                  28.99     1:00.82 (31.83)     1:34.82 (34.00)     2:11.11 (36.29)
        2:48.94 (37.83)     3:27.00 (38.06)     4:05.88 (38.88)     4:45.08 (39.20)
        5:23.84 (38.76)     5:59.03 (35.19)                                        
  4 Bredar, Henry             15 STA                  5:51.40    6:05.05    2  
                  30.84     1:05.97 (35.13)     1:42.45 (36.48)     2:19.58 (37.13)
        2:57.17 (37.59)     3:35.23 (38.06)     4:13.74 (38.51)     4:52.35 (38.61)
        5:30.25 (37.90)     6:05.05 (34.80)                                        
  5 King, Harrison               BEARS-PV             6:04.39    6:05.34    1  
                  32.02     1:07.27 (35.25)     1:43.92 (36.65)     2:21.81 (37.89)
        3:00.25 (38.44)     3:38.40 (38.15)     4:17.16 (38.76)     4:55.52 (38.36)
        5:32.81 (37.29)     6:05.34 (32.53)                                        
  6 Rae, Ephrem E             14 STA                       NT    7:07.65  
                  33.56     1:13.31 (39.75)     1:56.30 (42.99)     2:41.12 (44.82)
      4:13.64 (1:32.52)     5:01.12 (47.48)   7:07.65 (2:06.53)                    
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 1:33.30    1:35.89    8  
     1) Ricks, Wilson A 14              2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Bredar, Henry 15                4) Clare, Matthew E 14            
                  24.01       48.11 (24.10)     1:12.62 (24.51)     1:35.89 (23.27)
  2 Landon School-PV  'A'                             1:37.84    1:43.05    4  
     1) Kulp, Greg                      2) Kennedy, Luke                  
     3) Thomas, Noah                    4) Henschel, Clayton              
                  27.22       52.95 (25.73)     1:18.47 (25.52)     1:43.05 (24.58)
  3 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 1:42.15    1:44.87    2  
     1) Bates, Theo W 16                2) Langenbacher, Adam 16          
     3) Gigot, Nicholas J 16            4) Rae, Ephrem E 14               
                  25.64       50.19 (24.55)     1:15.16 (24.97)     1:44.87 (29.71)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    1:45.07  
     1) Gill, Isher                     2) Dannenbaum, Blake              
     3) Kindfuller, Marcus              4) Ashy, Alexander                
                  27.46       53.42 (25.96)     1:20.13 (26.71)     1:45.07 (24.94)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 1:55.84   x1:47.72  
     1) Crafton, Christopher 16         2) Toker, Joey 17                 
     3) Gerber, William G 17            4) Schmandt, Henry 16             
                  26.51       54.37 (27.86)     1:21.77 (27.40)     1:47.72 (25.95)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x1:52.50  
     1) Abdychev, Jantay                2) Beyer, Max                     
     3) Gilbert, Jack                   4) Golding, Anton                 
                  27.75       54.34 (26.59)     1:23.27 (28.93)     1:52.50 (29.23)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate D           16 STA                    55.23      57.53    6  
                  28.12       57.53 (29.41)                                        
  2 Alcus, Colin              17 STA                  1:04.63    1:04.58    4  
                  31.02     1:04.58 (33.56)                                        
  3 Thomas, Noah                 BEARS-PV             1:06.55    1:06.86    3  
                  32.17     1:06.86 (34.69)                                        
  4 Durbin, Conor                BEARS-PV                  NT    1:07.70    2  
                  33.55     1:07.70 (34.15)                                        
  5 Bates, Theo W             16 STA                  1:07.24    1:08.72    1  
  6 Kulp, Greg                   BEARS-PV             1:09.87    1:10.52  
                  33.73     1:10.52 (36.79)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flood, James T            16 STA                  1:03.43    1:05.03    6  
                  31.24     1:05.03 (33.79)                                        
  2 Lundelius, Trey              BEARS-PV             1:06.85    1:05.30    4  
                  30.89     1:05.30 (34.41)                                        
  3 Cathapermal, Jonathan     15 STA                  1:12.19    1:12.35    3  
                  34.19     1:12.35 (38.16)                                        
  4 Ashy, Alexander              BEARS-PV             1:12.84    1:14.19    2  
                  34.66     1:14.19 (39.53)                                        
  5 Addison, Daniel           17 STA                  1:16.70    1:15.63    1  
                  34.02     1:15.63 (41.61)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Garland             BEARS-PV             1:20.03    1:18.85  
                  36.96     1:18.85 (41.89)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Albans/M  'A'                                 3:31.87    3:37.98    8  
     1) Lin, Joe E 15                   2) Notaro, Nick 14                
     3) Clare, Matthew E 14             4) Flood, James T 16              
                  26.00       54.24 (54.24)     1:20.01 (25.77)     1:49.87 (55.63)
        2:14.67 (24.80)     2:43.05 (53.18)     3:08.65 (25.60)     3:37.98 (54.93)
  2 St. Albans/M  'B'                                 3:42.30    3:44.05    4  
     1) Gabidoulline, Ruslan 17         2) Johnson, Nate D 16             
     3) Alcus, Colin 17                 4) Bredar, Henry 15               
                  26.04       53.82 (53.82)     1:20.62 (26.80)     1:52.08 (58.26)
        2:19.49 (27.41)     2:49.32 (57.24)     3:15.51 (26.19)     3:44.05 (54.73)
  3 Landon School-PV  'A'                             3:43.05    3:47.96    2  
     1) Fralin, Hayden                  2) Chlopak, Jack                  
     3) Durbin, Conor                   4) Henschel, Clayton              
                  27.19       56.81 (56.81)     1:25.60 (28.79)   1:58.53 (1:01.72)
        2:14.39 (15.86)     2:56.88 (58.35)     3:21.20 (24.32)     3:47.96 (51.08)
  4 Landon School-PV  'B'                                  NT    3:56.23  
     1) Baca, Andrew                    2) Thomas, Noah                   
     3) King, Harrison                  4) Lundelius, Trey                
                  29.32   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:28.93 (28.26)     1:59.65 (58.98)
        2:28.20 (28.55)   3:00.38 (1:00.73)     3:27.06 (26.68)     3:56.23 (55.85)
  5 St. Albans/M  'C'                                 3:54.85   x3:59.89  
     1) Nangia, Nathan 17               2) Langenbacher, Adam 16          
     3) Schmandt, Henry 16              4) Crafton, Christopher 16        
                  29.84   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:28.49 (27.26)     1:59.78 (58.55)
        2:27.27 (27.49)     2:59.46 (59.68)     3:28.37 (28.91)   3:59.89 (1:00.43)
  6 Landon School-PV  'C'                                  NT   x4:24.44  
     1) Dannenbaum, Blake               2) Beyer, Max                     
     3) Rose, Austin                    4) Ashy, Ryan                     
                  27.39       58.49 (58.49)     1:29.57 (31.08)   2:03.58 (1:05.09)
        2:32.01 (28.43)   3:05.51 (1:01.93)     3:42.97 (37.46)   4:24.44 (1:18.93)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. St. Albans/M                        104   2. Landon School                        79